Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 25, 2016 18:30:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 25, 2016 18:30:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Mirzapur - Allahabad
Sat May 23, 2015 (10:51PM)

12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
ପୁରୁଷୋତ୍ତମ ସୁପରଫାସ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरुषोत्तम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 16 2016 (10:21AM) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Dedicated E.Co.R Rakes with CDO at PURI.
Rating: 3.3/5 (263 votes)
cleanliness - average (47)
punctuality - average (46)
food - good (44)
ticket avbl - average (43)
u/r coach - average (12)
railfanning - excellent (43)
safety - good (40)
Inaugural Run
Tue Apr 01, 1980
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Egg Biryani costs 90, Veg Biryani costs 80, Veg thali also...
more...
available at Rs 120: Day long availability of cold drinks, biscuits,cakes, samosas, idli near gaya etc.
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B4
  7
 PC
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Puri is 143 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 10m    27 halts    Distance: 1865 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 130 km/hr between MXK/Mandrak and SNS/Sasni
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 22:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 05:25 +2 nights (Avg 1h 6m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 

27 halts. 305 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  -22:15+0910.068216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations06:30440.2
#2/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  04:45+1304:50+185m--2440.283129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5677.6
#3/==/FTPFatehpurX  05:46+3205:48+322m22517.872118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:37116.7
#4/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO  07:25+3607:35+3910m--2634.585100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0389.5
#5/==/MZPMirzapurX  08:38+1:0208:40+1:032m22724.06787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.1
#6/==/CARChunar JunctionX  09:08+3409:10+362m--2755.22786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1032.1
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  10:20+2910:35+3115m--2787.28684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3854.4
#8/==/BBUBhabua RoadX  11:13+3911:15+392m02841.68980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.6
#9/==/SSMSasaram Junction  11:47+4311:49+432m32889.367110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.8
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone  12:05+4412:07+442m42907.190113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.5
#11/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road  12:18+4912:20+492m02923.663104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0568.6
#12/==/GAYAGaya Junction  13:25+3213:30+405m--2992.259115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3332.5
#13/==/PRPPaharpurX  14:03+3814:05+392m021024.669155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3843.7
#14/==/KQRKoderma Junction  14:43+4014:45+402m021068.487399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.1
#15/==/HZDHazaribagh Road  15:18+4315:20+452m021116.566336mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2527.3
#16/==/PNMEParasnath  15:45+4815:47+512m221143.847282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2318.1
#17/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction  16:10+4716:20+4610m221161.945240mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.4
#18/==/CRPChandrapura Junction  16:43+4616:45+472m121179.331227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3015.6
#19/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City  17:15+4317:20+445m221194.857245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0460.4
#20/--/PRRPurulia Junction  18:24+4118:26+422m321255.257239mSERPurulia 723101, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:3488.8
#21/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX  20:00+4420:15+4715m--21344.174164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:50135.6
#22/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionXO  22:05+5522:30+5925m--21479.67242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:37116.1
#23/==/BLSBalasoreX  00:07+5900:12+585m231595.75720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0662.5
#24/==/BHCBhadrakX  01:18+4901:20+502m131658.26922mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3843.6
#25/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  01:58+5202:00+552m331701.87237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#26/==/CTCCuttack Junction  03:00+1:2803:05+1:285m331773.84828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.9
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  03:40+1:2703:45+1:285m431801.73240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction  04:20+1:2004:25+1:215m631820.74425mECoRKhordha, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0043.9
#29/==/PURIPuri•  05:25+1:06-231864.6-12mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site