Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 20, 2015 02:36:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 20, 2015 02:36:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Nov 01, 2014 (12:45AM)

56641/Madgaon Mangalore Passenger
ಮಡಗಾಂವ್ - ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     मडगाँव मंगलौर पैसेंजर

Apr 06 (2:46PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56640>56641. PM @ MAQ, No.of Rake-1
Loco
ERS WDM-3A/ED WDM-3D
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
Catering only from local vendors
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 D1
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 21m    24 halts    Distance: 285 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 13:00 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAO/Madgaon Junction 
Arrives @ 19:21 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MULK/Mulki 

24 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Mulki

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|MAOMadgaon Junction»  -13:00+28110.06211mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
2|--|BLLIBalliXO  13:17+3713:18+471m1117.63040mKRBalli - 403703, Goa
3|--|CNOCanacona  13:51+2913:52+321m1134.23129mKRPh:-0832-2643644., Goa
4|--|LOLLoliem  14:11+2414:12+261m1144.03426mKRCanacona Taluk, Goa
5|--|ATAsnoti  14:29+1914:30+401m1153.6176mKRAsnoti - 581317, Karnataka
6|--|KAWRKarwar  14:57+1214:58+161m--161.36314mKRKarwar, Karnataka
7|--|HAAHarwada  15:11+2115:12+231m1175.1727mKRTel. 08388-248377, Karnataka
8|--|ANKLAnkola  15:24+2315:25+251m1189.44417mKRAnkola, Karnataka
9|--|GOKGokarna RoadX  15:36+2415:37+411m1197.48813mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
10|--|KTKumta  15:50+3415:51+361m--1116.44320mKRKumta - 581362, Karnataka
11|--|HNAHonnavar  16:10+3316:11+491m--1130.2674mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
12|--|MANKManki HaltX  16:27+3716:28+381m11148.05727mKRTel. 08387-257333, Karnataka
13|--|MRDWMurdeshwar  16:37+3616:38+381m11156.57328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
14|--|CTTPChitrapur HaltX  16:45-16:46-1m11165.02614mKRMavalli, Karnataka
15|--|BTJLBhatkal  17:00+3717:01+391m11171.24416mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
16|--|SHMIShiroorX  17:11+4117:12+441m11178.44324mKRTel. 08254-253192, Karnataka
17|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  17:23+2617:24+261m11186.33310mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
18|--|BIJRBijoorX  17:35+3517:36+361m11192.4469mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
19|--|SENSenapura  17:54+3117:55+321m11206.15522mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
20|--|KUDAKundapura  18:10+2618:11+261m11219.97813mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
21|--|BKJBarkur  18:23+3318:24+341m11235.66122mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
22|--|UDUdupi  18:40+3218:41+321m11251.95718mKRUdupi, Karnataka
23|--|INJInnanje  18:51+1418:52+141m11261.44422mKRMoodabettu, Karnataka
24|--|PDDPadubidriX  19:01+2919:02+311m11268.06120mKR, Karnataka
25|--|NANDNandikoor  19:11+3219:12+321m11277.1497mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
26|--|MULKMulki•  19:21+3119:22+311m11284.56121mKRMulki, Karnataka
27|--|SLSurathkal  19:31+3119:32+301m11293.81122mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
28|--|TOKThokur  19:54+1419:55+151m11297.9359mKRTel. 0824-2408605 Mangalore, Karnataka
29|--|MAJNMangalore Junction  20:23+1620:25+182m11314.31324mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
30|--|MAQMangalore Central  20:50+16-31319.7-14mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site