Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Mon Apr 21, 2014 04:59:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
The timings of Train No. 56641 Madgaon – Mangalore Passenger have been revised with effect from 01/12/2013. The Train will leave from Madgaon Station at 13.50 hrs. and reach Mangalore Central at 20.50 hrs. same day.
Wed Nov 27, 2013 (08:06PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 56640

56641/Madgaon Mangalore Passenger

Dec 02 2013 (11:36AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Catering only from local vendors
RSA - Rake Sharing
No.
Rake/Coach Composition
SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-D1-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR-LOCO->>>>>
Loco
ERS WDM 3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 7m    23 halts    Distance: 285 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 13:50 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO 
Arrives @ 18:57 (Avg 1h 15m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Mulki/MULK 

23 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Mulki

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1MAO»Madgaon Junction (3)»  -13:50+26110.06611mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
2BLLIBalliX  14:06+3114:07+361m--117.67140mKRBalli - 403703, Goa
3CNOCanacona (1)  14:21+4014:22+411m1134.26629mKRPh:-0832-2643644., Goa
4LOLLoliem (1)  14:31+4214:32+451m1144.06426mKRCanacona Taluk, Goa
5ATAsnoti (1)  14:41+4514:42+471m1153.6586mKRAsnoti - 581317, Karnataka
6KAWRKarwar (2)  14:50+4714:51+501m--161.37514mKRKarwar, Karnataka
7HAAHarwada  15:02+5315:03+561m--175.1727mKRTel. 08388-248377, Karnataka
8ANKLAnkola (1)  15:15+5615:16+581m1189.44417mKRAnkola, Karnataka
9GOKGokarna Road (1)X  15:27+5715:28+1:031m1197.48213mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
10KTKumta (2)  15:42+1:0515:43+1:081m--1116.44120mKRKumta - 581362, Karnataka
11HNAHonnavar (2)X  16:03+1:0116:04+1:061m--1130.2674mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
12MANKManki Halt  16:20+1:0516:21+1:061m--1148.05127mKRTel. 08387-257333, Karnataka
13MRDWMurdeshwar (2)  16:31+1:0716:32+1:131m11156.55728mKRMurudeshwara, Karnataka
14CTTPChitrapur Halt (1)  16:41+1:1116:42+1:111m11165.04614mKRMavalli, Karnataka
15BTJLBhatkal (2)  16:50+1:1016:51+1:121m11171.24416mKRBhatkal, Karnataka
16SHMIShiroorX  17:01+1:0917:02+1:121m11178.45924mKRTel. 08254-253192, Karnataka
17BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1)  17:10+1:1017:11+1:101m11186.34010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
18BIJRBijoor (1)  17:20+1:0917:21+1:121m11192.4689mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
19SENSenapura (1)  17:33+1:1317:34+1:141m11206.17522mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
20KUDAKundapura (2)  17:45+1:1317:46+1:151m11219.93913mKRBasrur, Karnataka
21BKJBarkur (1)  18:10+1:0718:11+1:081m11235.67522mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
22UDUdupi (2)  18:24+1:0818:25+1:111m11251.913818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
23PDDPadubidri (1)  18:32+1:2118:33+1:221m11268.03620mKR, Karnataka
24NANDNandikoor (1)X  18:48+1:1618:49+1:181m11277.1567mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
25MULK•Mulki (1)•O  18:57+1:1518:58+1:181m11284.51721mKRMulki, Karnataka
26SLSurathkal (1)  19:30+4919:31+521m11293.81022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
27TOKThokur (1)  19:55+3719:56+391m11297.9369mKRTel. 0824-2408605 Mangalore, Karnataka
28MAJNMangalore Junction (3)  20:23+3020:25+312m11314.31324mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
29MAQMangalore Central (3)  20:50+28-31319.7-14mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom