Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 24, 2016 19:17:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 24, 2016 19:17:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Tue Apr 28, 2015 (08:10PM)

11091/Bhuj Pune Express
ભુજ - પુણે     भुज - पुणे एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (8:47AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - poor (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B3
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 H1
 17
 A1
 18
 GN
 19
SLR
GIMB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bhuj and Viramgam Junction is 3 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 51m    6 halts    Distance: 294 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 08:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
   W   
BHUJ/Bhuj 
Arrives @ 14:21 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
   W   
VG/Viramgam Junction 

6 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Viramgam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BHUJBhuj»  -08:30+0210.05789mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4442.1
#2|--|AJEAnjar  09:14+909:16+92m1142.14453mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction  09:26+809:28+92m0149.43135mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:178.9
#4|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction09:45+710:05+820m2158.26911mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3337.7
#5|==|BCOBBhachau  10:38+1410:40+142m2196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction  11:03+811:05+92m21111.96240mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:53116.7
#7!==!DHGDhrangadhra JunctionX  12:58+1813:00+222m01228.64954mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:2165.5
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction•  14:21+014:23+62m01294.25829mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0765.2
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)15:30+616:15+045m41359.45951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4645.6
#10/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  17:01+217:03+42m11405.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#11/==/ANNDAnand Junction  17:18+917:20+92m11423.55144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4235.7
#12/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  18:02+1118:07+115m11459.39037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4770.6
#13/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  18:54+1618:56+162m41529.85520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0459.2
#14/==/STSuratX  20:00+820:10+610m21589.05918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3029.6
#15/==/NVSNavsari  20:40+620:42+62m21618.65314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#16/==/BLValsadX  21:26+721:28+122m31657.67912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.2
#17/==/VAPIVapi  21:48+1721:50+172m21683.85227mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:20121.1
#18/==/BSRVasai Road  00:10+100:30+020m72804.9717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.3
#19/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  00:53+1300:55+132m02832.22124mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4214.4
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction  01:37+401:40+53m62846.66510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.5
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction  02:23+1602:25+212m12893.14455mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3827.8
#22/==/LNLLonavalaX  03:03+1703:05+182m12920.950623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:1461.2
#23/==/SVJRShivajinagar  04:19+404:20+71m12982.17552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:202.5
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction  04:40-2-52984.6-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site