Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 23:54:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 23:54:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1485957-0
Entry# 1965289-0
Entry# 2104020-0

12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
ডিব্রুগড় টাউন - নিউ দিল্লী ৰাজধানী এক্সপ্ৰেছ     डिब्रुगढ़ टाउन - नई दिल्ली राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

DBRT/Dibrugarh Town --> GHY/Guwahati

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Day-1 Dinner; Day-2 Breakfast, Lunch, Evening Snacks, Dinner; Day-3 Breakfast; Water...
more...
Bottle while boarding; E-Catering also Available...
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
6 month experimental stoppage at Chaparmukh w.e.f 10.10.16.
Mon Jan 23, 2017 (12:50PM)
Updated: Yesterday (17:29) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 4.2/5 (175 votes)
cleanliness - good (29)
punctuality - excellent (29)
food - good (29)
ticket avbl - average (30)
railfanning - excellent (29)
safety - excellent (29)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A5
  4
 A4
  5
 A3
  6
 A2
  7
 A1
  8
B11
  9
B10
 10
 B9
 11
 B8
 12
 PC
 13
 B7
 14
 B6
 15
 B5
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Dibrugarh Town and Guwahati is 49 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 0m    6 halts    Distance: 606 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between ALD/Allahabad Junction and CYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DBRT/Dibrugarh Town 
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GHY/Guwahati 

6 halts. 93 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRTDibrugarh Town» -20:35-110.050107mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5545.6
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 21:30-21:40-10m4145.666 NFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:22156.6
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction 00:02-00:12-10m12202.281117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
24 intermediate stations01:54153.8
#4|--|DMVDimapur 02:06-02:13-7m12355.960154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.1
#5|--|DPUDiphu 02:50-02:52-2m12393.059177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3332.4
#6|--|LMGLumding JunctionXO 03:25-03:27-2m22425.362141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:2689.5
#7!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction 04:53-04:55-2m32514.85565mNFRAssam, Assam
15 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#8|==|GHYGuwahati•X 06:35-07:00-25m12605.96860mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18156.8
#9%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 09:18-09:20-2m12762.76459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2627.8
#10%==%KOJKokrajharX 09:46-09:48-2m12790.57749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1697.6
#11!%%!%NCBNew Cooch BeharX 11:04-11:06-2m12888.16348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:59125.5
#12%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 13:05-13:15-10m321013.683114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.3
#13%==%KNEKishanGanj 14:18-14:20-2m221100.95052mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5596.3
#14%==%KIRKatihar Junction 16:15-16:25-10m121197.27236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.5
#15%==%NNANaugachia 17:13-17:14-1m221254.76339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:56122.4
#16/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 19:10-19:25-15m521377.04849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:15108.3
#17/--/PPTAPatliputra JunctionX 21:40-21:50-10m121485.32053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:185.9
#18/--/DNRDanapurX 22:08-22:10-2m421491.37259mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations02:47201.7
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 00:57-01:07-10m431693.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46152.7
#20/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 02:53-02:56-3m1,231845.794100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:04194.3
#21/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 05:00-05:08-8m232040.185129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:12440.2
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi 10:20--14,1532480.2-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site