Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Apr 23, 2014 20:53:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Permanent Augmentation of 1 3A coach wef 30/3/14***Railways have decided to short Terminate train No. 11090 Pune – Jodhpur – Pune Weekly Express at Bhagat Ki Kothi station instead of Jodhpur till 30th June 2014.
Thu Mar 27, 2014 (07:02PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 11089

11090/Pune-Bhagat Ki Kothi Express

Dec 31 2013 (5:33PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
With 11033/34
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco ,SLR, GEN, S10, S9, S8, S7, S6, S5, S4, S3, S2, S1, H1,A1, B1,B2 ,GEN ,SLRD. Permanently augmented with First AC H1 coach w.e.f. 16.08.2012
Loco
PUNE-ADI=> BL WCAM-1 ADI-JU=> VTA WDM-3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 55m    11 halts    Distance: 530 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 19:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
S      
Pune Junction/PUNE 
Arrives @ 05:45 +1 night (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
 M     
Vadodara Junction/BRC 

11 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Vadodara Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1PUNE»Pune Junction (6)»  -19:50+0510.072556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
2LNLLonavala (3)  20:43+420:45+52m2163.640623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
3KJTKarjat Junction (4)  21:28+1221:30+132m2192.35657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4KYNKalyan Junction (8)X  22:20+822:25+65m71139.14710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5BIRDBhiwandi Road (4)  22:48+1822:50+182m--1157.13026mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
6BSRVasai Road (7)  23:45-123:50+05m61184.4567mWRThane-401202, Maharashtra
7DRDDahanu Road (5)X  01:08-01:10-2m--2257.08612mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
8VAPIVapi (3)X  01:44+1501:46+152m--2305.56327mWRVapi, Gujarat
9BLValsad (3)X  02:11+1402:13+272m22331.74815mWRValsad, Gujarat
10NVSNavsari (3)X  03:02+903:04+92m--2370.83914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
11STSurat (4)X  03:50+003:55+05m12400.47619mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12BHBharuch Junction (5)  04:42+404:44+42m32459.76919mWRBharuch, Gujarat
13BRC•Vadodara Junction (7)•X  05:45+205:50+25m32530.26336mWRVadodara, Gujarat
14ANNDAnand Junction (6)X  06:24+406:26+42m--2566.06244mWRAnand, Gujarat
15NDNadiad Junction (4)X  06:44+406:46+42m--2584.56437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
16MANManinagar (2)  07:26+1807:28+182m12626.81150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17ADIAhmedabad Junction (12)07:45+1208:05+1120m22630.02251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18SBISabarmati Junction (3)  08:20+2408:22+282m--2635.54855mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
19MSHMahesana Junction (6)  09:46+909:48+102m22703.04395mWRMehsana, Gujarat
20PNUPalanpur Junction (5)  11:18+111:20+42m12768.049216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
21ABRAbu Road (3)  12:25+1512:35+1410m12820.664264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
22FAFalna (2)  14:08+1014:10+102m22919.561282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
23MJMarwar Junction (4)  15:15+015:20+05m32986.084267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
24PMYPali Marwar (2)X  15:42+915:44+102m--21017.069221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
25LUNILuni Junction (3)  16:20+716:23+73m--21058.253180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
26BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3)16:55+1516:57+7:032m--21086.5-229mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom