Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 20:14:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 20:14:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 197131-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1998245-4
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2090602-0

18402/Dwarka Express
દ્વારકા ઍક્સપ્રેસ     द्वारका एक्सप्रेस

OKHA/Okha --> PURI/Puri

Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 01, 1994
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▶ Last SLR is reserved only for ladies
Sat Jun 17, 2017 (11:39AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 PC
 14
 S1
 15
 B3
 16
 A1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 KUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Okha and Puri is 371 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 50h 35m    39 halts    Distance: 2779 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ST/Surat
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 07:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
   W   
OKHA/Okha 
Arrives @ 10:20 +2 nights (Avg 41m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
PURI/Puri 

39 halts. 435 intermediate Stations between Okha and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|OKHAOkha» -07:45+0110.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2828.6
#2|--|DWKDwarka 08:13+508:15+92m1128.67014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1284.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia 09:27+909:29+102m11112.74045mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2154.4
#4|--|JAMJamnagar 10:50-1010:52+112m21167.13412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:158.6
#5|--|HAPAHapa 11:07+1311:09+212m--1175.76415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX 12:20+2412:30+2210m11251.762127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:53116.1
#7|==|SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX 14:23+2714:25+272m21367.74072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3865.5
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction 16:03-516:05+32m--1433.25229mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.2
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 17:20+418:00+040m--1498.45451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:51100.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction 19:51+519:55+84m11598.46837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:55129.7
#11/==/STSuratX 21:50+222:00+510m21728.15818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:45160.8
#12%==%NDBNandurbar 00:45-500:50+55m--2888.948203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5895.4
#13/==/ANAmalner 02:48+1302:50+132m12984.345187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1354.6
#14%==%JLJalgaon JunctionX 04:03+504:05+122m321038.958212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 04:30+2004:40+2310m621063.164209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4649.4
#16/==/MKUMalkapur 05:26+3005:28+302m--21112.583252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3852.5
#17/==/SEGShegaonX 06:06+3206:08+322m--21165.082281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2737.1
#18/==/AKAkola Junction 06:35+3506:40+345m221202.162284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1779.0
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 07:57+2308:00+233m221281.079336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1295.2
#20/==/WRWardha Junction 09:12+3609:15+383m121376.258288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:02118.9
#21/==/CDChandrapurX 11:17+911:20+113m--21495.027194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3013.7
#22/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 11:50+312:10+520m--21508.8110185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3869.8
#23/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 12:48+3612:50+352m221578.673184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4858.4
#24/==/MCIManchiryal 13:38+4313:40+422m221637.083159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1013.8
#25/==/RDMRamagundam 13:50+4813:52+472m221650.863170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:36101.2
#26/==/WLWarangal 15:28+4615:33+435m121752.059271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:32207.8
#27/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 19:05+2119:25+2020m--21959.87926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4559.6
#28/==/EEEluru 20:10+4320:12+482m222019.46418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2489.9
#29/==/RJYRajahmundryX 21:36+1:1621:38+1:162m322109.38123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.1
#30/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 22:15+1:3922:17+1:392m122159.47717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:31117.3
#31/==/AKPAnakapalle 23:48+1:4223:50+1:422m--22276.71532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations02:1033.1
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 02:00+3102:20+3820m332309.86711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 03:15+4203:20+415m--32370.98066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.5
#34/==/CHESrikakulam Road 04:12+4504:14+462m--32440.45834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1672.9
#35/==/PSAPalasa 05:30+3505:32+382m--32513.47128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0374.4
#36/==/BAMBrahmapur 06:35+3806:40+415m132587.88626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.5
#37/==/CAPChatrapur 06:55+4406:57+442m--32609.38235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4054.7
#38/==/BALUBalugaonX 07:37+4707:39+472m--32664.0509mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2671.0
#39/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 09:05+3209:25+3820m732735.16625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.4
#40/==/SILSakhi GopalX 09:50+809:52+82m--32762.53510mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2816.4
#41/==/PURIPuri• 10:20+41-132778.9-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.