Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Nov 27, 2014 17:22:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
To clear rush of passengers, N.F.railway has added extra coaches in all the Rajdhani Express trains. While AC 2 tier coaches have been added in the 12423 / 12424 Rajdhani Express, AC 3 tier coaches have been added in 12435 / 12435 & 12235 / 12236 Rajdhani Express trains.
Thu Sep 11, 2014 (05:05PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12424

12423/Dibrugarh Town-NewDelhi Rajdhani Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 11 2014 (5:05PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
BJU/Barauni Junction (9);
RSA - Rake Sharing
Dedicated rake
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-EOG-B1-B2-B3-B4-B5-PC-B6-B7-B8-B9-B10-PC-A1-A2-A3-A4-H1-EOG
Loco
DBRT-BJU: WDP-4B from Siliguri shed, BJU-NDLS: WAP-4 GZB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 5m    5 halts    Distance: 561 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 20:35 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT 
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY 

5 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|DBRTDibrugarh Town (2)»  -20:35+1110.050108mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (3)  21:30+221:40+310m4145.566124mNFRDist: Tinsukia, Assam
3|--|MXNMariani Junction (4)  00:02+200:12+510m12202.260117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4|--|DMVDimapur (3)  01:55 02:00+1602:00 02:05+175m12310.464153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5|--|DPUDiphu (2)  02:36 02:40+1902:37 02:42+191 2m12347.751180mNFRDiphu, Assam
6|-=!LMGLumding Junction (5)X  03:20+1703:22+182m22379.855142mNFRLumding, Assam
7|==|GHYGuwahati (7)•X  06:40+807:05+825m32560.67160mNFRGuwahati, Assam
8|-=|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4)  09:18+1409:20+162m32717.26758mNFR783381., Assam
9|==|KOJKokrajhar (3)X  09:46 09:45+2509:47+251 2m--2745.07646mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction (5)X  11:04+2611:06+272m12842.56347mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
11%==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8)X  13:05+2513:15+2810m32968.081114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12%==%KNEKishanGanj (3)  14:21 14:20+3914:23 14:22+392m221055.35152mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
13%--%KIRKatihar Junction (7)  16:15+1616:25+1710m121151.56935mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
14%==%NNANaugachia (3)  17:09 17:15+2217:10 17:17+231 2m221209.37137mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
15%==%BJUBarauni Junction (9)X↵¶19:00+2019:20+1920m421331.44749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10)X  21:40+1821:50+2010m421441.46857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8)X  00:57+1201:07+1310m431652.78683mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10)X  02:53+2802:56+293m131805.494100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10)X  05:00+2505:08+268m231999.886128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16)  10:10 10:15+29-1432440.5-215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom