Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:51:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:51:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
ପୁରୁଷୋତ୍ତମ ସୁପରଫାସ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरुषोत्तम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Inaugural Run
Tue Apr 01, 1980
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering is done by Express Food Services
Latest...
.
Wed Nov 02, 2016 (09:23PM)
Updated: Oct 13 2016 (3:19AM) by moderator*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Dedicated E.Co.R Rakes with CDO at PURI.
Rating: 3.3/5 (303 votes)
cleanliness - average (54)
punctuality - average (53)
food - good (50)
ticket avbl - average (49)
u/r coach - average (17)
railfanning - excellent (50)
safety - good (47)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 A1
  7
 PC
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
EOG
 KGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Khurda Road Junction is 143 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 5m    28 halts    Distance: 1821 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 130 km/hr between CYZ/Chipyana Buzurg and JEP/Jeonathpur
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 22:15 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 04:20 +2 nights (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
KUR/Khurda Road Junction 

28 halts. 297 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Khurda Road Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  -22:15+23910.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:40440.2
#2/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  03:55+1:2104:05+1:2110m--2440.291129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5177.6
#3/==/FTPFatehpurX  04:56+1:4704:58+1:472m22517.855118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:07116.7
#4/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX  07:05+5807:15+1:0010m42634.596100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5689.5
#5/==/MZPMirzapurX  08:11+1:2508:13+1:252m22724.07587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.1
#6/==/CARChunar JunctionX  08:38+1:1608:40+1:162m--2755.21986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4032.1
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  10:20+3710:35+3915m--2787.28684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.4
#8/==/BBUBhabua RoadX  11:13+5511:15+552m32841.68780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.6
#9/==/SSMSasaram Junction  11:48+5811:49+591m32889.367110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.8
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone  12:05+5912:07+1:002m42907.190113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.5
#11/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road  12:18+1:0512:20+1:052m32923.663104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0568.6
#12/==/GAYAGaya Junction  13:25+4713:30+485m22992.259115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3332.5
#13/==/PRPPaharpurX  14:03+5214:05+532m021024.669155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3843.7
#14/==/KQRKoderma Junction  14:43+5614:45+562m021068.488399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.4
#15/==/HZDHazaribagh Road  15:18+4715:20+472m021116.774331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2227.2
#16/==/PNMEParasnath  15:42+4615:47+445m221143.947281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#17/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction  16:10+3916:20+3710m221161.845240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.4
#18/==/CRPChandrapura Junction  16:43+3816:45+382m121179.231227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3015.6
#19/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City  17:15+4417:20+455m221194.857245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0460.4
#20/--/PRRPurulia Junction  18:24+3018:26+312m321255.270240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#21/==/CNIChandil Junction  19:12+3119:14+322m321309.351178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4134.8
#22/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX  19:55+5220:10+4615m4,521344.154164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4036.2
#23/==/GTSGhatsila  20:50+4120:52+422m021380.282103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1399.4
#24/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionXO22:05+4622:30+4825m--21479.67242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:37116.1
#25/==/BLSBalasoreX  00:07+3500:12+345m231595.75720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0662.5
#26/==/BHCBhadrakX  01:18+3101:20+322m131658.29022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.6
#27/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX  01:49+3901:51+432m331701.86837mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#28/==/CTCCuttack Junction  02:55+5103:00+515m331773.84828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.9
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  03:35+4503:40+455m431801.72840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4018.9
#30/==/KURKhurda Road Junction•  04:20+3604:25+385m631820.74825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5543.8
#31/==/PURIPuri  05:20+33-231864.4-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site