Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Feb 11, 2016 10:03:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 11, 2016 10:03:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Jul 13, 2015 (08:51PM)

12424/New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express
নিউ দিল্লী - ডিব্রুগড় টাউন ৰাজধানী এক্সপ্ৰেছ     नई दिल्ली - डिब्रुगढ़ टाउन राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 30 2015 (12:36AM) by moderator**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Five dedicated rakes.
Rating: 3.7/5 (162 votes)
cleanliness - good (28)
punctuality - excellent (26)
food - good (27)
ticket avbl - average (28)
railfanning - good (27)
safety - good (26)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 PC
 10
 B8
 11
 B9
 12
B10
 13
 A1
 14
 A2
 15
 A3
 16
 A4
 17
 A5
 18
 PC
 19
 H1
 20
EOG
 BJU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Patna Junction is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 5m    3 halts    Distance: 999 km    Avg Speed: 82 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 130 km/hr between MIU/Maripat and JEP/Jeonathpur
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 13:55 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 02:00 +1 night (Avg 47m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 

3 halts. 164 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  -13:55+31610.095216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:39440.2
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central  18:34+3518:39+375m11440.297129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00194.3
#3/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO  20:39+4820:42+483m41634.574100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03152.6
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  22:45+4622:55+4610m11787.26984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
47 intermediate stations03:05211.5
#5/==/PNBEPatna Junction•X  02:00+4702:10+4810m12998.64957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
37 intermediate stations02:15110.3
#6/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX04:25+5604:45+5820m321109.07349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:40122.3
#7%==%NNANaugachiaX  06:25+1:1606:27+1:162m121231.34739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1357.4
#8%==%KIRKatihar JunctionX  07:40+1:0907:50+1:1010m121288.87735mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:1596.3
#9%==%KNEKishanGanjX  09:05+1:2609:07+1:262m121385.05352mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3887.3
#10|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionO  10:45+1:0611:05+1:0520m121472.360114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:05125.5
#11!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  13:10+1:1113:12+1:122m121597.98248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:1197.5
#12|==|KOJKokrajharX  14:23+1:1714:25+1:172m--21695.43749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4527.8
#13|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  15:10+1:1315:12+1:142m321723.26859mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18156.8
#14|==|GHYGuwahatiX  17:30+1:1717:55+1:1625m121880.05659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
27 intermediate stations03:15180.8
#15!==!LMGLumding Junction  21:10+1:1321:12+1:142m222060.762142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.2
#16|--|DPUDiphu  21:43+1:1821:45+1:192m122092.956180mNFRDiphu, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4037.3
#17|--|DMVDimapur  22:25+1:1722:30+1:185m122130.246154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
14 intermediate stations02:20108.2
#18|--|MXNMariani Junction  00:50+5701:00+5910m132238.461117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:35156.7
#19|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction  03:35+4303:45+4810m232395.139124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1045.5
#20|--|DBRTDibrugarh Town  04:55+38-132440.6-108mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site