Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 6, 2015 06:29:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 6, 2015 06:29:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Mirzapur - Allahabad
Sat May 23, 2015 (10:51PM)

12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
ପୁରୁଶୋତ୍ମ୍ ସୁପେରଫସ୍ଟ୍ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरुषोत्तम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Jul 03 (7:28PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
NDLS-KGP:-WAP-7 GZB & KGP-PURI:- WAP-4 SRC.
cleanliness - average (29)
punctuality - average (29)
food - average (26)
ticket avbl - average (27)
railfanning - good (25)
safety - good (22)
Inaugural Run
Tue Apr 01, 1980
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Veg thali is Rs 32. Apart from that biryani, rice...
Read more...
are also available.; Day long availability of cold drinks, biscuits,cakes, samosas etc.
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 B3
  6
 B4
  7
 PC
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
EOG
 KGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 29h 55m    25 halts    Distance: 1821 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 120 km/hr between FTP/Fatehpur and ALD/Allahabad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 04:10 +2 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KUR/Khurda Road Junction 

25 halts. 291 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Khurda Road Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  -22:15-910.068215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
2/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  04:45-04:50-5m52440.891128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/FTPFatehpurX  05:41-05:43-2m22518.476120mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX  07:15-07:25-10m22635.196100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/MZPMirzapurX  08:21-08:23-2m22724.63288mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  10:20-10:35-15m22787.88683mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/BBUBhabua RoadX  11:13-11:15-2m--2842.48980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8/==/SSMSasaram Junction  11:47-11:49-2m--2889.966111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
9/==/DOSDehri On Sone  12:05-12:07-2m42907.677114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
10/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road  12:20-12:22-2m--2924.260104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
11/==/GAYAGaya Junction  13:30-13:35-5m32992.669117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
12/==/PRPPaharpurX  14:03-14:05-2m--21025.070150mECRGaya, Bihar
13/==/KQRKoderma Junction  14:43-14:45-2m--21069.188399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
14/==/HZDHazaribagh Road  15:18-15:20-2m--21117.365330mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
15/==/PNMEParasnath  15:45-15:47-2m221144.447282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
16/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction  16:10-16:20-10m221162.545239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
17/==/CRPChandrapura Junction  16:43-16:45-2m121179.931227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
18/==/BKSCBokaro Steel CityX  17:15-17:20-5m221195.560245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand