Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Oct 22, 2014 20:53:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Permanent Augmentation of 1 3A coach wef 30/3/14***Railways have decided to short Terminate train No. 11090 Pune – Jodhpur – Pune Weekly Express at Bhagat Ki Kothi station instead of Jodhpur till 30th June 2014.
Thu Mar 27, 2014 (07:02PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 11089

11090/Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 20 2014 (9:14PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
11087/11088/11089/11090/11091/11092/11095/11096/12103/12104; Ref by Ayush Kamal
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-SLR-GS-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B3-B2-B1-H1-A1-GS-SLR.; Entry# 1083999
Loco
PUNE-ADI=> KYN WCAM-2/2P ADI-JU=> VTA WDM-3A.
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 55m    15 halts    Distance: 630 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 19:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
S      
Pune Junction/PUNE 
Arrives @ 07:45 +1 night (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI 

15 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PUNEPune Junction (6)»  -19:50+0110.072556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
2/==/LNLLonavala (3)  20:43+520:45+62m2163.640623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4)  21:28+1321:30+132m2192.36057mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8)  22:20 22:17+922:25 22:20+95 3m71139.13910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (4)  22:48+1322:50+132m--1157.13026mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
6/==/BSRVasai Road (7)XO  23:45-223:50+05m61184.4567mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7/==/DRDDahanu Road (5)X  01:08+501:10+52m--2257.08812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
8/==/VAPIVapi (3)X  01:44 01:43+401:46 01:45+42m--2305.56127mWRVapi, Gujarat
9/==/BLValsad (3)X  02:11+702:13+242m22331.74915mWRValsad, Gujarat
10/==/NVSNavsari (3)X  03:02 03:01+903:04 03:03+102m--2370.83814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
11/==/STSurat (4)X  03:50+003:55+05m12400.48119mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12/==/BHBharuch Junction (5)  04:42 04:39+404:44 04:41+52m32459.77219mWRBharuch, Gujarat
13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7)X  05:45 05:40+1005:50 05:45+115m32530.26336mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6)X  06:24 06:19+5806:26 06:21+582m--2566.06244mWRAnand, Gujarat
15/==/NDNadiad Junction (4)X  06:44 06:39+3006:46 06:41+302m--2584.55737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
16/==/MANManinagar (2)  07:26-07:28-2m12626.81150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12)•X07:45+2508:05+3220m22630.02551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3) new halt!!X  08:18-08:20-2m--2635.44752mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
19|--|MSHMahesana Junction (6)  09:46+3209:48+322m22703.04395mWRMehsana, Gujarat
20|-=!PNUPalanpur Junction (5)  11:18+211:20+22m12768.049216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
21!==!ABRAbu Road (3)  12:25+1512:35+2010m12820.664264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
22|--|FAFalna (2)  14:08+914:10+92m22919.561282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
23|--|MJMarwar Junction (4)  15:15+015:20+05m32986.084267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
24|--|PMYPali Marwar (2)X  15:42+1915:44+222m--21017.069221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
25|--|LUNILuni Junction (3)  16:20+2416:23+243m--21058.236180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
26|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3)16:55 17:10+716:57 ---21086.5-229mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom