Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 26, 2015 11:53:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 26, 2015 11:53:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Feb 03, 2015 (08:16AM)

12150/Patna-Pune SF Express (PT)
     पटना-पुणे सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Feb 03 2015 (8:16AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
None.
Loco
PNBE-ALD: CNB/MGS WAP-4 ALD-PUNE: PUNE WDM-3A/3D/WDG-3A (Twins)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 PC
 17
 S1
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
 GN
 23
LDS
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 20m    0 halts    Distance: 76 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 04:10 (Avg 2h 9m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DD/Daund Junction 
Arrives @ 05:30 (Avg 2h 9m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

0 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Daund Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PNBEPatna Junction  -22:55+341-1704.66557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2/==/ARAAra Junction  23:40+1523:42+162m21-1655.76863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
3/==/BXRBuxarX  00:42+1700:44+192m22-1587.24867mECRBuxar, Bihar
4/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  02:42-302:52+710m42-1493.26683mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX↵¶05:10+1:5805:30+2:3020m72-1340.564100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
6%==%STASatna JunctionX  08:15+2:3508:25+2:3410m12-1163.392322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
7%==%MYRMaihar  08:48+2:4608:50+2:462m22-1127.976353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
8%==|KTEKatni Junction  09:40+2:5409:45+2:555m52-1064.957387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
9|==|JBPJabalpur Junction  11:20+2:3811:30+2:4110m12-974.170416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10|==|ETItarsi JunctionT15:00+3:2315:10+3:1310m--2-729.169329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  17:50+2:3817:55+2:375m12-545.786310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/BAUBurhanpurX  18:43+2:4818:45+2:482m12-476.873269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO  19:30+2:5719:40+3:0210m12-422.379208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra