Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 05:54:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 05:54:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
22423 cancelled after 10.08.2012 with 12423 made daily from 17.08.2018
Fri Jun 01, 2012 (10:08PM)

22423/Dibrugarh-New Delhi Rajdhani Express

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
GHY-BJU:; GC-B10-B9-PC-A3-H1-A2- A1-PC-B8-B7-B6-B5-B4-B3-B2-B1-GC; BJU-GHY:; GC-B1-B2-B3-B4-B5-B6-B7-B8-PC-A1-A2-H1-A3-PC-B9-B10-GC; Ref: SIMRAN; Re# 369754-5
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
New Delhi-Barauni: WAP-4 from GZB/CNB/MGS/HWH electric shed. BJU-GHY: WDP4/4B from...
Read more...
Siliguri diesel shed.
Reversals
 BJU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 37h 35m    17 halts    Distance: 2445 km    Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
     F 
DBRT/Dibrugarh Town 
Arrives @ 10:10 +2 nights
Platform# 16
S      
NDLS/New Delhi 

17 halts. 406 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|DBRTDibrugarh Town»  -20:35---10.052108mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
2|-=|TSKTinsukia Junction  21:30-21:40-10m--147.967124mNFRTinsukia, Assam
3|--|MXNMariani Junction  00:02-00:12-10m--2206.963117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4|--|DMVDimapur  01:55-02:00-5m--2315.166153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5|--|DPUDiphu  02:34-02:35-1m--2352.443180mNFRDiphu, Assam
6|-=!LMGLumding Junction  03:20-03:22-2m--2384.553142mNFRLumding, Assam
7|==|GHYGuwahati  06:45-07:05-20m72565.37160mNFRGuwahati, Assam
8|-=|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  09:18-09:20-2m12721.87058mNFR783381., Assam
9|==|KOJKokrajhar  09:44-09:45-1m12749.77446mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  11:04-11:06-2m12847.26347mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
11|==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  13:05-13:15-10m32972.779114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12%==%KNEKishanGanj  14:21-14:23-2m221060.05252mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
13%--%KIRKatihar Junction  16:15-16:25-10m421156.27035mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
14%==%BJUBarauni Junction19:00-19:20-20m621336.14749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
15/==/PNBEPatna Junction  21:40-21:50-10m321446.16757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  01:00-01:10-10m--31657.48983mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/ALDAllahabad Junction  02:53-02:56-3m131810.194100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/CNBKanpur Central  05:00-05:08-8m432004.588128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/NDLSNew Delhi•  10:10--1632445.2-215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site