Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:25:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:25:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12150/Patliputra - Pune SF Express (PT)
پاٹلی پترا پونا ایکسپریس     पाटलिपुत्र - पुणे सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

DD/Daund Junction --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Thu Apr 28, 2016 (03:53PM)
Updated: Nov 04 2016 (9:14PM) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 4 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 3.1/5 (90 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - average (16)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - average (16)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - average (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 S1
  8
 PC
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
 GN
 22
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Daund Junction and Pune Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 20m    0 halts    Distance: 75 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 04:10 (Avg 58m late)
Platform# 2,5
SMTWTFS
DD/Daund Junction 
Arrives @ 05:30 (Avg 56m late)
Platform# 1,3,6
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

0 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Daund Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction  -22:50+421,21-1684.51853mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:205.9
#2/--/DNRDanapur23:10+4423:12+462m41-1678.68459mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2839.3
#3/==/ARAAra Junction  23:40+5623:42+572m21-1639.36863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0068.5
#4/==/BXRBuxarX  00:42+5500:44+562m22-1570.84867mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:5893.9
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  02:42+2902:52+3710m42-1476.95484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:38143.4
#6/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)  05:30+1:0305:40+1:0610m32-1333.56697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:35170.2
#7%==%STASatna JunctionX  08:15+1:1108:25+1:1210m12-1163.293322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.5
#8%==%MYRMaihar  08:48+1:1908:50+1:202m22-1127.776353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5062.9
#9%==%KTEKatni Junction  09:40+1:2809:45+1:285m52-1064.857387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3590.8
#10%==%JBPJabalpur Junction  11:20+1:1911:30+1:2210m12-974.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20245.0
#11%==%ETItarsi Junction  14:50+1:2815:00+1:3410m52-729.065329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50183.2
#12/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  17:50+1:1117:55+1:125m12-545.886309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#13/==/BAUBurhanpurX  18:43+1:1518:45+1:152m12-476.873267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.5
#14/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO  19:30+1:2219:40+1:2510m12-422.279209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.2
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction  22:00+1:4222:05+1:595m42-238.021582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:5942.2
#16/--/KPGKopargaon  00:04+1:0200:05+1:061m13-195.868508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3944.4
#17/--/BAPBelapurX  00:44+1:0800:45+1:151m23-151.362539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0567.2
#18/--/ANGAhmadnagar  01:50+1:1901:53+1:203m13-84.141651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0284.1
#19/==/DDDaund Junction»03:55+4504:10+5815m2,530.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.4
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction•  05:30+56-1,3,6375.4-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site