Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:52:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:52:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326074-0

11090/Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT)
पुणे - भगत की कोठी एक्सप्रेस     पुणे - भगत की कोठी एक्सप्रेस

PUNE/Pune Junction --> BRC/Vadodara Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Jul 05, 2016 (12:56AM)
Updated: Feb 15 2017 (15:51) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B3
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 H1
 17
 A1
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Vadodara Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 50m    11 halts    Distance: 525 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ABR/Abu Road and FA/Falna
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 19:50
Platform# 4
S      
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night
Platform# 3
 M     
BRC/Vadodara Junction 

11 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Vadodara Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction» -19:50-410.071556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5463.7
#2/==/LNLLonavala 20:44-20:45-1m2163.739623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction 21:28-21:30-2m2191.55958mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4746.4
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction 22:17-22:20-3m71138.03110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2814.3
#5/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road 22:48-22:50-2m--1152.33024mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5527.3
#6/==/BSRVasai RoadXO 23:45-23:50-5m61179.6566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1872.6
#7/==/DRDDahanu RoadX 01:08-01:10-2m12252.28812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3348.5
#8/==/VAPIVapi 01:43-01:45-2m12300.76127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2626.2
#9/==/BLValsadX 02:11-02:13-2m22327.04912mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#10/==/NVSNavsariX 03:01-03:03-2m12365.93814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4729.6
#11/==/STSuratX 03:50-03:55-5m12395.68718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.2
#12/==/BHBharuch Junction 04:36-04:38-2m32454.76820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0270.6
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction•XO 05:40-05:45-5m32525.37437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.7
#14/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 06:14-06:16-2m22561.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#15/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 06:31-06:33-2m22579.54837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5342.4
#16/==/MANManinagar 07:26-07:28-2m12622.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.2
#17/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 07:45-08:05-20m22625.12151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:155.3
#18/==/SBTSabarmati Junction 08:20-08:22-2m--2630.56055mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0565.3
#19!--!MSHMahesana Junction 09:27-09:29-2m22695.83594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5164.8
#20%--%PNUPalanpur Junction 11:20-11:22-2m12760.649217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0552.6
#21!%%!%ABRAbu Road 12:27-12:37-10m12813.273264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2198.9
#22!%%!%FAFalna 13:58-14:00-2m22912.157282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1066.5
#23!%%!%MJMarwar Junction 15:10-15:12-2m32978.674267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.9
#24|--|PMYPali MarwarX 15:37-15:42-5m121009.582221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.2
#25|--|LUNILuni Junction 16:12-16:15-3m--21050.731180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5528.2
#26|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi 17:10----21078.9-228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site