Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:45:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:45:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1721283-2
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1743798-2
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2252322-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
at+nagda+junction
Entry# 2252322-0

19312⇒22944/Indore - Pune Express
     इंदौर - पुणे एक्सप्रेस

INDB/Indore Junction BG --> KYN/Kalyan Junction

Inaugural Run
Fri Jan 01, 1999
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Tue Nov 01, 2016 (11:46AM)
Updated: Feb 21 2017 (20:33) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.7/5 (81 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (16)
punctuality - excellent (15)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - excellent (14)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (14)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Indore Junction BG and Kalyan Junction is 176 km (21%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 37m    11 halts    Distance: 828 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ST/Surat
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 14:35 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 3
SM WTF 
INDB/Indore Junction BG 
Arrives @ 05:12 +1 night (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 6
 MT TFS
KYN/Kalyan Junction 

11 halts. 138 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Kalyan Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/INDBIndore Junction BG» -14:35+9310.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3638.8
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction 15:11+2315:13+232m2138.858541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4240.5
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction 15:55+1916:05+1510m4179.361492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5555.5
#4/==/NADNagda JunctionX 17:00+1017:05+155m21134.845468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5541.4
#5/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX 18:00+718:10+1110m41176.278495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0280.4
#6/==/MGNMeghnagar 19:12+1719:14+172m21256.783321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.1
#7/==/DHDDahod 19:38+2019:40+202m21289.855313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2073.2
#8/==/GDAGodhra Junction 21:00+1121:02+162m11363.076122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5873.8
#9/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 22:00+2922:10+2910m31436.76637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58129.7
#10/==/STSuratXO 00:08+1900:20+1712m32566.45618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:50216.0
#11/==/BSRVasai RoadX 04:10+404:20+1110m72782.41267mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1327.3
#12/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road 04:33+3304:35+332m22809.72624mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3718.2
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction• 05:12+3005:15+323m62827.96510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.5
#14/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX 05:58+3306:00+392m12874.43955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#15/==/LNLLonavala 06:43+3306:45+342m12902.275623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:3847.3
#16/==/CCHChinchwadX 07:23+3907:25+382m22949.625574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4016.4
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction 08:05+24-12965.9-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.