Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 14:42:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
.
Tue Dec 16, 2014 (07:15PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 22691

12430⇒22692/Hazrat Nizamuddin-Bangalore City Rajdhani Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Dec 16 (7:15PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Dinner is served after departure from NZM on 1st day.;...
Read more...
Dinner :2 chapati, rice, dal and chicken curry (NV) and paneer curry in veg &Ice cream.; Breakfast:2 bread slices with jam and butter. ; Omlet of 2 eggs (Non veg),vada and sambar(veg)..; coffee & lime juice
RSA - Rake Sharing
22693/94 SBC-NZM-SBC Rajdhani Express.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO<EOG-B1-B2-B3-B4-B5-B6-B7-B8-B9-PC-A1-A2-A3-A4-A5-H1-EOG. LHB Rake
Loco
WAP-7 of Lallaguda Shed (NZM-SC) & KJM WDP4/4B (SC-SBC).
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 20h 15m    7 halts    Distance: 1298 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 10:25 (Avg 51m late)
Platform# 2
S TW  S
Nagpur Junction/NGP 
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 10
SM WT  
Bangalore City Junction/SBC 

7 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Bangalore City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7)  -20:45+041-1084.190209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7)  01:15+4001:20+425m52-680.792259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6)  04:30+5704:40+5810m12-388.970497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8)»XO  10:15+5110:25+5110m220.078314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3)  16:05+5516:07+562m22443.053292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10)X18:35+3418:50+4115m102574.669539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7/==/SEMSedam (3)  20:58+4521:00+442m12722.767420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
8%==%RCRaichur Junction (3)X  23:08+3523:10+362m12865.266406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
9%--/ATPAnantapur (2)  02:18+5702:20+572m--31072.531349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
10|--%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5)  03:25+2803:30+285m--31105.961371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
11%--%SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4)  04:03+3004:05+302m--31139.362800mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/SBCBangalore City Junction (10)•  06:40+23-1031298.4-903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site