Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Nov 1, 2014 06:45:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
To clear rush of passengers, N.F.railway has added extra coaches in all the Rajdhani Express trains. While AC 2 tier coaches have been added in the 12423 / 12424 Rajdhani Express, AC 3 tier coaches have been added in 12435 / 12435 & 12235 / 12236 Rajdhani Express trains.
Thu Sep 11, 2014 (05:05PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12423

12424/New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 11 2014 (5:05PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
BJU/Barauni Junction (9);
RSA - Rake Sharing
Dedicated rake
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-EOG-B1-B2-B3-B4-B5-PC-B6-B7-B8-B9-B10-PC-A1-A2-A3-A4-H1-EOG
Loco
NDLS-BJU: WAP-4 from GZB , BJU-DBRT: WDP-4B/D from Siliguri
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 12h 5m    3 halts    Distance: 999 km    Avg Speed: 82 km/hr
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 13:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS 
Arrives @ 02:00 +1 night (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Patna Junction/PNBE 

3 halts. 165 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16)»  -14:00 13:55+01610.098215mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10)  18:24+4418:29+465m11440.897128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10)XO  20:29+4520:32+453m41635.169100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8)X  22:45+3322:55+3310m11787.86983mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10)•X  02:00+2202:10+2310m12999.24957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
6%--/BJUBarauni Junction (9)X↵¶04:25+2504:45+2620m--21109.16849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
7%==%NNANaugachia (3)X  06:41 06:32+3406:43 06:34+342m121231.25337mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
8%--%KIRKatihar Junction (7)  07:40+4107:50+4310m121289.07335mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
9%==%KNEKishanGanj (3)X  09:10+5409:12+542m121385.95652mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
10%==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8)XO  10:45+3711:05+3520m121473.260114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
11!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction (5)  13:10+3913:12+402m--21598.78247mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
12|==|KOJKokrajhar (3)X  14:23+4114:25+412m--21696.24846mNFR03661-270618, Assam
13|=-|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4)X  15:00+4515:02+462m--21724.16858mNFR783381., Assam
14|==|GHYGuwahati (7)X  17:20+1:0517:45+1:0625m121880.65660mNFRGuwahati, Assam
15!=-|LMGLumding Junction (5)  21:00+1:0321:02+1:042m222061.462142mNFRLumding, Assam
16|--|DPUDiphu (2)  21:37 21:33+1:1221:39 21:35+1:122m122093.556180mNFRDiphu, Assam
17|--|DMVDimapur (3)  22:20 22:15+1:0922:25 22:20+1:105m122130.846153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
18|--|MXNMariani Junction (4)  00:37 00:40+1:0800:47 00:50+1:0910m132239.059117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
19|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (3)  03:30+5903:40+1:0110m232395.739124mNFRDist: Tinsukia, Assam
20|--|DBRTDibrugarh Town (2)  04:50+28-132441.2-108mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom