Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 06:00:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 06:00:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

18402/Dwarka Express
દ્વારકા ઍક્સપ્રેસ     द्वारका एक्सप्रेस

OKHA/Okha --> PURI/Puri

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 01, 1994
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Wed Jun 27, 2012 (03:31PM)
Updated: Dec 01 2016 (3:22PM) by SR should restore AC Chair Car in Brindavan^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
Okha to ADI=>VTA WDM 3A; ADI to PURI=>BZA/VSKP WAM-4; LGD WAP-4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 PC
 14
 S1
 15
 B3
 16
 A1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
LDS
 KUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Okha and Puri is 371 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 50h 35m    39 halts    Distance: 2779 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 07:45
Platform# 1
   W   
OKHA/Okha 
Arrives @ 10:20 +2 nights
Platform# 1
     F 
PURI/Puri 

39 halts. 430 intermediate Stations between Okha and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|OKHAOkha»  -07:45-110.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2828.6
#2|--|DWKDwarka  08:13-08:15-2m1128.67014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1284.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia  09:27-09:29-2m11112.74045mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:2154.3
#4|--|JAMJamnagar  10:50-10:52-2m21167.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:158.5
#5|--|HAPAHapa  11:07-11:09-2m01175.66415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX  12:20-12:30-10m11251.562127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:53116.1
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX  14:23-14:25-2m21367.64072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:3865.5
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction  16:03-16:05-2m01433.15229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.2
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  17:20-18:00-40m01498.35451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:5199.8
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction  19:51-19:55-4m11598.26837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:55129.7
#11/==/STSuratX  21:50-22:00-10m21727.95818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:45160.8
#12%==%NDBNandurbar  00:45-00:50-5m02888.748203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5895.3
#13%==%ANAmalner  02:48-02:50-2m12984.145187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1354.6
#14%==%JLJalgaon JunctionX  04:03-04:05-2m321038.758212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  04:30-04:40-10m021062.865209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4649.9
#16/==/MKUMalkapur  05:26-05:28-2m021112.783252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3852.5
#17/==/SEGShegaonX  06:06-06:08-2m021165.282281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2737.1
#18/==/AKAkola Junction  06:35-06:40-5m221202.362284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1779.0
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  07:57-08:00-3m221281.279335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1295.2
#20/==/WRWardha Junction  09:12-09:15-3m121376.458288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:02118.9
#21/==/CDChandrapurX  11:17-11:20-3m021495.327194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3013.7
#22/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  11:50-12:10-20m021509.0110185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3869.8
#23/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  12:48-12:50-2m221578.873184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4858.4
#24/==/MCIManchiryal  13:38-13:40-2m221637.283159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1013.8
#25/==/RDMRamagundam  13:50-13:52-2m221651.063170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36101.2
#26/==/WLWarangal  15:28-15:33-5m121752.259271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:32207.8
#27/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX19:05-19:25-20m021960.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4559.6
#28/==/EEEluru  20:10-20:12-2m222019.66418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2489.9
#29/==/RJYRajahmundryX  21:36-21:38-2m322109.58123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.1
#30/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  22:15-22:17-2m122159.77717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:31117.3
#31/==/AKPAnakapalle  23:48-23:50-2m022276.91532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations02:1033.0
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX02:00-02:20-20m332310.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  03:15-03:20-5m032371.18066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.5
#34/==/CHESrikakulam Road  04:12-04:14-2m032440.65834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1672.9
#35/==/PSAPalasa  05:30-05:32-2m032513.57128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0374.4
#36/==/BAMBrahmapur  06:35-06:40-5m132587.98626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.5
#37/==/CAPChatrapur  06:55-06:57-2m032609.48235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4054.6
#38/==/BALUBalugaonX  07:37-07:39-2m032664.0509mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2671.1
#39/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO09:05-09:25-20m732735.06625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.4
#40/==/SILSakhi GopalX  09:50-09:52-2m032762.53510mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2816.4
#41/==/PURIPuri•  10:20--132778.8-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site