Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:21:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:21:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
ডিব্রুগড় টাউন - নিউ দিল্লী ৰাজধানী এক্সপ্ৰেছ     डिब्रुगढ़ टाउन - नई दिल्ली राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

DBRT/Dibrugarh Town --> GHY/Guwahati

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
DAY1- DINNER,SWEET . DAY2-BED TEA,BREAKFAST,TEA,SOUP WITH BREADSTICK,LUNCH,SWEET,EVENING SNACKS,SOUP,DINNER,SWEET DAY3- BED...
more...
TEA ,LEMON JUICE , BREAKFAST , TEA
Latest...
,
Tue Dec 06, 2016 (10:47PM)
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (7:29PM) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12425/12426 NDLS JAT Rajdhani Express
Rating: 4.2/5 (157 votes)
cleanliness - good (26)
punctuality - excellent (26)
food - good (26)
ticket avbl - average (27)
railfanning - excellent (26)
safety - excellent (26)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A5
  4
 A4
  5
 A3
  6
 A2
  7
 A1
  8
B11
  9
B10
 10
 B9
 11
 B8
 12
 PC
 13
 B7
 14
 B6
 15
 B5
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Dibrugarh Town and Guwahati.
Travel Time: 10h 0m    6 halts    Distance: 561 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 130 km/hr between ALD/Allahabad Junction and CYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DBRT/Dibrugarh Town 
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GHY/Guwahati 

6 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRTDibrugarh Town»  -20:35-110.050108mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5545.5
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction  21:30-21:40-10m4145.566124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:22156.7
#3|--|MXNMariani JunctionX  00:02-00:12-10m12202.260117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:48108.2
#4|--|DMVDimapur  02:00-02:05-5m12310.456153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:4037.3
#5|--|DPUDiphu  02:45-02:47-2m12347.751180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3832.2
#6|--|LMGLumding JunctionXO  03:25-03:27-2m22379.963142mNFRLumding, Assam
11 intermediate stations01:2689.7
#7!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction04:53-04:55-2m32469.65565mNFRAssam, Assam
15 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#8|==|GHYGuwahati•X  06:35-07:00-25m12560.66859mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18156.8
#9%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  09:18-09:20-2m12717.46759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2527.8
#10%==%KOJKokrajharX  09:45-09:47-2m12745.27649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1797.6
#11!%%!%NCBNew Cooch BeharX  11:04-11:06-2m12842.86348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:59125.5
#12%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  13:05-13:15-10m32968.483114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.3
#13%==%KNEKishanGanj  14:18-14:20-2m221055.75053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5596.3
#14%==%KIRKatihar Junction  16:15-16:25-10m121152.07536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4657.5
#15%==%NNANaugachia  17:11-17:12-1m221209.46239mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:58122.4
#16/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX19:10-19:25-15m521331.85249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:05108.3
#17/--/PPTAPatliputra JunctionX  21:30-21:50-20m121440.12053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:185.9
#18/--/DNRDanapurX  22:08-22:10-2m421446.07259mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations02:47201.7
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  00:57-01:07-10m431647.88684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46152.7
#20/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX  02:53-02:56-3m1,231800.594100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:04194.3
#21/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  05:00-05:08-8m231994.886129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:07440.2
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi  10:15--14,1532435.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site