Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 3, 2016 18:01:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 3, 2016 18:01:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
22423 cancelled after 10.08.2012 with 12423 made daily from 17.08.2018
Fri Jun 01, 2012 (10:08PM)

22423/Dibrugarh-New Delhi Rajdhani Express
     डिब्रूगढ़-नई दिल्ली राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
New Delhi-Barauni: WAP-4 from GZB/CNB/MGS/HWH electric shed. BJU-GHY: WDP4/4B from Siliguri...
more...
diesel shed.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
 BJU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Dibrugarh Town and New Delhi is 106 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 37h 35m    17 halts    Distance: 2444 km    Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# 0
     F 
DBRT/Dibrugarh Town 
Arrives @ 10:10 +2 nights
Platform# 16
S      
NDLS/New Delhi 

17 halts. 409 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRTDibrugarh Town»  -20:35-010.052108mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
7 intermediate stations00:5548.1
#2|--|TSKTinsukia Junction  21:30-21:40-10m0148.167125mNFRTinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:22157.8
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction  00:02-00:12-10m02205.963117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:43108.2
#4|--|DMVDimapur  01:55-02:00-5m02314.166154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations00:3437.3
#5|--|DPUDiphu  02:34-02:35-1m02351.443180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4532.2
#6!==!LMGLumding Junction  03:20-03:22-2m02383.653142mNFRLumding, Assam
27 intermediate stations03:23180.8
#7|==|GHYGuwahati  06:45-07:05-20m72564.37159mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:13156.8
#8|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  09:18-09:20-2m12721.16959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2427.8
#9|==|KOJKokrajhar  09:44-09:45-1m12748.97449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1997.5
#10!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  11:04-11:06-2m12846.46348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:59125.5
#11|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  13:05-13:15-10m32972.079114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0687.3
#12%==%KNEKishanGanj  14:21-14:23-2m221059.35252mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5296.3
#13%--%KIRKatihar Junction  16:15-16:25-10m421155.67035mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
28 intermediate stations02:35179.8
#14/==/BJUBarauni Junction19:00-19:20-20m621335.44749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
37 intermediate stations02:20110.3
#15/==/PNBEPatna Junction  21:40-21:50-10m321445.76757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
47 intermediate stations03:10211.5
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  01:00-01:10-10m031657.28984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:43152.7
#17/==/ALDAllahabad Junction  02:53-02:56-3m131809.994100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:04194.3
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central  05:00-05:08-8m432004.287129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:02440.2
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi•  10:10--1632444.4-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site