Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:31:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:31:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 197131-0
Entry# 1998245-4
Entry# 2090602-0

18402/Dwarka Express
દ્વારકા ઍક્સપ્રેસ     द्वारका एक्सप्रेस

OKHA/Okha --> PURI/Puri

Refresh Live Status (3h 50m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 01, 1994
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Jun 27, 2012 (03:31PM)
Updated: Dec 01 2016 (15:22) by Revoke ban on Jallikattu^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
Okha to ADI=>VTA WDM 3A; ADI to PURI=>BZA/VSKP WAM-4; LGD WAP-4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 PC
 14
 S1
 15
 B3
 16
 A1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
LDS
 KUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Okha and Puri is 371 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 50h 35m    39 halts    Distance: 2779 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 07:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
   W   
OKHA/Okha 
Arrives @ 10:20 +2 nights (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
PURI/Puri 

39 halts. 430 intermediate Stations between Okha and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|OKHAOkha» -07:45+0110.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2828.6
#2|--|DWKDwarka 08:13+1108:15+162m1128.67014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1284.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia 09:27+1909:29+192m11112.74045mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:2154.3
#4|--|JAMJamnagar 10:50+510:52+132m21167.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:158.5
#5|--|HAPAHapa 11:07+1411:09+202m--1175.66415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX 12:20+2212:30+2110m11251.562127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:53116.1
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX 14:23+3014:25+302m21367.64072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:3865.5
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction 16:03-916:05+42m--1433.15229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.2
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 17:20+718:00+040m--1498.35451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:5199.8
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction 19:51+519:55+104m11598.26837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:55129.7
#11/==/STSuratX 21:50+222:00+510m21727.95818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:45160.8
#12%==%NDBNandurbar 00:45+1300:50+165m--2888.748203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5895.3
#13%==%ANAmalner 02:48+402:50+62m12984.145187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1354.6
#14%==%JLJalgaon JunctionX 04:03+104:05+92m321038.758212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 04:30+1304:40+1910m--21062.865209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4649.9
#16/==/MKUMalkapur 05:26+2305:28+222m--21112.783252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3852.5
#17/==/SEGShegaonX 06:06+2106:08+212m--21165.282281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2737.1
#18/==/AKAkola Junction 06:35+2506:40+245m221202.362284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1779.0
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 07:57+1408:00+153m221281.279335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1295.2
#20/==/WRWardha Junction 09:12+3009:15+323m121376.458288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:02118.9
#21/==/CDChandrapurX 11:17+611:20+93m--21495.327194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3013.7
#22/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 11:50+112:10+120m--21509.0110185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3869.8
#23/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 12:48+2512:50+242m221578.873184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4858.4
#24/==/MCIManchiryal 13:38+2513:40+242m221637.283159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1013.8
#25/==/RDMRamagundam 13:50+3213:52+312m221651.063170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36101.2
#26/==/WLWarangal 15:28+3215:33+295m121752.259271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:32207.8
#27/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 19:05+2319:25+2120m--21960.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4559.6
#28/==/EEEluruX 20:10+4420:12+442m222019.66418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2489.9
#29/==/RJYRajahmundryX 21:36+4421:38+452m322109.58123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.1
#30/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 22:15+5422:17+532m122159.77717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:31117.3
#31/==/AKPAnakapalle 23:48+1723:50+172m--22276.91532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations02:1033.0
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 02:00-602:20+220m332310.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 03:15+1103:20+105m--32371.18066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.5
#34/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX 04:12+1204:14+142m--32440.65834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1672.9
#35/==/PSAPalasa 05:30-205:32+42m--32513.57128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0374.4
#36/==/BAMBrahmapur 06:35+106:40+45m132587.98626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.5
#37/==/CAPChatrapur 06:55+806:57+82m--32609.48235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4054.6
#38/==/BALUBalugaonX 07:37+1407:39+162m--32664.0509mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2671.1
#39/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 09:05+409:25+620m732735.06625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.4
#40/==/SILSakhi GopalX 09:50+809:52+72m--32762.53510mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2816.4
#41/==/PURIPuri• 10:20+8-132778.8-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site