Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 14:05:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 14:05:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Sep 01, 2014 (11:10PM)

18473/Puri-Jodhpur Express

Yesterday (3:30PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
ENG-UR-UR-UR-UR-A1-B4-H1-B3-B2-B1-S10-PC-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-UR-UR = Total 23 Coaches.
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
WAP - 4 ET ( JSG - SWM ) BGKT WDP...
Read more...
4/4B/4D ( SWM - JU )
  0
  L
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 A1
  6
 B4
  7
 H1
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 10
 B1
 11
S10
 12
 PC
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 45h 0m    38 halts    Distance: 2374 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# 1
   W   
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# 7
     F 
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

38 halts. 309 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%PURIPuri  -13:30-51-62.84912mECoRPuri, Odisha
2%==%SILSakhi GopalX  13:50-13:51-1m--1-46.44210mECoRPuri, Odisha
3/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  14:30-14:35-5m--1-18.95725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
4/==/BBSBhubaneswar»X  14:55-15:00-5m110.04840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
5%==/CTCCuttack Junction  15:35-15:40-5m2127.96528mECoRCuttack, Odisha
6/==/DNKLDhenkanal  16:34-16:35-1m1186.07859mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
7/=-/TLHDTalcher Road  17:12-17:13-1m--1134.41373mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
8/--|ANGLAngul  18:10-18:12-2m--1146.665120mECoRAngul District, Odisha
9|--|RAIRRairakhol  19:31-19:32-1m--1232.071144mECoRSH 24, Odisha
10|--|SBPDSambalpur RoadXO  20:31-20:32-1m--1301.63161mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
11|--|SBPSambalpur JunctionO21:00-21:25-25m--1303.129159mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
12|==|JSGJharsuguda JunctionX23:05-23:25-20m--1351.978236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
13/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar  23:34-23:35-1m--1363.578212mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
14/==/RIGRaigarhX  00:21-00:26-5m--2423.593220mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
15/==/SKTSakti  00:58-00:59-1m--2472.954237mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
16/==/CPHChampa JunctionX  01:33-01:38-5m--2503.233264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
17/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  03:15-03:30-15m32556.371271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18/==/BYTBhatapara  04:09-04:10-1m--2602.464270mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
19/==/RRaipur JunctionX  05:10-05:20-10m12666.740297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
20/==/DURGDurg Junction  06:15-06:20-5m--2703.687299mSECRPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
21/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  06:41-06:46-5m--2734.179313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
22/==/DGGDongargarhX  07:10-07:12-2m--2765.656353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
23/==/GGondia Junction  08:30-08:35-5m--2838.975316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
24/==/BRDBhandara Road  09:29-09:30-1m--2906.544266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
25/==/NGPNagpur Junction10:55-11:15-20m62968.876314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
26/==/PARPandhurnaX  12:37-12:38-1m--21073.160481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/BZUBetulX  14:04-14:05-1m--21159.758644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/ETItarsi Junction  15:55-16:00-5m321266.061329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  17:24-17:25-1m--21351.415496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  17:50-18:05-15m321357.745497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/SEHSehore  18:57-18:58-1m121396.474500mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/SJPShujalpur  19:32-19:33-1m--21438.056453mWRShujalpur, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/UJNUjjain Junction  21:25-21:35-10m121543.048492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/NADNagda JunctionX22:45-23:10-25m--21598.691468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot  23:37-23:38-1m221639.687443mWCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/KOTAKota Junction  01:45-01:55-10m131823.862256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
37/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction03:40-04:00-20m--31931.659266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
38|--|JPJaipur JunctionX  06:15-06:25-10m332063.347434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
39|==|FLPhulera Junction  07:35-07:37-2m--32118.479386mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
40|--|MKNMakrana Junction  08:26-08:27-1m--32182.961423mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
41|--|DNADegana Junction  09:10-09:13-3m--32226.454339mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
42|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionXO  10:02-10:07-5m--32270.455322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
43|=-|JUJodhpur Junction•  12:00--732373.7-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site