Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 22, 2015 17:02:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri May 22, 2015 17:02:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Feb 03, 2015 (08:16AM)

12150/Patna-Pune SF Express (PT)
     पटना-पुणे सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Feb 03 2015 (8:16AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
None.
Loco
PNBE-ALD: CNB/MGS WAP-4 ALD-PUNE: PUNE WDM-3A/3D/WDG-3A (Twins)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 PC
 17
 S1
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
 GN
 23
LDS
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 18h 55m    9 halts    Distance: 1159 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:55 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 17:50 +1 night (Avg 2h 20m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KNW/Khandwa Junction 

9 halts. 163 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Khandwa Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PNBEPatna Junction»  -22:55+3410.06557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2/==/ARAAra Junction  23:40+1423:42+152m2148.96863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
3/==/BXRBuxarX  00:42+1400:44+152m22117.44867mECRBuxar, Bihar
4/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  02:42-302:52+710m42211.46683mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX↵¶05:10+1:4505:30+2:1520m72364.164100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
6%==%STASatna JunctionX  08:15+2:2208:25+2:2210m12541.392322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
7%==%MYRMaihar  08:48+2:2908:50+2:292m22576.776353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
8%==|KTEKatni Junction  09:40+2:3709:45+2:385m52639.757387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
9|==|JBPJabalpur Junction  11:20+2:2311:30+2:2610m12730.570416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10|==|ETItarsi JunctionT15:00+2:4815:10+2:5110m--2975.569329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction•X  17:50+2:2017:55+2:205m121158.986310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/BAUBurhanpurX  18:43+2:3218:45+2:322m121227.873269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO  19:30+2:4319:40+2:4910m121282.379208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra