Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 24, 2016 07:03:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 24, 2016 07:03:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Running with one extra 3A coach, BX1.
Sun Jun 12, 2016 (01:05PM)

19312⇒22944/Indore - Pune Express
     इंदौर - पुणे एक्सप्रेस

INDB/Indore Junction BG --> KYN/Kalyan Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 20 2016 (11:46AM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (63 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - good (6)
Inaugural Run
Fri Jan 01, 1999
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Indore Junction BG and Kalyan Junction is 172 km (21%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 37m    11 halts    Distance: 824 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ST/Surat
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 14:35 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3
SM WTF 
INDB/Indore Junction BG 
Arrives @ 05:12 +1 night (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 6
 MT TFS
KYN/Kalyan Junction 

11 halts. 133 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Kalyan Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/INDBIndore Junction BG»  -14:35+3310.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3638.8
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction  15:11+1715:13+172m2138.858540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.5
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction  15:55+1316:05+910m4179.361493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5555.5
#4/==/NADNagda JunctionX  17:00+117:05+65m21134.845469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5541.4
#5/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  18:00+318:10+810m41176.275495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0480.4
#6/==/MGNMeghnagar  19:14+1219:16+122m21256.683321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.1
#7/==/DHDDahodX  19:40+1319:42+132m21289.856314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1873.2
#8/==/GDAGodhra Junction  21:00+221:02+52m11362.976122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5873.7
#9/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  22:00+1222:10+1110m31436.76637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:58129.7
#10/==/STSuratXO  00:08+100:20+412m32566.45618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
35 intermediate stations03:50215.9
#11/==/BSRVasai RoadX  04:10+204:20+810m72782.31266mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1327.3
#12/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  04:33+3104:35+322m22809.62324mCR421302, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3714.4
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction•  05:12+2805:15+293m62824.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.4
#14/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX  05:58+4006:00+432m12870.53957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#15/==/LNLLonavala  06:43+3906:45+402m12898.358623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4947.3
#16/==/CCHChinchwad  07:34+3507:35+351m22945.628574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3516.4
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction  08:10+26-12962.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site