Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 07:27:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 07:27:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
पंजाब मेल     पंजाब मेल

BPL/Bhopal Junction --> BTI/Bathinda Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Jun 01, 1912
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
ISO Certified Train.
Sun Jan 10, 2016 (09:13AM)
Updated: Yesterday (10:25AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. This train has RMS Facility.
Rating: 3.8/5 (174 votes)
cleanliness - good (30)
punctuality - good (30)
food - good (28)
ticket avbl - good (29)
u/r coach - good (11)
railfanning - good (30)
safety - good (27)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
RMS
  2
MIL
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 PC
 13
 S1
 14
 B5
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
AB1
 21
HA1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhopal Junction and Bathinda Junction.
Travel Time: 18h 0m    30 halts    Distance: 1001 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between IGP/Igatpuri and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 09:40
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 
Arrives @ 03:40 +1 night
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BTI/Bathinda Junction 

30 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Bathinda Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus-19:40-171-841.84214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central  19:53-19:55-2m51-832.8677mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4044.5
#3/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  20:35-20:40-5m41-788.36410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.4
#4/==/KSRAKasaraX  21:43-21:45-2m31-720.923294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3814.4
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri  22:23-22:25-2m11-706.571590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3844.9
#6/==/DVLDevlaliX  23:03-23:05-2m11-661.626560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.7
#7/==/NKNasik RoadX  23:18-23:20-2m21-655.871564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction  00:22-00:25-3m22-582.990582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4567.3
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  01:10-01:12-2m12-515.599351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5692.7
#10/==/JLJalgaon JunctionXO  02:08-02:10-2m32-422.848212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#11/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  02:40-02:50-10m62-398.786209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3854.5
#12/==/BAUBurhanpurX  03:28-03:30-2m22-344.149267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  04:55-05:00-5m22-275.195310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4876.0
#14/==/KKNKhirkiya  05:48-05:50-2m22-199.168281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2831.5
#15/==/HDHardaX  06:18-06:20-2m22-167.685289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3042.3
#16/==/BPFBanapuraX  06:50-06:52-2m22-125.247314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4333.4
#17/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO  07:35-07:40-5m22-91.960329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#18/==/HBDHoshangabadX  07:58-08:00-2m12-73.858309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1067.6
#19/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  09:10-09:12-2m12-6.216496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:236.2
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction»X09:35-09:40-5m220.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.4
#21/==/BHSVidishaX  10:17-10:19-2m1253.482431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.5
#22/==/BAQGanj BasodaO  10:48-10:50-2m2292.939417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1045.8
#23/==/BINABina Junction  12:00-12:05-5m22138.772413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5262.8
#24/==/LARLalitpur JunctionXO  12:57-12:59-2m32201.591373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4365.1
#25/==/BABBabinaX  13:42-13:44-2m22266.642284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3625.3
#26/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX14:20-14:30-10m52291.975259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.9
#27/==/DAADatiaX  14:50-14:52-2m22316.883264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.4
#28/==/DBADabra  15:14-15:16-2m22347.265207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3942.2
#29/==/GWLGwalior Junction  15:55-16:00-5m22389.492213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#30/==/MRAMorena  16:25-16:27-2m22427.943176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#31/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  17:05-17:07-2m12454.973178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.5
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X17:50-17:55-5m32507.530173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#33/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX  18:03-18:05-2m12511.579171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.8
#34/==/MTJMathura Junction  18:43-18:45-2m22561.289182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.4
#35/==/KSVKosi Kalan  19:13-19:15-2m12602.662189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0971.6
#36/==/FDBFaridabadX  20:24-20:26-2m22674.150207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2520.9
#37/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinXO  20:51-20:53-2m52695.120209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.2
#38/==/NDLSNew DelhiX21:15-21:50-35m02702.318216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:134.0
#39/==/DKZDelhi Kishan GanjX  22:03-22:05-2m02706.331221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:157.7
#40/==/SSBShakur BastiX  22:20-22:22-2m02714.064216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1819.3
#41/==/BGZBahadurgarh  22:40-22:42-2m02733.263220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3840.2
#42/==/ROKRohtak Junction  23:20-23:23-3m02773.468220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5057.1
#43%==%JINDJind Junction  00:13-00:15-2m03830.588229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2333.9
#44%==%NRWNarwana Junction  00:38-00:40-2m03864.392230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1725.9
#45%==%TUNTohana  00:57-00:59-2m13890.338227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1912.2
#46%==%JHLJakhal JunctionX  01:18-01:20-2m13902.466224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.2
#47%==%BRZBareta  01:33-01:35-2m13916.784225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1115.4
#48%==%BLZBudhlada  01:46-01:48-2m13932.074224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#49%==%MSZMansa  02:01-02:03-2m13948.156223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2018.7
#50%==%MAURMaurX  02:23-02:25-2m13966.927216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:1534.0
#51|--|BTIBathinda Junction•  03:40-03:50-10m531000.867208mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#52|--|GNAGoneana Bhai JagtaX  04:01-04:03-2m131013.166207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.3
#53|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu  04:16-04:18-2m131027.557209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.2
#54|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction  04:35-04:37-2m131043.764210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#55|--|FDKFaridkot  04:49-04:51-2m131056.533204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5932.2
#56|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction  05:50--131088.8-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site