Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 04:45:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 04:45:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

11090/Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT)
पुणे - भगत की कोठी एक्सप्रेस     पुणे - भगत की कोठी एक्सप्रेस

PUNE/Pune Junction --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Tue Jul 05, 2016 (12:56AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (2:27PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B3
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 H1
 17
 A1
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 55m    15 halts    Distance: 625 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 19:50 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
S      
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 07:45 +1 night (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

15 halts. 128 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction»  -19:50+1410.072556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5363.7
#2/==/LNLLonavala  20:43+620:45+72m2163.739623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction  21:28+1721:30+172m2191.55957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4746.4
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction  22:17+1522:20+133m71138.03110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2814.4
#5/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  22:48+1822:50+172m--1152.33024mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5527.3
#6/==/BSRVasai RoadXO  23:45-523:50+05m61179.6566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1872.6
#7/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  01:08+101:10+42m12252.28812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3348.5
#8/==/VAPIVapi  01:43+901:45+102m12300.76127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2626.2
#9/==/BLValsadX  02:11+602:13+162m22326.94912mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#10/==/NVSNavsariX  03:01+403:03+62m12365.93814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4729.6
#11/==/STSuratX  03:50+003:55+05m12395.58718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.2
#12/==/BHBharuch Junction  04:36+1204:38+122m32454.76820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0270.6
#13/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO  05:40+505:45+75m32525.37437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.7
#14/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  06:14+906:16+92m22561.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#15/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  06:31+1006:33+102m22579.54837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5342.4
#16/==/MANManinagar  07:26-07:28-2m12621.91150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.2
#17/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•07:45+1008:05+1720m22625.12151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:155.3
#18/==/SBTSabarmati Junction  08:20-08:22-2m--2630.45855mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0765.3
#19%--%MSHMahesana Junction  09:29+3809:31+392m22695.73694mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4964.8
#20%--%PNUPalanpur Junction  11:20-311:22+02m12760.549217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0552.6
#21!==!ABRAbu Road  12:27+1512:37+1410m12813.173264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2198.9
#22!==!FAFalna  13:58+2014:00+202m22912.057282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1066.5
#23|==|MJMarwar Junction  15:10-115:20-10m32978.5109267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1730.9
#24|--|PMYPali MarwarX  15:37+1815:42+235m--21009.482221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.2
#25|--|LUNILuni Junction  16:12+2516:15+253m--21050.631180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5528.2
#26|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi  17:10+1---21078.8-228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site