Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:49:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:49:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
पंजाब मेल     पंजाब मेल

BPL/Bhopal Junction --> BTI/Bathinda Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Jun 01, 1912
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added to the E catering site
Latest...
ISO Certified Train.
Sun Jan 10, 2016 (09:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. This train has RMS Facility.
Rating: 3.8/5 (190 votes)
cleanliness - good (33)
punctuality - good (33)
food - good (31)
ticket avbl - good (31)
u/r coach - good (13)
railfanning - good (32)
safety - good (30)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
RMS
  2
MIL
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 PC
 13
 S1
 14
 B5
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
AB1
 21
HA1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bhopal Junction and Bathinda Junction.
Travel Time: 17h 50m    30 halts    Distance: 1001 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between IGP/Igatpuri and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 09:40 (Avg 47m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 
Arrives @ 03:30 +1 night (Avg 1h 57m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BTI/Bathinda Junction 

30 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Bathinda Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  -19:40+21171-841.84514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central  19:52+2419:55+223m51-832.8677mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4044.5
#3/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  20:35+3920:40+395m41-788.36410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.4
#4/==/KSRAKasaraX  21:43+4221:45+472m31-720.925294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3514.4
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri  22:20+3622:25+405m11-706.571590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3844.9
#6/==/DVLDevlaliXO  23:03+4423:05+452m11-661.634560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:105.7
#7/==/NKNasik RoadXO  23:15+4223:20+505m21-655.871564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction  00:22+4100:25+423m22-582.990582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4567.3
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionXO  01:10+4401:12+442m12-515.599351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5692.7
#10/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  02:08+5302:10+542m32-422.848212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#11/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  02:40+5002:50+5210m62-398.786209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3854.5
#12/==/BAUBurhanpurX  03:28+5603:30+562m22-344.149267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  04:55+2505:00+285m22-275.195309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4876.0
#14/==/KKNKhirkiya  05:48+3905:50+402m22-199.168281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2831.5
#15/==/HDHardaX  06:18+3806:20+382m22-167.685289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3042.3
#16/==/BPFBanapuraX  06:50+3906:52+392m22-125.247314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4333.4
#17/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO  07:35+3107:40+375m22-91.960329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#18/==/HBDHoshangabadX  07:58+4308:00+432m12-73.858309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1067.6
#19/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  09:10+5109:12+512m12-6.216496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:236.2
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction»X  09:35+4509:40+475m220.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.4
#21/==/BHSVidishaX  10:17+5910:19+592m1253.482431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.5
#22/==/BAQGanj BasodaO  10:48+1:0310:50+1:042m2292.939417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1045.8
#23/==/BINABina Junction  12:00+3812:05+405m22138.788413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4362.8
#24/==/LARLalitpur Junction  12:48+5912:50+592m32201.581373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.1
#25/==/BABBabinaXOO  13:38+1:0213:40+1:022m22266.638284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4025.3
#26/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  14:20+5614:30+5610m52291.975259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.9
#27/==/DAADatiaX  14:50+1:0814:52+1:082m12316.883264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.4
#28/==/DBADabra  15:14+1:1215:16+1:132m22347.265207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3942.2
#29/==/GWLGwalior Junction  15:55+1:1516:00+1:145m22389.492213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#30/==/MRAMorena  16:25+1:2616:27+1:272m22427.943176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#31/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  17:05+1:1817:07+1:232m12454.973178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.5
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  17:50+1:2417:55+1:295m32507.530173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#33/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX  18:03+1:3518:05+1:342m12511.579171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.8
#34/==/MTJMathura Junction  18:43+1:3918:45+1:412m22561.289182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.5
#35/==/KSVKosi Kalan  19:13+1:4419:15+1:442m12602.762189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0971.6
#36/==/FDBFaridabadX  20:24+1:4220:26+1:422m22674.350207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2520.9
#37/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinXO  20:51+1:4720:53+1:472m52695.220210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.2
#38/==/NDLSNew DelhiX21:15+1:5121:50+1:5135m32702.416216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#39/==/DKZDelhi Kishan GanjX  22:05+1:5722:07+1:572m02706.431221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:157.7
#40/==/SSBShakur BastiX  22:22+1:5722:24+1:562m02714.168216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1719.3
#41/==/BGZBahadurgarh  22:41+2:0622:43+2:062m02733.365220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3740.2
#42/==/ROKRohtak Junction  23:20+2:0123:23+2:023m02773.570220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4957.1
#43%==%JINDJind Junction  00:12+2:1500:15+2:143m03830.681229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2533.9
#44%==%NRWNarwana Junction  00:40+2:2000:42+2:202m03864.492230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1725.9
#45%==%TUNTohana  00:59+2:1801:01+2:182m13890.446227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1612.2
#46%==%JHLJakhal JunctionX  01:17+2:2101:20+2:213m13902.566224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.2
#47%==%BRZBareta  01:33+2:1901:35+2:192m13916.871225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#48%==%BLZBudhlada  01:48+2:0801:50+2:072m13932.174224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#49%==%MSZMansa  02:03+2:0902:05+2:102m13948.356223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2018.7
#50%==%MAURMaurX  02:25+2:1202:27+2:122m13967.032216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#51|--|BTIBathinda Junction•  03:30+1:5703:40+1:5610m531001.067208mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#52|--|GNAGoneana Bhai JagtaX  03:51+2:1003:53+2:112m131013.266207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.3
#53|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu  04:06+2:1504:08+2:162m131027.657209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.2
#54|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction  04:25+2:1504:27+2:152m131043.835210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2212.9
#55|--|FDKFaridkot  04:49+2:0904:51+2:102m131056.633204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5932.2
#56|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction  05:50+1:45-131088.9-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site