Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:10:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:10:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 922825-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1444696-0

12591/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
گورکھپور - يشوتپر سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     गोरखपुर - यशवंतपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HGT/Hinganghat --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Mon Dec 29, 2014 (11:28PM)
Updated: Mar 06 2017 (07:41) by GKP means YOGI^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.6/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - poor (6)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - average (5)
Loco
GKP-JHS: Jhansi WDM3A/3D; JHS-SC : LGD WAP-7; ; SC-YPR:GTL WDM-3A Twins
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 PC
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Hinganghat and Yesvantpur Junction.
Travel Time: 22h 40m    15 halts    Distance: 1131 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between LAR/Lalitpur Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 05:40 (Avg 6h 11m late)
Platform# 2
S      
HGT/Hinganghat 
Arrives @ 04:20 +1 night (Avg 4h 42m late)
Platform# --
 M     
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

15 halts. 168 intermediate Stations between Hinganghat and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction -06:35+4291-1360.45484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3833.9
#2/==/KLDKhalilabadX 07:13+5007:15+502m11-1326.57183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.5
#3/==/BSTBastiX 07:40+5107:45+515m11-1297.08691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4260.5
#4/==/MURMankapur JunctionX 08:27+1:0008:29+1:002m21-1236.465104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#5/==/GDGonda JunctionX 08:55+1:0409:00+1:045m11-1208.462110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.2
#6/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 10:27+1:2010:29+1:202m31-1119.154123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2724.4
#7/--/BNZBadshahnagar 10:56+1:3110:58+1:322m11-1094.821118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.2
#8/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX 11:30+1:3211:50+1:3820m21-1083.565126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.4
#9/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 12:40+2:0712:42+2:122m21-1029.130128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.6
#10/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 13:17+2:2913:22+2:335m51-1011.664129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.7
#11%==%PHNPokhrayan 14:17+3:3114:19+3:382m11-952.974133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3947.9
#12%==%ORAIOrai 14:58+3:5815:00+4:022m21-905.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#13%==%JHSJhansi JunctionX 16:45+4:4016:55+4:5710m21-791.175259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1290.4
#14/==/LARLalitpur Junction 18:07+5:0518:09+5:062m11-700.765373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.5
#15/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 21:15+5:2321:20+5:245m11-499.255497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4091.9
#16/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 23:00+5:3023:05+5:315m41-407.368329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.4
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri 00:07+5:4300:09+5:432m22-336.950407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4436.7
#18/==/BZUBetulX 00:53+5:4600:55+5:472m12-300.358643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.1
#19/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX 01:19+5:4201:22+5:423m--2-277.269733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5563.3
#20/==/PARPandhurnaX 02:17+5:4702:19+5:472m22-213.869478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31104.5
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction 03:50+5:5704:00+6:0010m22-109.479315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5876.2
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 04:58+5:5205:00+5:522m12-33.252279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.2
#23/==/HGTHinganghat» 05:38+6:1105:40+6:112m220.054229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3585.4
#24/==/CDChandrapurO 07:15+5:0407:17+5:042m1285.48194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:4313.7
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 09:00+4:2909:10+4:3610m3299.187185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4869.8
#26/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 09:58+4:5110:00+4:502m22168.966184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3538.7
#27/==/BPABellampalli 10:35+4:4710:37+4:462m22207.684204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1419.7
#28/==/MCIManchiryalX 10:51+4:5310:53+4:532m22227.392159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#29/==/RDMRamagundam 11:02+5:0011:04+4:592m32241.169170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2192.8
#30/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX 12:25+5:0512:27+5:082m32333.948290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:43131.6
#31/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionXO 15:10+4:2515:20+4:4110m92465.522539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:134.9
#32/==/BMTBegumpet 15:33+2:0815:35+2:082m22470.455530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
45 intermediate stations04:33250.3
#33|--|RCRaichur Junction 20:08+5:0120:10+5:032m12720.761406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0869.6
#34%==%ADAdoni 21:18+5:1621:20+5:162m12790.357421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5552.1
#35/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 22:15+5:1222:20+5:215m12842.446454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#36%==%ATPAnantapurX 23:48+5:5223:50+5:512m12910.431348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.3
#37%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction 00:55+4:4301:00+4:515m13943.770371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1890.9
#38%==%HUPHindupur 02:18+4:5802:20+4:582m--31034.748635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0096.4
#39/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction• 04:20+4:42---31131.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site