Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 15:34:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 15:34:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

55523⇒75231/Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU
سمستیپور رکسول ڈےموباپودھام موتیہاری حوکر     समस्तीपुर - रक्सौल डेमू

SGL/Sagauli Junction --> RXL/Raxaul Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 12m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Bifurcated into Samastipur Muzzafarpur Memu and Raxaul Muzzafarpur DEMU WEF 28.2.17
Fri Feb 24, 2017 (11:08AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (06:06) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
WDM 3A/D (spj shed)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 SGL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sagauli Junction and Raxaul Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 55m    2 halts    Distance: 29 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 12:55
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SGL/Sagauli Junction 
Arrives @ 13:50
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
RXL/Raxaul Junction 

2 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Sagauli Junction and Raxaul Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SPJSamastipur Junction -07:40-31-152.93851mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.3
#2/==/KPGMKarpurigram 07:50-07:51-1m--1-146.64951mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#3/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX 08:00-08:01-1m--1-139.23452mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:137.3
#4/==/DUBHDubahaX 08:14-08:15-1m--1-131.94554mECR848125, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5/==/DOLDholi 08:23-08:24-1m--1-125.95155mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#6/==/SIHOSihoX 08:32-08:33-1m--1-119.03353mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:147.8
#7/==/SLTSilaut 08:47-08:48-1m--1-111.23858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#8/==/NRPANarayanpur AnantO 08:57-08:58-1m--1-105.6956mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:324.8
#9/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 09:30-09:45-15m31-100.75157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:119.4
#10|--|KVCKaparpura 09:56-09:58-2m11-91.32859mECRMuzaffarpur -8, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.2
#11|--|KTIKanti 10:05-10:07-2m11-88.13758mECRMuzaffarpur-843108, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.3
#12|--|PPRHPiprahan Halt 10:14-10:16-2m11-83.84259mECRPiprahan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.2
#13|--|MTRMotipur 10:29-10:31-2m11-74.78661mECRRatanpura, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0710.1
#14|--|MHLMahwal 10:38-10:40-2m11-64.62865mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.3
#15|--|MAIMehsi 10:47-10:49-2m11-61.33465mECRMehsi, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#16|--|HRNGHarpur Nag Halt 10:56-10:57-1m11-57.34567mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#17|--|CAAChakia 11:03-11:05-2m11-52.72066mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3010.2
#18|--|PPAPipraX 11:35-11:37-2m--1-42.65469mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1513.4
#19|--|JDRJiwdhara 11:52-11:54-2m11-29.24470mECRJiwdhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#20|--|MCOMotihari Court 12:02-12:03-1m11-23.42374mECRLauthaha 845401, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.7
#21|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari 12:10-12:15-5m--1-20.68672mECRMotihari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0811.4
#22|--|SRASemra 12:23-12:25-2m11-9.23772mECRSemra Tola Bhola, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:159.2
#23|--|SGLSagauli Junction» 12:40-12:55-15m210.04775mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#24|--|RGHRamgarhwa 13:14-13:16-2m1115.03775mECR845433, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#25|--|MSDHMasnadih 13:25-13:26-1m1120.62279mECRUnchi Dih, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:248.6
#26|--|RXLRaxaul Junction• 13:50----129.2-87mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site