Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:54:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:54:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1726665-0
Entry# 2052463-0
Entry# 2108395-0
Entry# 2127258-0

12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
ପୁରୁଷୋତ୍ତମ ସୁପରଫାସ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरुषोत्तम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> PURI/Puri

Inaugural Run
Tue Apr 01, 1980
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering is done by Express Food Services
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Nov 02, 2016 (09:23PM)
Updated: Oct 13 2016 (03:19) by moderator*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Dedicated E.Co.R Rakes with CDO at PURI.
Rating: 3.3/5 (309 votes)
cleanliness - average (55)
punctuality - average (54)
food - good (51)
ticket avbl - average (50)
u/r coach - average (18)
railfanning - excellent (51)
safety - good (48)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 A1
  7
 PC
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
EOG
 KGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Puri is 143 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 5m    29 halts    Distance: 1864 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between CYZ/Chipyana Buzurg and JEP/Jeonathpur
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 22:15 (Avg 2h 0m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights (Avg 3h 26m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 

29 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi» -22:15+2:00910.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:40440.2
#2/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 03:55+3:3204:05+3:3210m--2440.291129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5177.6
#3/==/FTPFatehpurX 04:56+3:5004:58+3:522m22517.855118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:07116.7
#4/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 07:05+3:1907:15+3:3010m42634.596100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5689.5
#5/==/MZPMirzapurX 08:11+3:5708:13+3:582m22724.07587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.1
#6/==/CARChunar JunctionX 08:38+3:5008:40+3:492m--2755.21986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4032.1
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 10:20+3:1910:35+3:1815m--2787.28684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.4
#8/==/BBUBhabua RoadX 11:13+3:3711:15+3:372m32841.68780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.6
#9/==/SSMSasaram Junction 11:48+3:4311:49+3:371m32889.367110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.8
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone 12:05+3:3812:07+3:382m42907.190113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.5
#11/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road 12:18+3:3812:20+3:382m32923.663104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0568.6
#12/==/GAYAGaya Junction 13:25+3:3413:30+3:275m22992.259115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3332.5
#13/==/PRPPaharpurX 14:03+3:2614:05+3:262m--21024.669155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3843.7
#14/==/KQRKoderma Junction 14:43+3:3114:45+3:312m--21068.488399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.4
#15/==/HZDHazaribagh Road 15:18+3:1915:20+3:192m--21116.774331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2227.2
#16/==/PNMEParasnath 15:42+3:1815:47+3:155m221143.947281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#17/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 16:10+3:3616:20+3:3410m221161.845240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.4
#18/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 16:43+3:2716:45+3:272m121179.231227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3015.6
#19/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 17:15+3:1917:20+3:195m221194.857245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0460.4
#20/--/PRRPurulia Junction 18:24+3:1918:26+3:192m321255.270240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#21/==/CNIChandil Junction 19:12+3:2219:14+3:222m321309.351178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4134.8
#22/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX 19:55+3:3020:10+3:2415m4,521344.154164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4036.2
#23/==/GTSGhatsila 20:50+3:3120:52+3:302m--21380.282103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1399.4
#24/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionXO 22:05+3:3022:30+3:2225m--21479.67242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:37116.1
#25/==/BLSBalasoreX 00:07+2:5100:12+2:495m231595.75720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0662.5
#26/==/BHCBhadrakX 01:18+3:2801:20+3:282m131658.29022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.6
#27/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX 01:49+3:2801:51+3:222m331701.86837mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#28/==/CTCCuttack Junction 02:55+3:2503:00+3:185m331773.84828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.9
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 03:35+3:0303:40+3:025m431801.82840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4018.9
#30/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 04:20+3:3104:25+3:265m631820.74825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5543.8
#31/==/PURIPuri• 05:20+3:26-231864.5-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site