Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 28, 2015 10:58:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 28, 2015 10:58:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
-
Mon Dec 29, 2014 (11:28PM)

12591/Gorakhpur-Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
ಗೋರಖಪುರ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     गोरखपुर-यशवंतपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Jul 10 2015 (11:49PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GKP-JHS: Jhansi WDM3A/3D; JHS-SC : LGD WAP-7; ; SC-YPR:GTL WDM-3A...
Read more...
Twins

cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (2)
Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B4
  7
 PC
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 22h 40m    15 halts    Distance: 1172 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 05:40 (Avg 3h 8m late)
Platform# 2
S      
HGT/Hinganghat 
Arrives @ 04:20 +1 night (Avg 55m late)
Platform# ???
 M     
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

15 halts. 154 intermediate Stations between Hinganghat and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction  -06:35+2191-1358.45484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2%==%KLDKhalilabad  07:13+2807:15+292m--1-1324.57186mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3%==%BSTBastiX  07:40+2807:45+275m--1-1295.08490mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
4%==%MURMankapur JunctionX  08:28+3408:30+342m11-1234.456104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/GDGonda Junction  09:00+3309:05+345m11-1206.665110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  10:27+5010:29+502m31-1117.255124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
7/--/BNZBadshahnagar  10:56+5910:58+592m11-1092.621116mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
8/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX11:30+5611:50+5920m21-1081.665126mNERLucknow 226001, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  12:40+1:1212:42+1:122m31-1027.830129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/CNBKanpur Central  13:17+1:2413:22+1:305m51-1010.464128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11/--/PHNPokhrayan  14:17+1:5214:19+1:522m11-951.980133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12/--/ORAIOrai  14:55+2:0115:00+2:035m21-904.066139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
13/--/JHSJhansi Junction  16:43+2:0416:55+2:1812m21-790.087259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/LARLalitpur  17:57+2:2717:59+2:282m11-699.762373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  21:15+2:2921:20+2:305m11-498.355497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/ETItarsi Junction  23:00+2:2723:05+2:285m41-406.568329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/GDYAGhoradongri  00:07+3:0000:09+3:002m--2-336.150407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/BZUBetulX  00:52+3:0100:55+3:003m12-300.257644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX  01:19+2:2901:22+2:313m--2-277.369733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/PARPandhurna  02:17+3:0902:19+3:092m22-213.769481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/NGPNagpur Junction  03:50+2:1004:00+2:1310m22-109.379314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra