Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sun Apr 20, 2014 17:16:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Due to non-interlocking working at Barabanki station, Train No.12591, leaving Gorakhpur station on Nov. 30 will be diverted to run via Gorakhpur-Mau-Varanasi-Pratapgarh-Lucknow
Fri Nov 29, 2013 (10:28AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12592

12591/Gorakhpur-Yesvantpur SF Express

Apr 02 (2:35PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
LJN/Lucknow Junction (6);
RSA - Rake Sharing
12511/12512/12589/12590/12591/12592
Rake/Coach Composition
SLR-GEN-GEN-a1-b1 to b4-pc-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-GEN-GEN-SLR-loco
Loco
GKP-JHS: Jhansi WDM3A/3D JHS-SC : LGD WAP-7; SC-SBC: MLY WDM-3A Twins
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 22h 30m    15 halts    Distance: 1154 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 05:50 (Avg 2h 3m late)
Platform# 2
S      
Hinganghat/HGT 
Arrives @ 04:20 +1 night (Avg 50m late)
Platform# ???
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR 

15 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Hinganghat and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1GKPGorakhpur Junction (10)  -06:35+091-1358.35784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2KLDKhalilabad (3)  07:11+907:13+92m--1-1324.46686mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3BSTBasti (4)  07:40+1207:45+125m--1-1294.97390mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
4MURMankapur Junction (5)O  08:35+608:37+72m11-1234.373104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
5GDGonda Junction (3)  09:00+909:05+95m11-1206.565110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
6BBKBarabanki Junction (4)  10:27+210:29+22m31-1117.155122mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
7BNZBadshahnagar (2)  10:56+610:58+62m11-1092.521116mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
8LJNLucknow Junction (6)X11:30-111:50+020m21-1081.563126mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
9ONUnnao Junction (5)X  12:41+912:43+92m31-1027.731129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
10CNBKanpur Central (10)  13:17+2613:22+335m51-1010.364128mNCRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
11PHNPokhrayan (2)  14:17+1:0114:19+1:032m11-951.874133mNCRPukhrayan, Uttar Pradesh
12ORAIOrai (3)  14:58+1:2415:00+1:302m21-903.965139mNCROrai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
13JHSJhansi Junction (7)  16:45+1:2117:00+1:3415m21-790.087259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
14LARLalitpur (3)  18:02+1:4818:04+1:482m11-699.767373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
15BPLBhopal Junction (6)X  21:05+1:1721:15+1:1310m11-498.252497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
16ETItarsi Junction (7)  23:00+1:2523:05+1:265m41-406.568329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
17GDYAGhoradongri (3)  00:07+1:3400:09+1:382m--2-336.149410mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
18BZUBetul (3)X  00:53+1:3800:55+1:392m12-300.257644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
19AMLAAmla Junction (5)XO  01:19+1:4201:22+1:413m--2-277.363733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
20PARPandhurna (2)  02:23+1:5602:25+1:562m22-213.760481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
21NGPNagpur Junction (9)  04:10+1:5004:20+1:5210m22-109.379314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22SEGMSewagram Junction (5)  05:18+1:5405:20+1:552m12-33.171264mCRWardha, Maharashtra
23HGT»Hinganghat»X  05:48+2:0305:50+2:032m220.035228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
24CDChandrapur MaharashtraX  08:18+5808:20+592m1285.521194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
25BPQBalharshah Junction (5)  09:00+4809:10+1:0810m3299.287188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
26SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3)  09:58+1:0510:00+1:042m22169.066181mSCRKaghaznagar, Andhra Pradesh
27BPABellampalli (3)  10:35+1:0210:37+1:032m22207.585205mSCRBelampalli Tel:.08735 223298, Andhra Pradesh
28MCIManchiryal (3)X  10:51+1:0710:53+1:062m22227.392159mSCRMancherial. Ph : 08736 - 254445, Andhra Pradesh
29RDMRamagundam (3)  11:02+1:1311:04+1:132m32241.069170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Andhra Pradesh
30KZJKazipet Junction (3)X  12:25+1:2612:27+1:272m32333.748292mSCRKazipet, Andhra Pradesh
31SCSecunderabad Junction (10)X15:10+1:0615:20+1:0810m92465.322539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Andhra Pradesh
32BMTBegumpet (2)  15:33+1:0415:35+1:042m22470.160531mSCRHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
33RCRaichur Junction (3)  20:08+1:0220:10+1:042m12755.961406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
34ADAdoni (4)X  21:18+1:1721:20+1:172m12825.648420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
35GTLGuntakal Junction (6)  22:25+4622:30+505m12877.528453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
36ATPAnantapur (2)  23:48+1:0223:50+1:012m12945.531349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
37DMMDharmavaram Junction (5)  00:54+4301:00+426m13978.963371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
38HUPHindupur (4)  02:18+1:0302:20+1:032m--31058.248636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
39YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6)•  04:20+50---31154.1-919mSWRTel:080-23371444, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom