Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Aug 20, 2014 12:21:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Due to non-interlocking working at Barabanki station, Train No.12591, leaving Gorakhpur station on Nov. 30 will be diverted to run via Gorakhpur-Mau-Varanasi-Pratapgarh-Lucknow
Fri Nov 29, 2013 (10:28AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12592

12591/Gorakhpur-Yesvantpur SF Express

Apr 02 2014 (2:35PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
LJN/Lucknow Junction (6);
RSA - Rake Sharing
12511/12512/12589/12590/12591/12592
Rake/Coach Composition
SLR-GEN-GEN-a1-b1 to b4-pc-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-GEN-GEN-SLR-loco
Loco
GKP-JHS: Jhansi WDM3A/3D JHS-SC : LGD WAP-7; SC-SBC: MLY WDM-3A Twins
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 22h 30m    15 halts    Distance: 1154 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 05:50 (Avg 3h 2m late)
Platform# 2
S      
Hinganghat/HGT 
Arrives @ 04:20 +1 night (Avg 43m late)
Platform# ???
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR 

15 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Hinganghat and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1GKPGorakhpur Junction (10)  -06:35+991-1358.35784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2KLDKhalilabad (3)  07:11+1807:13+182m--1-1324.46686mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3BSTBasti (4)  07:40+1907:45+205m--1-1294.97390mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
4MURMankapur Junction (5)O  08:35+2108:37+212m11-1234.373104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
5GDGonda Junction (3)  09:00+2609:05+265m11-1206.565110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
6BBKBarabanki Junction (4)  10:27+2610:29+262m31-1117.155122mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
7BNZBadshahnagar (2)  10:56+3110:58+322m11-1092.521116mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
8LJNLucknow Junction (6)X11:30+2511:50+2320m21-1081.563126mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
9ONUnnao Junction (5)X  12:41+3812:43+382m31-1027.731129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
10CNBKanpur Central (10)  13:17+5813:22+1:075m51-1010.364128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11PHNPokhrayan (2)  14:17+1:3814:19+1:432m11-951.874133mNCRPukhrayan, Uttar Pradesh
12ORAIOrai (3)  14:58+1:5015:00+1:552m21-903.965139mNCROrai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
13JHSJhansi Junction (7)  16:45+1:5417:00+2:0715m21-790.087259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
14LARLalitpur (3)  18:02+2:2218:04+2:222m11-699.767373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
15BPLBhopal Junction (6)X  21:05+2:1921:15+2:1510m11-498.252497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
16ETItarsi Junction (7)  23:00+1:5523:05+1:575m41-406.568329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
17GDYAGhoradongri (3)  00:07+2:2400:09+2:272m--2-336.149 CRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
18BZUBetul (3)X  00:53+2:5200:55+2:532m12-300.257644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
19AMLAAmla Junction (5)XO  01:19+2:3201:22+2:323m--2-277.363733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
20PARPandhurna (2)  02:23+2:5902:25+3:032m22-213.760481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
21NGPNagpur Junction (8)  04:10+2:4404:20+2:4510m22-109.379314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22SEGMSewagram Junction (5)  05:18+2:5905:20+2:592m12-33.171279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
23HGT»Hinganghat (3)»X  05:48+3:0005:50+3:022m220.035228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
24CDChandrapur Maharashtra (3)X  08:18+1:5008:20+1:512m1285.521194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
25BPQBalharshah Junction (5)  09:00+1:3209:10+1:4610m3299.287188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
26SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3)  09:58+1:3610:00+1:352m22169.066181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
27BPABellampalli (3)  10:35+1:3510:37+1:342m22207.585205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
28MCIManchiryal (3)X  10:51+1:3710:53+1:372m22227.392159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
29RDMRamagundam (3)  11:02+1:4711:04+1:472m32241.069170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
30KZJKazipet Junction (3)X  12:25+1:5812:27+1:572m32333.748292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
31SCSecunderabad Junction (10)X15:10+1:3415:20+1:3810m92465.322539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
32BMTBegumpet (2)  15:33-15:35-2m22470.160531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
33RCRaichur Junction (3)  20:08+1:3720:10+1:382m12755.961406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
34ADAdoni (4)X  21:18+1:5621:20+1:562m12825.648420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
35GTLGuntakal Junction (6)  22:25+1:2822:30+1:445m12877.528453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
36ATPAnantapur (2)X  23:48+2:1523:50+2:152m12945.531349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
37DMMDharmavaram Junction (5)  00:54+1:3201:00+1:316m13978.963371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
38HUPHindupur (4)  02:18+1:3402:20+1:342m--31058.248636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
39YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6)•  04:20+43---31154.1-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom