Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 27, 2015 09:33:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 27, 2015 09:33:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Rescheduled to depart at 16.15 hrs on 22/2/15 #1375882
Sat Feb 21, 2015 (02:10PM)

55538/Samastipur-Katihar Passenger (UnReserved)

Feb 21 (2:10PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 48m    15 halts    Distance: 124 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 16:52 (Avg 54m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KGG/Khagaria Junction 
Arrives @ 21:40 (Avg 1h 1m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
KIR/Katihar Junction 

15 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Khagaria Junction and Katihar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SPJSamastipur Junction  -12:45+35--1-103.84955mECRSamastipur, Bihar
2/==/UJPUjiarpur  12:56+5612:57+571m--1-94.75451mECRSamastipur, Bihar
3/==/NAZJNazirGanjX  13:04+5813:06+582m--1-88.44751mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
4/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai  13:16+4713:17+491m21-80.62751mECR06278-221238, Bihar
5/==/STJTSathajagat  13:27+5713:28+591m--1-76.04349mECRSathajagat, Bihar
6/==/BCABachwara JunctionX  13:37+3613:38+391m--1-69.64949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
7/--/TGATeghraX  13:49+1:0013:50+1:031m--1-60.74048mECRBegusarai, Bihar
8/==/BUJBarauni FlagX  13:57+013:58+01m--1-56.0749mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
9/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX  14:20+2614:30+2610m41-53.32549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10%--%BEHTBihat HaltX  14:37-14:38-1m--1-50.44446mECRBihat Halt, Bihar
11%--%TILTilrath  14:43+5614:45+1:002m--1-46.71646mECRNH 31, Bihar
12%==%BGSBegusaraiX  15:11+3215:13+342m--1-39.94446mECRBegusarai, Bihar
13%==%LAKLakho  15:23+5515:25+582m11-32.53844mECRLakho, Bihar
14%==%DPLDanauli Phulwaria  15:33+5815:35+1:062m--1-27.44042mECRDanauli Phlwria, Bihar
15%==%LKNLakhminiaX  15:43+5515:45+572m--1-22.14145mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16%==%SANHSanha Halt  15:54-15:56-2m--1-15.95242mECRSanha, Bihar
17%==%SKJSahibpur Kamal JunctionX  16:00+1:1216:02+1:132m--1-12.43341mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
18%==%UMNRUmeshnagarXO  16:12+1:1816:14+1:202m--1-6.81141mECRNational Highway 31, Bihar
19%==%KGGKhagaria Junction»X  16:50+5016:52+542m--10.04143mECRKhagaria, Bihar
20|-=%MNEMansi JunctionX  17:05+1:0317:07+1:162m--18.82943mECRMansi, Bihar
21%==%CDBNChedhabanni HaltX  17:17-17:19-2m--113.65642mECRChedhabanni, Bihar
22%==%MSKMahes Khunt  17:25+5817:27+1:242m--119.23537mECRMaheshkhunt, Bihar
23%==%GAIGauchhariX  17:34+1:5117:36+2:072m--123.31840mECRGauchhari, Bihar
24%==%PSRPasrahaX  18:03+1:4618:05+1:512m--131.61841mECRPasraha, Bihar
25%==%BRKBBharat Khand  18:26-18:28-2m1137.85434mECRBharat Khand, Bihar
26%==%NNRNarayanpurX  18:34+1:4618:36+1:482m--143.21639mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
27%==%THBThana Bihpur JunctionXO  19:05+1:1719:07+1:212m--150.82139mECRThana Bihpur, Bihar
28%==%KHQKharik  19:30+1:2419:32+1:252m--158.85938mECRKharik, Bihar
29%==%NNANaugachiaX  19:40+1:2519:42+1:252m1166.76637mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
30%==%KTRHKatareahXO  19:52+1:3119:54+1:312m--177.8120mECRKumadpur, Bihar
31%==%KUEKursela  20:31+1:1120:33+1:122m--185.24931mECRNH 31, Bihar
32%==%BKHRBakhri  20:47+1:2420:49+1:292m--196.72535mECRBakhri, Bihar
33%==%CRRKaragola RoadX  21:02+1:2721:04+1:322m--1102.23436mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
34%==%SMOSemapur  21:23+1:2621:25+1:272m--1113.04635mECRKatihar, Bihar
35%=-%KIRKatihar Junction•  21:40+1:01-71124.5-35mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site