Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 1, 2016 12:53:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 1, 2016 12:53:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with a extra temporary 3ac coach BX1 - march 2016 Source - http://indiarailinfo.com/pnr/post/1780467
Thu Mar 31, 2016 (02:17PM)

19312⇒22944/Indore - Pune Express
     इंदौर - पुणे एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:21AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (57 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (12)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - excellent (10)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - excellent (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Indore Junction BG and Kalyan Junction is 176 km (21%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 43m    11 halts    Distance: 824 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ST/Surat
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 14:30 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 3
SM WTF 
INDB/Indore Junction BG 
Arrives @ 05:13 +1 night (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 6
 MT TFS
KYN/Kalyan Junction 

11 halts. 133 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Kalyan Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/INDBIndore Junction BG»  -14:30+9310.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3638.8
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction  15:06+2515:08+252m2138.852541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4740.5
#3/--/UJNUjjain JunctionX  15:55+1916:05+1510m4179.357493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5855.5
#4/==/NADNagda JunctionX  17:03+1017:05+172m21134.845468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5541.4
#5/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  18:00+1318:10+1610m41176.280495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0080.4
#6/==/MGNMeghnagar19:10+2619:12+262m21256.683321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.1
#7/==/DHDDahodX  19:36+2719:38+272m21289.854314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2273.2
#8/==/GDAGodhra Junction  21:00+521:02+92m11362.970122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0373.7
#9/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX22:05+1222:15+1810m31436.76937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:53129.7
#10/==/STSuratXO  00:08+700:20+812m32566.45618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
35 intermediate stations03:50215.9
#11/==/BSRVasai RoadX  04:10-504:20+210m72782.31267mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1327.3
#12/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  04:33+2704:35+272m22809.62324mCR421302, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3814.4
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction•  05:13+2105:15+242m62824.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.4
#14/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX  05:58+2806:00+322m12870.53957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#15/==/LNLLonavala  06:43+2306:45+232m12898.358623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4947.3
#16/==/CCHChinchwad  07:34+1907:35+191m22945.628574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3516.4
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction  08:10+11-12962.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site