Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Tue Dec 23, 2014 09:14:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Renumbered as 55523 wef 18/5/14.
Fri May 16, 2014 (11:47AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 55524

55213⇒55523/Samastipur - Raxaul Passenger (UnReserved)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 16 2014 (9:00AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco/Rake Reversals
SGL/Sagauli (3);
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
WDM 3A/D (spj shed)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 40m    1 halts    Distance: 29 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 13:15 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sagauli/SGL 
Arrives @ 13:55 (Avg 44m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Raxaul Junction/RXL 

1 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Sagauli and Raxaul Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (9)  -07:40+1:16--1-152.94255mECRSamastipur, Bihar
2/==/KPGMKarpurigram (3)  07:49+1907:50+201m--1-146.64951mECRState Highway 49, Bihar
3/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2)X  07:59+1908:00+201m--1-139.33152mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
4/==/DUBHDubaha (2)X  08:14+2208:15+241m--1-131.94055mECRDubha Station, Bihar
5/==/DOLDholi (2)  08:24+2108:38+1114m--1-125.95955mECRDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
6/==/SIHOSiho (2)  08:45+1708:47+172m--1-119.16753mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
7/==/SLTSilaut (2)XO  08:54+1808:56+202m--1-111.31757mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
8/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant (3)  09:16+1109:18+152m--1-105.62456mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
9/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6)  09:30+809:45+815m31-100.87157mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
10|--|KVCKaparpuraX  09:53+3909:55+422m--1-91.32459mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
11|--|KTIKanti  10:03+4410:05+472m--1-88.03159mECRKanti, Bihar
12|--|MTRMotipur (1)  10:31+4310:33+452m11-74.77762mECRRatanpura, Bihar
13|--|MHLMahwal  10:41+4610:43+462m--1-64.52463mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
14|--|MAIMehsi (1)  10:51+4810:53+492m11-61.33564mECRMehsi, Bihar
15|--|CAAChakia (1)  11:08+5111:10+1:022m11-52.72066mECRChakia, Bihar
16|--|PPAPipra (2)X  11:41+4711:43+552m--1-42.63569mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
17|--|JDRJiwdhara (1)  12:06+5112:08+512m11-29.33170mECRJiwdhara, Bihar
18|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2)  12:25+4612:30+475m--1-20.66272mECRMotihari, Bihar
19|--|SRASemra  12:41+5812:43+1:042m--1-9.14672mECRSemra Tola Bhola, Bihar
20|--|SGLSagauli (3)»12:55+3213:15+3920m--10.05373mECRSugauli, Bihar
21|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1)  13:32+1:2913:34+1:292m1115.04075mECRRamgarhwa, Bihar
22|--|RXLRaxaul Junction (5)•  13:55+44---129.2-88mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site