Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 4, 2016 03:30:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 4, 2016 03:30:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
RUNNING AT 130 MPS B/N JEP - MARIPAT w.e.f 23rd March
Wed Mar 23, 2016 (06:06PM)

12801/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
ପୁରୁଷୋତ୍ତମ ସୁପରଫାସ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरुषोत्तम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 30 2016 (5:00PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.3/5 (255 votes)
cleanliness - average (44)
punctuality - average (46)
food - good (41)
ticket avbl - average (43)
u/r coach - average (12)
railfanning - excellent (40)
safety - good (41)
Inaugural Run
Tue Apr 01, 1980
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
good food
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B4
  7
 PC
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
EOG
 KGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Puri and New Delhi is 143 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 5m    28 halts    Distance: 1865 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 130 km/hr between JEP/Jeonathpur and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 21:45 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 04:50 +2 nights (Avg 3h 10m late)
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

28 halts. 304 intermediate Stations between Puri and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri»  -21:45+3610.04112mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0543.9
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  22:50-1122:55+35m7143.95725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar  23:15+723:20+85m1162.85640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction  23:50+1223:55+135m1190.87728mECoRCuttack, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5672.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  00:51+3300:52+341m02162.85137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5143.6
#6/==/BHCBhadrak  01:43+2001:45+212m02206.48322mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.5
#7/==/BLSBalasoreX  02:30+2402:35+235m32268.97020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:40116.1
#8/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX↵¶04:15+1304:40+1825m02385.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:55135.6
#9/==/TATATatanagar JunctionXO  06:35+1806:45+2010m32520.554164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3888.8
#10/==/PRRPurulia JunctionX  08:23+2608:25+282m32609.358239mSERPurulia 723101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0560.4
#11/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City  09:30+2609:35+265m12669.718245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5315.6
#12/==/CRPChandrapura Junction  10:28+310:30+122m22685.352227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2017.4
#13/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction10:50+1611:00+1610m02702.768240mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1618.1
#14/==/PNMEParasnathX  11:16+1911:21+195m32720.886282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:1927.3
#15/==/HZDHazaribagh Road  11:40+2711:42+272m02748.182336mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3548.1
#16/==/KQRKoderma Junction  12:17+2712:22+265m02796.267399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3943.7
#17/==/PRPPaharpur  13:01+2213:03+222m02839.934155mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5732.5
#18/==/GAYAGaya Junction  14:00+114:05+95m12872.489115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4668.6
#19/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road  14:51+1214:52+161m02941.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#20/==/DOSDehri On Sone  15:07+2115:09+212m02957.576113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.8
#21/==/SSMSasaram Junction  15:23+2515:24+261m22975.382110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3547.6
#22/==/BBUBhabua Road  15:59+2616:01+262m121022.94780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0954.4
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction17:10+717:25+1415m021077.35584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3532.1
#24/==/CARChunar JunctionX18:00+2718:02+272m021109.411786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1631.1
#25/==/MZPMirzapurX  18:18+4318:20+442m321140.57287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1589.5
#26/==/ALDAllahabad Junction  19:35+1:4019:45+1:4210m321230.192100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:16116.7
#27/==/FTPFatehpurXO  21:01+2:2421:02+2:271m321346.860118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1877.6
#28/==/CNBKanpur Central22:20+2:4222:25+2:485m021424.478129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
57 intermediate stations05:18415.3
#29/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionO  03:43+3:2503:45+3:252m231839.723216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0524.9
#30/==/NDLSNew Delhi•  04:50+3:10-1231864.6-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site