Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 26, 2016 23:55:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 26, 2016 23:55:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Thu May 05, 2016 (12:05AM)

18474/Jodhpur-Puri Express (PT)
ଜୋ ଧ ପୁର - ପୁରୀ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     जोधपुर-पुरी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 19 2015 (7:35PM) by S K Jain*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
BGKT WDM - 3A ( JU - SWM ); ET WAP...
more...
- 4 ( SWM - JSG )
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 H1
  9
 B4
 10
 B5
 11
 A1
 12
 S1
 13
 S2
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
 PC
 17
 S5
 18
 S6
 19
 S7
 20
 S8
 21
 S9
 22
S10
 23
 UR
 24
 UR
 SBP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jodhpur Junction and Merta Road Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 14m    0 halts    Distance: 103 km    Avg Speed: 83 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 14:10 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
      S
JU/Jodhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 15:24 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 0
      S
MTD/Merta Road Junction 

0 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Merta Road Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JUJodhpur Junction»  -14:10+2110.083241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:14103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction•X  15:24+3115:29+325m01103.075322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#3|--|DNADegana JunctionO  16:04+3716:07+383m01146.987340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3043.7
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction  16:37+4316:39+442m01190.635426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5164.8
#5|--|FLPhulera Junction  18:30+018:32+42m01255.462388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5354.6
#6|==|JPJaipur Junction  19:25+319:35+610m31310.150436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:097.4
#7|--|DPADurgapura19:44+1519:46+152m11317.572400mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:44124.4
#8|--|SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX21:30+1121:40+1810m01441.992265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:10107.9
#9/==/KOTAKota JunctionX  22:50+3123:00+3110m21549.884256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:12185.3
#10/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX  01:12+2501:14+252m02735.134446mWCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1140.1
#11/==/NADNagda JunctionO02:25-102:50+1025m02775.256468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.5
#12/==/UJNUjjain Junction  03:50+704:00+810m32830.777493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:20103.2
#13/==/SJPShujalpur  05:20+505:22+62m02933.976455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.7
#14/==/SEHSehoreX  05:55+705:57+72m02975.534502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0838.6
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction  07:05-507:10+135m421014.237497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#16/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  07:20+1807:22+192m021020.448496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4885.7
#17/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  09:10+409:15+75m021106.061329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44106.3
#18/==/BZUBetul  10:59+1211:01+142m121212.374643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1086.4
#19/==/PARPandhurna  12:11+1812:13+182m021298.859478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:47104.5
#20/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX14:00+1914:55+055m621403.372315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5262.3
#21/==/BRDBhandara RoadX  15:47+1915:49+192m221465.670265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5867.9
#22/==/GGondia JunctionX  16:47+1216:49+142m421533.580318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:18104.3
#23/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  18:07+1618:09+202m121637.845314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.5
#24/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  18:50+1818:55+185m321668.374300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.1
#25/==/RRaipur JunctionX  19:30+2619:40+2510m521711.573296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5364.2
#26/==/BYTBhataparaX  20:33+2620:35+262m321775.743273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0546.6
#27/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  21:40+1321:55+1615m221822.366272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4852.6
#28/==/CPHChampa Junction  22:43+2622:48+235m021874.987264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2130.4
#29/==/SKTSaktiX  23:09+2023:11+212m021905.276237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3949.4
#30/==/RIGRaigarh  23:50+3523:55+355m021954.680218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4560.1
#31/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar  00:40+3300:42+322m032014.718209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3811.7
#32/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction01:20+801:40+920m332026.349236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0048.7
#33|==|SBPSambalpur Junction02:40+1803:00+2720m032075.021160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:051.7
#34|==|SBPDSambalpur Road  03:05-03:07-2m032076.861162mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0869.4
#35|--|RAIRRairakhol  04:15+3704:17+372m032146.252141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:3885.5
#36|--|ANGLAngul  05:55+2005:57+242m032231.756119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#37/--/TLHDTalcher Road  06:10+2606:12+262m032243.96072mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4848.4
#38/==/DNKLDhenkanal  07:00+3107:02+312m232292.23161mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:5357.5
#39/==/CTCCuttack Junction  08:55+3209:00+365m432349.72628mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0527.9
#40/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  10:05+1410:10+235m332377.65740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#41/==/KURKhurda Road Junction  10:30+2910:35+385m432396.65725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2927.5
#42/==/SILSakhi GopalX  11:04+3511:06+342m032424.03410mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2916.4
#43/==/PURIPuri  11:35+29-132440.5-12mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site