Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 29, 2015 07:47:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri May 29, 2015 07:47:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Rescheduled to depart at 16.15 hrs on 22/2/15 #1375882
Sat Feb 21, 2015 (02:10PM)

55538/Samastipur-Katihar Passenger (UnReserved)
     समस्तीपुर-कटिहार पैसेंजर

Feb 21 2015 (2:10PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 48m    15 halts    Distance: 124 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 16:52 (Avg 55m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KGG/Khagaria Junction 
Arrives @ 21:40 (Avg 50m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
KIR/Katihar Junction 

15 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Khagaria Junction and Katihar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SPJSamastipur Junction  -12:45+30--1-103.84955mECRSamastipur, Bihar
2/==/UJPUjiarpur  12:56+1:4412:57+1:451m--1-94.75451mECRSamastipur, Bihar
3/==/NAZJNazirGanjX  13:04+1:4713:06+1:492m--1-88.44751mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
4/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai  13:16+1:1213:17+1:131m21-80.62751mECR06278-221238, Bihar
5/==/STJTSathajagat  13:27+1:4713:28+1:511m--1-76.04349mECRSathajagat, Bihar
6/==/BCABachwara JunctionX  13:37+1:3413:38+1:371m--1-69.64949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
7/--/TGATeghraX  13:49+1:3913:50+1:441m--1-60.74048mECRBegusarai, Bihar
8/==/BUJBarauni FlagX  13:57+013:58+01m--1-56.0749mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
9/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX  14:20+3614:30+3710m41-53.32549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10%--%BEHTBihat HaltX  14:37-14:38-1m--1-50.44446mECRBihat Halt, Bihar
11%--%TILTilrath  14:43+2:0914:45+2:132m--1-46.71646mECRNH 31, Bihar
12%==%BGSBegusaraiX  15:11+4715:13+482m--1-39.94446mECRBegusarai, Bihar
13%==%LAKLakho  15:23+1:4415:25+1:472m11-32.53844mECRLakho, Bihar
14%==%DPLDanauli Phulwaria  15:33+2:0815:35+2:102m--1-27.44042mECRDanauli Phlwria, Bihar
15%==%LKNLakhminiaX  15:43+2:0515:45+2:052m--1-22.14145mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16%==%SANHSanha Halt  15:54-15:56-2m--1-15.95242mECRSanha, Bihar
17%==%SKJSahibpur Kamal JunctionX  16:00+2:0316:02+2:032m--1-12.43345mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
18%==%UMNRUmeshnagarXO  16:12+2:0316:14+2:112m--1-6.81141mECRNational Highway 31, Bihar
19%==%KGGKhagaria Junction»X  16:50+5216:52+552m--10.04143mECRKhagaria, Bihar
20|-=%MNEMansi JunctionX  17:05+1:2417:07+1:262m--18.82945mECRMansi, Bihar
21%==%CDBNChedhabanni HaltX  17:17-17:19-2m--113.65642mECRChedhabanni, Bihar
22%==%MSKMahes Khunt  17:25+1:2917:27+1:372m--119.23544mECRMaheshkhunt, Bihar
23%==%GAIGauchhariX  17:34+2:1617:36+2:262m--123.31840mECRGauchhari, Bihar
24%=-%PSRPasrahaX  18:03+2:1218:05+2:302m--131.61841mECRPasraha, Bihar
25%-=%BRKBBharat Khand  18:26-18:28-2m1137.85434mECRBharat Khand, Bihar
26%-=%NNRNarayanpurX  18:34+2:1918:36+2:202m--143.21639mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
27%==%THBThana Bihpur JunctionXO  19:05+2:1619:07+2:232m--150.82139mECRThana Bihpur, Bihar
28%==%KHQKharik  19:30+2:3219:32+2:432m--158.85938mECRKharik, Bihar
29%==%NNANaugachiaX  19:40+1:1619:42+1:162m1166.76637mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
30%=-%KTRHKatareahXO  19:52+2:4919:54+2:572m--177.8120mECRKumadpur, Bihar
31%-=%KUEKursela  20:31+2:2220:33+2:232m--185.24937mECRNH 31, Bihar
32%==%BKHRBakhri  20:47+2:3220:49+2:352m--196.72535mECRBakhri, Bihar
33%==%CRRKaragola RoadX  21:02+2:3321:04+2:332m--1102.23436mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
34%==%SMOSemapur  21:23+2:2521:25+2:362m--1113.04635mECRKatihar, Bihar
35%=-%KIRKatihar Junction•  21:40+50-71124.5-35mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site