Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:56:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:56:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

18474/Jodhpur - Puri Express (PT)
ଜୋ ଧ ପୁର - ପୁରୀ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     जोधपुर - पुरी एक्सप्रेस

JU/Jodhpur Junction --> G/Gondia Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Thu May 05, 2016 (12:05AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.6/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 H1
  9
 B4
 10
 B5
 11
 A1
 12
 PC
 13
 S1
 14
 S2
 15
 S3
 16
 S4
 17
 S5
 18
 S6
 19
 S7
 20
 S8
 21
 S9
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
 SBP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jodhpur Junction and Gondia Junction is 217 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 47m    22 halts    Distance: 1533 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 14:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
      S
JU/Jodhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 16:47 +1 night (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 4
S      
G/Gondia Junction 

22 halts. 201 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Gondia Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JUJodhpur Junction»  -14:00+3110.074241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:24102.9
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction  15:24+3115:29+325m11102.973322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction  16:05+4016:08+403m--1146.990340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2943.7
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction  16:37+4416:39+452m11190.635426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5164.8
#5|--|FLPhulera Junction  18:30+318:32+62m01255.462388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5354.6
#6|==|JPJaipur Junction  19:25+719:35+710m31310.164436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.4
#7|--|DPADurgapura  19:42+1519:44+162m11317.570403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46124.4
#8|--|SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX21:30+721:40+1310m01441.992265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:10107.9
#9/==/KOTAKota JunctionX  22:50+2523:00+2510m21549.884256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations02:12185.3
#10/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX  01:12+1901:14+192m12735.134446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1140.1
#11/==/NADNagda JunctionO02:25-302:50+725m02775.256469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.5
#12/==/UJNUjjain Junction  03:50-204:00+210m32830.779493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:18103.2
#13/==/SJPShujalpur  05:18+105:20+52m02933.976455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.7
#14/==/SEHSehore  05:53+605:55+62m02975.533502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1038.6
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction  07:05-707:10+135m421014.137497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#16/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  07:20+2007:22+202m021020.448496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4885.7
#17/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  09:10+509:15+95m021106.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2385.5
#18/==/DHQDharakhoh10:38+610:39+131m--21191.564477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri10:51+2510:52+251m--21204.369642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#20/==/BZUBetul  10:59+1611:01+182m121212.374643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1086.4
#21/==/PARPandhurna  12:11+2712:13+272m021298.759478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:47104.5
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction14:00+2214:55+055m621403.272315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5262.4
#23/==/BRDBhandara RoadX  15:47+2415:49+232m221465.670265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5867.9
#24/==/GGondia Junction•X  16:47+1416:49+152m421533.478318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#25/==/DGGDongargarh  17:45+2417:47+242m021606.594353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.3
#26/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  18:07+2418:09+252m121637.845314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.5
#27/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  18:50+2018:55+225m321668.374300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.1
#28/==/RRaipur JunctionX  19:30+4419:40+4410m521711.473296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5364.2
#29/==/BYTBhataparaX  20:33+5520:35+552m321775.643273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0546.6
#30/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  21:40+3721:55+3615m221822.266272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4852.6
#31/==/CPHChampa Junction  22:43+4522:48+445m021874.887264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2130.4
#32/==/SKTSaktiX  23:09+4823:11+482m021905.276237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3949.4
#33/==/RIGRaigarh  23:50+1:0023:55+595m021954.680218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4560.1
#34/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar  00:40+4000:42+392m032014.621209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3311.7
#35/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction01:15+3501:20+555m332026.342236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:1048.7
#36%==%SBPSambalpur JunctionX02:30+5302:50+5820m032075.017160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:061.7
#37%==%SBPDSambalpur Road  02:56-02:58-2m032076.764162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0569.4
#38%--%RAIRRairakhol  04:03+1:0204:05+1:022m032146.251141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:4085.5
#39/==/ANGLAngul  05:45+4505:47+462m032231.661119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#40/==/TLHDTalcher Road  05:59+4906:01+482m032243.96972mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4248.3
#41/==/DNKLDhenkanal  06:43+1:0506:45+1:052m232292.25861mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0057.6
#42/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX  07:45+1:3007:50+1:315m432349.83728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4527.9
#43/==/BBSBhubaneswar  08:35+1:3208:40+1:315m332377.72840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4018.9
#44/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  09:20+4709:25+525m432396.76625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.4
#45/==/SILSakhi GopalX  09:50+1:1509:52+1:142m032424.13510mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2816.4
#46/==/PURIPuri  10:20+1:13-132440.5-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site