Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Apr 29, 2016 15:36:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 29, 2016 15:36:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Dec 16, 2014 (07:15PM)

12430⇒22692/H.Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express via Dhone
ಹಜರತ್ ನಿಜಾಮುದ್ದೀನ್ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ರಾಜಧಾನಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     निजामुद्दीन - क्रां सं रा बेंगलुरु राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Feb 28 2016 (1:44PM) by विश्व नाथ*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22693/22694SBC-NZM-SBC Rajdhani Express.
Rating: 3.9/5 (160 votes)
cleanliness - good (28)
punctuality - good (28)
food - good (27)
ticket avbl - good (25)
railfanning - good (27)
safety - excellent (25)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Dinner is served after departure from NZM on 1st day.; Dinner...
more...
:2 chapati, rice, dal and chicken curry (NV) and paneer curry in veg &Ice cream.; Breakfast:2 bread slices with jam and butter. ; Omlet of 2 eggs (Non veg),vada and sambar(veg)..; coffee & lime juice
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 B9
 11
 PC
 12
 A1
 13
 A2
 14
 A3
 15
 A4
 16
 A5
 17
 H1
 18
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Nagpur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) is 71 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 30m    8 halts    Distance: 1281 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 130 km/hr between AST/Asaoti and AGC/Agra Cantt.
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 10:10 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 2
S TW  S
NGP/Nagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 10
SM WT  
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

8 halts. 175 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  -20:45+041-1084.290209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations04:30403.2
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction  01:15+901:20+105m22-681.092259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:10291.9
#3/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  04:30+1604:40+1810m12-389.173497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:20389.1
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction»X  10:00+1910:10+2010m220.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations02:50208.6
#5/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionXT13:00+713:10+810m--2208.681185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#6/==/KZJKazipet Junction  16:05+2416:07+252m22443.653291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:28131.6
#7/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX18:35-318:50+815m102575.269539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:08147.8
#8/==/SEMSedam  20:58+2521:00+242m12723.067420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:08142.9
#9%==%RCRaichur Junction  23:08+2223:10+232m12865.961406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations03:08189.7
#10%==%ATPAnantapur  02:18+3102:20+322m--31055.631348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.3
#11%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction  03:25+1603:30+185m--31088.971371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.3
#12%--%SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam  03:58+1404:00+142m131122.260457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:40159.1
#13/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)•  06:40+10-1031281.3-905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site