Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 11:33:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 11:33:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1348379-0
Entry# 598192-0
Entry# 1536949-0

18473/Puri - Jodhpur Express (PT)
ପୁରୀ - ଯୋଧପୁର ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - जोधपुर एक्सप्रेस

BBS/Bhubaneswar --> JU/Jodhpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu May 05, 2016 (12:04AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (12:43) by Fan of 12479^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.4/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 H1
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 B5
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 PC
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
 SBP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bhubaneswar and Jodhpur Junction is 487 km (20%) shorter.
Travel Time: 43h 45m    39 halts    Distance: 2378 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 16:25 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 1
   W   
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 12:10 +2 nights (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

39 halts. 320 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri -15:00+071-62.74914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.4
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal 15:20+015:22+02m--1-46.45910mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2827.4
#3/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 15:50-115:55+55m21-18.94525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswar» 16:20+816:25+115m110.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#5/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 16:55+2417:00+265m2127.96628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5257.6
#6/==/DNKLDhenkanalX 17:52+5717:54+582m1185.58161mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3648.4
#7/==/TLHDTalcher Road 18:30+1:2718:33+1:263m11133.93772mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2012.2
#8/==/ANGLAngul 18:53+1:2118:55+1:262m--1146.164119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:2085.5
#9%--%RAIRRairakhol 20:15+1:2920:17+1:292m11231.672141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5869.4
#10!==!SBPDSambalpur Road 21:15-21:17-2m11301.08162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:131.7
#11%==%SBPSambalpur JunctionXO 21:30+1:2321:50+1:2820m--1302.839160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:1548.7
#12/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 23:05+1:1323:25+1:2820m--1351.588235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#13/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar 23:33+1:3923:35+1:392m--1363.178209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4660.1
#14/==/RIGRaigarhX 00:21+1:4300:26+1:435m--2423.296218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3149.4
#15/==/SKTSakti 00:57+2:0500:59+2:052m--2472.654237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3430.4
#16/==/CPHChampa JunctionX 01:33+1:5701:38+1:545m--2502.933264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:3752.6
#17/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 03:15+1:0203:30+1:1415m--2555.574272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3846.6
#18/==/BYTBhatapara 04:08+1:2104:10+1:212m--2602.164273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0064.2
#19/==/RRaipur JunctionX 05:10+1:1805:20+1:1710m12666.347296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.1
#20|--|DURGDurg Junction 06:15+1:0306:20+1:045m--2709.587300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#21/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon 06:41+1:1906:46+1:175m--2740.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.3
#22/==/DGGDongargarh 07:08+1:1607:10+1:142m--2771.355353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:2073.0
#23/==/GGondia Junction 08:30+1:1308:35+1:125m32844.377318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5367.9
#24/==/BRDBhandara Road 09:28+1:1909:30+1:182m--2912.244265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2562.4
#25/--/NGPNagpur Junction 10:55+5511:15+5820m--2974.576317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22104.5
#26/==/PARPandhurnaX 12:37+1:2012:38+1:211m--21079.062478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2486.4
#27/==/BZUBetulX 14:02+1:2614:05+1:263m221165.458643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50106.3
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction 15:55+1:2316:00+1:255m321271.762329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2385.7
#29/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 17:23+1:3417:25+1:342m--21357.412496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.2
#30/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 17:55+1:2218:05+1:2410m321363.645497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5138.6
#31/==/SEHSehore 18:56+1:3518:58+1:352m121402.269502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3641.7
#32/==/SJPShujalpurX 19:34+1:3019:36+1:302m--21443.957455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:49103.2
#33/==/UJNUjjain Junction 21:25+1:0121:35+1:0410m121547.148493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1055.5
#34/==/NADNagda JunctionXO 22:45+4723:10+5925m--21602.689469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2740.1
#35/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot 23:37+1:0623:38+1:071m221642.788446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:07185.3
#36/==/KOTAKota Junction 01:45+1:0401:55+1:0510m131828.062256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:45107.9
#37/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 03:40+4704:00+4620m--31935.970265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46124.4
#38|--|DPADurgapuraX 05:46+5505:48+1:022m132060.217403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:277.4
#39|--|JPJaipur JunctionX 06:15+5006:30+4815m332067.750436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0554.6
#40|==|FLPhulera Junction 07:35+3307:37+342m332122.378388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5064.8
#41|--|MKNMakrana Junction 08:27+4208:29+422m132187.166426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4043.7
#42|--|DNADegana Junction 09:09+4709:12+513m132230.852340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5144.0
#43|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX 10:03+4710:08+525m132274.851322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:02102.9
#44|==|JUJodhpur Junction• 12:10+24-132377.7-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site