Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 21:30:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 21:30:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

18474/Jodhpur - Puri Express (PT)
ଜୋ ଧ ପୁର - ପୁରୀ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     जोधपुर - पुरी एक्सप्रेस

JU/Jodhpur Junction --> MTD/Merta Road Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Thu May 05, 2016 (12:05AM)
Updated: Oct 10 2016 (2:31PM) by 12489 Bikaner Dadar must be daily^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jodhpur Junction and Merta Road Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 24m    0 halts    Distance: 103 km    Avg Speed: 73 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 14:00 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
JU/Jodhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 15:24 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 0
MTD/Merta Road Junction 

0 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Merta Road Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JUJodhpur Junction»  -14:00+7110.074241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:24102.9
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction•  15:24+3315:29+335m01102.973322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction  16:05+3916:08+423m01146.990340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2943.7
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction  16:37+4916:39+492m01190.635426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5164.8
#5|--|FLPhulera Junction  18:30+1618:32+162m01255.462388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5354.6
#6|==|JPJaipur Junction  19:25+1719:35+1710m31310.164436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.4
#7|--|DPADurgapura  19:42+2319:44+232m11317.570403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46124.4
#8|--|SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX21:30+1821:40+2510m01441.992265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:10107.9
#9/==/KOTAKota JunctionX  22:50+4823:00+4910m21549.884256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations02:12185.3
#10/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX  01:12+4301:14+422m12735.134446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1140.1
#11/==/NADNagda JunctionO02:25+1002:50+1925m02775.256469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.5
#12/==/UJNUjjain Junction  03:50+1104:00+1310m32830.779493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:18103.2
#13/==/SJPShujalpur  05:18+1005:20+142m02933.976455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.7
#14/==/SEHSehore  05:53+1305:55+142m02975.533502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1038.6
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction  07:05+507:10+205m421014.137497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#16/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  07:20+2707:22+282m021020.448496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4885.7
#17/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  09:10+1409:15+205m021106.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2385.5
#18/==/DHQDharakhoh10:38+1710:39+351m--21191.564477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri10:51+2410:52+241m--21204.369642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#20/==/BZUBetul  10:59+2311:01+262m121212.374643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1086.4
#21/==/PARPandhurna  12:11+3112:13+312m021298.759478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:47104.5
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction14:00+2614:55+455m621403.272315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5262.4
#23/==/BRDBhandara RoadX  15:47+2215:49+222m221465.670265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5867.9
#24/==/GGondia JunctionX  16:47+1316:49+132m421533.478318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#25/==/DGGDongargarh  17:45+1917:47+182m021606.594353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.3
#26/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  18:07+1818:09+182m121637.845314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.5
#27/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  18:50+1418:55+145m321668.374300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.1
#28/==/RRaipur JunctionX  19:30+2719:40+2710m521711.473296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5364.2
#29/==/BYTBhataparaX  20:33+3120:35+312m321775.643273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0546.6
#30/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  21:40+1821:55+2015m221822.266272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4852.6
#31/==/CPHChampa Junction  22:43+2422:48+225m021874.887264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2130.4
#32/==/SKTSaktiX  23:09+2023:11+202m021905.276237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3949.4
#33/==/RIGRaigarh  23:50+3623:55+345m021954.680218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4560.1
#34/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar  00:40+4400:42+482m032014.621209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3311.7
#35/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction01:15+2901:20+345m332026.342236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:1048.7
#36%==%SBPSambalpur JunctionX02:30+3502:50+4420m032075.017160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:061.7
#37%==%SBPDSambalpur Road  02:56-02:58-2m032076.764162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0569.4
#38%--%RAIRRairakhol  04:03+4904:05+492m032146.251141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:4085.5
#39%==%ANGLAngul  05:45+3105:47+322m032231.661119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#40%==%TLHDTalcher Road  05:59+3406:01+352m032243.96972mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4248.3
#41/==/DNKLDhenkanal  06:43+5006:45+502m232292.25861mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0057.6
#42/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX  07:45+4507:50+455m432349.83728mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4527.9
#43/==/BBSBhubaneswar  08:35+3208:40+365m332377.72840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4018.9
#44/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  09:20+3109:25+345m432396.76625mECoRKhordha, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.4
#45/==/SILSakhi GopalX  09:50+5809:52+572m032424.13510mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2816.4
#46/==/PURIPuri  10:20+37-132440.5-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site