Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 30, 2016 18:40:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 30, 2016 18:40:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

18473/Puri - Jodhpur Express (PT)
ପୁରୀ-ଯୋଧପୁର ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी-जोधपुर एक्सप्रेस

BBS/Bhubaneswar --> JU/Jodhpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Thu May 05, 2016 (12:04AM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 10 2015 (1:21AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.4/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 H1
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 B5
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 PC
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bhubaneswar and Jodhpur Junction is 487 km (20%) shorter.
Travel Time: 45h 0m    38 halts    Distance: 2378 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 15:10 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
   W   
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 12:10 +2 nights (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 7
     F 
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

38 halts. 318 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri  -13:30+051-62.83714mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2716.4
#2/==/SILSakhi GopalX  13:57-213:58+11m01-46.43910mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4227.5
#3/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  14:40-1114:45+05m41-18.95725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswar»X  15:05+515:10+55m110.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction  15:40+1115:45+125m2127.94528mECoRCuttack, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1657.5
#6/==/DNKLDhenkanal  17:01+617:02+71m1185.47361mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4048.4
#7/--/TLHDTalcher Road  17:42+1617:43+211m01133.72772mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2712.2
#8%--%ANGLAngul  18:10+518:12+72m01146.074119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0985.5
#9%--%RAIRRairakhol  19:21+3419:22+361m01231.460141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0969.5
#10!==!SBPDSambalpur Road  20:31-20:32-1m01300.94162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:281.7
#11%==%SBPSambalpur JunctionO21:00+721:20+1220m01302.628160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:4548.7
#12/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction23:05-423:25+520m01351.388236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#13/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar  23:33+1023:35+92m01363.078209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4660.1
#14/==/RIGRaigarhX  00:21+1400:26+135m02423.096218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3149.4
#15/==/SKTSakti  00:57+2600:59+252m02472.454237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3430.4
#16/==/CPHChampa JunctionX  01:33+2001:38+185m02502.833264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:3752.6
#17/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  03:15-1903:30+1115m02555.374272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3846.6
#18/==/BYTBhatapara  04:08+904:10+92m02601.964273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0064.2
#19/==/RRaipur JunctionX  05:10+605:20+610m12666.247296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.1
#20|--|DURGDurg Junction  06:15-306:20+15m02709.387300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#21/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  06:41+706:46+65m02739.860314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:44104.3
#22/==/GGondia Junction  08:30-1008:35+15m32844.275318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5467.9
#23/==/BRDBhandara Road  09:29+209:30+51m02912.044265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2562.4
#24/--/NGPNagpur Junction10:55+1311:15+2220m02974.476315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22104.5
#25/==/PARPandhurnaX  12:37+3212:38+331m021078.960478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2686.4
#26/==/BZUBetulX  14:04+3014:05+321m021165.358643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50106.3
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction  15:55+2516:00+285m321271.662328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2385.7
#28/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  17:23+3517:25+352m021357.212496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.2
#29/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  17:55+2218:05+2610m321363.543497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5438.6
#30/==/SEHSehore  18:59+2019:00+211m121402.168502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3741.7
#31/==/SJPShujalpur  19:37+1719:38+191m021443.858455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47103.2
#32/==/UJNUjjain Junction  21:25-821:35+610m121547.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1055.5
#33/==/NADNagda JunctionX22:45-1023:10+425m021602.589469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2740.1
#34/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot  23:37+1023:38+111m221642.688446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:07185.3
#35/==/KOTAKota Junction  01:45+1901:55+2110m131827.962256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:45107.9
#36/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction↵¶03:40+304:00+620m031935.870265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46124.4
#37|--|DPADurgapuraX05:46+105:48+132m132060.117403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:277.4
#38|--|JPJaipur JunctionX  06:15+106:30+415m332067.650436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0554.6
#39|==|FLPhulera Junction  07:35-807:37+02m032122.276388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5164.8
#40|--|MKNMakrana Junction  08:28+1208:29+151m032187.066426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4043.7
#41|--|DNADegana Junction  09:09+2409:12+323m032230.750340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#42|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionXO  10:05+2110:10+265m032274.751322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#43|==|JUJodhpur Junction•  12:10+7-732377.6-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site