Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:00:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:00:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1874000-1
Entry# 1877183-0
Entry# 1561069-0
Entry# 2042753-0

12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
पंजाब मेल / ਪੰਜਾਬ ਮੇਲ     पंजाब मेल

BPL/Bhopal Junction --> BTI/Bathinda Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Jun 01, 1912
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added to the E catering site
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
ISO Certified Train.
Wed Jan 25, 2017 (01:33PM)
Updated: Today (01:52) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. This train has RMS Facility. ; 4 Rakes
Rating: 3.8/5 (190 votes)
cleanliness - good (33)
punctuality - good (33)
food - good (31)
ticket avbl - good (31)
u/r coach - good (13)
railfanning - good (32)
safety - good (30)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
RMS
  2
MIL
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 PC
 13
 S1
 14
 B5
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
AB1
 21
HA1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bhopal Junction and Bathinda Junction.
Travel Time: 17h 50m    30 halts    Distance: 1001 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between IGP/Igatpuri and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 09:40
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 
Arrives @ 03:30 +1 night
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BTI/Bathinda Junction 

30 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Bathinda Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus -19:40-171-839.74214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 19:53-19:55-2m51-830.7727mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4042.4
#3/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 20:35-20:40-5m41-788.36410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0367.4
#4/==/KSRAKasara 21:43-21:45-2m31-720.923294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3814.4
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri 22:23-22:25-2m11-706.571590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3844.9
#6/==/DVLDevlaliXO 23:03-23:05-2m11-661.626560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.7
#7/==/NKNasik RoadX 23:18-23:20-2m21-655.871564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0272.9
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction 00:22-00:25-3m22-582.990582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4567.3
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionXO 01:10-01:12-2m12-515.599351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5692.7
#10/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 02:08-02:10-2m32-422.848212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#11/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 02:40-02:50-10m62-398.786209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3854.5
#12/==/BAUBurhanpurX 03:28-03:30-2m22-344.149267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 04:55-05:00-5m22-275.195309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4876.0
#14/==/KKNKhirkiya 05:48-05:50-2m22-199.168281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2831.5
#15/==/HDHardaX 06:18-06:20-2m22-167.685289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3042.3
#16/==/BPFBanapuraX 06:50-06:52-2m22-125.247314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4333.4
#17/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO 07:35-07:40-5m12-91.960329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#18/==/HBDHoshangabadX 07:58-08:00-2m12-73.858309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1067.6
#19/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 09:10-09:12-2m12-6.216496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:236.2
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction»X 09:35-09:40-5m220.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.4
#21/==/BHSVidishaX 10:17-10:19-2m1253.482431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.5
#22/==/BAQGanj BasodaO 10:48-10:50-2m2292.939417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1045.8
#23/==/BINABina Junction 12:00-12:05-5m22138.788413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4362.8
#24/==/LARLalitpur Junction 12:48-12:50-2m32201.481373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.1
#25/==/BABBabinaXOO 13:38-13:40-2m22266.638284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4025.3
#26/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 14:20-14:30-10m52291.975259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.9
#27/==/DAADatiaX 14:50-14:52-2m12316.883264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.4
#28/==/DBADabra 15:14-15:16-2m22347.265207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3942.2
#29/==/GWLGwalior Junction 15:55-16:00-5m22389.492213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#30/==/MRAMorena 16:25-16:27-2m22427.943176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#31/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 17:05-17:07-2m12454.973178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.5
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 17:50-17:55-5m32507.530173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#33/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX 18:03-18:05-2m12511.479171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.8
#34/==/MTJMathura Junction 18:43-18:45-2m22561.289182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.5
#35/==/KSVKosi Kalan 19:13-19:15-2m12602.762189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0971.6
#36/==/FDBFaridabadX 20:24-20:26-2m22674.250207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2520.9
#37/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinXO 20:51-20:53-2m52695.220210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.2
#38/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 21:15-21:50-35m32702.416216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:153.9
#39/==/DKZDelhi Kishan GanjX 22:05-22:07-2m--2706.431221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:157.7
#40/==/SSBShakur BastiX 22:22-22:24-2m--2714.168216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1719.3
#41/==/BGZBahadurgarh 22:41-22:43-2m--2733.365220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3740.2
#42/==/ROKRohtak Junction 23:20-23:23-3m--2773.570220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4957.1
#43%==%JINDJind Junction 00:12-00:15-3m--3830.681228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2533.9
#44%==%NRWNarwana Junction 00:40-00:42-2m--3864.492230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1725.9
#45%==%TUNTohana 00:59-01:01-2m13890.446227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1612.2
#46%==%JHLJakhal JunctionX 01:17-01:20-3m13902.566224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.2
#47%==%BRZBareta 01:33-01:35-2m13916.871225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#48%==%BLZBudhlada 01:48-01:50-2m13932.274224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#49%==%MSZMansa 02:03-02:05-2m13948.356223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2018.7
#50%==%MAURMaurX 02:25-02:27-2m13967.032216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#51|--|BTIBathinda Junction• 03:30-03:40-10m531000.967207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#52|--|GNAGoneana Bhai JagtaX 03:51-03:53-2m131013.266207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.3
#53|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu 04:06-04:08-2m131027.657209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.2
#54|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction 04:25-04:27-2m131043.835210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2212.8
#55|--|FDKFaridkot 04:49-04:51-2m131056.633204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5932.2
#56|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction 05:50--131088.9-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site