Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Sep 19, 2014 23:22:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Due to non-interlocking working at Barabanki station, Train No.12591, leaving Gorakhpur station on Nov. 30 will be diverted to run via Gorakhpur-Mau-Varanasi-Pratapgarh-Lucknow
Fri Nov 29, 2013 (10:28AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12592

12591/Gorakhpur-Yesvantpur SF Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 (6:48PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER (6);
RSA - Rake Sharing
12511/12512/12589/12590/12591/12592
Rake/Coach Composition
SLR-GEN-GEN-a1-b1 to b4-pc-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-GEN-GEN-SLR-loco
Loco
GKP-JHS: Jhansi WDM3A/3D JHS-SC : LGD WAP-7; SC-SBC: MLY WDM-3A Twins
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 22h 40m    15 halts    Distance: 1172 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# 2
S      
Hinganghat/HGT 
Arrives @ 04:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR 

15 halts. 154 intermediate Stations between Hinganghat and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1GKPGorakhpur Junction (10)  -06:35-91-1358.45484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2KLDKhalilabad (3)  07:11 07:13-07:13 07:15-2m--1-1324.47186mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3BSTBasti (4)X  07:40-07:45-5m--1-1294.98490mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
4MURMankapur Junction (5)X  08:35 08:28-08:37 08:30-2m11-1234.456104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
5GDGonda Junction (3)  09:00-09:05-5m11-1206.565110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
6BBKBarabanki Junction (4)  10:27-10:29-2m31-1117.255122mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
7BNZBadshahnagar (2)  10:56-10:58-2m11-1092.621116mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
8LJNLucknow Junction NER (6)X11:30-11:50-20m21-1081.565126mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
9ONUnnao Junction (5)X  12:41 12:40-12:43 12:42-2m31-1027.730129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
10CNBKanpur Central (10)  13:17-13:22-5m51-1010.364128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11PHNPokhrayan (2)  14:17-14:19-2m11-951.880133mNCRPukhrayan, Uttar Pradesh
12ORAIOrai (3)  14:58 14:55-15:00-2 5m21-904.066139mNCROrai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
13JHSJhansi Junction (7)  16:45 16:43-17:00 16:55-15 12m21-790.087259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
14LARLalitpur (3)  18:02 17:57-18:04 17:59-2m11-699.762373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
15BPLBhopal Junction (6)X  21:05 21:15-21:15 21:20-10 5m11-498.255497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
16ETItarsi Junction (7)  23:00-23:05-5m41-406.568329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
17GDYAGhoradongri (3)  00:07-00:09-2m--2-336.150 CRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
18BZUBetul (3)X  00:53 00:52-00:55-2 3m12-300.257644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
19AMLAAmla Junction (5)X  01:19-01:22-3m--2-277.369733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
20PARPandhurna (2)  02:23 02:17-02:25 02:19-2m22-213.769481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
21NGPNagpur Junction (8)  04:10 03:50-04:20 04:00-10m22-109.379314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22SEGMSewagram Junction (5)  05:18 04:58-05:20 05:00-2m12-33.152279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
23HGTHinganghat (3)»  05:48 05:38-05:50 05:40-2m220.033228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
24CDChandrapur Maharashtra (3)X  08:18 08:17-08:20-2 3m1285.521194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
25BPQBalharshah Junction (5)  09:00-09:10 09:20-10 20m3299.2110188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
26SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3)  09:58-10:00-2m22169.066181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
27BPABellampalli (3)  10:35-10:37-2m22207.485205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
28MCIManchiryal (3)X  10:51-10:53-2m22227.392159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
29RDMRamagundam (3)  11:02-11:04-2m32241.069170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
30KZJKazipet Junction (3)X  12:25-12:27-2m32333.748292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
31SCSecunderabad Junction (10)X15:10-15:20-10m92465.322539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
32BMTBegumpet (2)  15:33-15:35-2m22470.163531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
33RCRaichur Junction (3)  20:08-20:10-2m12755.961406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
34ADAdoni (4)  21:18 21:19-21:20-2 1m12825.648420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
35GTLGuntakal Junction (6)  22:25-22:30-5m12877.566453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
36ATPAnantapur (2)X  23:48-23:50-2m12963.231349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
37DMMDharmavaram Junction (5)  00:54-01:00-6m13996.561371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
38HUPHindupur (4)  02:18-02:20-2m--31075.948636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
39YPRYesvantpur Junction (6)•  04:20----31171.7-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom