Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Feb 11, 2016 14:19:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 11, 2016 14:19:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Permanent Augmentation of 1 3A coach wef 30/3/14***Railways have decided to short Terminate train No. 11090 Pune – Jodhpur – Pune Weekly Express at Bhagat...
more...
Ki Kothi station instead of Jodhpur till 30th June 2014.
Thu Mar 27, 2014 (07:02PM)

11090/Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT)
     पुणे - भगत की कोठी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (9:21AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B3
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 H1
 17
 A1
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 55m    15 halts    Distance: 625 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 19:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
S      
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 07:45 +1 night (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

15 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction»  -19:50+0410.072557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5363.7
#2/==/LNLLonavala  20:43+1120:45+132m2163.739623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction  21:28+1821:30+192m2191.55955mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4746.4
#4/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  22:17+1822:20+163m71137.93110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2814.4
#5/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  22:48+2122:50+212m--1152.43024mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5527.3
#6/==/BSRVasai RoadXO  23:45+423:50+75m61179.6547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2072.6
#7/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  01:10+1201:12+122m--2252.28812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3348.5
#8/==/VAPIVapiX  01:45+2201:47+222m12300.73427mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4626.2
#9/==/BLValsadX  02:33+502:35+112m22327.08412mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#10/==/NVSNavsariX  03:03+1003:05+102m--2365.94014mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4529.6
#11/==/STSuratX  03:50+003:55+05m12395.68318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4359.2
#12/==/BHBharuch Junction  04:38+1404:40+152m32454.77120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0070.6
#13/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO  05:40+905:45+105m32525.36937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.7
#14/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  06:16+1106:18+112m--2561.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#15/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  06:33+1006:35+102m--2579.54838mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5342.4
#16/==/MANManinagar  07:28-07:30-2m12622.01350mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:153.2
#17/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•07:45+1608:05+2020m22625.12151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:155.3
#18/==/SBTSabarmati JunctionX  08:20-08:22-2m--2630.54155mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:3665.3
#19|--|MSHMahesana Junction  09:58+710:00+92m22695.84993mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2064.8
#20|--|PNUPalanpur Junction  11:20-311:22+02m12760.649217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0552.6
#21!==!ABRAbu RoadO  12:27+2212:37+2510m12813.265264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3198.9
#22!==!FAFalnaX  14:08+3114:10+312m22912.161282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0566.5
#23|==|MJMarwar Junction  15:15+1615:20+195m32978.566267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#24|--|PMYPali MarwarX  15:48+2615:50+342m--21009.580221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.2
#25|--|LUNILuni Junction  16:21+3316:24+333m--21050.737179mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4628.2
#26|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi17:10+16---21078.9-228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site