Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 31, 2016 23:31:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 31, 2016 23:31:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
The service of Train No.56641 Madgaon –Mangaluru Central Passenger will be terminated at Suratkal station o­n 15th and 29th May 2016.
Sat May 14, 2016 (12:14PM)

56641/Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Passenger
मडगांव - मंगळूरू सेंट्रल पेसेंजर     मडगाँव - मंगलुरू सेन्ट्रल पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 15 2015 (11:28PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56640>56641. PM @ MAQ, No.of Rake-1
Rating: 4.1/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - average (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (7)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Catering only from local vendors
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
 D1
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Madgaon Junction and Mulki.
Travel Time: 6h 21m    24 halts    Distance: 283 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between MAO/Madgaon Junction and BTJL/Bhatkal
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 13:00 (Avg 47m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAO/Madgaon Junction 
Arrives @ 19:21 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MULK/Mulki 

24 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Mulki

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MAOMadgaon Junction»  -13:00+47110.0589mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1716.4
#2|--|BLLIBalliXO  13:17+4913:18+561m1116.43041mKRBalli - 403703, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:3316.6
#3|--|CNOCanacona  13:51+4313:52+441m1133.1316mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:199.8
#4|--|LOLLoliem  14:11+3514:12+381m1142.93426mKRTalk. Cancona South Goa - 403702, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:179.5
#5|--|ATAsnotiX  14:29+2914:30+311m1152.4176mKRAsnoti - 581317, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:277.8
#6|--|KAWRKarwar  14:57+1814:58+241m1160.26311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1313.7
#7|--|HAAHarwada  15:11+2415:12+261m1173.9726mKRTel. 08388-248377, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.3
#8|--|ANKLAnkola  15:24+2815:25+311m1188.24818mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#9|--|GOKGokarna RoadX  15:35+3115:37+352m1196.28813mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1319.1
#10|--|KTKumta  15:50+3615:51+371m11115.34422mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1913.8
#11|--|HNAHonnavar  16:10+3416:11+381m11129.1674mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1617.8
#12|--|MANKManki HaltX  16:27+3516:28+371m11146.95726mKRHonnavar taluka Uttar Kannada district Tel. 08387-257333, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#13|--|MRDWMurdeshwar  16:37+4016:38+421m11155.37327mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#14|--|CTTPChitrapur Halt  16:45-16:46-1m11163.92614mKRMavalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:146.1
#15|--|BTJLBhatkal  17:00+3717:01+371m11170.04816mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#16|--|SHMIShiroorX  17:10+3817:12+392m11177.34317mKRTel. 08254-253192, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:117.9
#17|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  17:23+3417:24+341m11185.23310mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#18|--|BIJRBijoorX  17:35+3317:36+341m11191.2489mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1713.7
#19|--|SENSenapura  17:53+2917:55+292m11204.95522mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1513.8
#20|--|KUDAKundapura  18:10+2618:11+261m11218.87816mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1215.7
#21|--|BKJBarkur  18:23+2818:24+291m11234.46122mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#22|--|UDUdupi  18:40+2718:41+271m11250.85718mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#23|--|INJInnanje  18:51+1:1218:52+1:121m11260.24522mKRMoodabettu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.7
#24|--|PDDPadubidriX  19:01+2619:02+271m11266.96120mKR, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#25|--|NANDNandikoor  19:11+2719:12+271m11276.0497mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#26|--|MULKMulki•  19:21+2519:22+271m11283.46118mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#27|--|SLSurathkal  19:31+2719:32+281m11292.61122mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:224.1
#28|--|TOKThokur  19:54+1519:55+211m11296.7349mKRTel. 0824-2408605 Mangalore, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2916.4
#29|--|MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  20:24+1020:25+211m11313.11124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.5
#30|--|MAQMangalore Central  20:55+12-31318.7-14mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site