Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 07:15:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 07:15:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

11090/Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT)
     पुणे - भगत की कोठी एक्सप्रेस

PUNE/Pune Junction --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Tue Jul 05, 2016 (12:56AM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (10:18PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B3
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 H1
 17
 A1
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 55m    15 halts    Distance: 625 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 19:50
Platform# 4
S      
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 07:45 +1 night
Platform# 2
 M     
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

15 halts. 128 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction»  -19:50-410.072556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5363.7
#2/==/LNLLonavala  20:43-20:45-2m2163.739623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction  21:28-21:30-2m2191.55957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4746.4
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction  22:17-22:20-3m71138.03110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2814.4
#5/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  22:48-22:50-2m01152.33024mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5527.3
#6/==/BSRVasai RoadXO  23:45-23:50-5m61179.6546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2072.6
#7/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  01:10-01:12-2m12252.28812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3348.5
#8/==/VAPIVapiX  01:45-01:47-2m12300.73427mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4626.2
#9/==/BLValsadX  02:33-02:35-2m22326.98412mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#10/==/NVSNavsariX  03:03-03:05-2m12365.94014mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4529.6
#11/==/STSuratX  03:50-03:55-5m12395.58318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4359.2
#12/==/BHBharuch Junction  04:38-04:40-2m32454.77120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0070.6
#13/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO  05:40-05:45-5m32525.36937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.7
#14/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  06:16-06:18-2m02561.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#15/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  06:33-06:35-2m02579.54837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5342.4
#16/==/MANManinagar  07:28-07:30-2m12621.91350mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:153.2
#17/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•07:45-08:05-20m22625.12151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:155.3
#18/==/SBTSabarmati Junction  08:20-08:22-2m02630.44155mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:3665.3
#19%--%MSHMahesana Junction  09:58-10:00-2m22695.74994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2064.8
#20%--%PNUPalanpur Junction  11:20-11:22-2m12760.549217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0552.6
#21!==!ABRAbu Road  12:27-12:37-10m12813.165264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3198.9
#22!==!FAFalnaX  14:08-14:10-2m22912.061282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0566.5
#23|==|MJMarwar Junction  15:15-15:20-5m32978.566267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2830.9
#24|--|PMYPali MarwarX  15:48-15:50-2m021009.480221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.2
#25|--|LUNILuni Junction  16:21-16:24-3m021050.637180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4628.2
#26|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi  17:10--021078.8-228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site