Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 30, 2016 14:15:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 30, 2016 14:15:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Apr 05, 2016 (12:04AM)

55523⇒75231/Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU ( Via Bapudham Motihari)
سمستیپور رکسول ڈےموباپودھام موتیہاری حوکر     समस्तीपुर - रक्सौल डेमू (बापूधाम मोतिहारी होकर)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 05 2016 (12:13AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDM 3A/D (spj shed)
Reversals
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
NO PC AND NO CATERING
ICF Rake
 SGL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sagauli and Raxaul Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 55m    3 halts    Distance: 29 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 12:20 (Avg 1h 32m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SGL/Sagauli 
Arrives @ 13:15 (Avg 1h 25m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
RXL/Raxaul Junction 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Sagauli and Raxaul Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SPJSamastipur Junction  -07:40+331-152.63451mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:116.3
#2/==/KPGMKarpurigram  07:51+707:52+81m01-146.37451mECR848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:067.3
#3/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX  07:58+1107:59+121m01-139.06052mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#4/==/VBHVishnupur Bathua Halt  08:03-08:04-1m01-135.04053mECRTajpur - Garhia - Pusa Road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#5/==/DUBHDubaha  08:09+1308:10+141m01-131.67254mECR848125, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#6/==/DOLDholiX  08:15+1708:16+201m01-125.66855mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#7/==/SIHOSiho  08:22+2208:23+261m01-118.87853mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:067.8
#8/==/SLTSilaut  08:29+2708:30+311m01-111.04958mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#9/==/NRPANarayanpur AnantX  08:37+3208:38+451m01-105.31756mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:174.8
#10/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  08:55+4809:00+1:285m31-100.457 ECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#11|--|KVCKaparpura  09:10+5609:12+592m11-91.032 ECRMuzaffarpur -8, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#12|--|KTIKanti  09:18+1:0309:19+1:081m11-87.750 ECRMuzaffarpur-843108, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#13|--|PPRHPiprahan HaltX  09:24-09:25-1m11-83.648 ECRPiprahan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#14|--|NRVNariyarX  09:30-09:31-1m11-79.652 ECRNariyaar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#15|--|MTRMotipur  09:37+1:1309:39+1:182m11-74.461 ECRRatanpura, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#16|--|MHLMahwal  09:49+1:1809:51+1:202m11-64.227 ECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.2
#17|--|MAIMehsi  09:58+1:2210:00+1:252m11-61.048 ECRMehsi, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#18|--|HRNGHarpur Nag Halt  10:05-10:06-1m11-57.046 ECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#19|--|CAAChakia  10:12+1:2710:14+1:392m11-52.446 ECRChakia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#20 KXRAKuria Halt  10:21-10:22-1m11-46.952 ECR845412, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#21|--|PPAPipra  10:27+1:4010:29+1:472m01-42.646 ECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.7
#22|--|BGARBangari  10:39-10:40-1m11-34.942 ECRBangari, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#23|--|JDRJiwdhara  10:48+1:4410:50+1:462m11-29.250 ECRJiwdhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#24|--|MCOMotihari Court  10:57-10:58-1m11-23.49 ECRMotihari Court, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:202.8
#25|--|BMKIBapudham MotihariX  11:18+1:3411:20+1:392m01-20.637 ECRMotihari, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#26|--|CHAHChailaha Halt  11:25-11:26-1m11-17.462 ECRChailaha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#27|--|SRASemra  11:34+1:4011:36+1:422m11-9.119 ECRSemra Tola Bhola, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:299.1
#28|--|SGLSagauli»12:05+1:2812:20+1:3215m210.065 ECREast Champaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#29|--|DRQDharminiya Halt  12:29-12:30-1m119.81874mECRBela, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:185.3
#30|--|RGHRamgarhwa  12:48+1:2812:50+1:332m1115.04775mECR845433, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#31|--|MSDHMasnadih  12:57-12:58-1m1120.63079mECRUnchi Dih, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:178.6
#32|--|RXLRaxaul Junction•  13:15+1:25-0129.2-88mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site