Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Tue Sep 16, 2014 10:26:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Permanent Augmentation of 1 3A coach wef 30/3/14***Railways have decided to short Terminate train No. 11090 Pune – Jodhpur – Pune Weekly Express at Bhagat Ki Kothi station instead of Jodhpur till 30th June 2014.
Thu Mar 27, 2014 (07:02PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 11089

11090/Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 01 (2:30PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
With 11095/96 Pune Ahmedabad Pune Ahimsa Exp, Entry# 1134287 Nits
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-SLR-GS-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B3-B2-B1-H1-A1-GS-SLR.; Entry# 1083999
Loco
PUNE-ADI=> KYN WCAM-2/2P ADI-JU=> VTA WDM-3A.
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 50m    11 halts    Distance: 530 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 19:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
S      
Pune Junction/PUNE 
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 3
 M     
Vadodara Junction/BRC 

11 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Vadodara Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1PUNE»Pune Junction (6)»  -19:50+0110.072556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
2LNLLonavala (3)  20:43+320:45+52m2163.640623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
3KJTKarjat Junction (4)  21:28+1621:30+172m2192.36057mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4KYNKalyan Junction (8)  22:20 22:17+1322:25 22:20+155 3m71139.13910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5BIRDBhiwandi Road (4)  22:48+2522:50+242m--1157.13026mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
6BSRVasai Road (7)XO  23:45+523:50+75m61184.4567mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7DRDDahanu Road (5)X  01:08+601:10+72m--2257.08812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
8VAPIVapi (3)X  01:44 01:43+1301:46 01:45+132m--2305.56127mWRVapi, Gujarat
9BLValsad (3)X  02:11+1502:13+242m22331.74915mWRValsad, Gujarat
10NVSNavsari (3)X  03:02 03:01+903:04 03:03+92m--2370.83814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
11STSurat (4)X  03:50+003:55+05m12400.48119mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12BHBharuch Junction (5)  04:42 04:39+504:44 04:41+62m32459.77219mWRBharuch, Gujarat
13BRC•Vadodara Junction (7)•X  05:45 05:40+905:50 05:45+105m32530.26336mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14ANNDAnand Junction (6)X  06:24 06:19+706:26 06:21+62m--2566.06244mWRAnand, Gujarat
15NDNadiad Junction (4)X  06:44 06:39+806:46 06:41+82m--2584.55737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
16MANManinagar (2)  07:26-07:28-2m12626.81150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17ADIAhmedabad Junction (12)07:45+2108:05+2320m22630.02551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18SBTSabarmati Junction (3) new halt!!X  08:18-08:20-2m--2635.44752mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
19MSHMahesana Junction (6)  09:46+1809:48+182m22703.04395mWRMehsana, Gujarat
20PNUPalanpur Junction (5)  11:18-111:20+12m12768.049216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
21ABRAbu Road (3)  12:25+1712:35+2310m12820.664264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
22FAFalna (2)  14:08+714:10+82m22919.561282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
23MJMarwar Junction (4)  15:15-215:20+05m32986.084267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
24PMYPali Marwar (2)X  15:42+1615:44+162m--21017.069221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
25LUNILuni Junction (3)  16:20+1916:23+193m--21058.236180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
26BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3)16:55 17:10+1916:57 ---21086.5-229mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom