Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 11:54:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 11:54:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Mar 26, 2014 (11:12PM)

12137/Punjab Mail

Dec 31 2014 (2:51PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-RMS-MLTY-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-PC-S1-B5-B4-B3-B2-B1-A1-AB1-HA1-GEN-GEN(Opening at Kalyan)-SLR.
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. This train has RMS Facility.
Inaugural Run
Sat Jun 01, 1912
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
CSTM-IGP=> KYN WCAM-3; IGP-NDLS=> GZB WAP-4/7; NDLS-FZR=> BGKT WDP-4/4B.
  0
  L
  1
RMS
  2
MLT
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 PC
 13
 S1
 14
 B5
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
AB1
 21
HA1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 18h 0m    30 halts    Distance: 1002 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 09:40 (Avg 2h 28m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 
Arrives @ 03:40 +1 night (Avg 4h 21m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BTI/Bathinda Junction 

30 halts. 146 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Bathinda Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST  -19:40+1:52171-841.04310mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central  19:52+1:5519:55+1:543m51-832.4677mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  20:35+2:0720:40+2:075m41-787.96410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4/==/KSRAKasara  21:43+2:0921:45+2:152m31-720.525290mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
5/==/IGPIgatpuri22:20+2:0422:25+2:125m11-706.263589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
6/==/DVLDevlaliX  23:08+2:2323:10+2:232m11-661.234561mCRDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
7/==/NKNasik RoadXO  23:20+2:2423:25+2:245m21-655.570563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
8/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  00:27+2:1300:30+2:143m22-582.792580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  01:14+2:1501:16+2:152m12-515.2107352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
10/==/JLJalgaon JunctionXO  02:08+2:2702:10+2:282m32-422.648213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
11/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  02:40+2:2302:50+2:2510m62-398.586208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
12/==/BAUBurhanpurX  03:28+2:2803:30+2:292m22-344.049269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  04:55+2:0505:00+2:055m32-275.295310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/KKNKhirkiya  05:48+2:1505:50+2:152m22-199.168281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/HDHardaX  06:18+2:1206:20+2:122m22-167.585289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/BPFBanapuraX  06:50+2:1606:52+2:162m22-125.247314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  07:35+2:0507:40+2:115m22-91.760329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/HBDHoshangabadX  07:58+2:1608:00+2:162m12-73.658308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  09:10+2:3109:12+2:312m12-6.216496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/BPLBhopal Junction»XO  09:35+2:2609:40+2:285m220.087497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/BHSVidishaX  10:17+2:3510:19+2:362m1253.581433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/BAQGanj BasodaO  10:48+2:1410:50+2:152m2292.839415mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/BINABina Junction  12:00+2:1112:05+2:135m22138.673414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/LARLalitpurXO  12:57+2:2812:59+2:282m32201.590373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/BABBabinaX  13:42+2:4613:44+2:472m22266.342285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  14:20+2:5014:30+2:5310m22291.875259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/DAADatiaX  14:50+3:0114:52+3:012m22316.883264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/DBADabra  15:14+3:0015:16+3:002m22347.265207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
29/==/GWLGwalior Junction  15:55+3:1116:00+3:125m22389.593214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/MRAMorena  16:25+3:2216:27+3:232m22428.170176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  16:50+3:3316:52+3:362m12454.954177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
32/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  17:50+4:1217:55+4:125m22507.534174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX  18:02+4:1818:04+4:182m12511.578170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/MTJMathura Junction  18:42+4:1418:45+4:153m22561.289179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
35/==/KSVKosi Kalan  19:13+4:2119:15+4:212m22602.762189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
36/==/FDBFaridabadX  20:24+4:1820:26+4:182m22674.450206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
37/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat NizamuddinXO  20:51+4:2720:53+4:282m52695.220209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
38/==/NDLSNew DelhiX21:15+4:2721:50+4:2535m42702.515215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
39/==/DKZDelhi KishanGanj  22:06+4:2422:08+4:242m--2706.435220mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
40/==/SSBShakur BastiX  22:20+4:2522:22+4:252m--2713.467216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
41/==/BGZBahadurgarhX  22:40+4:3322:42+4:332m--2733.364220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
42/==/ROKRohtak Junction  23:20+4:3923:23+4:393m--2773.669220mNRRohtak, Haryana
43|==|JINDJind Junction  00:13+4:3900:15+4:392m--3830.788222mNRJind 126102, Haryana
44|==|NRWNarwana Junction  00:38+4:4200:40+4:422m--3864.690235mNRKKDE, Haryana
45|==|TUNTohana  00:57+4:5300:59+4:532m13890.141232mNRTohana, Haryana
46|-=|JHLJakhal Junction  01:17+4:4501:20+4:463m13902.366225mNRJakhal, Haryana
47!==!BRZBareta  01:33+5:3301:35+5:332m13916.584223mNRBareta, Punjab
48!==!BLZBudhlada  01:46+5:3901:48+5:402m13931.974223mNRBudhlada, Punjab
49!==!MSZMansa  02:01+5:5402:03+5:472m13948.056222mNRMansa, Punjab
50!==!MAURMaurX  02:23+5:5802:25+5:582m13966.728220mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
51!==!BTIBathinda Junction•  03:40+4:2103:50+4:2610m531002.267208mNRBathinda, Punjab
52|--|GNAGoneana Bhai JagtaX  04:01+4:3504:03+4:362m131014.565206mNRGoniana, Punjab
53|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu  04:16+4:4104:18+4:432m131028.758 NRJaitu, Punjab
54|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction  04:35+4:4304:37+4:442m131045.0640mNRKotkapura, Punjab
55|--|FDKFaridkotX  04:49+4:4704:51+4:482m131057.733202mNRFaridkot, Punjab
56|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction  05:50+4:38-131090.0-200mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site