Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 1, 2015 15:19:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 1, 2015 15:19:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Sep 01, 2014 (11:10PM)

18473/Puri-Jodhpur Express (PT)
     पुरी-जोधपुर एक्सप्रेस

Mar 29 2015 (2:41PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WAP - 4 ET ( JSG - SWM ) BGKT WDP...
Read more...
4/4B/4D ( SWM - JU )

cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 A1
  6
 B5
  7
 B4
  8
 H1
  9
 B3
 10
 B2
 11
 B1
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
 S9
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
 UR
 24
 UR
 SBP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 45h 0m    38 halts    Distance: 2374 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 1
   W   
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights (Avg 43m late)
Platform# 7
     F 
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

38 halts. 309 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%PURIPuri  -13:30+251-62.84912mECoRPuri, Odisha
2%==%SILSakhi GopalX  13:50+1013:51+111m--1-46.44210mECoRPuri, Odisha
3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction  14:30+114:35+35m--1-18.95725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
4/==/BBSBhubaneswar»  14:55+1115:00+115m110.04840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
5/==%CTCCuttack JunctionX  15:35+1415:40+195m2127.96528mECoRCuttack, Odisha
6/==/DNKLDhenkanal  16:34+2916:35+301m1186.07859mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
7/=-/TLHDTalcher Road  17:12+4517:13+461m--1134.41373mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
8/--|ANGLAngul  18:10+518:12+92m--1146.665120mECoRAngul District, Odisha
9|--|RAIRRairakhol  19:31+1219:32+151m--1232.071144mECoRSH 24, Odisha
10|--|SBPDSambalpur Road  20:31-20:32-1m--1301.63161mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
11|--|SBPSambalpur JunctionXO21:00+221:25+625m--1303.129159mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
12|==|JSGJharsuguda Junction23:05-623:25+320m--1351.978236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
13/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar  23:34+923:35+101m--1363.578212mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
14/==/RIGRaigarh  00:21+800:26+85m--2423.593220mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
15/==/SKTSakti  00:58+2300:59+231m--2472.954237mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
16/==/CPHChampa Junction  01:33+2001:38+175m--2503.233264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
17/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  03:15-403:30+415m32556.371271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18/==/BYTBhataparaX  04:09+1004:10+111m--2602.464270mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
19/==/RRaipur Junction  05:10+905:20+810m12666.740297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
20/==/DURGDurg Junction  06:15+006:20+25m--2703.687299mSECRJunction pt. Dalli Rajhara-Raipur-Gondia. District Durg, Chhattisgarh
21/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  06:41+2106:46+195m--2734.179313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
22/==/DGGDongargarh  07:10-07:12-2m--2765.656353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
23/==/GGondia JunctionX  08:30+2108:35+205m--2838.975316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
24/==/BRDBhandara Road  09:29+2209:30+231m--2906.544266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
25/==/NGPNagpur Junction10:55+1811:15+3220m62968.876314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
26/==/PARPandhurna  12:37+3612:38+371m--21073.160481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/BZUBetul  14:04+3814:05+391m--21159.758644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/ETItarsi Junction  15:55+1:2516:00+1:265m321266.061329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh