Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 22, 2015 15:31:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri May 22, 2015 15:31:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
-
Mon Dec 29, 2014 (11:28PM)

12591/Gorakhpur-Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
ಗೋರಖಪುರ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     गोरखपुर-यशवंतपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Apr 27 (6:26PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GKP-JHS: Jhansi WDM3A/3D; JHS-SC : LGD WAP-7; ; SC-YPR:GTL WDM-3A...
Read more...
Twins

cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (2)
Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B4
  6
 PC
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 22h 40m    15 halts    Distance: 1172 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 05:40 (Avg 4h 22m late)
Platform# 2
S      
HGT/Hinganghat 
Arrives @ 04:20 +1 night (Avg 1h 34m late)
Platform# ???
 M     
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

15 halts. 154 intermediate Stations between Hinganghat and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction  -06:35+1591-1358.45484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2%==%KLDKhalilabad  07:13+2507:15+312m--1-1324.57186mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3%==%BSTBastiX  07:40+3407:45+355m--1-1294.98490mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
4%==%MURMankapur JunctionX  08:28+5808:30+582m11-1234.456104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/GDGonda Junction  09:00+5909:05+595m11-1206.565110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  10:27+1:2610:29+1:262m31-1117.255124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
7/--/BNZBadshahnagar  10:56+1:3610:58+1:362m11-1092.621116mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
8/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX11:30+1:2911:50+1:3920m21-1081.665126mNERLucknow 226001, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  12:40+1:5312:42+1:532m31-1027.730129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/CNBKanpur Central  13:17+2:0613:22+2:145m51-1010.364128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11/--/PHNPokhrayan  14:17+3:0114:19+3:032m11-951.880133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12/--/ORAIOrai  14:55+3:2015:00+3:205m21-904.066139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
13/--/JHSJhansi Junction  16:43+3:3216:55+3:4512m21-790.087259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/LARLalitpur  17:57+3:4817:59+3:482m11-699.762373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  21:15+3:4921:20+3:505m11-498.255497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/ETItarsi Junction  23:00+3:2823:05+3:345m41-406.568329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/GDYAGhoradongri  00:07+3:5700:09+3:582m--2-336.150407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/BZUBetulX  00:52+3:1600:55+3:163m12-300.257644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX  01:19+3:2101:22+3:203m--2-277.369733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/PARPandhurna  02:17+3:3602:19+3:362m22-213.769481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/NGPNagpur Junction  03:50+3:0504:00+3:0710m22-109.379314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  04:58+4:3305:00+4:332m12-33.152279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
23/==/HGTHinganghat»  05:38