Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 20:42:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 20:42:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

56641/Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Passenger
मडगांव - मंगळूरू सेंट्रल पेसेंजर     मडगाँव - मंगलुरू सेन्ट्रल पैसेंजर

MAO/Madgaon Junction --> MULK/Mulki

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Catering only from local vendors
Latest...
Monsoon TT wef 10/6/16 - 31/10/16.
Fri Jun 10, 2016 (11:20PM)
Updated: Today (2:19PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA, dedicated rake.
Rating: 4.4/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
 D1
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Madgaon Junction and Mulki.
Travel Time: 6h 15m    24 halts    Distance: 283 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between MAO/Madgaon Junction and BTJL/Bhatkal
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:00 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAO/Madgaon Junction 
Arrives @ 20:15 (Avg 48m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MULK/Mulki 

24 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Mulki

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MAOMadgaon Junction»  -14:00+39110.0589mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1716.4
#2|--|BLLIBalliX  14:17+4214:18+501m1116.45241mKRSouth Goa, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1916.6
#3|--|CNOCanacona  14:37+5414:38+551m1133.0505mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:129.9
#4|--|LOLLoliemX  14:50+5114:51+531m1142.96427mKRTalk. Cancona South Goa - 403702, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#5|--|ATAsnoti  15:00+5515:01+561m1152.4366mKRAsnoti - 581317, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:137.8
#6|--|KAWRKarwar  15:14+5515:15+571m1160.24611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1813.7
#7|--|HAAHarwada  15:33+5415:34+561m1173.9517mKRTel. 08388-248377, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1714.3
#8|--|ANKLAnkola  15:51+5315:52+571m1188.24019mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:128.1
#9|--|GOKGokarna RoadX  16:04+1:0016:05+1:031m1196.36014mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#10|--|KTKumtaX  16:24+1:0116:25+1:091m1,21115.35222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1613.8
#11|--|HNAHonnavar  16:41+1:0616:42+1:101m11129.2564mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1917.8
#12|--|MANKManki Halt  17:01+1:0417:02+1:051m11146.93926mKRHonnavar taluka Uttar Kannada district Tel. 08387-257333, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:138.5
#13|--|MRDWMurdeshwar  17:15+1:0317:16+1:041m11155.45728mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#14|--|CTTPChitrapur HaltO  17:25-17:26-1m11164.0914mKRMavalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:416.2
#15|--|BTJLBhatkalX  18:07+3318:08+371m11170.24415mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.2
#16|--|SHMIShiroor  18:18+3418:19+361m11177.45218mKRTel. 08254-253192, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#17|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  18:28-18:29-1m11185.34410mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#18|--|BIJRBijoorX  18:37+3518:38+361m11191.2599mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.8
#19|--|SENSenapura  18:52+3618:53+381m11205.05922mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.8
#20|--|KUDAKundapura  19:07+4019:08+421m11218.85914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1615.7
#21|--|BKJBarkurX  19:24+3919:25+411m11234.55723mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1716.3
#22|--|UDUdupi  19:42+3819:43+401m11250.86318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#23|--|INJInnanje  19:52-19:53-1m11260.210123mKRMoodabettu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.7
#24|--|PDDPadubidri  19:57+4519:58+461m11266.96121mKR, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#25|--|NANDNandikoor  20:07+4820:08+481m11276.1637mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#26|--|MULKMulki•X  20:15+4820:16+491m11283.55519mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.2
#27|--|SLSurathkalX  20:26+4520:27+491m11292.6722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:374.2
#28%--%TOKThokurX  21:04+2121:05+241m11296.8529mKRTel. 0824-2408605 Mangalore, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1916.4
#29%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  21:24+3321:25+411m11313.2924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:355.5
#30%--%MAQMangalore Central  22:00+21-31318.7-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site