Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 21:24:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 21:24:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Reterminated to Mangaluru Central instead of Mangaluru junction from 16 December 2015
Thu Dec 17, 2015 (02:39AM)

56641/Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Passenger
मडगांव - मंगळूरू सेंट्रल पेसेंजर     मडगाँव - मंगलुरू सेन्ट्रल पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 15 2015 (11:28PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56640>56641. PM @ MAQ, No.of Rake-1
Rating: 4.1/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - average (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Catering only from local vendors
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
 D1
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Madgaon Junction and Mulki.
Travel Time: 6h 21m    24 halts    Distance: 283 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 13:00 (Avg 1h 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAO/Madgaon Junction 
Arrives @ 19:21 (Avg 51m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MULK/Mulki 

24 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Mulki

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MAOMadgaon Junction»  -13:00+1:04110.0589mKRMadgaon South Goa 403601Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1716.4
#2|--|BLLIBalliXO  13:17+1:0813:18+1:141m1116.43041mKRBalli - 403703, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:3316.6
#3|--|CNOCanacona  13:51+5813:52+591m1133.1316mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:199.8
#4|--|LOLLoliem  14:11+5214:12+531m1142.93426mKRTalk. Cancona South Goa - 403702, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:179.5
#5|--|ATAsnoti  14:29+4314:30+491m1152.4176mKRAsnoti - 581317, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:277.8
#6|--|KAWRKarwar  14:57+3514:58+401m1160.26311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1313.7
#7|--|HAAHarwada  15:11+4215:12+431m1173.9726mKRTel. 08388-248377, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.3
#8|--|ANKLAnkola  15:24+4515:25+511m1188.24818mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#9|--|GOKGokarna RoadX  15:35+5015:37+562m1196.28813mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1319.1
#10|--|KTKumta  15:50+5715:51+1:001m11115.34422mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1913.8
#11|--|HNAHonnavar  16:10+5516:11+1:011m--1129.1674mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1617.8
#12|--|MANKManki HaltX  16:27+1:0316:28+1:041m11146.95726mKRHonnavar taluka Uttar Kannada district Tel. 08387-257333, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#13|--|MRDWMurdeshwar  16:37+1:0616:38+1:091m11155.37327mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#14|--|CTTPChitrapur Halt  16:45-16:46-1m11163.92614mKRMavalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:146.1
#15|--|BTJLBhatkal  17:00+5917:01+1:021m11170.04816mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#16|--|SHMIShiroorX  17:10+1:0317:12+1:042m11177.34317mKRTel. 08254-253192, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:117.9
#17|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  17:23+4817:24+481m11185.23310mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#18|--|BIJRBijoorX  17:35+5517:36+551m11191.2489mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1713.7
#19|--|SENSenapura  17:53+5217:55+522m11204.95522mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1513.8
#20|--|KUDAKundapura  18:10+4718:11+491m11218.87816mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1215.7
#21|--|BKJBarkur  18:23+5218:24+531m11234.46122mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#22|--|UDUdupi  18:40+5118:41+521m11250.85718mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#23|--|INJInnanje  18:51-18:52-1m11260.24522mKRMoodabettu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.7
#24|--|PDDPadubidriX  19:01+4619:02+471m11266.96120mKR, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#25|--|NANDNandikoor  19:11+5019:12+511m11276.0497mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#26|--|MULKMulki•  19:21+5119:22+521m11283.46118mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#27|--|SLSurathkal  19:31+5619:32+581m11292.61122mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:224.1
#28|--|TOKThokur  19:54+4019:55+481m11296.7347mKRTel. 0824-2408605 Mangalore, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2916.4
#29%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  20:24+4220:25+511m11313.11124mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.5
#30|--|MAQMangalore Central  20:55+38-31318.7-14mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site