Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 26, 2015 11:52:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 26, 2015 11:52:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Sep 01, 2014 (11:10PM)

18473/Puri-Jodhpur Express (PT)
     पुरी-जोधपुर एक्सप्रेस

Mar 29 (2:41PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WAP - 4 ET ( JSG - SWM ) BGKT WDP...
Read more...
4/4B/4D ( SWM - JU )

cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 A1
  6
 B5
  7
 B4
  8
 H1
  9
 B3
 10
 B2
 11
 B1
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
 S9
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
 UR
 24
 UR
 SBP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 45h 0m    38 halts    Distance: 2374 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 1
   W   
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 7
     F 
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

38 halts. 309 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%PURIPuri  -13:30+351-62.84912mECoRPuri, Odisha
2%==%SILSakhi GopalX  13:50+1213:51+121m--1-46.44210mECoRPuri, Odisha
3/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  14:30+1114:35+115m--1-18.95725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
4/==/BBSBhubaneswar»X  14:55+2015:00+205m110.04840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
5/==%CTCCuttack Junction  15:35+2615:40+285m2127.96528mECoRCuttack, Odisha
6/==/DNKLDhenkanal  16:34+4416:35+451m1186.07859mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
7/=-/TLHDTalcher Road  17:12+5917:13+1:021m--1134.41373mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
8/--|ANGLAngul  18:10+1918:12+242m--1146.665120mECoRAngul District, Odisha
9|--|RAIRRairakhol  19:31+4619:32+491m--1232.071144mECoRSH 24, Odisha
10|--|SBPDSambalpur RoadXO  20:31-20:32-1m--1301.63161mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
11|--|SBPSambalpur JunctionO21:00+3621:25+3325m--1303.129159mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
12|==|JSGJharsuguda JunctionX23:05+823:25+1420m--1351.978236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
13/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar  23:34+2023:35+211m--1363.578212mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
14/==/RIGRaigarhX  00:21+1000:26+115m--2423.593220mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
15/==/SKTSakti  00:58+3100:59+311m--2472.954237mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
16/==/CPHChampa JunctionX  01:33+2401:38+225m--2503.233264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
17/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  03:15-1203:30+515m32556.371271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18/==/BYTBhatapara  04:09+704:10+71m--2602.464270mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
19/==/RRaipur JunctionX  05:10+505:20+610m12666.740297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
20/==/DURGDurg Junction  06:15-306:20+05m--2703.687299mSECRJunction pt. Dalli Rajhara-Raipur-Gondia. District Durg, Chhattisgarh
21/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  06:41+1506:46+145m--2734.179313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
22/==/DGGDongargarhX  07:10+1107:12+92m--2765.656353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
23/==/GGondia Junction  08:30+1508:35+155m--2838.975316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
24/==/BRDBhandara Road  09:29+1909:30+201m--2906.544266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
25/==/NGPNagpur Junction10:55+1011:15+2420m62968.876314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
26/==/PARPandhurna  12:37+2912:38+311m--21073.160481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/BZUBetulX  14:04+2614:05+271m--21159.758644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/ETItarsi Junction  15:55+1516:00+195m321266.061329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  17:24+2317:25+241m--21351.415496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  17:50+1918:05+2015m321357.745497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh