Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 00:39:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 00:39:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Permanently Augmented with One Sleeper Class Coach from 3-feb-2015
Sat Jan 31, 2015 (12:48PM)

12150/Patna-Pune SF Express

Jan 05 (1:37PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-SLR-GN-GN-S14-S13-S12-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-PC-S1-B2-B1-A1-GN-LDS (Rev from ALD )
RSA - Rake Sharing
None.
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
PNBE-ALD: CNB/MGS WAP-4 ALD-PUNE: PUNE WDM-3A/3D/WDG-3A (Twins)
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
S14
  5
S13
  6
S12
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 PC
 18
 S1
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
 GN
 23
LDS
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 18h 55m    9 halts    Distance: 1159 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 17:50 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KNW/Khandwa Junction 

9 halts. 163 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Khandwa Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PNBEPatna Junction»  -22:55-410.06557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2/==/ARAAra Junction  23:40-23:42-2m2148.96863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
3/==/BXRBuxarX  00:42-00:44-2m22117.44867mECRBuxar, Bihar
4/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  02:42-02:52-10m42211.46683mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX↵¶05:10-05:30-20m72364.164100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
6%==%STASatna JunctionX  08:15-08:25-10m12541.392322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
7%==%MYRMaihar  08:48-08:50-2m22576.776353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
8|==%KTEKatni Junction  09:40-09:45-5m52639.757387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
9|==|JBPJabalpur Junction  11:20-11:30-10m12730.570416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10|==|ETItarsi JunctionT15:00-15:10-10m--2975.569329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction•X  17:50-17:55-5m121158.986310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/BAUBurhanpurX  18:43-18:45-2m121227.873269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO  19:30-19:40-10m121282.379208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
14/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  22:00-22:05-5m421466.521580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
15/--/KPGKopargaon00:04-00:05-1m131508.769508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
16/--/BAPBelapurX  00:44-00:45-1m231553.362541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
17/--/ANGAhmadnagar  01:50-01:53-3m131620.441650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
18%==%DDDaund JunctionX03:55-04:10-15m231704.657521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
19/==/PUNEPune Junction  05:30--331780.1-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site