Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 6, 2015 19:40:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 6, 2015 19:40:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Permanent Augmentation of 1 3A coach wef 30/3/14***Railways have decided to short Terminate train No. 11090 Pune – Jodhpur – Pune Weekly Express at...
Read more...
Bhagat Ki Kothi station instead of Jodhpur till 30th June 2014.
Thu Mar 27, 2014 (07:02PM)

11090/Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT)

Dec 31 2014 (6:29PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
PUNE-ADI=> KYN WCAM-2/2P ADI-JU=> VTA WDM-3A.
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B3
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 H1
 17
 A1
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 55m    15 halts    Distance: 630 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 19:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
S      
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 07:45 +1 night (Avg 1h 0m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

15 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PUNEPune Junction»  -19:50+0110.072556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
2/==/LNLLonavala  20:43+1020:45+102m2163.640623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
3/==/KJTKarjat Junction  21:28+1721:30+172m2192.36057mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4/==/KYNKalyan Junction  22:17+1122:20+103m71139.13910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  22:48+1422:50+132m--1157.13026mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
6/==/BSRVasai RoadXO  23:45-123:50+25m61184.4567mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  01:08+701:10+72m--2257.08812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
8/==/VAPIVapiX  01:43+701:45+72m--2305.56127mWRVapi, Gujarat
9/==/BLValsadX  02:11+602:13+122m22331.74915mWRValsad, Gujarat
10/==/NVSNavsariX  03:01+603:03+62m--2370.83814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
11/==/STSuratX  03:50+503:55+65m12400.48119mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12/==/BHBharuch Junction  04:39+2504:41+242m32459.77219mWRBharuch, Gujarat
13/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  05:40+1905:45+205m32530.26336mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  06:19+4706:21+472m--2566.06244mWRAnand, Gujarat
15/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  06:39+1:0506:41+1:052m--2584.55737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
16/==/MANManinagar  07:26-07:28-2m12626.81150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•07:45+1:0008:05+5420m22630.02551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18/==/SBTSabarmati JunctionX  08:18-08:20-2m--2635.44752mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
19|--|MSHMahesana Junction  09:46+1:0309:48+1:062m22703.04395mWRMehsana, Gujarat
20|-=!PNUPalanpur Junction  11:18+3311:20+372m12768.049216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
21!==!ABRAbu Road  12:25+2812:35+3410m12820.664264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
22|--|FAFalna  14:08+5314:10+542m22919.561282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
23|--|MJMarwar Junction  15:15+5615:20+595m32986.084267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
24|--|PMYPali MarwarX  15:42+1:2515:44+1:322m--21017.069221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
25|--|LUNILuni Junction  16:20+1:3316:23+1:333m--21058.236180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
26|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi17:10-2---21086.5-229mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site