Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:15:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:15:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1494512-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1874000-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2089228-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2184067-0

12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
पंजाब मेल / ਪੰਜਾਬ ਮੇਲ     पंजाब मेल

BPL/Bhopal Junction --> BTI/Bathinda Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Jun 01, 1912
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added to the E catering site
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
ISO Certified Train.
Wed Jan 25, 2017 (01:33PM)
Updated: Feb 21 2017 (01:52) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. This train has RMS Facility. ; 4 Rakes
Rating: 3.8/5 (196 votes)
cleanliness - good (34)
punctuality - good (34)
food - good (32)
ticket avbl - good (32)
u/r coach - good (14)
railfanning - good (33)
safety - good (31)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
RMS
  2
MIL
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 PC
 13
 S1
 14
 B5
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
AB1
 21
HA1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bhopal Junction and Bathinda Junction.
Travel Time: 17h 50m    30 halts    Distance: 1001 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between IGP/Igatpuri and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 09:40 (Avg 1h 44m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 
Arrives @ 03:30 +1 night (Avg 2h 37m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BTI/Bathinda Junction 

30 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Bathinda Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus -19:40+58171-839.74214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 19:53+1:0119:55+1:002m51-830.7727mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4042.4
#3/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 20:35+1:1320:40+1:145m41-788.36410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0367.4
#4/==/KSRAKasara 21:43+1:1821:45+1:242m31-720.923294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3814.4
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri 22:23+1:1722:25+1:242m11-706.571590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3844.9
#6/==/DVLDevlaliXO 23:03+1:1823:05+1:182m11-661.626560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.7
#7/==/NKNasik RoadX 23:18+1:1423:20+1:232m21-655.871564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0272.9
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction 00:22+1:1900:25+1:213m22-582.990582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4567.3
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionXO 01:10+1:2201:12+1:222m12-515.599351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5692.7
#10/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 02:08+1:3702:10+1:372m32-422.848212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#11/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 02:40+1:3402:50+1:3610m62-398.786209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3854.5
#12/==/BAUBurhanpurX 03:28+1:4103:30+1:412m22-344.149267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 04:55+1:1505:00+1:185m22-275.195309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4876.0
#14/==/KKNKhirkiya 05:48+1:2605:50+1:262m22-199.168281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2831.5
#15/==/HDHardaX 06:18+1:2406:20+1:242m22-167.685289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3042.3
#16/==/BPFBanapuraX 06:50+1:3006:52+1:302m22-125.247314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4333.4
#17/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO 07:35+1:2307:40+1:295m12-91.960329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#18/==/HBDHoshangabadX 07:58+1:3408:00+1:342m12-73.858309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1067.6
#19/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 09:10+1:4609:12+1:472m12-6.216496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:236.2
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction»X 09:35+1:4209:40+1:445m220.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.4
#21/==/BHSVidishaX 10:17+1:5810:19+1:582m1253.482431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.5
#22/==/BAQGanj BasodaO 10:48+2:0210:50+2:022m2292.939417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1045.8
#23/==/BINABina Junction 12:00+1:3612:05+1:385m22138.788413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4362.8
#24/==/LARLalitpur Junction 12:48+2:0112:50+2:012m32201.481373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.1
#25/==/BABBabinaXOO 13:38+2:0513:40+2:052m22266.638284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4025.3
#26/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 14:20+1:5814:30+2:0110m52291.975259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.9
#27/==/DAADatiaX 14:50+2:1314:52+2:132m12316.883264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.4
#28/==/DBADabra 15:14+2:1615:16+2:162m22347.265207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3942.2
#29/==/GWLGwalior Junction 15:55+2:2516:00+2:265m22389.492213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#30/==/MRAMorena 16:25+2:4616:27+2:462m22427.943176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#31/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 17:05+2:2617:07+2:292m12454.973178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.5
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 17:50+2:3817:55+2:355m32507.530172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#33/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX 18:03+2:2618:05+2:262m12511.479171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.8
#34/==/MTJMathura Junction 18:43+2:3818:45+2:402m22561.289182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.5
#35/==/KSVKosi Kalan 19:13+2:4619:15+2:462m12602.762189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0971.6
#36/==/FDBFaridabadX 20:24+2:3720:26+2:372m22674.250207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2520.9
#37/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinXO 20:51+2:4120:53+2:412m52695.220210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.2
#38/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 21:15+2:4521:50+2:4435m32702.416216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:153.9
#39/==/DKZDelhi Kishan GanjX 22:05+2:5722:07+2:572m--2706.431221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:157.7
#40/==/SSBShakur BastiX 22:22+2:5222:24+2:522m--2714.168217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1719.3
#41/==/BGZBahadurgarh 22:41+2:5722:43+2:572m--2733.365220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3740.2
#42/==/ROKRohtak Junction 23:20+2:5723:23+2:573m--2773.570220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4957.1
#43%==%JINDJind Junction 00:12+2:5500:15+2:543m--3830.681228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2533.9
#44%==%NRWNarwana Junction 00:40+2:5700:42+2:572m--3864.592230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1725.9
#45%==%TUNTohana 00:59+3:0101:01+3:012m13890.446227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1612.2
#46%==%JHLJakhal JunctionX 01:17+2:5701:20+2:563m13902.664227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#47%==%BRZBareta 01:33+3:0801:35+3:082m13916.571225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#48%==%BLZBudhlada 01:48+3:0901:50+3:092m13931.874224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#49%==%MSZMansa 02:03+3:1102:05+3:112m13947.956223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2018.7
#50%==%MAURMaurX 02:25+2:4802:27+2:482m13966.632217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0333.9
#51|--|BTIBathinda Junction• 03:30+2:3703:40+2:3510m531000.567207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#52|--|GNAGoneana Bhai JagtaX 03:51+2:5003:53+2:512m131012.866207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.3
#53|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu 04:06+2:5304:08+2:542m131027.257209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.2
#54|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction 04:25+2:5404:27+2:542m131043.435210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2212.8
#55|--|FDKFaridkot 04:49+2:5004:51+2:512m131056.233204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5932.2
#56|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction 05:50+2:20-131088.5-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site