Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 27, 2016 17:47:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 27, 2016 17:47:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
ISO Certified Train.
Sun Jan 10, 2016 (09:13AM)

12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
ਪੰਜਾਬ ਮੇਲ     पंजाब मेल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. This train has RMS Facility.
Rating: 3.8/5 (146 votes)
cleanliness - good (25)
punctuality - good (25)
food - good (24)
ticket avbl - good (25)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (25)
safety - good (22)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jun 01, 1912
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
RMS
  2
MIL
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 PC
 13
 S1
 14
 B5
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
AB1
 21
HA1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bhopal Junction and Bathinda Junction.
Travel Time: 18h 0m    30 halts    Distance: 1002 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between IGP/Igatpuri and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 09:40 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 
Arrives @ 03:40 +1 night (Avg 51m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BTI/Bathinda Junction 

30 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Bathinda Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus-19:40+7171-841.94214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central  19:53+919:55+92m51-832.9677mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:4044.5
#3/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  20:35+2720:40+285m41-788.46410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.4
#4/==/KSRAKasara  21:43+2821:45+342m31-720.923294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3814.4
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri  22:23+2022:25+262m11-706.671590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3844.9
#6/==/DVLDevlaliX  23:03+3223:05+322m11-661.626560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.7
#7/==/NKNasik RoadX  23:18+2723:20+372m21-655.971564mCRMaharashtra 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction  00:22+2800:25+293m22-582.990582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4567.3
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  01:10+3101:12+312m12-515.699351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5692.7
#10/==/JLJalgaon JunctionXO  02:08+4402:10+452m32-422.948212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#11/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  02:40+3902:50+4010m62-398.886209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3854.5
#12/==/BAUBurhanpurX  03:28+4303:30+432m22-344.249267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  04:55+1205:00+145m22-275.295310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4876.0
#14/==/KKNKhirkiya  05:48+2305:50+232m22-199.268281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2831.5
#15/==/HDHardaX  06:18+2206:20+222m22-167.785289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3042.3
#16/==/BPFBanapuraX  06:50+2306:52+232m22-125.347314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4333.5
#17/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO  07:35+1707:40+265m22-91.960329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#18/==/HBDHoshangabadX  07:58+3108:00+312m12-73.858309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1067.6
#19/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  09:10+3909:12+392m12-6.216496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:236.2
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction»X09:35+3309:40+345m220.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.4
#21/==/BHSVidishaX  10:17+4110:19+422m1253.482431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.5
#22/==/BAQGanj BasodaO  10:48+4410:50+442m2292.939417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1045.8
#23/==/BINABina Junction  12:00+1812:05+205m22138.772413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5262.8
#24/==/LARLalitpur JunctionXO  12:57+2612:59+262m32201.491373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4365.1
#25/==/BABBabinaX  13:42+3313:44+332m22266.642284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3625.3
#26/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX14:20+2614:30+2710m52291.975259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.9
#27/==/DAADatiaX  14:50+3514:52+362m22316.883264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.4
#28/==/DBADabra  15:14+3815:16+392m22347.265207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3942.2
#29/==/GWLGwalior Junction  15:55+4316:00+425m22389.492213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#30/==/MRAMorena  16:25+4816:27+492m22427.943176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#31/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  17:05+4017:07+432m12454.973178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.5
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X17:50+4817:55+495m02507.530172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#33/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX  18:03+5318:05+532m12511.479171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.8
#34/==/MTJMathura Junction  18:43+1:0418:45+1:062m22561.289182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.4
#35/==/KSVKosi Kalan  19:13+1:1019:15+1:102m12602.662189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0971.6
#36/==/FDBFaridabadX  20:24+5620:26+562m22674.150207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2520.9
#37/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinXO  20:51+1:0320:53+1:032m52695.120209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.2
#38/==/NDLSNew DelhiX21:15+1:0621:50+1:0335m02702.318216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:133.9
#39/==/DKZDelhi Kishan GanjX  22:03+1:1222:05+1:122m02706.331221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:157.7
#40/==/SSBShakur BastiX  22:20+1:1622:22+1:162m02713.964216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1819.3
#41/==/BGZBahadurgarh  22:40+1:2222:42+1:222m02733.263220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3840.2
#42/==/ROKRohtak Junction  23:20+1:2023:23+1:203m02773.468220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5057.1
#43%==%JINDJind Junction  00:13+1:2200:15+1:232m03830.588229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2333.9
#44%==%NRWNarwana Junction  00:38+1:2800:40+1:282m03864.392230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1725.9
#45%==%TUNTohana  00:57+1:3100:59+1:312m13890.338227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1912.2
#46%==%JHLJakhal JunctionX  01:18+1:2801:20+1:292m13902.466228mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.2
#47%==%BRZBareta  01:33+1:3001:35+1:302m13916.784225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1115.4
#48%==%BLZBudhlada  01:46+1:3001:48+1:302m13932.074223mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#49%==%MSZMansa  02:01+1:3102:03+1:312m13948.156222mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2018.7
#50%==%MAURMaurX  02:23+1:4102:25+1:402m13966.828220mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:1535.6
#51!==!BTIBathinda Junction•  03:40+5103:50+5210m531002.467208mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#52|--|GNAGoneana Bhai JagtaX  04:01+1:0504:03+1:052m131014.766207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.3
#53|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu  04:16+1:0704:18+1:082m131029.057209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.1
#54|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction  04:35+1:0804:37+1:092m131045.164210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#55|--|FDKFaridkot  04:49+1:1504:51+1:162m131057.933204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5932.2
#56|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction  05:50+46-131090.1-199mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site