Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:12:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:12:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

55523⇒75231/Muzaffarpur - Raxaul DEMU
موظففر پور - ركسول ڈیمو     मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर - रक्सौल डेमू

SGL/Sagauli Junction --> RXL/Raxaul Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 32m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Bifurcated into Samastipur Muzzafarpur Memu and Raxaul Muzzafarpur DEMU WEF 28.2.17
Fri Feb 24, 2017 (11:08AM)
Updated: Mar 02 2017 (09:19) by GKP means YOGI^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
WDM 3A/D (spj shed)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 SGL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Sagauli Junction and Raxaul Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 55m    2 halts    Distance: 29 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 12:55 (Avg 1h 55m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SGL/Sagauli Junction 
Arrives @ 13:50 (Avg 1h 52m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
RXL/Raxaul Junction 

2 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Sagauli Junction and Raxaul Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction -09:45+1:0631-100.75157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:119.4
#2|--|KVCKaparpura 09:56+1:0409:58+1:052m11-91.32859mECRMuzaffarpur -8, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.2
#3|--|KTIKanti 10:05+3110:07+342m11-88.13758mECRMuzaffarpur-843108, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.3
#4|--|PPRHPiprahan Halt 10:14+3710:16+442m11-83.84259mECRPiprahan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.2
#5|--|MTRMotipur 10:29+5110:31+542m11-74.78661mECRRatanpura, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0710.1
#6|--|MHLMahwal 10:38+1:0010:40+1:022m11-64.62865mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.3
#7|--|MAIMehsi 10:47+1:0710:49+1:102m11-61.33465mECRMehsi, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#8|--|HRNGHarpur Nag Halt 10:56-10:57-1m11-57.34567mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#9|--|CAAChakia 11:03+1:1111:05+1:162m11-52.72066mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3010.2
#10|--|PPAPipraX 11:35+1:0311:37+1:072m--1-42.65469mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1513.4
#11|--|JDRJiwdhara 11:52+1:1111:54+1:182m11-29.24470mECRJiwdhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#12|--|MCOMotihari Court 12:02-12:03-1m11-23.32374mECRLauthaha 845401, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.7
#13|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari 12:10+1:1912:15+1:345m--1-20.68672mECRMotihari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0811.4
#14|--|SRASemra 12:23+1:4212:25+1:502m11-9.23772mECRSemra Tola Bhola, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:159.2
#15|--|SGLSagauli Junction» 12:40+1:5212:55+1:5515m210.04874mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#16|--|RGHRamgarhwa 13:14+2:0113:16+2:052m1115.03775mECR845433, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#17|--|MSDHMasnadih 13:25-13:26-1m1120.62279mECRUnchi Dih, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:248.6
#18|--|RXLRaxaul Junction• 13:50+1:52---129.2-87mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site