Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 27, 2016 07:50:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 27, 2016 07:50:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Thu Apr 28, 2016 (03:53PM)

12150/Patliputra - Pune SF Express (via Chheoki) (PT)
پاٹلی پترا پونا ایکسپریس     पाटलिपुत्र - पुणे सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 13 2016 (11:09PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 4 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 3.1/5 (84 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - average (15)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - average (15)
u/r coach - poor (9)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - average (12)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 S1
  8
 PC
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
 GN
 22
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Patliputra Junction and Jabalpur Junction.
Travel Time: 12h 30m    8 halts    Distance: 711 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:50 (Avg 45m late)
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
PPTA/Patliputra Junction 
Arrives @ 11:20 +1 night (Avg 1h 13m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 

8 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Patliputra Junction and Jabalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction»  -22:50+451,210.01853mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:205.9
#2/--/DNRDanapurX23:10+4923:12+502m315.98459mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2839.3
#3/==/ARAAra Junction  23:40+5823:42+592m2145.26863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0068.5
#4/==/BXRBuxarX  00:42+5300:44+542m22113.74867mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:5893.9
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  02:42+2102:52+2910m42207.75484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:38143.4
#6/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)  05:30+4405:40+4610m32351.16697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:35170.2
#7%==%STASatna JunctionX  08:15+1:0408:25+1:0510m12521.393321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.5
#8%==%MYRMaihar  08:48+1:1208:50+1:122m22556.876353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5062.9
#9%==%KTEKatni Junction  09:40+1:2409:45+1:245m52619.757387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3590.8
#10%==%JBPJabalpur Junction•  11:20+1:1311:30+1:1910m12710.570416mWCR, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#11%==%ETItarsi JunctionXT15:00+1:5415:10+1:4410m02955.569329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.3
#12/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  17:50+1:2417:55+1:245m121138.886310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#13/==/BAUBurhanpurX  18:43+1:2918:45+1:292m121207.873267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.5
#14/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO  19:30+1:3419:40+1:3910m121262.479209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:20184.2
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction  22:00+1:5222:05+2:045m421446.521582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:5942.2
#16/--/KPGKopargaon  00:04+1:0600:05+1:101m131488.868508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3944.4
#17/--/BAPBelapurX  00:44+1:1700:45+1:231m231533.262541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0567.2
#18/--/ANGAhmadnagar  01:50+1:2201:53+1:233m131600.541651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0284.1
#19/--/DDDaund JunctionX03:55+4604:10+5915m231684.657519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.4
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction  05:30+53-331760.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site