Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Sep 4, 2015 09:21:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 4, 2015 09:21:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Permanent Augmentation of 1 3A coach wef 30/3/14***Railways have decided to short Terminate train No. 11090 Pune – Jodhpur – Pune Weekly Express at...
Read more...
Bhagat Ki Kothi station instead of Jodhpur till 30th June 2014.
Thu Mar 27, 2014 (07:02PM)

11090/Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT)
     पुणे - भगत की कोठी एक्सप्रेस

Dec 31 2014 (6:29PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
PUNE-ADI=> KYN WCAM-2/2P ADI-JU=> VTA WDM-3A.
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B3
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 H1
 17
 A1
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 50m    11 halts    Distance: 530 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 19:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
S      
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 3
 M     
BRC/Vadodara Junction 

11 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Vadodara Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PUNEPune Junction»  -19:50+0410.072556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
2/==/LNLLonavala  20:43+1020:45+122m2163.640623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
3/==/KJTKarjat Junction  21:28+2221:30+232m2192.36057mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4/==/KYNKalyan Junction  22:17+2122:20+183m71139.13910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  22:48+2522:50+252m--1157.13026mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
6/==/BSRVasai RoadXO  23:45+1223:50+115m61184.4567mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  01:08+2001:10+202m--2257.08812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
8/==/VAPIVapiX  01:43+1701:45+172m12305.56127mWRVapi, Gujarat
9/==/BLValsadX  02:11+1402:13+192m22331.74915mWRValsad, Gujarat
10/==/NVSNavsariX  03:01+403:03+52m--2370.83814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
11/==/STSuratX  03:50-103:55+15m12400.48117mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12/==/BHBharuch Junction  04:39+1104:41+112m32459.77220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
13/==/BRCVadodara Junction•X  05:40+1005:45+115m32530.26336mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  06:19+1606:21+152m--2566.06244mWRAnand, Gujarat
15/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  06:39+1406:41+132m--2584.55737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
16/==/MANManinagar  07:26-07:28-2m12626.81150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction07:45+1308:05+1920m22630.02551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18/==/SBTSabarmati JunctionX  08:18-08:20-2m--2635.44752mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
19|--|MSHMahesana Junction  09:46+1109:48+112m22703.04395mWRMehsana, Gujarat
20|-=!PNUPalanpur Junction  11:18+411:20+122m12768.049216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
21!==!ABRAbu Road  12:25+1112:35+1510m12820.664264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
22|--|FAFalna  14:08+1214:10+162m22919.561282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
23|--|