Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 17:55:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 17:55:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Temporary Augmentation of 1 2A coach from 26/12/14-2/2/15 #1204093-2
Wed Dec 31, 2014 (12:06AM)

12423/Dibrugarh Town-NewDelhi Rajdhani Express

Jan 02 (10:41AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-EOG-B1-B2-B3-B4-B5-PC-B6-B7-B8-B9-B10-PC-A1-A2-A3-A4-H1-EOG
RSA - Rake Sharing
Dedicated rake
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
DBRT-BJU: WDP-4B from Siliguri shed, BJU-NDLS: WAP-4 GZB
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 PC
  8
 B6
  9
 B7
 10
 B8
 11
 B9
 12
B10
 13
 PC
 14
 A1
 15
 A2
 16
 A3
 17
 A4
 18
 H1
 19
EOG
 BJU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 5m    5 halts    Distance: 561 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 20:35 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DBRT/Dibrugarh Town 
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GHY/Guwahati 

5 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|DBRTDibrugarh Town»  -20:35+3110.050108mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction  21:30+321:40+410m4145.566124mNFRDist: Tinsukia, Assam
3|--|MXNMariani Junction  00:02+000:12+410m12202.260117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4|--|DMVDimapur  02:00+802:05+105m12310.464153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5|--|DPUDiphu  02:40+1102:42+112m12347.751180mNFRDiphu, Assam
6|-=!LMGLumding JunctionX  03:20+1203:22+142m22379.855142mNFRLumding, Assam
7|==|GHYGuwahati•X  06:40+307:05+425m32560.67160mNFRGuwahati, Assam
8|-=|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  09:18+809:20+112m32717.26758mNFR783381., Assam
9|==|KOJKokrajharX  09:45+1609:47+222m--2745.07646mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar JunctionX  11:04+2411:06+252m12842.56347mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
11%==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  13:05+2913:15+3210m32968.081114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12%==%KNEKishanGanj  14:20+3714:22+372m221055.45152mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
13%--%KIRKatihar Junction  16:15+1516:25+1710m121151.66935mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
14%==%NNANaugachia  17:15+2317:17+232m221209.37137mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
15%==%BJUBarauni JunctionX↵¶19:00+2719:20+2420m421331.54749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX  21:40+3721:50+3810m421441.46857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
17/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  00:57+3801:07+4010m431652.78683mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX  02:53+1:2402:56+1:263m131805.494100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  05:00+2:1605:08+2:198m231999.886128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/NDLSNew Delhi  10:15+3:18-1432440.5-215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site