Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Mon Sep 1, 2014 16:51:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Permanent Augmentation of 1 3A coach wef 30/3/14***Railways have decided to short Terminate train No. 11090 Pune – Jodhpur – Pune Weekly Express at Bhagat Ki Kothi station instead of Jodhpur till 30th June 2014.
Thu Mar 27, 2014 (07:02PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 11089

11090/Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Today (2:30PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
With 11095/96 Pune Ahmedabad Pune Ahimsa Exp, Entry# 1134287 Nits
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-SLR-GS-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B3-B2-B1-H1-A1-GS-SLR.; Entry# 1083999
Loco
PUNE-ADI=> KYN WCAM-2/2P ADI-JU=> VTA WDM-3A.
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 55m    15 halts    Distance: 630 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 19:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
S      
Pune Junction/PUNE 
Arrives @ 07:45 +1 night (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI 

15 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1PUNE»Pune Junction (6)»  -19:50+0110.072556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
2LNLLonavala (3)  20:43+420:45+52m2163.640623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
3KJTKarjat Junction (4)  21:28+1521:30+162m2192.36057mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4KYNKalyan Junction (8)X  22:20 22:17+1322:25 22:20+155 3m71139.13910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5BIRDBhiwandi Road (4)  22:48+1922:50+182m--1157.13026mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
6BSRVasai Road (7)  23:45+823:50+85m61184.4567mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7DRDDahanu Road (5)X  01:08+801:10+92m--2257.08812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
8VAPIVapi (3)X  01:44 01:43+1401:46 01:45+142m--2305.56127mWRVapi, Gujarat
9BLValsad (3)X  02:11+1402:13+242m22331.74915mWRValsad, Gujarat
10NVSNavsari (3)X  03:02 03:01+903:04 03:03+92m--2370.83814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
11STSurat (4)X  03:50+003:55+05m12400.48119mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12BHBharuch Junction (5)  04:42 04:39+604:44 04:41+62m32459.77219mWRBharuch, Gujarat
13BRCVadodara Junction (7)X  05:45 05:40+905:50 05:45+115m32530.26336mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14ANNDAnand Junction (6)X  06:24 06:19+706:26 06:21+62m--2566.06244mWRAnand, Gujarat
15NDNadiad Junction (4)X  06:44 06:39+806:46 06:41+82m--2584.55737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
16MANManinagar (2)  07:26+007:28+02m12626.81150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (12)•07:45+2408:05+2420m22630.02551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18SBTSabarmati Junction (3) new halt!!X  08:18-08:20-2m--2635.44752mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
19MSHMahesana Junction (6)  09:46+1909:48+192m22703.04395mWRMehsana, Gujarat
20PNUPalanpur Junction (5)  11:18-111:20+22m12768.049216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
21ABRAbu Road (3)  12:25+1812:35+2210m12820.664264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
22FAFalna (2)  14:08+614:10+82m22919.561282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
23MJMarwar Junction (4)  15:15-315:20+05m32986.084267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
24PMYPali Marwar (2)X  15:42+1315:44+142m--21017.069221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
25LUNILuni Junction (3)  16:20+1816:23+173m--21058.236180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
26BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3)16:55 17:10+2316:57 +7:03--21086.5-229mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom