Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 29, 2015 01:50:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri May 29, 2015 01:50:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Mar 26, 2014 (11:12PM)

12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
     पंजाब मेल

Mar 30 2015 (11:44PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. This train has RMS Facility.
Loco
CSTM-IGP=> KYN WCAM-3; IGP-NDLS=> GZB WAP-4/7; NDLS-FZR=> BGKT WDP-4/4B.
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - average (14)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - average (14)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (11)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jun 01, 1912
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
RMS
  2
MLT
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 PC
 13
 S1
 14
 B5
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
AB1
 21
HA1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 18h 0m    30 halts    Distance: 1002 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 09:40 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 
Arrives @ 03:40 +1 night (Avg 1h 8m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BTI/Bathinda Junction 

30 halts. 146 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Bathinda Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST  -19:40+12171-841.04310mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/DRDadar Central  19:52+1519:55+143m51-832.4677mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  20:35+2520:40+275m41-787.96410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4/==/KSRAKasara  21:43+2421:45+302m31-720.525290mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
5/==/IGPIgatpuri22:20+1922:25+345m11-706.263589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
6/==/DVLDevlaliXO  23:08+4123:10+422m11-661.234561mCRDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
7/==/NKNasik RoadXO  23:20+4223:25+455m21-655.570563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
8/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  00:27+3500:30+363m22-582.792580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  01:14+3701:16+372m12-515.2107352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
10/==/JLJalgaon JunctionXO  02:08+5002:10+512m32-422.648213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
11/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  02:40+4502:50+4610m62-398.586208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
12/==/BAUBurhanpurX  03:28+5003:30+502m22-344.049269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  04:55+905:00+105m32-275.295310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/KKNKhirkiya  05:48+2705:50+272m22-199.168281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/HDHardaX  06:18+2506:20+252m22-167.585289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/BPFBanapuraX  06:50+2506:52+252m22-125.247314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  07:35+1807:40+255m22-91.760329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/HBDHoshangabadX  07:58+2908:00+302m12-73.658308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  09:10+3709:12+372m12-6.216496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/BPLBhopal Junction»XO  09:35+3109:40+325m220.087497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/BHSVidishaX  10:17+4310:19+432m1253.581433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/BAQGanj BasodaO  10:48+5010:50+512m2292.839415mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/BINABina Junction  12:00+2012:05+245m22138.673414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/LARLalitpurXO  12:57+3012:59+302m32201.590373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/BABBabinaX  13:42+3413:44+342m22266.342285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  14:20+3214:30+3410m22291.875259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/DAADatiaX  14:50+4214:52+432m22316.883264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/DBADabra  15:14+4615:16+472m22347.265207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
29/==/GWLGwalior Junction  15:55+4116:00+415m22389.593214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/MRAMorena  16:25+5116:27+512m22428.170176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  16:50