Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 03:40:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 03:40:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326451-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1676238-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1939898-0

56641/Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Passenger
मडगांव - मंगळूरू सेंट्रल पेसेंजर     मडगाँव - मंगलुरू सेन्ट्रल पैसेंजर

MAO/Madgaon Junction --> MULK/Mulki

Refresh Live Status (4h 13m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Catering only from local vendors
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Nov 01, 2016 (06:49AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2016 (06:49) by JOSH*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA, dedicated rake.
Rating: 4.4/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 D1
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Madgaon Junction and Mulki.
Travel Time: 6h 21m    24 halts    Distance: 283 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MAO/Madgaon Junction and BTJL/Bhatkal
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 13:00 (Avg 1h 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAO/Madgaon Junction 
Arrives @ 19:21 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MULK/Mulki 

24 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Mulki

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 6m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MAOMadgaon Junction» -13:00+1:03110.0589mKRMargao 403601, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1716.4
#2%--%BLLIBalliXO 13:17+1:0313:18+1:071m1116.43041mKRSouth Goa, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:3316.6
#3%--%CNOCanaconaO 13:51+5313:52+531m1133.0315mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:199.9
#4%--%LOLLoliem 14:11+4614:12+471m1142.93427mKRTalk. Cancona South Goa - 403702, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:179.5
#5%--%ATAsnoti 14:29+3914:30+421m1152.4176mKRAsnoti - 581317, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:277.8
#6%--%KAWRKarwarX 14:57+2714:58+351m1160.26311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1313.7
#7%--%HAAHarwada 15:11+3915:12+401m1173.9727mKRTel. 08388-248377, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.3
#8%--%ANKLAnkola 15:24+4315:25+471m1188.24419mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.1
#9%--%GOKGokarna RoadX 15:36+4315:37+491m1196.38814mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#10%--%KTKumta 15:50+5215:51+551m1,21115.34422mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1913.8
#11%--%HNAHonnavar 16:10+4816:11+521m11129.2664mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1617.7
#12%--%MANKMankiX 16:27+5116:28+531m11146.95626mKRHonnavar taluka Uttar Kannada district Tel. 08387-257333, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#13%--%MRDWMurdeshwar 16:37+5616:38+591m11155.47428mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#14%--%CTTPChitrapur Halt 16:45-16:46-1m11163.92714mKRMavalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:146.2
#15%--%BTJLBhatkalX 17:00+5017:01+521m11170.14415mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.2
#16%--%SHMIShiroor 17:11+5117:12+531m11177.44318mKRTel. 08254-253192, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:117.9
#17%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road 17:23+3017:24+301m11185.23210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:115.9
#18%--%BIJRBijoorX 17:35+4617:36+461m11191.2469mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1813.8
#19%--%SENSenapura 17:54+4117:55+411m11205.05522mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1513.8
#20%--%KUDAKundapura 18:10+3718:11+381m11218.87814mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1215.7
#21%--%BKJBarkur 18:23+4018:24+411m11234.56123mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#22%--%UDUdupi 18:40+4118:41+421m11250.85618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#23%--%INJInnanje 18:51+018:52+01m11260.24523mKRMoodabettu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.7
#24%--%PDDPadubidriX 19:01+3919:02+391m11266.96121mKR, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#25%--%NANDNandikoor 19:11+3319:12+331m11276.0497mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#26%--%MULKMulki• 19:21+3619:22+371m11283.46119mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#27%--%SLSurathkal 19:31+4419:32+441m11292.61122mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:224.1
#28%--%TOKThokur 19:54+3019:55+241m11296.8399mKRTel. 0824-2408605 Mangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2516.4
#29%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 20:20+2620:25+315m11313.21324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:255.5
#30/--/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore) 20:50+28-31318.6-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site