Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:13:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:13:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12591/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
گورکھپور - يشوتپر سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     गोरखपुर - यशवंतपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HGT/Hinganghat --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Mon Dec 29, 2014 (11:28PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.6/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - poor (6)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - average (5)
Loco
GKP-JHS: Jhansi WDM3A/3D; JHS-SC : LGD WAP-7; ; SC-YPR:GTL WDM-3A Twins
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 PC
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Hinganghat and Yesvantpur Junction.
Travel Time: 22h 40m    15 halts    Distance: 1167 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 05:40 (Avg 3h 52m late)
Platform# 2
S      
HGT/Hinganghat 
Arrives @ 04:20 +1 night (Avg 2h 43m late)
Platform# 0
 M     
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

15 halts. 162 intermediate Stations between Hinganghat and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction  -06:35+991-1359.55484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3833.9
#2/==/KLDKhalilabadX  07:13+1807:15+182m01-1325.57184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.5
#3/==/BSTBastiX  07:40+2007:45+205m11-1296.08691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4260.5
#4/==/MURMankapur JunctionX  08:27+2808:29+282m21-1235.565104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#5/==/GDGonda JunctionX  08:55+3709:00+365m11-1207.462110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.2
#6/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  10:27+5110:29+552m31-1118.254123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2724.4
#7/--/BNZBadshahnagar  10:56+1:0110:58+1:022m11-1093.821118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.2
#8/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX11:30+1:1011:50+1:1720m21-1082.665126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.4
#9/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  12:40+1:5612:42+1:562m21-1028.230128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.6
#10/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  13:17+2:1513:22+2:235m51-1010.664129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.5
#11%==%PHNPokhrayan  14:17+2:5514:19+2:562m11-952.174133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3947.9
#12%==%ORAIOrai  14:58+3:0815:00+3:112m21-904.265139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45113.9
#13%==%JHSJhansi JunctionX  16:45+3:3716:55+3:5210m21-790.375259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1290.4
#14/==/LARLalitpur Junction  18:07+4:0018:09+4:012m11-699.965373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.5
#15/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  21:15+3:5421:20+3:555m11-498.455497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4091.9
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction  23:00+4:0223:05+3:205m41-406.668329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.4
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri  00:07+3:3000:09+3:362m22-336.253407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.1
#18/==/DHQDharakhohX00:26-00:27-1m--2-321.148477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1612.8
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri00:43+4:2200:44+4:211m--2-308.354642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#20/==/BZUBetulX  00:53+4:1700:55+4:182m12-300.358643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.1
#21/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX  01:19+4:1401:22+4:133m02-277.269733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5563.3
#22/==/PARPandhurnaX  02:17+4:2302:19+4:232m22-213.869478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31104.5
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction  03:50+4:2104:00+3:3910m22-109.479317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5876.2
#24/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  04:58+4:0405:00+4:052m12-33.152279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.1
#25/==/HGTHinganghat»O  05:38+3:5305:40+3:522m220.032229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:3885.4
#26/==/CDChandrapurX  08:18+3:0008:20+3:002m1285.421194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4013.7
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  09:00+2:4309:10+2:4710m3299.187185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4869.8
#28/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX  09:58+2:5210:00+2:512m22168.966184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3538.7
#29/==/BPABellampalli  10:35+2:4910:37+2:482m22207.684204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1419.7
#30/==/MCIManchiryalX  10:51+2:5210:53+2:522m22227.392159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#31/==/RDMRamagundam  11:02+2:5911:04+2:582m32241.169170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:2193.0
#32/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX  12:25+2:5612:27+2:572m32334.148291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:43131.6
#33/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionXO15:10+2:1515:20+2:3110m92465.722539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:134.9
#34/==/BMTBegumpet  15:33+5215:35+522m22470.555529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
42 intermediate stations04:33285.8
#35%==%RCRaichur Junction  20:08+2:3420:10+2:352m12756.361407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0869.6
#36%==%ADAdoni  21:18+2:4721:20+2:472m12825.957421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5552.1
#37/==/GTLGuntakal Junction  22:15+2:3922:20+2:495m12878.165454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#38%==%ATPAnantapurX  23:48+2:5023:50+2:492m12946.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.3
#39%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction  00:55+2:1701:00+2:165m13979.470371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1890.9
#40%==%HUPHindupur  02:18+4:0902:20+4:092m031070.348635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0096.4
#41/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction•  04:20+2:43-031166.6-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site