Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 29, 2015 14:59:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 29, 2015 14:59:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Mar 26, 2014 (11:12PM)

12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
ਪੰਜਾਬ ਮੇਲ (ਪ੍ਰੀਮੀਅਮ ਤੁਰੰਤ)     पंजाब मेल (प्रीमियम तत्काल)

Jun 30 (5:08PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. This train has RMS Facility.
Loco
CSTM-IGP=> KYN WCAM-3; IGP-NDLS=> GZB WAP-4/7; NDLS-FZR=> BGKT WDP-4/4B.
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - good (17)
food - good (16)
ticket avbl - good (17)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - good (14)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jun 01, 1912
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
RMS
  2
MLT
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 PC
 13
 S1
 14
 B5
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
AB1
 21
HA1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 18h 0m    30 halts    Distance: 1002 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 09:40 (Avg 55m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 
Arrives @ 03:40 +1 night (Avg 1h 31m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BTI/Bathinda Junction 

30 halts. 146 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Bathinda Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST-19:40+29171-841.04010mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/DRDadar Central  19:53+1619:55+162m51-832.4677mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  20:35+2720:40+285m41-787.96410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4/==/KSRAKasara  21:43+2621:45+312m31-720.520290mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
5/==/IGPIgatpuri  22:28+1722:30+252m11-706.271589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
6/==/DVLDevlaliXO  23:08+3323:10+332m11-661.234561mCRDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
7/==/NKNasik RoadXO  23:20+3123:25+335m21-655.570563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
8/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  00:27+2400:30+253m22-582.792580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  01:14+2701:16+272m12-515.2107352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
10/==/JLJalgaon JunctionXO  02:08+3802:10+382m32-422.648213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
11/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  02:40+3502:50+3610m62-398.586208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
12/==/BAUBurhanpurX  03:28+4103:30+412m22-344.049269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  04:55+1305:00+155m32-275.295310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/KKNKhirkiya  05:48+2505:50+252m22-199.168281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/HDHardaX  06:18+2206:20+222m22-167.585289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/BPFBanapuraX  06:50+2306:52+282m22-125.247314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  07:35+3707:40+415m22-91.760329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/HBDHoshangabadX  07:58+4808:00+482m12-73.658308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  09:10+5809:12+582m12-6.216496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/BPLBhopal Junction»XO09:35+5209:40+555m220.087497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/BHSVidishaX  10:17+1:0110:19+1:012m1253.581433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/BAQGanj BasodaO  10:48+1:0610:50+1:062m2292.839415mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/BINABina Junction  12:00+4512:05+465m22138.673414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/LARLalitpurXO  12:57+5512:59+552m32201.590373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/BABBabinaX  13:42+1:0313:44+1:032m22266.342285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX14:20+1:0014:30+1:0210m22291.875259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/DAADatiaX  14:50+1:1114:52+1:112m22316.883264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/DBADabra  15:14+1:1215:16+1:132m22347.265207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
29/==/GWLGwalior Junction  15:55+1:1716:00+1:175m22389.593214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh