Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 28, 2015 17:43:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu May 28, 2015 17:43:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Mirzapur - Allahabad
Sat May 23, 2015 (10:50PM)

12801/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
ପୁରୂଶୋତମ୍ ସୁପେରଫସ୍ଟ୍ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरुषोत्तम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

May 23 (10:50PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
PURI-KGP:-WAP-4 SRC & KGP-NDLS:- WAP-7 GZB.
cleanliness - poor (21)
punctuality - average (21)
food - good (19)
ticket avbl - average (19)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - good (18)
Inaugural Run
Tue Apr 01, 1980
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 B3
  6
 B4
  7
 PC
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
EOG
 KGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 31h 5m    27 halts    Distance: 1869 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between GAYA/Gaya Junction and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 21:45 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 04:50 +2 nights (Avg 2h 59m late)
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

27 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Puri and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%PURIPuri»  -21:45+14410.04412mECoRPuri, Odisha
2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  22:45+1322:50+175m7143.95725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3/==/BBSBhubaneswar  23:10+2423:15+255m1162.84840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4%==/CTCCuttack Junction  23:50+2623:55+275m1190.79028mECoRCuttack, Odisha
5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX  00:43+3700:45+372m--2162.74536mECoRJajpur, Odisha
6/==/BHCBhadrak  01:43+1901:45+202m--2206.48323mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
7/==/BLSBalasoreX  02:30+2402:35+235m32268.87019mSERBalasore, Odisha
8/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX04:15+1104:40+1925m22384.97042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
9/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX  06:35+1906:45+1910m32520.054164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
10/==/PRRPurulia JunctionX  08:23+1908:25+222m32608.960240mSERPurulia, West Bengal
11/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City  09:30+1609:35+195m12673.318245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
12%==%CRPChandrapura Junction  10:26+910:28+172m22688.947227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
13/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction  10:50+2211:00+2310m42706.368239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
14/==/PNMEParasnathX  11:16+2511:21+245m32724.486282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15/==/HZDHazaribagh Road  11:40+2611:42+262m--2751.583330mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
16/==/KQRKoderma Junction  12:17+2712:22+275m--2799.868399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
17/==/PRPPaharpur  13:01+2913:03+292m--2843.834150mECRGaya, Bihar
18/==/GAYAGaya Junction  14:00+1014:05+185m12876.286117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
19/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road  14:53+2014:54+231m--2944.655104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
20/==/DOSDehri On Sone  15:12+2715:14+282m--2961.281114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
21/==/SSMSasaram Junction  15:27+3315:28+351m22978.992111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
22/==/BBUBhabua Road  15:59+4716:01+472m121026.44780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  17:10+3917:25+4315m421081.07283mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/MZPMirzapurX  18:18+1:0318:20+1:032m321144.27288mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh