Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 21, 2015 20:11:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 21, 2015 20:11:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Temporary Augmentation of 1 2A coach till 2/4/15 #1383364-5
Fri Mar 20, 2015 (02:00AM)

12423/Dibrugarh Town-NewDelhi Rajdhani Express
দি     डिब्रूगढ़ टाउन-नई दिल्ली राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

Apr 17 (1:23AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Dedicated rake
Loco
DBRT-BJU: WDP-4B from Siliguri shed, BJU-NDLS: WAP-4 GZB
Reversals
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 PC
  8
 B6
  9
 B7
 10
 B8
 11
 B9
 12
B10
 13
 PC
 14
 A1
 15
 A2
 16
 A3
 17
 A4
 18
 H1
 19
EOG
 BJU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 5m    5 halts    Distance: 561 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DBRT/Dibrugarh Town 
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GHY/Guwahati 

5 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|DBRTDibrugarh Town»  -20:35-110.050108mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction  21:30-21:40-10m4145.566124mNFRDist: Tinsukia, Assam
3|--|MXNMariani Junction  00:02-00:12-10m12202.260117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4|--|DMVDimapur  02:00-02:05-5m12310.464153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5|--|DPUDiphu  02:40-02:42-2m12347.751180mNFRDiphu, Assam
6|-=!LMGLumding JunctionX  03:20-03:22-2m22379.855142mNFRLumding, Assam
7|==|GHYGuwahati•X  06:40-07:05-25m32560.67160mNFRGuwahati, Assam
8|-=|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  09:18-09:20-2m32717.26758mNFR783381., Assam
9|==|KOJKokrajharX  09:45-09:47-2m--2745.07646mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar JunctionX  11:04-11:06-2m12842.56347mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
11%==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  13:05-13:15-10m32968.081114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12%==%KNEKishanGanj  14:20-14:22-2m221055.45152mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
13%-=%KIRKatihar Junction  16:15-16:25-10m121151.66935mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
14%==%NNANaugachia  17:15-17:17-2m221209.38137mECRBhagalpur, Bihar