Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 1, 2016 17:16:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 1, 2016 17:16:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Mirzapur - Allahabad
Sat May 23, 2015 (10:51PM)

12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
ପୁରୁଷୋତ୍ତମ ସୁପରଫାସ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरुषोत्तम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Today (1:58AM) by Shivkumar Mishra*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Dedicated E.Co.R Rakes with CDO at PURI.
Rating: 2.9/5 (227 votes)
cleanliness - average (41)
punctuality - average (40)
food - average (38)
ticket avbl - average (37)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (37)
safety - good (34)
Inaugural Run
Tue Apr 01, 1980
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Egg Biryani costs 90, Veg Biryani costs 70, Veg thali also...
more...
available.; Day long availability of cold drinks, biscuits,cakes, samosas etc.
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B4
  7
 PC
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Khurda Road Junction is 143 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 55m    26 halts    Distance: 1821 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 130 km/hr between MXK/Mandrak and SNS/Sasni
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 04:10 +2 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
KUR/Khurda Road Junction 

26 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Khurda Road Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  -22:15-910.068216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations06:30440.2
#2/==/CNBKanpur CentralX04:45-04:50-5m--2440.291129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5177.6
#3/==/FTPFatehpurX  05:41-05:43-2m22517.876118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:32116.7
#4/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX07:15-07:25-10m--2634.596100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5689.5
#5/==/MZPMirzapurX  08:21-08:23-2m22724.02987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0531.1
#6/==/CARChunar Junction09:28-09:30-2m--2755.23886mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX10:20-10:35-15m--2787.18684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3854.4
#8/==/BBUBhabua RoadX  11:13-11:15-2m02841.58980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.6
#9/==/SSMSasaram Junction  11:47-11:49-2m32889.267110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.8
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone  12:05-12:07-2m42907.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#11/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road  12:20-12:22-2m02923.561104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0868.6
#12/==/GAYAGaya Junction13:30-13:35-5m--2992.170115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2832.5
#13/==/PRPPaharpurX  14:03-14:05-2m021024.569155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3843.7
#14/==/KQRKoderma Junction  14:43-14:45-2m021068.387399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.1
#15/==/HZDHazaribagh Road  15:18-15:20-2m021116.466336mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2527.3
#16/==/PNMEParasnath  15:45-15:47-2m221143.747282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2318.1
#17/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction  16:10-16:20-10m221161.845240mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.4
#18/==/CRPChandrapura Junction  16:43-16:45-2m121179.231227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3015.6
#19/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City  17:15-17:20-5m221194.863245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0460.4
#20/--/PRRPurulia Junction  18:24-18:26-2m321255.254239mSERPurulia 723101, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:3988.8
#21/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX20:05-20:20-15m--21344.077164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:45135.6
#22/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionXO22:05-22:30-25m--21479.57242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:37116.1
#23/==/BLSBalasoreX  00:07-00:12-5m231595.65720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0662.5
#24/==/BHCBhadrakX  01:18-01:20-2m131658.17522mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3543.6
#25/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  01:55-01:57-2m331701.78237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#26/==/CTCCuttack Junction  02:50-02:55-5m331773.74828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.9
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  03:30-03:35-5m431801.63240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction•  04:10-04:15-5m631820.63825mECoRKhordha, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1043.9
#29/==/PURIPuri  05:25--231864.5-12mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site