Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Feb 11, 2016 14:18:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 11, 2016 14:18:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Feb 08, 2016 (11:58AM)

12150/Patliputra - Pune SF Express (PT)
पाटलीपुत्र - पुणे सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     पाटलीपुत्र - पुणे सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 31 2015 (1:36PM) by moderator**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
None.
Rating: 3.4/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - average (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - average (6)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 PC
 16
 S1
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 GN
 22
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Patliputra Junction and Khandwa Junction is 17 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 0m    8 halts    Distance: 1155 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:50
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PPTA/Patliputra Junction 
Arrives @ 17:50 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KNW/Khandwa Junction 

8 halts. 162 intermediate Stations between Patliputra Junction and Khandwa Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PPTAPatliputra Junction»  -22:50-110.05454mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5045.2
#2/==/ARAAra Junction  23:40-23:42-2m2145.26863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0068.5
#3/==/BXRBuxar  00:42-00:44-2m22113.74867mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:5893.9
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  02:42-02:52-10m42207.76684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18152.6
#5/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX05:10-05:35-25m72360.367100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:40177.4
#6%==%STASatna JunctionX  08:15-08:25-10m12537.793322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.5
#7%==%MYRMaihar  08:48-08:50-2m22573.276353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5062.9
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction  09:40-09:45-5m52636.157387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3590.8
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction  11:20-11:30-10m12726.968416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
50 intermediate stations06:20428.3
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction•X  17:50-17:55-5m121155.285310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#11/==/BAUBurhanpurX  18:44-18:45-1m121224.273267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.5
#12/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO  19:30-19:40-10m121278.879209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:20184.2
#13/==/MMRManmad JunctionXO  22:00-22:05-5m421463.021582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:5942.2
#14/--/KPGKopargaon  00:04-00:05-1m131505.268508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3944.4
#15/--/BAPBelapurX  00:44-00:45-1m231549.662541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0567.2
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar  01:50-01:53-3m131616.941651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0284.1
#17%--%DDDaund JunctionX03:55-04:10-15m231701.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.4
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction  05:30--331776.4-557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site