Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 01:33:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 01:33:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Temporary Augmentation of 1 2A coach from 24/12/14-31/1/15 #1204093-2
Wed Dec 31, 2014 (12:07AM)

12424/New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express

Jan 13 (8:24PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-EOG-B1-B2-B3-B4-B5-PC-B6-B7-B8-B9-B10-PC-A1-A2-A3-A4-H1-EOG
RSA - Rake Sharing
Dedicated rake
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
NDLS-BJU: WAP-4 from GZB , BJU-DBRT: WDP-4B/D from Siliguri
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 PC
  8
 B6
  9
 B7
 10
 B8
 11
 B9
 12
B10
 13
 PC
 14
 A1
 15
 A2
 16
 A3
 17
 A4
 18
 H1
 19
EOG
 BJU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 12h 5m    3 halts    Distance: 999 km    Avg Speed: 82 km/hr
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 13:55
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 02:00 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 

3 halts. 165 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  -13:55-1610.098215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
2/==/CNBKanpur Central  18:24-18:29-5m11440.897128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO  20:29-20:32-3m41635.169100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  22:45-22:55-10m11787.86983mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/PNBEPatna Junction•X  02:00-02:10-10m12999.24957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
6%-=/BJUBarauni JunctionX↵¶04:25-04:45-20m--21109.16849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
7%==%NNANaugachia  06:32-06:34-2m121231.25337mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
8%--%KIRKatihar Junction  07:40-07:50-10m121289.07335mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
9%==%KNEKishanGanjX  09:10-09:12-2m121385.95652mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
10%==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionXO  10:45-11:05-20m121473.260114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
11!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  13:10-13:12-2m--21598.78247mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
12|==|KOJKokrajharX  14:23-14:25-2m--21696.24846mNFR03661-270618, Assam
13|=-|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  15:00-15:02-2m--21724.16858mNFR783381., Assam
14|==|GHYGuwahatiX  17:20-17:45-25m121880.75660mNFRGuwahati, Assam
15|-=!LMGLumding Junction  21:00-21:02-2m222061.462142mNFRLumding, Assam
16|--|DPUDiphu  21:33-21:35-2m122093.656180mNFRDiphu, Assam
17|--|DMVDimapur  22:15-22:20-5m122130.946153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
18|--|MXNMariani Junction  00:40-00:50-10m132239.159117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
19|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction  03:30-03:40-10m232395.739124mNFRDist: Tinsukia, Assam
20|--|DBRTDibrugarh Town  04:50--132441.2-108mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site