Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:24:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:24:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

19312⇒22944/Indore - Pune Express
     इंदौर - पुणे एक्सप्रेस

INDB/Indore Junction BG --> NAD/Nagda Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 19m ago)
Inaugural Run
Fri Jan 01, 1999
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
..
Tue Nov 01, 2016 (11:46AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (63 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Indore Junction BG and Nagda Junction is 22 km (16%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 25m    2 halts    Distance: 135 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ST/Surat
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 14:35 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SM WTF 
INDB/Indore Junction BG 
Arrives @ 17:00 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 2
SM WTF 
NAD/Nagda Junction 

2 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Nagda Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/INDBIndore Junction BG»  -14:35+2310.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3638.8
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction  15:11+1215:13+122m2138.858540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.5
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction  15:55+1016:05+810m4179.361493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5555.5
#4/==/NADNagda Junction•X  17:00+917:05+135m21134.845469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5541.4
#5/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  18:00+318:10+910m41176.278495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0280.4
#6/==/MGNMeghnagar  19:12+1519:14+152m21256.683321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.1
#7/==/DHDDahod  19:38+1319:40+132m21289.855314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2073.2
#8/==/GDAGodhra Junction  21:00-221:02+42m11362.976122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5873.7
#9/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  22:00+1122:10+1010m31436.76637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58129.7
#10/==/STSuratXO  00:08-200:20+312m32566.45618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:50215.9
#11/==/BSRVasai RoadX  04:10-904:20+010m72782.31266mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1327.3
#12/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  04:33+2304:35+232m22809.62324mCR421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3714.3
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction  05:12+1505:15+163m62824.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.5
#14/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX05:58+1706:00+212m12870.43957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#15/==/LNLLonavala06:43+1506:45+162m12898.275623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3847.3
#16/==/CCHChinchwadX  07:23+2507:25+252m22945.625574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4016.4
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction  08:05+13-12962.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site