Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 28, 2016 15:54:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 28, 2016 15:54:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Wed Jun 27, 2012 (03:31PM)

18402/Dwarka Express
દ્વારકા ઍક્સપ્રેસ     द्वारका एक्सप्रेस

OKHA/Okha --> PURI/Puri

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (9:45AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Okha to ADI=>VTA WDM 3A; ADI to PURI=>BZA/VSKP WAM-4; LGD WAP-4
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 01, 1994
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 PC
 12
 S9
 13
 B3
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 KUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Okha and Puri is 370 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 50h 50m    39 halts    Distance: 2778 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 07:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
   W   
OKHA/Okha 
Arrives @ 10:35 +2 nights (Avg 2m early)
Platform# 1
     F 
PURI/Puri 

39 halts. 425 intermediate Stations between Okha and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|OKHAOkha»  -07:45+2110.0695mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2528.6
#2|--|DWKDwarka  08:10+908:20+410m1128.67014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1284.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia  09:32+409:35+43m11112.74145mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1954.3
#4|--|JAMJamnagar  10:54-1310:56+42m21167.03012mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:178.5
#5|--|HAPAHapa  11:13+511:15+142m01175.66515mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX  12:25+2612:35+2910m11251.557127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:03116.1
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX  14:38+2214:40+222m21367.64672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2565.5
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction  16:05+016:07+42m01433.15429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1365.2
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX17:20+1118:00+040m01498.35851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations01:4399.8
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction  19:43+1219:48+145m11598.26437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:02129.7
#11/==/STSuratX  21:50+822:00+1010m21727.95818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:45160.8
#12%==%NDBNandurbar  00:45+2200:50+235m02888.748203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5895.3
#13%==%ANAmalner  02:48+402:50+72m12984.148187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0854.6
#14%==%JLJalgaon JunctionXO  03:58+304:05+107m321038.758212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  04:30+904:40+1210m021062.865209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4649.9
#16/==/MKUMalkapur  05:26+1305:28+142m021112.783252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3852.5
#17/==/SEGShegaonX  06:06+1706:08+182m021165.282281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2737.1
#18/==/AKAkola Junction  06:35+2106:40+215m221202.359283mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  08:00+908:05+105m221281.263335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3095.2
#20/==/WRWardha Junction  09:35+709:38+83m121376.471288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40118.9
#21/==/CDChandrapurX  11:18+211:20+62m021495.327194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3013.7
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  11:50-812:00+1010m021509.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4869.8
#23/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX  12:48+2112:50+202m221578.873184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4858.4
#24/==/MCIManchiryal  13:38+2113:40+212m221637.283159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1013.8
#25/==/RDMRamagundam  13:50+2813:52+272m221651.063170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36101.2
#26/==/WLWarangal  15:28+2815:33+275m121752.259271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:32207.8
#27/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX19:05+819:25+520m021960.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4559.6
#28/==/EEEluruX  20:10+3020:12+302m222019.66418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2489.9
#29/==/RJYRajahmundryX  21:36+2821:38+312m322109.57723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3950.1
#30/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  22:17+4222:19+412m122159.77917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:29117.3
#31/==/AKPAnakapalle  23:48+2923:50+302m022276.91532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations02:1032.4
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction02:00+002:20+220m332309.36111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0061.1
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  03:20+203:25+25m032370.47266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5869.5
#34/==/CHESrikakulam Road  04:23-104:25+22m032439.96734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0572.9
#35/==/PSAPalasa  05:30-305:32+12m032512.97128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0374.4
#36/==/BAMBrahmapur  06:35-406:40+15m132587.28026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1621.4
#37/==/CAPChatrapur  06:56+306:58+32m032608.77035mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4754.6
#38/==/BALUBalugaonX  07:45+207:47+32m032663.3559mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1871.1
#39/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX09:05+209:30+1125m732734.44825mECoRKhordha, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3427.4
#40/==/SILSakhi GopalX  10:04+510:06+42m032761.83410mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2916.4
#41/==/PURIPuri•  10:35-2-132778.2-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site