Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:17:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:17:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 922825-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1444696-0

12591/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
گورکھپور - يشوتپر سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     गोरखपुर - यशवंतपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HGT/Hinganghat --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Mon Dec 29, 2014 (11:28PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.6/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - poor (6)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - average (5)
Loco
GKP-JHS: Jhansi WDM3A/3D; JHS-SC : LGD WAP-7; ; SC-YPR:GTL WDM-3A Twins
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 PC
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Hinganghat and Yesvantpur Junction.
Travel Time: 22h 40m    15 halts    Distance: 1167 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between LAR/Lalitpur Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 05:40 (Avg 7h 13m late)
Platform# 2
S      
HGT/Hinganghat 
Arrives @ 04:20 +1 night (Avg 5h 12m late)
Platform# --
 M     
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

15 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between Hinganghat and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction -06:35+1:2391-1359.55484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3833.9
#2/==/KLDKhalilabad 07:13+1:3607:15+1:362m11-1325.67183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.5
#3/==/BSTBastiX 07:40+1:4007:45+1:405m11-1296.18691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4260.5
#4/==/MURMankapur JunctionX 08:27+1:5208:29+1:522m21-1235.565104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#5/==/GDGonda JunctionX 08:55+1:5709:00+1:585m11-1207.562110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.2
#6/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 10:27+2:2010:29+2:202m31-1118.254123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2724.4
#7/--/BNZBadshahnagar 10:56+2:3410:58+2:352m11-1093.921118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.2
#8/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX 11:30+2:3811:50+2:4320m21-1082.665126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.4
#9/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 12:40+3:1412:42+3:212m21-1028.230128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.6
#10/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 13:17+3:4213:22+3:475m51-1010.764129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.5
#11%==%PHNPokhrayan 14:17+4:4214:19+4:462m11-952.174133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3947.9
#12%==%ORAIOrai 14:58+5:0615:00+5:102m21-904.365139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45113.9
#13%==%JHSJhansi JunctionX 16:45+5:3916:55+5:5710m21-790.375259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1290.4
#14/==/LARLalitpur Junction 18:07+5:4518:09+5:452m11-699.965373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.5
#15/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 21:15+5:5521:20+5:555m11-498.555497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4091.9
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction 23:00+6:2823:05+6:295m41-406.668329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.4
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri 00:07+6:4000:09+6:402m22-336.253407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.1
#18/==/DHQDharakhohX 00:26+8:0000:27+7:591m--2-321.148477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1612.8
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri 00:43+8:1100:44+8:101m--2-308.354642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#20/==/BZUBetulX 00:53+6:4700:55+6:482m12-300.358643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.1
#21/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX 01:19+6:4401:22+6:443m--2-277.269733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5563.3
#22/==/PARPandhurnaX 02:17+6:5002:19+6:502m22-213.869478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31104.5
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction 03:50+7:0504:00+7:0910m22-109.479315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5876.2
#24/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 04:58+6:5105:00+6:512m12-33.252279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.2
#25/==/HGTHinganghat»O 05:38+7:1305:40+7:132m220.032229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:3885.4
#26/==/CDChandrapurX 08:18+5:4008:20+5:402m1285.421194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4013.7
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 09:00+5:2709:10+5:3310m3299.187185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4869.8
#28/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 09:58+5:4610:00+5:452m22168.966184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3538.7
#29/==/BPABellampalli 10:35+5:4410:37+5:432m22207.684204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1419.7
#30/==/MCIManchiryalX 10:51+5:5010:53+5:502m22227.392159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#31/==/RDMRamagundam 11:02+5:5611:04+5:552m32241.169170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2192.8
#32/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX 12:25+5:5812:27+6:002m32333.948291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:43131.6
#33/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionXO 15:10+5:2615:20+5:4310m92465.522539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:134.9
#34/==/BMTBegumpet 15:33+3:5515:35+3:552m22470.455529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
44 intermediate stations04:33285.8
#35%==%RCRaichur Junction 20:08+5:5520:10+5:552m12756.261406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0869.6
#36%==%ADAdoni 21:18+6:1221:20+6:122m12825.957421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5552.1
#37/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 22:15+6:1022:20+6:175m12878.065454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#38%==%ATPAnantapurX 23:48+6:2523:50+6:252m12946.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.3
#39%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction 00:55+5:5301:00+5:495m13979.370371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1890.9
#40%==%HUPHindupur 02:18+5:3902:20+5:392m--31070.248635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0096.4
#41/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction• 04:20+5:12---31166.5-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site