Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 07:23:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 07:23:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12424/New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express
نئی دہلی - ڈبروگڑھ ٹاؤن راجدھانی ایکسپریس     नई दिल्ली - डिब्रुगढ़ टाउन राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> DBRT/Dibrugarh Town

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Day-1 Lunch, Evening Snacks, Dinner, Soup/Ice Cream; Day-2 Breakfast, Lunch after...
more...
NJP, Evening Snacks near GHY, Dinner before Lumding, Soup/Ice Cream
Latest...
Running with BE1, placed btwn B11 & A1, upto 30.9.16.
Tue Sep 06, 2016 (09:03PM)
Updated: Yesterday (9:33PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Five dedicated rakes.
Rating: 3.5/5 (230 votes)
cleanliness - good (40)
punctuality - good (37)
food - good (39)
ticket avbl - average (40)
railfanning - good (37)
safety - good (37)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 PC
 10
 B8
 11
 B9
 12
B10
 13
B11
 14
 A1
 15
 A2
 16
 A3
 17
 A4
 18
 A5
 19
 H1
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Dibrugarh Town is 97 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 39h 0m    19 halts    Distance: 2435 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 130 km/hr between MIU/Maripat and JEP/Jeonathpur
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 13:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 04:55 +2 nights (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DBRT/Dibrugarh Town 

19 halts. 396 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Dibrugarh Town

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  -13:55+01610.095216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:39440.2
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central  18:34+2418:39+255m51440.297129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00194.3
#3/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO  20:39+3320:42+353m41634.574100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03152.7
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  22:45+3822:55+3910m11787.29084mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
46 intermediate stations02:15201.7
#5/==/DNRDanapur  01:10+5701:12+572m02989.01159mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:335.9
#6/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction  01:45+4402:05+3320m--2994.94553mECRPatna, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:25108.3
#7/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX04:30+3704:45+4415m321103.27349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:40122.4
#8%==%NNANaugachiaX  06:25+5206:27+522m121225.64739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1357.5
#9%==%KIRKatihar JunctionX  07:40+4507:50+4710m121283.07736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:1596.3
#10%==%KNEKishanGanjX  09:05+1:0709:07+1:072m121379.35353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3887.3
#11%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionO  10:45+4711:05+4320m121466.660114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:05125.5
#12!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  13:10+5313:12+532m121592.28248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:1197.5
#13%==%KOJKokrajharX  14:23+4714:25+472m021689.63749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4527.8
#14|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  15:10+4615:12+462m321717.46859mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18156.8
#15|==|GHYGuwahatiX  17:30+5317:55+5225m121874.25659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
27 intermediate stations03:15180.8
#16!==!LMGLumding Junction  21:10+5621:12+592m222055.062142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.2
#17|--|DPUDiphu  21:43+1:0321:45+1:032m122087.256180mNFRDiphu, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4037.3
#18|--|DMVDimapur  22:25+1:0222:30+1:045m122124.546154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
14 intermediate stations02:20108.2
#19|--|MXNMariani Junction  00:50+4501:00+4710m132232.761117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:35156.7
#20|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction  03:35+3203:45+3610m232389.439124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1045.5
#21|--|DBRTDibrugarh Town•  04:55+25-132434.9-108mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site