Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 31, 2015 08:50:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 31, 2015 08:50:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
22423 cancelled after 10.08.2012 with 12423 made daily from 17.08.2018
Fri Jun 01, 2012 (10:08PM)

22423/Dibrugarh-New Delhi Rajdhani Express
     डिब्रूगढ़-नई दिल्ली राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
New Delhi-Barauni: WAP-4 from GZB/CNB/MGS/HWH electric shed. BJU-GHY: WDP4/4B from...
Read more...
Siliguri diesel shed.

Reversals
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
 BJU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 14h 35m    7 halts    Distance: 881 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 07:05
Platform# 7
      S
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 21:40
Platform# 3
      S
PNBE/Patna Junction 

7 halts. 153 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|DBRTDibrugarh Town  -20:35---1-565.352108mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
2|-=|TSKTinsukia Junction  21:30-21:40-10m--1-517.467124mNFRTinsukia, Assam
3|--|MXNMariani Junction  00:02-00:12-10m--2-358.463117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4|--|DMVDimapur  01:55-02:00-5m--2-250.266153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5|--|DPUDiphu  02:34-02:35-1m--2-212.943180mNFRDiphu, Assam
6|-=!LMGLumding Junction  03:20-03:22-2m--2-180.853142mNFRLumding, Assam
7|==|GHYGuwahati»  06:45-07:05-20m720.07160mNFRGuwahati, Assam
8|-=|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  09:18-09:20-2m12156.67058mNFR783381., Assam
9|==|KOJKokrajhar  09:44-09:45-1m12184.57446mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  11:04-11:06-2m12281.96347mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
11%==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  13:05-13:15-10m32407.479114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12%==%KNEKishanGanj  14:21-14:23-2m22494.85252mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
13%-=%KIRKatihar Junction  16:15-16:25-10m42591.07035mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar