Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 05:56:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 05:56:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1485957-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2104020-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Large TB; EOG; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2179309-0
Details Edit
Medium; Small TB; 2 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2181444-0

12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
ডিব্রুগড় টাউন - নিউ দিল্লী ৰাজধানী এক্সপ্ৰেছ     डिब्रुगढ़ टाउन - नई दिल्ली राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

DBRT/Dibrugarh Town --> GHY/Guwahati

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Day-1 Dinner; Day-2 Breakfast, Lunch, Evening Snacks, Dinner; Day-3 Breakfast; Water...
more...
Bottle while boarding; E-Catering also Available...
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
6 month experimental stoppage at Chaparmukh w.e.f 10.10.16.
Mon Jan 23, 2017 (12:50PM)
Updated: Apr 14 2017 (12:18) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 4.2/5 (175 votes)
cleanliness - good (29)
punctuality - excellent (29)
food - good (29)
ticket avbl - average (30)
railfanning - excellent (29)
safety - excellent (29)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A5
  4
 A4
  5
 A3
  6
 A2
  7
 A1
  8
 PC
  9
B11
 10
B10
 11
 B9
 12
 B8
 13
 B7
 14
 B6
 15
 B5
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Dibrugarh Town and Guwahati is 49 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 0m    5 halts    Distance: 606 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between ALD/Allahabad Junction and CYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 20:35 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DBRT/Dibrugarh Town 
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GHY/Guwahati 

5 halts. 93 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRTDibrugarh Town» -20:35+3110.050107mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5545.6
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 21:30+521:40+610m4145.666124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:22156.6
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction 00:02+300:12+610m12202.281117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
24 intermediate stations01:54153.8
#4|--|DMVDimapur 02:06+202:13+97m12356.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.1
#5|--|DPUDiphu 02:50+1402:52+142m12393.059177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3332.4
#6|--|LMGLumding JunctionXO 03:25+2003:27+212m22425.458141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
26 intermediate stations03:08180.5
#7|==|GHYGuwahati•X 06:35+1607:00+1225m12605.96859mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18156.4
#8%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 09:18+2109:20+272m12762.36459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2627.7
#9%==%KOJKokrajharX 09:46+3709:48+372m12790.07749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1697.5
#10!%%!%NCBNew Cooch BeharX 11:04+3711:06+372m12887.56348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:59125.5
#11%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 13:05+4013:15+4310m321013.183114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.2
#12%==%KNEKishanGanj 14:18+5514:20+552m221100.25053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5596.2
#13/==/KIRKatihar Junction 16:15+2716:25+2810m121196.57236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.4
#14/==/NNANaugachia 17:13+5017:14+511m221253.96339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:56122.4
#15/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 19:10+4119:25+5515m521376.34848mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:15108.3
#16/--/PPTAPatliputra JunctionX 21:40+1:0421:50+1:0410m121484.62053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:185.9
#17/--/DNRDanapurX 22:08+1:0322:10+1:032m421490.67259mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations02:47201.7
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 00:57+4101:07+4410m431692.38684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46152.7
#19/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 02:53+5502:56+553m131845.094100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:04194.3
#20/==/CNBKanpur CentralXO 05:00+5405:08+548m232039.385129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:12440.3
#21/==/NDLSNew Delhi 10:20+1:01-14,1532479.6-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site