Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 2, 2015 21:54:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 2, 2015 21:54:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Mirzapur - Allahabad
Sat May 23, 2015 (10:51PM)

12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
ପୁରୁଶୋତ୍ମ୍ ସୁପେରଫସ୍ଟ୍ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरुषोत्तम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Jul 03 (7:28PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
NDLS-KGP:-WAP-7 GZB & KGP-PURI:- WAP-4 SRC.
cleanliness - average (31)
punctuality - average (31)
food - average (28)
ticket avbl - average (29)
railfanning - good (28)
safety - good (24)
Inaugural Run
Tue Apr 01, 1980
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Veg thali is Rs 32. Apart from that biryani, rice...
Read more...
are also available.; Day long availability of cold drinks, biscuits,cakes, samosas etc.
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 B3
  6
 B4
  7
 PC
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
EOG
 KGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 31h 10m    26 halts    Distance: 1865 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 120 km/hr between FTP/Fatehpur and ALD/Allahabad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 22:15 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 05:25 +2 nights (Avg 3h 13m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 

26 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  -22:15+11910.068215mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  04:45+3904:50+445m52440.891128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/FTPFatehpurX  05:41+1:0005:43+1:002m22518.476120mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX  07:15+1:2807:25+1:3610m22635.196100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/MZPMirzapurX  08:21+2:1708:23+2:182m22724.63288mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  10:20+2:0610:35+2:0615m22787.88683mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/BBUBhabua RoadX  11:13+2:1911:15+2:192m--2842.48980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8/==/SSMSasaram Junction  11:47+2:2311:49+2:232m--2889.966111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
9/==/DOSDehri On Sone  12:05+2:2212:07+2:222m42907.677114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
10/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road  12:20+2:2812:22+2:292m--2924.260104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
11/==/GAYAGaya Junction  13:30+2:1313:35+2:135m32992.669117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
12/==/PRPPaharpurX  14:03+2:2514:05+2:252m--21025.070150mECRGaya, Bihar
13/==/KQRKoderma Junction  14:43+2:2914:45+2:292m--21069.187399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
14/==/HZDHazaribagh Road  15:18+2:3415:20+2:342m--21117.266330mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
15/==/PNMEParasnath  15:45+2:3015:47+2:302m221144.547282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
16/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction  16:10+2:2516:20+2:2610m221162.645239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand