Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 6, 2016 05:54:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 6, 2016 05:54:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (3h 36m ago)
Latest...
Train Leaving DBRT on 30-4-2015 will run via diverted route BJU-SPP-HJP-PPTA instead of BJU-MKA-PNBE. Train will halt at PPTA in place of PNBE...
more...
with a temporary halt of 2 mins at DNR.
Fri Jan 01, 2016 (09:24PM)

12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
ডিব্রুগড় টাউন - নিউ দিল্লী ৰাজধানী এক্সপ্ৰেছ     डिब्रुगढ़ टाउन - नई दिल्ली राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (4:50AM) by moderator**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Five dedicated rakes.
Rating: 3.9/5 (85 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - excellent (14)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - average (15)
railfanning - excellent (14)
safety - good (14)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 PC
 10
 B8
 11
 B9
 12
B10
 13
 A1
 14
 A2
 15
 A3
 16
 A4
 17
 A5
 18
 PC
 19
 H1
 20
EOG
 BJU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Dibrugarh Town and Guwahati is 48 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 0m    5 halts    Distance: 561 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 130 km/hr between ALD/Allahabad Junction and CYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DBRT/Dibrugarh Town 
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GHY/Guwahati 

5 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRTDibrugarh Town»  -20:35-110.050108mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5545.5
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction  21:30-21:40-10m4145.566124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:22156.7
#3|--|MXNMariani JunctionX  00:02-00:12-10m12202.260117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:48108.2
#4|--|DMVDimapur  02:00-02:05-5m12310.455154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations00:4137.3
#5|--|DPUDiphu  02:46-02:47-1m12347.751180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3832.2
#6!==!LMGLumding Junction  03:25-03:27-2m22379.958142mNFRLumding, Assam
27 intermediate stations03:08180.8
#7|==|GHYGuwahati•X  06:35-07:00-25m32560.66859mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18156.8
#8|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  09:18-09:20-2m32717.46459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2627.8
#9|==|KOJKokrajharX  09:46-09:47-1m--2745.27649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1797.5
#10!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar JunctionX  11:04-11:06-2m12842.76348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:59125.5
#11|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  13:05-13:15-10m32968.283114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.3
#12%==%KNEKishanGanj  14:18-14:20-2m221055.65052mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5596.3
#13%--%KIRKatihar Junction  16:15-16:25-10m121151.87535mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4657.5
#14%==%NNANaugachia  17:11-17:12-1m221209.36839mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:48122.3
#15/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX↵¶19:00-19:20-20m--21331.64749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
37 intermediate stations02:20110.3
#16/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX  21:40-21:50-10m421442.06857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
47 intermediate stations03:07211.5
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  00:57-01:07-10m431653.48684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46152.6
#18/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX  02:53-02:56-3m131806.194100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:04194.3
#19/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  05:00-05:08-8m232000.486129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:07440.2
#20/==/NDLSNew Delhi  10:15--1432440.6-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site