Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 26, 2015 05:16:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue May 26, 2015 05:16:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
1. Temporary Augmentation of 1 SL Coach till 29/3/15 on nominated days #1204093-4 2.Permanent Augmentation of 1 3A Coach wef 14/12/14 #1287665
Wed Mar 04, 2015
...
Read more...
(12:18AM)

15640/Guwahati - Puri Express
     गुवाहाटी - पुरी एक्सप्रेस

Mar 04 2015 (12:18AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
UDL WDM-3A (GHY-DGR); ASN WAM-4 (DGR-PURI)
Reversals
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Inaugural Run
Thu Dec 25, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 A1
 10
 B1
 11
 B2
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
 DGR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 55m    10 halts    Distance: 595 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 15:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
 M     
ASN/Asansol Junction 
Arrives @ 03:20 +1 night (Avg 7m early)
Platform# 9
  T    
PURI/Puri 

10 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|GHYGuwahati  -18:45+041-927.45760mNFRGuwahati, Assam
2|--|RNYRangiya JunctionX  19:35+1319:45+1110m--1-879.76558mNFRRangia, Assam
3|--|BPRDBarpeta Road  20:45+1620:47+182m--1-814.93049mNFRHowli, Assam
4|-=|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  22:15-1022:25+010m--1-770.88358mNFR783381., Assam
5!==!NOQNew Alipurduar  23:42+1223:44+132m--1-664.14348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
6!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar JunctionX  00:10+800:15+125m--2-645.54447mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7|==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  03:05-303:20+615m22-520.081114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8%==%KNEKishanGanjX  04:25+2004:30+215m22-432.64852mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
9%==%MLDTMalda Town  07:35+607:50+715m32-284.56630mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
10%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  08:22+608:24+52m12-249.44932mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
11%==%PKRPakur  09:08+709:09+91m22-213.24837mERDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
12%==%RPHRampurhatX  10:15+210:20+65m12-160.74541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
13/==/SURISiuri  11:23+611:25+92m22-113.63372mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
14/==/DGRDurgapurX13:35+414:00+425m12-42.54671mERDurgapur, West Bengal
15/==/ASNAsansol Junction»  14:55-215:25+030m--20.038113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
16/==/ADRAAdra Junction  16:30+616:45+515m4241.584190mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
17/==/BQABankura Junction  17:23+717:25+82m2294.47089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
18/==/MDNMidnaporeX  18:53+218:55+22m--2196.92153mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
19/==/HIJHijli  19:43+1719:45+162m--2213.86448mSERdist - paschim medinipur, West Bengal