Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 02:28:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 02:28:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 922825-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1444696-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Sleeper;
Entry# 2251384-0

12591/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
گورکھپور - يشوتپر سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     गोरखपुर - यशवंतपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HGT/Hinganghat --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 49m ago)
Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Mon Dec 29, 2014 (11:28PM)
Updated: Mar 06 2017 (07:41) by GKP WAP5^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.4/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - poor (7)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 PC
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hinganghat and Yesvantpur Junction is 36 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 40m    15 halts    Distance: 1131 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between LAR/Lalitpur Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 05:40 (Avg 4h 52m late)
Platform# 2
S      
HGT/Hinganghat 
Arrives @ 04:20 +1 night (Avg 2h 43m late)
Platform# --
 M     
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

15 halts. 168 intermediate Stations between Hinganghat and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction -06:35+791-1360.35484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3833.9
#2/==/KLDKhalilabadX 07:13+2007:15+202m11-1326.37183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.5
#3/==/BSTBastiX 07:40+2207:45+225m11-1296.88691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4260.5
#4/==/MURMankapur JunctionX 08:27+2708:29+272m21-1236.365104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#5/==/GDGonda JunctionX 08:55+3109:00+315m11-1208.262110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.2
#6/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 10:27+4110:29+412m31-1119.054123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2724.4
#7/--/BNZBadshahnagar 10:56+5510:58+562m11-1094.721118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.2
#8/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX 11:30+5511:50+1:1220m21-1083.465126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.4
#9/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 12:40+1:2412:42+1:232m21-1029.030 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.6
#10/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 13:17+1:4213:22+1:485m51-1011.564129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.7
#11/--/PHNPokhrayan 14:17+2:5214:19+2:522m11-952.874133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3947.9
#12/--/ORAIOrai 14:58+3:0915:00+3:142m21-904.965139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45113.9
#13%==%JHSJhansi JunctionX 16:45+3:5416:55+4:1010m21-791.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1290.4
#14/==/LARLalitpur Junction 18:07+4:2218:09+4:222m11-700.565373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.4
#15/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 21:15+4:2721:20+4:295m11-499.155497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4091.9
#16/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 23:00+4:2623:05+4:325m41-407.268328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.3
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri 00:07+4:3400:09+4:342m22-337.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4436.7
#18/==/BZUBetulX 00:53+4:3300:55+4:332m12-300.358643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.1
#19/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX 01:19+4:2901:22+4:283m--2-277.269733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5563.3
#20/==/PARPandhurnaX 02:17+4:4402:19+4:442m22-213.869478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:31104.5
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction 03:50+4:4004:00+4:4110m22-109.479315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5876.2
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 04:58+4:5805:00+4:582m12-33.252279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.2
#23/==/HGTHinganghat» 05:38+4:5205:40+4:522m220.054229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3585.4
#24/==/CDChandrapurO 07:15+4:2607:17+4:262m1285.48194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:4313.7
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 09:00+3:0509:10+3:0710m3299.187185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4869.8
#26/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 09:58+3:1710:00+3:172m22168.966184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3538.7
#27/==/BPABellampalli 10:35+3:1310:37+3:122m22207.684204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1419.7
#28/==/MCIManchiryalX 10:51+3:1310:53+3:122m22227.392159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#29/==/RDMRamagundam 11:02+3:2111:04+3:212m32241.169170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2192.8
#30/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX 12:25+3:2712:27+3:282m32333.948290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:43131.6
#31/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionXO 15:10+2:5015:20+3:0610m92465.523539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:134.9
#32/==/BMTBegumpet 15:33+2:2915:35+2:292m22470.455530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
45 intermediate stations04:33250.3
#33|--|RCRaichur Junction 20:08+3:2120:10+3:222m12720.761407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0869.6
#34/==/ADAdoni 21:18+3:2621:20+3:262m12790.457421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5552.1
#35/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 22:15+3:2522:20+3:385m12842.546455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#36%==%ATPAnantapurX 23:48+3:4123:50+3:412m12910.531348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.3
#37%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction 00:55+3:1001:00+3:075m13943.870371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#38%==%HUPHindupur 02:18+3:1402:20+3:142m--31034.848635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0096.4
#39/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction• 04:20+2:43---31131.2-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site