Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 5, 2015 01:28:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 5, 2015 01:28:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Monsoon TT wef 10/6/15 - 31/10/15.
Sat Jun 13, 2015 (05:44PM)

56641/Madgaon - Mangalore Central Passenger
ಮಡಗಾಂವ್ - ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     मडगाँव मंगलौर पैसेंजर

Jun 13 2015 (5:44PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56640>56641. PM @ MAQ, No.of Rake-1
Loco
ERS WDM-3A/ED WDM-3D
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
Catering only from local vendors
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 D1
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 15m    24 halts    Distance: 285 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:00 (Avg 46m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAO/Madgaon Junction 
Arrives @ 20:15 (Avg 1h 21m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MULK/Mulki 

24 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Mulki

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|MAOMadgaon Junction»  -14:00+46110.0629mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
2|--|BLLIBalliX  14:17+1:0514:18+1:131m1117.65340mKRBalli - 403703, Goa
3|--|CNOCanacona  14:37+1:0814:38+1:091m1134.24929mKRPh:-0832-2643644., Goa
4|--|LOLLoliem  14:50+1:1114:51+1:131m1144.06426mKRCanacona Taluk, Goa
5|--|ATAsnoti  15:00+1:0915:01+1:121m1153.6366mKRAsnoti - 581317, Karnataka
6|--|KAWRKarwar  15:14+1:0015:15+1:101m--161.34614mKRKarwar, Karnataka
7|--|HAAHarwada  15:33+1:1515:34+1:181m1175.1517mKRTel. 08388-248377, Karnataka
8|--|ANKLAnkola  15:51+1:1515:52+1:211m1189.44017mKRAnkola, Karnataka
9|--|GOKGokarna RoadX  16:04+1:2316:05+1:281m1197.46013mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
10|--|KTKumtaX  16:24+1:1416:25+1:191m--1116.45220mKRKumta - 581362, Karnataka
11|--|HNAHonnavar  16:41+1:2716:42+1:301m--1130.2564mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
12|--|MANKManki Halt  17:01+1:3117:02+1:391m11148.03927mKRTel. 08387-257333, Karnataka
13|--|MRDWMurdeshwar  17:15+1:2117:16+1:241m11156.55728mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
14|--|CTTPChitrapur HaltO  17:25-17:26-1m11165.0914mKRMavalli, Karnataka
15|--|BTJLBhatkalX  18:07+5518:08+591m11171.24416mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
16|--|SHMIShiroor  18:18+5818:19+1:021m11178.45324mKRTel. 08254-253192, Karnataka
17|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  18:28+3618:29+361m11186.34510mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
18|--|BIJRBijoorX  18:37+1:0718:38+1:091m11192.4599mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
19|--|SENSenapura  18:52+1:0118:53+1:051m11206.15922mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
20|--|KUDAKundapura  19:07+1:0519:08+1:081m11219.95913mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
21|--|BKJBarkurX  19:24+1:1219:25+1:151m11235.65822mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
22|--|UDUdupi  19:42+5519:43+591m11251.96318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
23|--|INJInnanje  19:52-19:53-1m11261.410022mKRMoodabettu, Karnataka
24|--|PDDPadubidri  19:57+1:1819:58+1:181m11268.06120mKR, Karnataka
25|--|NANDNandikoor  20:07+1:2220:08+1:251m11277.1647mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
26|--|MULKMulki•X  20:15+1:2120:16+1:251m11284.55521mKRMulki, Karnataka
27|--|SLSurathkalX  20:26+1:3320:27+1:351m11293.8722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
28|--|TOKThokur  21:04+1:0221:05+1:021m11297.9529mKRTel. 0824-2408605 Mangalore, Karnataka
29|--|MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  21:24+1:0621:25+1:101m11314.3924mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
30|--|MAQMangalore Central  22:00+1:02-31319.7-14mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site