Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:30:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:30:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1931681-2
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2052463-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2242696-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2321877-0

12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
ପୁରୁଷୋତ୍ତମ ସୁପରଫାସ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरुषोत्तम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Inaugural Run
Tue Apr 01, 1980
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
▶Catering is done by Express Food Services; ▶ E-CATERING available at...
more...
TATA , KGP , CTC , BBS
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Nov 02, 2016 (09:23PM)
Updated: Feb 16 2017 (17:57) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Dedicated E.Co.R Rakes with CDO at PURI.; No of Rakes - 4
Rating: 3.3/5 (344 votes)
cleanliness - average (61)
punctuality - average (60)
food - good (57)
ticket avbl - average (56)
u/r coach - average (23)
railfanning - excellent (56)
safety - good (54)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 B3
  6
 B4
  7
 PC
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
EOG
 KGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Khurda Road Junction is 144 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 5m    28 halts    Distance: 1821 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between CYZ/Chipyana Buzurg and JEP/Jeonathpur
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 22:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 04:20 +2 nights (Avg 1h 23m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
KUR/Khurda Road Junction 

28 halts. 298 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Khurda Road Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi» -22:15+2910.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
66 intermediate stations05:40440.3
#2/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 03:55+1:0404:05+1:0710m--2440.391129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5177.6
#3/==/FTPFatehpurX 04:56+1:3004:58+1:302m22517.955118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:07116.7
#4/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 07:05+1:0007:15+1:0310m42634.696100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5689.5
#5/==/MZPMirzapurX 08:11+1:2808:13+1:282m22724.17587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.1
#6/==/CARChunar JunctionX 08:38+1:3108:40+1:312m--2755.31986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4032.1
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 10:20+4110:35+4215m--2787.38784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#8/==/BBUBhabua RoadX 11:13+5511:15+562m32842.38980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.6
#9/==/SSMSasaram Junction 11:47+1:0611:49+1:072m32889.967110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.8
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone 12:05+1:0712:07+1:082m42907.790113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.5
#11/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road 12:18+1:1312:20+1:142m32924.363104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0568.6
#12/==/GAYAGaya Junction 13:25+5813:30+595m22992.859115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3332.5
#13/==/PRPPaharpurX 14:03+1:0114:05+1:012m221025.369155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3843.7
#14/==/KQRKoderma Junction 14:43+1:0814:45+1:082m321069.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.4
#15/==/HZDHazaribagh Road 15:18+1:1115:20+1:112m--21117.465331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2527.2
#16/==/PNMEParasnath 15:45+1:0615:47+1:072m221144.647281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#17/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 16:10+1:0116:20+5910m221162.544240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2316.9
#18/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 16:43+5416:45+542m121179.531227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3015.4
#19/==/BKSCBokaro Steel CityX 17:15+5717:20+585m221194.858246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0460.8
#20/--/PRRPurulia Junction 18:24+5718:26+582m321255.671239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4654.1
#21/==/CNIChandil Junction 19:12+5719:14+572m321309.751188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4134.9
#22/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX 19:55+1:1620:10+1:1115m4,521344.657164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3836.2
#23/==/GTSGhatsila 20:48+1:2220:50+1:222m--21380.880103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1599.4
#24/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionXO 22:05+1:2122:30+1:1525m--21480.27242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:37116.2
#25/==/BLSBalasoreX 00:07+1:1700:12+1:145m231596.45720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0662.4
#26/==/BHCBhadrakX 01:18+1:2301:20+1:252m131658.89022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.6
#27/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX 01:49+1:3001:51+1:312m331702.46836mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0472.1
#28/==/CTCCuttack Junction 02:55+1:3603:00+1:375m331774.64728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.7
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 03:35+1:3703:40+1:365m431802.22939mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.1
#30/==/KURKhurda Road Junction• 04:20+1:2304:25+1:235m631821.34825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5543.8
#31/==/PURIPuri 05:20+1:22-231865.2-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.