Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 27, 2015 12:40:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 27, 2015 12:40:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Feb 03, 2015 (08:16AM)

12150/Patna-Pune SF Express (PT)
     पटना-पुणे सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Feb 03 2015 (8:16AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
None.
Loco
PNBE-ALD: CNB/MGS WAP-4 ALD-PUNE: PUNE WDM-3A/3D/WDG-3A (Twins)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 PC
 17
 S1
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
 GN
 23
LDS
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 12h 25m    7 halts    Distance: 731 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:55 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 11:20 +1 night (Avg 2h 38m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 

7 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Jabalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PNBEPatna Junction»  -22:55+3410.06557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2/==/ARAAra Junction  23:40+1423:42+152m2148.96863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
3/==/BXRBuxarX  00:42+1400:44+162m22117.44867mECRBuxar, Bihar
4/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  02:42-502:52+510m42211.46683mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX↵¶05:10+1:5305:30+2:2620m72364.164100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
6%==%STASatna JunctionX  08:15+2:3508:25+2:3510m12541.392322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
7%==%MYRMaihar  08:48+2:4608:50+2:462m22576.776353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
8%==|KTEKatni Junction  09:40+2:5409:45+2:555m52639.757387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
9|==|JBPJabalpur Junction•  11:20+2:3811:30+2:4210m12730.570416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10|==|ETItarsi JunctionT15:00+3:1715:10+3:0710m--2975.569329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  17:50+2:3717:55+2:365m121158.986310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/BAUBurhanpurX  18:43+2:4718:45+2:472m121227.873269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO  19:30+2:5519:40+3:0010m121282.379208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra