Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 31, 2015 18:47:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 31, 2015 18:47:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Apr 28, 2015 (08:10PM)

11091/Ahimsa Express
ભુજ - પુણે અહિંસા     अहिंसा एक्सप्रेस

Aug 04 (2:54PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BHUJ-ADI: VTA WDM-3A/3D ADI-PUNE: KYN WCAM-2P / BRC WAG-5P
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B3
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 H1
 17
 A1
 18
 GN
 19
SLR
GIMB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 49m    6 halts    Distance: 293 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 08:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
   W   
BHUJ/Bhuj 
Arrives @ 14:19 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# ???
   W   
VG/Viramgam Junction 

6 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Viramgam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1!--|BHUJBhuj»  -08:30+0210.06189mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
2|--|AJEAnjar  09:12+509:14+62m1142.84453mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3|-=|AIAdipur Junction  09:24+509:26+62m--150.12836mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
4|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction09:45+210:05+720m2159.07312mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
5|==|BCOBBhachau  10:36+1410:38+142m2196.83844mWRBhachau, Gujarat
6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction  11:03+711:05+142m21112.76242mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
7!==!DHGDhrangadhra JunctionX  12:58+1:0013:00+1:422m--1228.84952mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
8|==|VGViramgam Junction•  14:19+514:21+92m--1293.55727mWRViramgam, Gujarat
9/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionO15:30+516:25+055m41358.96851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10/==/NDNadiad Junction  17:05+1217:07+122m11404.56237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
11/==/ANNDAnand JunctionO  17:25+1417:27+142m11423.04544mWRAnand, Gujarat
12/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  18:15+818:20+95m11458.78836mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  19:08+2119:10+212m41529.25920mWRBharuch, Gujarat
14/==/STSuratXO  20:10+920:20+910m21588.57717mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
15/==/NVSNavsariX  20:43+1420:45+142m--1618.16514mWRNavsari, Gujarat
16/==/BLValsad  21:21+1821:23+212m--1657.26815mWRValsad, Gujarat
17/==/VAPIVapiX  21:46+2321:48+232m--1683.55127mWRVapi, Gujarat
18/==/BSRVasai RoadX  00:10+200:15+125m72804.5437mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
19/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  00:53+1600:55+162m--2831.82226mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
20/==/KYNKalyan Junction  01:45+101:50+45m62849.87410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21/==/KJTKarjat Junction  02:28+1102:30+142m12896.64157mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
22/==/LNLLonavalaX  03:12+1103:15+113m12925.357623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
23/==/SVJRShivajinagar  04:19+204:20+61m12986.56549mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
24/==/PUNEPune Junction  04:45-2-52989.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site