Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Sep 2, 2015 11:57:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 2, 2015 11:57:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
permanent Augmentation of one 2A coach from 03/07/15 #1478120-53
Fri May 22, 2015 (12:11PM)

12423/Dibrugarh Town-New Delhi Rajdhani Express
ডিব্রুগড় টাউন - নিউ দিল্লী ৰাজধানী এক্সপ্ৰেছ     डिब्रूगढ़ टाउन-नई दिल्ली राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

Aug 26 (6:48AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Five dedicated rakes.
Loco
DBRT-BJU: WDP-4B from Siliguri shed, BJU-NDLS: WAP-4 GZB
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 PC
 11
 B9
 12
B10
 13
 A1
 14
 A2
 15
 A3
 16
 A4
 17
 A5
 18
 PC
 19
 H1
 20
EOG
 BJU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 5m    5 halts    Distance: 561 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 130 km/hr between ALD/Allahabad Junction and CYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 20:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DBRT/Dibrugarh Town 
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night (Avg 15m early)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GHY/Guwahati 

5 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|DBRTDibrugarh Town»  -20:35+0110.050108mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction  21:30-221:40+210m4145.566124mNFRDist: Tinsukia, Assam
3|--|MXNMariani Junction  00:02-900:12+110m12202.260117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4|--|DMVDimapur  02:00-102:05+45m12310.464153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5|--|DPUDiphu  02:40+802:42+92m12347.751180mNFRDiphu, Assam
6|-=!LMGLumding JunctionX  03:20+803:22+102m22379.855142mNFRLumding, Assam
7|==|GHYGuwahati•X  06:40-1507:05+225m32560.67160mNFRPan Bazaar / Paltan bazar, Assam
8|-=|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  09:18+809:20+112m32717.26758mNFR783381., Assam
9|==|KOJKokrajharX  09:45+1409:47+142m--2745.07646mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar JunctionX  11:04+1611:06+172m12842.56347mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
11%==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  13:05+1613:15+1810m32968.081114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12%==%KNEKishanGanj  14:20+1914:22+192m221055.45152mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
13%-=%KIRKatihar Junction  16:15-116:25+710m121151.56935mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
14%==%NNANaugachia  17:15+1017:17+102m221209.38137mECRBhagalpur, Bihar