Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jun 26, 2016 04:37:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 26, 2016 04:37:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Train Leaving DBRT on 31-7-2016 will run via diverted route PPTA-HJP-SPP-BJU instead of PNBE-MKA-BJU. Train will halt at PPTA in place of PNBE with...
more...
a temporary halt of 2 mins at DNR.
Sat Mar 26, 2016 (01:35PM)

12424/New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express
نئی دہلی - ڈبروگڑھ ٹاؤن راجدھانی ایکسپریس     नई दिल्ली - डिब्रुगढ़ टाउन राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 30 2015 (12:36AM) by moderator*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Five dedicated rakes.
Rating: 3.5/5 (214 votes)
cleanliness - good (37)
punctuality - good (35)
food - good (36)
ticket avbl - average (37)
railfanning - good (35)
safety - good (34)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Day-1 Lunch, Evening Snacks, Dinner, Soup/Ice Cream; Day-2 Breakfast, Lunch after...
more...
NJP, Evening Snacks near GHY, Dinner before Lumding, Soup/Ice Cream
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 PC
 10
 B8
 11
 B9
 12
B10
 13
B11
 14
 A1
 15
 A2
 16
 A3
 17
 A4
 18
 A5
 19
 H1
 20
EOG
 BJU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Patna Junction is 15 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 5m    3 halts    Distance: 999 km    Avg Speed: 82 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 130 km/hr between MIU/Maripat and JEP/Jeonathpur
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 13:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 02:00 +1 night (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 

3 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  -13:55+01610.095216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:39440.2
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central  18:34+1718:39+175m11440.297129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00194.3
#3/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO  20:39+1920:42+203m41634.574100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03152.7
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  22:45+922:55+1110m11787.26984mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
49 intermediate stations03:05211.5
#5/==/PNBEPatna Junction•X  02:00+102:10+910m12998.74957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
38 intermediate stations02:15110.3
#6/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX↵¶04:25+604:45+1020m321109.17349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:40122.4
#7%==%NNANaugachiaX  06:25+2006:27+202m121231.44739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1357.4
#8%==%KIRKatihar JunctionX  07:40+1307:50+1710m121288.97736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:1596.3
#9%==%KNEKishanGanjX  09:05+2709:07+272m121385.15352mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3887.3
#10|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionO  10:45+911:05+1120m1A21472.560114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:05125.5
#11!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  13:10+2213:12+262m121598.08248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:1197.5
#12|==|KOJKokrajharX  14:23+4014:25+412m021695.53749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4527.8
#13|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  15:10+3515:12+372m321723.36859mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18156.8
#14|==|GHYGuwahatiX  17:30+4117:55+4125m121880.15659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
27 intermediate stations03:15180.8
#15!==!LMGLumding Junction  21:10+3621:12+392m222060.962142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.2
#16|--|DPUDiphu  21:43+4521:45+472m122093.056180mNFRDiphu, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4037.3
#17|--|DMVDimapur  22:25+4522:30+475m122130.346154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
14 intermediate stations02:20108.2
#18|--|MXNMariani Junction  00:50+3001:00+3310m132238.561117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:35156.7
#19|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction  03:35+1503:45+2710m232395.239124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1045.5
#20|--|DBRTDibrugarh Town  04:55+18-132440.7-108mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site