Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Apr 2, 2015 09:58:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 2, 2015 09:58:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
1. Cancelled on 27/1/15 2. LHB Rake.
Sat Jan 24, 2015 (09:32PM)

12801/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
ପୁରୂଶୋତମ୍ ସୁପେରଫସ୍ଟ୍ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरुषोत्तम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Mar 31 (10:25PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
PURI-KGP:-WAP-4 SRC & KGP-NDLS:- WAP-7 GZB.
Reversals
cleanliness - poor (17)
punctuality - average (17)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - average (15)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (14)
Inaugural Run
Tue Apr 01, 1980
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 B3
  6
 B4
  7
 PC
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
EOG
 KGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 31h 5m    27 halts    Distance: 1869 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between GAYA/Gaya Junction and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 21:45 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 04:50 +2 nights (Avg 3h 54m late)
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

27 halts. 302 intermediate Stations between Puri and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%PURIPuri»  -21:45+12410.04412mECoRPuri, Odisha
2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  22:45+1622:50+195m7143.95725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3/==/BBSBhubaneswar  23:10+2423:15+245m1162.84840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4%==/CTCCuttack Junction  23:50+2723:55+275m1190.79028mECoRCuttack, Odisha
5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX  00:43+3700:45+372m--2162.74536mECoRJajpur, Odisha
6/==/BHCBhadrak  01:43+1801:45+192m--2206.48323mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
7/==/BLSBalasoreX  02:30+2702:35+265m32268.87019mSERBalasore, Odisha
8/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX04:15+1504:40+2225m22384.97042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
9/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX  06:35+2106:45+2310m32520.054164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
10/==/PRRPurulia JunctionX  08:23+2908:25+302m32608.860240mSERPurulia, West Bengal
11/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City  09:30+2709:35+285m12673.318245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
12%==%CRPChandrapura Junction  10:26+1210:28+192m22688.947227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
13/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction  10:50+2411:00+2510m42706.368239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
14/==/PNMEParasnathX  11:16+2911:21+285m32724.486282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15/==/HZDHazaribagh Road  11:40+3011:42+302m--2751.583330mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
16/==/KQRKoderma Junction  12:17+2912:22+285m--2799.868399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
17/==/PRPPaharpur  13:01+2413:03+252m--2843.834150mECRGaya, Bihar
18/==/GAYAGaya Junction  14:00+1014:05+165m12876.286117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
19/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road  14:53+2214:54+241m--2944.655104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
20/==/DOSDehri On Sone  15:12+2515:14+262m--2961.281114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
21/==/SSMSasaram Junction  15:27+2915:28+311m22978.992111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
22/==/BBUBhabua Road  15:59+3616:01+362m121026.44780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  17:10+2017:25+2515m421081.07283mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/MZPMirzapurX  18:18+1:1818:20+1:192m321144.27288mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh