Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Mon Jul 28, 2014 19:55:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Permanent Augmentation of 1 3A coach wef 30/3/14***Railways have decided to short Terminate train No. 11090 Pune – Jodhpur – Pune Weekly Express at Bhagat Ki Kothi station instead of Jodhpur till 30th June 2014.
Thu Mar 27, 2014 (07:02PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 11089

11090/Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express

Dec 31 2013 (5:33PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
With 11095/96 Pune Ahmedabad Pune Ahimsa Exp, Entry# 1134287 Nits
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-SLR-GS-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B3-B2-B1-H1-A1-GS-SLR.; Entry# 1083999
Loco
PUNE-ADI=> KYN WCAM-2/2P ADI-JU=> VTA WDM-3A.
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 55m    15 halts    Distance: 630 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 19:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
S      
Pune Junction/PUNE 
Arrives @ 07:45 +1 night (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI 

15 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1PUNE»Pune Junction (6)»  -19:50+0510.072556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
2LNLLonavala (3)  20:43+620:45+72m2163.640623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
3KJTKarjat Junction (4)  21:28+1521:30+152m2192.35657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4KYNKalyan Junction (8)X  22:20+1122:25+145m71139.14710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5BIRDBhiwandi Road (4)  22:48+1322:50+132m--1157.13026mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
6BSRVasai Road (7)  23:45+623:50+65m61184.4567mWRThane-401202, Maharashtra
7DRDDahanu Road (5)X  01:08-01:10-2m--2257.08612mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
8VAPIVapi (3)X  01:44+1601:46+162m--2305.56327mWRVapi, Gujarat
9BLValsad (3)X  02:11+1602:13+252m22331.74815mWRValsad, Gujarat
10NVSNavsari (3)X  03:02+803:04+72m--2370.83914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
11STSurat (4)X  03:50-103:55+05m12400.47619mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12BHBharuch Junction (5)  04:42+604:44+72m32459.76919mWRBharuch, Gujarat
13BRCVadodara Junction (7)X  05:45+1205:50+125m32530.26336mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14ANNDAnand Junction (6)X  06:24+1606:26+152m--2566.06244mWRAnand, Gujarat
15NDNadiad Junction (4)X  06:44+406:46+42m--2584.56437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
16MANManinagar (2)  07:26+007:28+02m12626.81150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (12)•07:45+2908:05+3020m22630.02251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18SBISabarmati Junction (3)  08:20+3808:22+412m--2635.54855mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
19MSHMahesana Junction (6)  09:46+3109:48+312m22703.04395mWRMehsana, Gujarat
20PNUPalanpur Junction (5)  11:18+811:20+82m12768.049216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
21ABRAbu Road (3)  12:25+2112:35+2110m12820.664264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
22FAFalna (2)  14:08+514:10+82m22919.561282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
23MJMarwar Junction (4)  15:15-415:20+05m32986.084267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
24PMYPali Marwar (2)X  15:42+1215:44+172m--21017.069221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
25LUNILuni Junction (3)  16:20+1816:23+183m--21058.253180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
26BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3)16:55+2216:57+7:032m--21086.5-229mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom