Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 30, 2016 08:59:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 30, 2016 08:59:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 12m ago)
Latest...
--
Thu Apr 28, 2016 (03:53PM)

12150/Patliputra - Pune SF Express (via Chheoki) (PT)
پاٹلی پترا پونا ایکسپریس     पाटलिपुत्र - पुणे सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 13 2016 (11:09PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 4 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 3.1/5 (84 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - average (15)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - average (15)
u/r coach - poor (9)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - average (12)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 S1
  8
 PC
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
 GN
 22
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Daund Junction and Pune Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 20m    0 halts    Distance: 75 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 04:10 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DD/Daund Junction 
Arrives @ 05:30 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

0 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Daund Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction  -22:50+291,21-1684.61853mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:205.9
#2/--/DNRDanapurX23:10+3323:12+342m31-1678.68459mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2839.3
#3/==/ARAAra Junction  23:40+4423:42+442m21-1639.36863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0068.5
#4/==/BXRBuxarX  00:42+4000:44+402m22-1570.84867mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:5893.9
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  02:42+902:52+1810m42-1476.95484mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:38143.4
#6/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)  05:30+3005:40+3010m32-1333.56697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:35170.2
#7%==%STASatna JunctionX  08:15+3608:25+3810m12-1163.393322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.5
#8%==%MYRMaihar  08:48+4508:50+452m22-1127.876353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5062.9
#9%==%KTEKatni Junction  09:40+5709:45+585m52-1064.957387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3590.8
#10%==%JBPJabalpur Junction  11:20+5011:30+5510m12-974.170416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#11%==%ETItarsi JunctionT15:00+1:2115:10+1:2010m02-729.169328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.3
#12/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  17:50+5517:55+555m12-545.886310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#13/==/BAUBurhanpurX  18:43+5818:45+582m12-476.773267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.5
#14/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO  19:30+1:0819:40+1:1210m12-422.279209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:20184.2
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction  22:00+1:2822:05+1:405m42-238.021582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:5942.2
#16/--/KPGKopargaon  00:04+4400:05+471m13-195.868508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3944.4
#17/--/BAPBelapurX  00:44+5500:45+1:011m23-151.362541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0567.2
#18/--/ANGAhmadnagar  01:50+1:0201:53+1:033m13-84.141651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0284.1
#19/--/DDDaund Junction»X03:55+2504:10+3715m230.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.4
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction•  05:30+34-3375.4-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site