Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 17:23:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 17:23:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
ପୁରୁଷୋତ୍ତମ ସୁପରଫାସ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरुषोत्तम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> PURI/Puri

Inaugural Run
Tue Apr 01, 1980
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering is done by MEALS ON WHEELS. Egg Biryani costs 90,...
more...
Veg Biryani costs 80, Veg thali also available at Rs 120
Latest...
will stop at CNI w.e.f. 05.10.2016 and GTS w.e.f. 12.10.2016
Wed Sep 28, 2016 (08:02PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (11:41PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Dedicated E.Co.R Rakes with CDO at PURI.
Rating: 3.3/5 (291 votes)
cleanliness - average (52)
punctuality - average (51)
food - good (48)
ticket avbl - average (47)
u/r coach - average (15)
railfanning - excellent (48)
safety - good (45)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 A1
  7
 PC
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
EOG
 KGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Puri is 143 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 10m    26 halts    Distance: 1864 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 130 km/hr between CYZ/Chipyana Buzurg and JEP/Jeonathpur
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 22:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 05:25 +2 nights (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 

26 halts. 308 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  -22:15+2910.068216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations06:30440.2
#2/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  04:45+2004:50+255m--2440.283129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5677.6
#3/==/FTPFatehpurX  05:46+3505:48+352m22517.872118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:37116.7
#4/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO07:25+3707:35+3910m42634.585100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0389.5
#5/==/MZPMirzapurX  08:38+5208:40+522m22724.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.2
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  10:20+2610:35+2815m--2787.28684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.4
#7/==/BBUBhabua RoadX  11:13+3811:15+382m02841.68980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.6
#8/==/SSMSasaram Junction  11:47+4211:49+422m32889.367110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.8
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone  12:05+4312:07+432m42907.190113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.5
#10/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road  12:18+5112:20+512m02923.663104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0568.6
#11/==/GAYAGaya Junction  13:25+3913:30+395m22992.259115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3332.5
#12/==/PRPPaharpurX  14:03+4214:05+422m021024.669155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3843.7
#13/==/KQRKoderma Junction  14:43+4514:45+452m021068.488399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.4
#14/==/HZDHazaribagh Road  15:18+4615:20+462m021116.765331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2527.2
#15/==/PNMEParasnath  15:45+4615:47+462m221143.947281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#16/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction  16:10+4016:20+4110m221161.845240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.4
#17/==/CRPChandrapura Junction  16:43+3816:45+382m121179.231227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3015.6
#18/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City  17:15+3817:20+405m221194.857245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0460.4
#19/--/PRRPurulia Junction  18:24+3818:26+392m321255.257240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:3488.8
#20/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX  20:00+4820:15+4415m4,521344.174164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:50135.6
#21/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionXO22:05+4722:30+4525m--21479.67242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:37116.1
#22/==/BLSBalasoreX  00:07+4200:12+415m231595.75720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0662.5
#23/==/BHCBhadrakX  01:18+4001:20+422m131658.26922mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3843.6
#24/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  01:58+3702:00+382m331701.87237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#25/==/CTCCuttack Junction  03:00+5103:05+515m331773.84828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.9
#26/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  03:40+5003:45+505m431801.73240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction  04:20+3804:25+405m631820.74425mECoRKhordha, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0043.8
#28/==/PURIPuri•  05:25+34-231864.4-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site