Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 28, 2015 00:08:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 28, 2015 00:08:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Jun 27, 2012 (03:31PM)

18402/Dwarka Express
દ્વારકા ઍક્સપ્રેસ     द्वारका एक्सप्रेस

Mar 16 2015 (5:09PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Okha to ADI=>VTA WDM 3A; ADI to PURI=>BZA/VSKP WAM-4; LGD WAP-4
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 01, 1994
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 PC
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 KUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 51h 0m    39 halts    Distance: 2778 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 07:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
   W   
OKHA/Okha 
Arrives @ 10:45 +2 nights (Avg 1h 2m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
PURI/Puri 

39 halts. 407 intermediate Stations between Okha and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|OKHAOkha»  -07:45+0110.0575mWROkha, Gujarat
2|--|DWKDwarka  08:15+1208:20+125m1128.66914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3|--|KMBLKhambhalia  09:33+1109:35+122m11112.74949mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
4|--|JAMJamnagar  10:42+1210:47+145m21167.04314mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5|--|HAPAHapa  10:59+1711:06+197m--1175.75816mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
6|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX  12:25+1612:35+2110m11251.661128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7|-=!SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX  14:30+2614:35+235m21367.64472mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
8|==|VGViramgam Junction  16:04+1016:06+112m--1433.15329mWRViramgam, Gujarat
9/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX17:20+1018:00+040m--1498.55451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10/==/BRCVadodara Junction  19:50-119:55+55m11598.36836mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11/==/STSuratX  21:50-222:00+110m21728.159 WRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12%=-/NDBNandurbar  00:45+600:50+85m--2889.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
13%==/ANAmalner  02:48+002:50+32m12984.447188mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
14%==%JLJalgaon JunctionX  04:00-104:05+35m321039.058213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  04:30+404:40+510m--21063.165208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
16/==/MKUMalkapur  05:26+805:28+82m--21113.083252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
17/==/SEGShegaonX  06:06+1006:08+102m--21165.583281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
18/==/AKAkola Junction  06:35+1606:40+185m221202.759284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
19/==/BDBadnera Junction  08:00+208:05+35m221281.763335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
20/==/WRWardha Junction  09:35+409:38