Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 05:25:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 05:25:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12591/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
گورکھپور - يشوتپر سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     गोरखपुर - यशवंतपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HGT/Hinganghat --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Mon Dec 29, 2014 (11:28PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (9:25PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - poor (5)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - average (4)
Loco
GKP-JHS: Jhansi WDM3A/3D; JHS-SC : LGD WAP-7; ; SC-YPR:GTL WDM-3A Twins
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 PC
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Hinganghat and Yesvantpur Junction.
Travel Time: 22h 40m    15 halts    Distance: 1131 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# 2
S      
HGT/Hinganghat 
Arrives @ 04:20 +1 night
Platform# 0
 M     
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

15 halts. 163 intermediate Stations between Hinganghat and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction  -06:35-91-1359.55484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3833.9
#2/==/KLDKhalilabadX  07:13-07:15-2m01-1325.57184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.5
#3/==/BSTBastiX  07:40-07:45-5m11-1296.07391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5060.5
#4/==/MURMankapur JunctionX  08:35-08:37-2m21-1235.556104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#5/==/GDGonda Junction  09:07-09:12-5m11-1207.471110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.2
#6/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  10:27-10:29-2m31-1118.254123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2724.4
#7/--/BNZBadshahnagar  10:56-10:58-2m11-1093.821118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.2
#8/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX11:30-11:50-20m21-1082.665126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.4
#9/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  12:40-12:42-2m31-1028.230128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.6
#10/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  13:17-13:22-5m51-1010.664129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.5
#11%==%PHNPokhrayan  14:17-14:19-2m11-952.174133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3947.9
#12%==%ORAIOrai  14:58-15:00-2m21-904.265139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45113.9
#13%==%JHSJhansi JunctionX  16:45-16:55-10m21-790.375259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1290.4
#14/==/LARLalitpur Junction  18:07-18:09-2m11-699.965373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.5
#15/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  21:15-21:20-5m11-498.455497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4091.9
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction  23:00-23:05-5m41-406.668329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.4
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri  00:07-00:09-2m22-336.249407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4435.9
#18/==/BZUBetulX  00:53-00:55-2m12-300.358643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.1
#19/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX  01:19-01:22-3m02-277.269733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5563.3
#20/==/PARPandhurna  02:17-02:19-2m22-213.869478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31104.5
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction  03:50-04:00-10m22-109.479315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5876.2
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  04:58-05:00-2m12-33.152279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.1
#23/==/HGTHinganghat»O  05:38-05:40-2m220.032229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:3885.4
#24/==/CDChandrapurX  08:18-08:20-2m1285.421194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4013.7
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  09:00-09:10-10m3299.187185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4869.8
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  09:58-10:00-2m22168.966184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3538.7
#27/==/BPABellampalli  10:35-10:37-2m22207.684204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1419.7
#28/==/MCIManchiryalX  10:51-10:53-2m22227.392159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#29/==/RDMRamagundam  11:02-11:04-2m32241.169170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:2193.0
#30/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX  12:25-12:27-2m32334.148291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:43131.6
#31/==/SCSecunderabad Junction  15:10-15:20-10m92465.722539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:134.9
#32/==/BMTBegumpet  15:33-15:35-2m22470.555529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
45 intermediate stations04:33250.3
#33|--|RCRaichur Junction  20:08-20:10-2m12720.861407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0869.6
#34%==%ADAdoni  21:18-21:20-2m12790.457421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5552.1
#35/==/GTLGuntakal Junction  22:15-22:20-5m12842.646454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#36%==%ATPAnantapurX  23:48-23:50-2m12910.631348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.3
#37%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction  00:55-01:00-5m13943.970371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1891.1
#38%==%HUPHindupur  02:18-02:20-2m031035.048635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0096.4
#39/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction•  04:20--031131.3-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site