Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 5, 2015 02:15:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 5, 2015 02:15:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Renumbered as 55523 wef 18/5/14.
Fri May 16, 2014 (11:47AM)

55213⇒55523/Samastipur - Raxaul Passenger (UnReserved)
     समस्तीपुर - रक्सौल पैसेंजर

Sep 16 2014 (9:00AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDM 3A/D (spj shed)
Reversals
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
 SGL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 40m    1 halts    Distance: 29 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 13:15 (Avg 50m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SGL/Sagauli 
Arrives @ 13:55 (Avg 57m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RXL/Raxaul Junction 

1 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Sagauli and Raxaul Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SPJSamastipur Junction  -07:40+5--1-152.94255mECRSamastipur, Bihar
2/==/KPGMKarpurigram  07:49+1007:50+141m--1-146.64951mECRState Highway 49, Bihar
3/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX  07:59+1508:00+161m--1-139.33152mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
4/==/DUBHDubahaX  08:14+1608:15+211m--1-131.94055mECRDubha Station, Bihar
5/==/DOLDholi  08:24+1908:38+1014m--1-125.95955mECRDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
6/==/SIHOSiho  08:45+1308:47+132m--1-119.16753mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
7/==/SLTSilautXO  08:54+1508:56+162m--1-111.31757mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
8/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant  09:16+709:18+142m--1-105.62456mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
9/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  09:30+909:45+1415m31-100.87157mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
10|--|KVCKaparpuraX  09:53+2309:55+252m--1-91.32459mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
11|--|KTIKanti  10:03+2710:05+362m--1-88.03159mECRKanti, Bihar
12|--|MTRMotipur  10:31+3210:33+332m11-74.77762mECRRatanpura, Bihar
13|--|MHLMahwal  10:41+3610:43+382m--1-64.52463mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
14|--|MAIMehsi  10:51+4010:53+442m11-61.33564mECRMehsi, Bihar
15|--|CAAChakia  11:08+4111:10+462m11-52.72066mECRChakia, Bihar
16|--|PPAPipraX  11:41+3511:43+472m--1-42.63569mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
17|--|JDRJiwdhara  12:06+4512:08+472m11-29.33170mECRJiwdhara, Bihar
18|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari  12:25+3512:30+395m--1-20.66272mECRMotihari, Bihar
19|--|SRASemra  12:41+5612:43+572m--1-9.14672mECRSemra Tola Bhola, Bihar
20|--|SGLSagauli»12:55+4413:15+5020m--10.05373mECREast Champaran, Bihar
21|--|RGHRamgarhwa  13:32+1:1913:34+1:322m1115.04075mECRRamgarhwa, Bihar
22|--|RXLRaxaul Junction•  13:55+57---129.2-88mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site