Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 6, 2015 02:52:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed May 6, 2015 02:52:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
-
Mon Dec 29, 2014 (11:28PM)

12591/Gorakhpur-Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
ಗೋರಖಪುರ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     गोरखपुर-यशवंतपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Apr 27 (6:26PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GKP-JHS: Jhansi WDM3A/3D; JHS-SC : LGD WAP-7; ; SC-YPR:GTL WDM-3A...
Read more...
Twins

Reversals
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (2)
Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B4
  6
 PC
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 22h 40m    15 halts    Distance: 1172 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 05:40 (Avg 3h 42m late)
Platform# 2
S      
HGT/Hinganghat 
Arrives @ 04:20 +1 night (Avg 1h 18m late)
Platform# ???
 M     
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

15 halts. 154 intermediate Stations between Hinganghat and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction  -06:35+091-1358.45484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2%==%KLDKhalilabad  07:13+607:15+82m--1-1324.57186mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3%==%BSTBastiX  07:40+807:45+85m--1-1294.98490mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
4%==%MURMankapur JunctionX  08:28+1008:30+102m11-1234.456104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/GDGonda Junction  09:00+909:05+95m11-1206.565110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  10:27+2610:29+262m31-1117.255124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
7/--/BNZBadshahnagar  10:56+3310:58+332m11-1092.621116mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
8/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX11:30+2411:50+3820m21-1081.665126mNERLucknow 226001, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  12:40+5212:42+522m31-1027.730129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/CNBKanpur Central  13:17+5913:22+1:105m51-1010.364128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11/--/PHNPokhrayan  14:17+1:5514:19+1:582m11-951.880133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12/--/ORAIOrai  14:55+2:1715:00+2:215m21-904.066139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
13/--/JHSJhansi Junction  16:43+2:3516:55+2:4712m21-790.087259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/LARLalitpur  17:57+2:4617:59+2:462m11-699.762373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  21:15+2:4721:20+2:485m11-498.255497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/ETItarsi Junction  23:00+2:3823:05+2:455m41-406.568329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/GDYAGhoradongri  00:07+3:1400:09+3:132m--2-336.150407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/BZUBetulX  00:52+2:5500:55+2:553m12-300.257644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX  01:19+2:5301:22+2:523m--2-277.369733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/PARPandhurna  02:17+3:1502:19+3:152m22-213.769481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/NGPNagpur Junction  03:50+2:4504:00+2:4610m22-109.379314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  04:58+3:5305:00+3:532m12-33.152279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
23/==/HGTHinganghat»  05:38+3:4205:40