Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Nov 1, 2014 06:48:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Due to non-interlocking working at Barabanki station, Train No.12591, leaving Gorakhpur station on Nov. 30 will be diverted to run via Gorakhpur-Mau-Varanasi-Pratapgarh-Lucknow
Fri Nov 29, 2013 (10:28AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12592

12591/Gorakhpur-Yesvantpur SF Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 2014 (6:48PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER (6);
RSA - Rake Sharing
12511/12512/12589/12590/12591/12592
Rake/Coach Composition
SLR-GEN-GEN-a1-b1 to b4-pc-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-GEN-GEN-SLR-loco
Loco
GKP-JHS: Jhansi WDM3A/3D JHS-SC : LGD WAP-7; SC-SBC: MLY WDM-3A Twins
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 22h 40m    15 halts    Distance: 1172 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 05:40 (Avg 3h 49m late)
Platform# 2
S      
Hinganghat/HGT 
Arrives @ 04:20 +1 night (Avg 1h 22m late)
Platform# ???
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR 

15 halts. 154 intermediate Stations between Hinganghat and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction (10)  -06:35+091-1358.45484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2%==%KLDKhalilabad (3)  07:11 07:13+607:13 07:15+62m--1-1324.57186mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3%==%BSTBasti (4)X  07:40+607:45+65m--1-1294.98490mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
4%==%MURMankapur Junction (5)X  08:35 08:28+1008:37 08:30+102m11-1234.456104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
5%==/GDGonda Junction (3)  09:00+1709:05+175m11-1206.565110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4)  10:27+3610:29+362m31-1117.255 NRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
7/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2)  10:56+3910:58+392m11-1092.621116mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
8/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6)X11:30+3611:50+3320m21-1081.665126mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/ONUnnao Junction (5)X  12:41 12:40+1:0112:43 12:42+1:012m31-1027.730129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10)  13:17+1:0713:22+1:115m51-1010.364128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11/--/PHNPokhrayan (2)  14:17+1:5514:19+1:552m11-951.880133mNCRPukhrayan, Uttar Pradesh
12/--/ORAIOrai (3)  14:58 14:55+2:1815:00+2:182 5m21-904.066139mNCROrai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
13/--/JHSJhansi Junction (7)  16:45 16:43+2:2717:00 16:55+2:4615 12m21-790.087259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/LARLalitpur (3)  18:02 17:57+2:5818:04 17:59+2:582m11-699.762373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6)X  21:05 21:15+2:3021:15 21:20+2:3510 5m11-498.255497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/ETItarsi Junction (7)  23:00+2:3823:05+2:445m41-406.568329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3)  00:07+3:0600:09+3:062m--2-336.150 CRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/BZUBetul (3)X  00:53 00:52+3:0900:55+3:092 3m12-300.257644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/AMLAAmla Junction (5)X  01:19+3:1001:22+3:093m--2-277.369733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/PARPandhurna (2)  02:23 02:17+3:3202:25 02:19+3:322m22-213.769481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8)  04:10 03:50+3:3404:20 04:00+3:3810m22-109.379314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5)  05:18 04:58+3:5605:20 05:00+3:572m12-33.152279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
23/==/HGTHinganghat (3)»  05:48 05:38+3:4905:50 05:40+3:492m220.033228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
24/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra (3)X  08:18 08:17+2:1708:20+2:162 3m1285.521194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5)  09:00+1:5509:10 09:20+2:0110 20m3299.2110188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3)  09:58+2:1010:00+2:092m22169.066181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
27/==/BPABellampalli (3)  10:35+2:0510:37+2:042m22207.485205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
28/==/MCIManchiryal (3)X  10:51+2:0710:53+2:062m22227.392159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
29/==/RDMRamagundam (3)  11:02+2:1211:04+2:132m32241.069170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
30/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3)X  12:25+2:2012:27+2:212m32333.748292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
31/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10)X15:10+1:4615:20+2:0110m92465.322539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
32/==/BMTBegumpet (2)  15:33-15:35-2m22470.163531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
33%==%RCRaichur Junction (3)  20:08+2:0520:10+2:062m12755.961406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
34%==%ADAdoni (4)  21:18 21:19+1:4821:20+1:492 1m12825.648420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
35%=-|GTLGuntakal Junction (6)  22:25+1:2422:30+1:435m12877.566453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
36%--/ATPAnantapur (2)X  23:48+1:5923:50+2:012m12963.231349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
37%--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5)  00:54+1:2401:00+1:226m13996.561371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
38%--/HUPHindupur (4)  02:18+1:5702:20+1:572m--31075.948636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
39%==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6)•  04:20+1:22---31171.7-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom