Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:08:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:08:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

55523⇒75231/Muzaffarpur - Raxaul DEMU
موظففر پور - ركسول ڈیمو     मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर - रक्सौल डेमू

SGL/Sagauli Junction --> RXL/Raxaul Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Bifurcated into Samastipur Muzzafarpur Memu and Raxaul Muzzafarpur DEMU WEF 28.2.17
Fri Feb 24, 2017 (11:08AM)
Updated: Mar 02 2017 (09:19) by ALI™~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
WDM 3A/D (spj shed)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 SGL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sagauli Junction and Raxaul Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 55m    2 halts    Distance: 29 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 12:55 (Avg 1h 33m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SGL/Sagauli Junction 
Arrives @ 13:50 (Avg 1h 24m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
RXL/Raxaul Junction 

2 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Sagauli Junction and Raxaul Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction -09:45+1:2031-100.85257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#2|--|KVCKaparpura 09:56+1:2309:58+1:242m11-91.32859mECRMuzaffarpur -8, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.2
#3|--|KTIKanti 10:05+3410:07+372m11-88.13758mECRMuzaffarpur-843108, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.3
#4|--|PPRHPiprahan Halt 10:14+3910:16+432m11-83.84259mECRPiprahan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.2
#5|--|MTRMotipur 10:29+4510:31+522m11-74.78661mECRRatanpura, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0710.1
#6|--|MHLMahwal 10:38+5810:40+1:022m11-64.62965mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.3
#7|--|MAIMehsi 10:47+1:1110:49+1:152m11-61.33465mECRMehsi, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#8|--|HRNGHarpur Nag Halt 10:56-10:57-1m11-57.34567mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#9|--|CAAChakia 11:03+1:1811:05+1:232m11-52.72066mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3010.2
#10|--|PPAPipraX 11:35+1:0911:37+1:122m--1-42.65469mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1513.4
#11|--|JDRJiwdhara 11:52+1:1511:54+1:192m11-29.24470mECRJiwdhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#12|--|MCOMotihari CourtX 12:02-12:03-1m11-23.32375mECRLauthaha 845401, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.7
#13|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari 12:10+1:1612:15+1:215m--1-20.68672mECRMotihari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0811.5
#14|--|SRASemra 12:23+1:3012:25+1:342m11-9.23772mECRSemra Tola Bhola, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:159.2
#15|--|SGLSagauli Junction» 12:40+1:3312:55+1:3315m210.04874mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1915.1
#16|--|RGHRamgarhwa 13:14+1:3713:16+1:412m1115.13775mECR845433, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#17|--|MSDHMasnadih 13:25-13:26-1m1120.62279mECRUnchi Dih, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:248.6
#18|--|RXLRaxaul Junction• 13:50+1:24---129.2-86mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.