Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 2, 2015 01:10:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 2, 2015 01:10:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
-
Mon Dec 29, 2014 (11:28PM)

12591/Gorakhpur-Yesvantpur SF Express

Jan 03 (3:12PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
SLR-GEN-GEN-a1-b1 to b4-pc-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-GEN-GEN-SLR-loco
RSA - Rake Sharing
Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
GKP-JHS: Jhansi WDM3A/3D; JHS-SC : LGD WAP-7; ; SC-YPR:GTL WDM-3A...
Read more...
Twins
Reversals
  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B4
  6
 PC
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 22h 40m    15 halts    Distance: 1172 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 05:40 (Avg 5h 15m late)
Platform# 2
S      
HGT/Hinganghat 
Arrives @ 04:20 +1 night (Avg 2h 59m late)
Platform# ???
 M     
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

15 halts. 154 intermediate Stations between Hinganghat and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction  -06:35+291-1358.45484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2%==%KLDKhalilabad  07:13+1407:15+142m--1-1324.57186mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3%==%BSTBastiX  07:40+2207:45+225m--1-1294.98490mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
4%==%MURMankapur JunctionX  08:28+3108:30+312m11-1234.456104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
5%==/GDGonda Junction  09:00+3309:05+365m11-1206.565110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  10:27+5010:29+522m31-1117.255124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
7/--/BNZBadshahnagar  10:56+5810:58+582m11-1092.621116mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
8/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX11:30+5511:50+4820m21-1081.665126mNERLucknow 226001, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  12:40+1:2412:42+1:242m31-1027.730129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/CNBKanpur Central  13:17+1:4013:22+1:475m51-1010.364128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11/--/PHNPokhrayan  14:17+2:4014:19+2:412m11-951.880133mNCRPukhrayan, Uttar Pradesh
12/--/ORAIOrai  14:55+2:5515:00+2:565m21-904.066139mNCROrai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
13/--/JHSJhansi Junction  16:43+3:2816:55+3:4112m21-790.087259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/LARLalitpur  17:57+3:4617:59+3:472m11-699.762373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  21:15+3:4921:20+3:515m11-498.255497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/ETItarsi Junction  23:00+3:5323:05+3:585m41-406.568329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/GDYAGhoradongri  00:07+4:0200:09+4:022m--2-336.150407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/BZUBetulX  00:52+4:4200:55+4:413m12-300.257644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX  01:19+4:2801:22+4:273m--2-277.369733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/PARPandhurna  02:17+4:4602:19+4:462m22-213.769481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/NGPNagpur Junction  03:50+4:2704:00+4:2810m22-109.379314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  04:58+5:1905:00+5:192m12-33.152279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
23/==/HGTHinganghat»  05:38+5:1305:40+5:152m220.033228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
24/==/CDChandrapur MaharashtraX  08:17+3:4708:20+3:463m1285.521194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  09:00+3:2609:20+3:2420m3299.2110188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  09:58+3:3410:00+3:342m22169.066181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
27/==/BPABellampalli  10:35+3:4110:37+3:412m22207.485205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
28/==/MCIManchiryalX  10:51+3:4110:53+3:402m22227.392159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
29/==/RDMRamagundam  11:02+3:4711:04+3:472m32241.069170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
30/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX  12:25+3:5412:27+3:552m32333.748292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
31/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX15:10+3:3715:20+3:4210m92465.322539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
32/==/BMTBegumpet  15:33+3:4415:35+3:442m22470.163531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
33%==%RCRaichur Junction  20:08+3:3020:10+3:312m12755.961406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
34%==%ADAdoni  21:19+3:4521:20+3:481m12825.648420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
35/==%GTLGuntakal Junction  22:25+3:3922:30+3:585m12877.566453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
36/--/ATPAnantapurX  23:48+3:5723:50+3:572m12963.231349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
37|--/DMMDharmavaram Junction  00:54+3:0101:00+2:596m13996.561371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
38/--/HUPHindupur  02:18+3:2602:20+3:262m--31075.948636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
39%==/YPRYesvantpur Junction•  04:20+2:59---31171.7-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site