Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 1, 2015 12:20:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 1, 2015 12:20:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
1. Cancelled on 29/1/15 2.LHB Rake
Sat Jan 24, 2015 (09:34PM)

12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)

Jan 24 2015 (9:34PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-EOG-A1-B1-B2-B3-B4-PC-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-GN-GN-EOG LHB Rake
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Inaugural Run
Tue Apr 01, 1980
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Veg thali is Rs 32. Apart from that biryani, rice...
Read more...
are also available.; Day long availability of cold drinks, biscuits,cakes, samosas etc.
Loco
NDLS-KGP:-WAP-7 GZB & KGP-PURI:- WAP-4 SRC.
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 B3
  6
 B4
  7
 PC
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
EOG
 KGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 31h 10m    26 halts    Distance: 1869 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 22:15 (Avg 1h 47m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 05:25 +2 nights (Avg 4h 59m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 

26 halts. 302 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  -22:15+1:47910.068215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
2/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  04:45+3:2404:50+3:275m52440.891128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/FTPFatehpurX  05:41+3:5705:43+3:572m22518.476120mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX  07:15+3:5807:25+3:4310m22635.196100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/MZPMirzapurX  08:21+4:3108:23+4:332m22724.63288mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  10:20+4:2510:35+4:3015m22787.88683mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/BBUBhabua RoadX  11:13+3:5711:15+3:572m--2842.48980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8/==/SSMSasaram Junction  11:47+3:5111:49+3:512m--2889.966111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
9/==/DOSDehri On Sone  12:05+3:5112:07+3:522m42907.677114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
10/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road  12:20+3:5712:22+3:572m--2924.260104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
11/==/GAYAGaya Junction  13:30+3:5513:35+4:055m32992.669117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
12/==/PRPPaharpurX  14:03+4:0314:05+4:032m--21025.070150mECRGaya, Bihar
13/==/KQRKoderma Junction  14:43+4:0914:45+4:102m--21069.188399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
14/==/HZDHazaribagh Road  15:18+4:1315:20+4:132m--21117.365330mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
15/==/PNMEParasnath  15:45+4:1915:47+4:202m221144.447282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
16/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction  16:10+3:5516:20+3:5310m221162.545239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
17/==/CRPChandrapura Junction  16:43+3:5216:45+3:552m121179.931227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
18/==/BKSCBokaro Steel CityX  17:15+4:0217:20+4:025m221195.560245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
19/--/PRRPurulia Junction  18:24+3:5418:26+3:552m321259.954240mSERPurulia, West Bengal
20/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX  20:05+3:4620:20+3:4115m321348.877164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
21/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionXO↵¶22:05+3:4022:30+3:4925m221483.97242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
22/==/BLSBalasoreX  00:07+3:0000:12+3:075m231600.05719mSERBalasore, Odisha
23/==/BHCBhadrakX  01:18+4:0801:20+4:172m131662.47523mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
24/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  01:55+4:0101:57+4:092m331706.18236mECoRJajpur, Odisha
25%==/CTCCuttack JunctionO  02:50+4:1002:55+4:105m331778.14828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
26/==/BBSBhubaneswar  03:30+4:1703:35+4:105m431806.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction  04:10+4:4104:15+4:435m431824.93825mECoRKhordha, Odisha
28%==%PURIPuri•  05:25+4:59-231868.8-12mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site