Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 24, 2016 12:18:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 24, 2016 12:18:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Tue Mar 08, 2016 (03:59PM)

15640/Guwahati - Puri Express
গুৱাহাটী - পুৰী এক্সপ্ৰেছ     गुवाहाटी - पुरी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (9:00AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
15640--15639--15644--15643--02512--02511 ; 2 Rakes
Loco
UDL WDM-3A (GHY-DGR); ASN WAM-4 (DGR-PURI)
Reversals
Rating: 3.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Inaugural Run
Thu Dec 25, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 A1
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 UR
 17
SLR
 DGR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Asansol Junction and Puri is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 50m    10 halts    Distance: 600 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 15:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 6
 M     
ASN/Asansol Junction 
Arrives @ 03:20 +1 night (Avg 18m early)
Platform# 9
  T    
PURI/Puri 

10 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|GHYGuwahati  -18:35+041-927.64359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0747.8
#2|--|RNYRangiya Junction  19:42+1319:47+145m01-879.86358mNFRRangapara North, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0264.9
#3|--|BPRDBarpeta Road  20:49+1820:50+231m01-814.93149mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2544.1
#4|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  22:15-922:25+010m01-770.88059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:20106.6
#5!==!NOQNew Alipurduar  23:45+1323:47+202m01-664.14948mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2318.6
#6!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar JunctionX  00:10+2000:20+1710m02-645.54649mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:45125.5
#7|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  03:05-903:20+715m22-520.081114mNFRNew Coochbehar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.3
#8%==%KNEKishanGanjX  04:25+1704:30+165m22-432.64853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
29 intermediate stations03:05148.1
#9%==%MLDTMalda TownX  07:35-307:50+415m32-284.56631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#10%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  08:22+608:24+62m12-249.44930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4436.1
#11%==%PKRPakur  09:08+1009:09+121m22-213.24837mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0652.8
#12%==%RPHRampurhatX  10:15+210:20+45m12-160.44541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0246.9
#13%==%SURISiuri  11:22+811:23+101m22-113.53272mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:1271.1
#14/==/DGRDurgapurX13:35+414:00+225m12-42.43477mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:1542.4
#15/==/ASNAsansol Junction»  15:15-1915:30+015m620.042114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0041.5
#16/==/ADRAAdra Junction  16:30+816:45+515m4241.584192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#17/==/BQABankura Junction  17:23+717:25+72m2294.57089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:28102.5
#18/==/MDNMidnaporeX  18:53+018:55+12m02197.02752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4922.1
#19/==/HIJHijli  19:44+1519:45+151m02219.16448mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:45112.2
#20/==/BLSBalasore  21:30-1021:35+25m22331.35020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:1562.5
#21/==/BHCBhadrak  22:50+322:52+52m02393.79522mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:13115.6
#22/==/CTCCuttack Junction  00:05+3800:10+395m33509.43728mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4527.9
#23/==/BBSBhubaneswar  00:55+2301:00+235m43537.33840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.9
#24/==/KURKhurda Road Junction  01:30+2901:35+315m73556.26325mECoRKhordha, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2627.5
#25/==/SILSakhi Gopal  02:01+3202:02+331m03583.71310mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:1816.4
#26/==/PURIPuri•  03:20-18-93600.2-12mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site