Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 30, 2016 20:30:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 30, 2016 20:30:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12591/Gorakhpur-Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
ಗೋರಖಪುರ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     गोरखपुर-यशवंतपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HGT/Hinganghat --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Mon Dec 29, 2014 (11:28PM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 28 2015 (7:04PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - poor (5)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - average (4)
Loco
GKP-JHS: Jhansi WDM3A/3D; JHS-SC : LGD WAP-7; ; SC-YPR:GTL WDM-3A Twins
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 PC
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Hinganghat and Yesvantpur Junction is 71 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 40m    15 halts    Distance: 1167 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 05:40 (Avg 3h 11m late)
Platform# 2
S      
HGT/Hinganghat 
Arrives @ 04:20 +1 night (Avg 1h 43m late)
Platform# 0
 M     
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

15 halts. 157 intermediate Stations between Hinganghat and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction  -06:35+291-1359.55484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3833.9
#2%==%KLDKhalilabadX  07:13+1007:15+102m01-1325.67184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.5
#3/==/BSTBastiX  07:40+1007:45+105m11-1296.07391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5060.5
#4/==/MURMankapur JunctionX  08:35+808:37+82m21-1235.556104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#5/==/GDGonda Junction  09:07+809:12+95m11-1207.571110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.2
#6/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  10:27+2410:29+242m31-1118.254123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2724.4
#7/--/BNZBadshahnagar  10:56+3810:58+382m11-1093.921118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.2
#8/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX11:30+3311:50+3320m21-1082.665126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.4
#9/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  12:40+4512:42+452m31-1028.230128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.6
#10/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  13:17+1:0313:22+1:065m51-1010.664129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.5
#11%==%PHNPokhrayan  14:17+1:3614:19+1:362m11-952.174133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3947.9
#12%==%ORAIOrai  14:58+1:5215:00+1:562m21-904.365139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45113.9
#13%==%JHSJhansi JunctionX  16:45+2:0216:55+2:1410m21-790.375259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1290.4
#14/==/LARLalitpur Junction  18:07+2:2418:09+2:242m11-699.965373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.5
#15/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  21:15+2:3821:20+2:415m11-498.555497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4091.9
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction  23:00+2:4823:05+2:535m41-406.668328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.4
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongriXO  00:07+3:0500:09+3:062m22-336.249407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4435.9
#18/==/BZUBetulX  00:53+3:1600:55+3:172m12-300.358643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.1
#19/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX  01:19+3:1301:22+3:123m02-277.269733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5563.3
#20/==/PARPandhurnaO  02:17+3:1602:19+3:162m22-213.969478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31104.5
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction  03:50+2:5304:00+2:5510m22-109.479315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5876.2
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  04:58+3:2205:00+3:212m12-33.252279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.2
#23/==/HGTHinganghat»O  05:38+3:1105:40+3:112m220.032229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:3885.4
#24/==/CDChandrapurX  08:18+1:4208:20+1:432m1285.421194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4013.7
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  09:00+1:3009:10+1:3910m3299.187185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4869.9
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  09:58+1:4810:00+1:472m22168.966184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3538.7
#27/==/BPABellampalli  10:35+1:4910:37+1:492m22207.684204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1419.7
#28/==/MCIManchiryalX  10:51+1:5210:53+1:512m22227.392159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#29/==/RDMRamagundam  11:02+1:5811:04+1:582m32241.169170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:2193.0
#30/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX  12:25+2:0012:27+2:022m32334.148291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:43131.6
#31/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionXO  15:10+1:2015:20+1:3310m92465.722539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:134.9
#32/==/BMTBegumpet  15:33+1:0215:35+1:022m22470.558529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
41 intermediate stations04:33285.9
#33%==%RCRaichur Junction  20:08+1:2220:10+1:252m12756.460407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1069.6
#34%==%ADAdoni  21:20+1:4321:22+1:432m12826.059421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5352.1
#35%==%GTLGuntakal Junction  22:15+1:3722:20+1:455m12878.146454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#36%==%ATPAnantapurX  23:48+1:4723:50+1:472m12946.131348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.3
#37%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction  00:55+1:0201:00+1:015m13979.470371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1891.1
#38!==!HUPHindupur  02:18+1:2702:20+1:272m031070.548635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0096.0
#39|==|YPRYesvantpur Junction•  04:20+1:43-031166.5-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site