Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 1, 2015 17:29:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 1, 2015 17:29:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with extra Sleeper coach SE1 *duration not known #1417585
Sat Apr 04, 2015 (01:14PM)

19312/Indore - Pune Express
     इंदौर - पुणे एक्सप्रेस

May 31 2015 (9:27AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BRC WAP 4E
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 14h 43m    11 halts    Distance: 828 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ST/Surat
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 14:30 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 5
SM WTF 
INDB/Indore Junction BG 
Arrives @ 05:13 +1 night (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 6
 MT TFS
KYN/Kalyan Junction 

11 halts. 136 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Kalyan Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/INDBIndore Junction BG»  -14:30+8510.065552mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
2/--/DWXDewas Junction  15:06+2415:08+242m2138.852541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
3/--/UJNUjjain JunctionX  15:55+2316:05+2310m4179.158492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4/==/NADNagda JunctionX  17:03+717:05+102m31134.845468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
5/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  18:00+918:10+1210m41176.280495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
6/==/MGNMeghnagar  19:10+2019:12+202m21256.583317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/DHDDahodX  19:36+2719:38+272m11289.653313mWRDahod, Gujarat
8/==/GDAGodhra Junction  21:00+621:02+92m11362.770122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  22:05+1322:15+1310m31436.66936mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10/==/STSuratXO  00:08+400:20+412m32566.45617mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
11/==/BSRVasai RoadX  04:10-404:20+710m72782.41267mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  04:33+2804:35+282m22809.72826mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
13/==/KYNKalyan Junction•  05:13+1905:15+212m62827.76510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX  05:58+2906:00+332m12874.54057mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
15/==/LNLLonavala  06:43+2806:45+282m12903.258623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16/==/CCHChinchwad  07:34+2307:35+241m22950.528573mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
17/==/PUNEPune Junction  08:10+16-12966.9-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site