Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 27, 2015 12:40:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 27, 2015 12:40:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Rescheduled to depart at 16.15 hrs on 22/2/15 #1375882
Sat Feb 21, 2015 (02:10PM)

55538/Samastipur-Katihar Passenger (UnReserved)
     समस्तीपुर-कटिहार पैसेंजर

Feb 21 2015 (2:10PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 48m    15 halts    Distance: 124 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 16:52 (Avg 1h 12m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KGG/Khagaria Junction 
Arrives @ 21:40 (Avg 1h 15m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
KIR/Katihar Junction 

15 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Khagaria Junction and Katihar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SPJSamastipur Junction  -12:45+25--1-103.84955mECRSamastipur, Bihar
2/==/UJPUjiarpur  12:56+1:0812:57+1:091m--1-94.75451mECRSamastipur, Bihar
3/==/NAZJNazirGanjX  13:04+1:1013:06+1:112m--1-88.44751mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
4/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai  13:16+1:0413:17+1:051m21-80.62751mECR06278-221238, Bihar
5/==/STJTSathajagat  13:27+1:0913:28+1:091m--1-76.04349mECRSathajagat, Bihar
6/==/BCABachwara JunctionX  13:37+5813:38+1:041m--1-69.64949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
7/--/TGATeghraX  13:49+1:1413:50+1:221m--1-60.74048mECRBegusarai, Bihar
8/==/BUJBarauni FlagX  13:57+1:3013:58+1:301m--1-56.0749mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
9/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX  14:20+3814:30+3910m41-53.32549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10%--%BEHTBihat HaltX  14:37-14:38-1m--1-50.44446mECRBihat Halt, Bihar
11%--%TILTilrath  14:43+1:2614:45+1:282m--1-46.71646mECRNH 31, Bihar
12%==%BGSBegusaraiX  15:11+4015:13+402m--1-39.94446mECRBegusarai, Bihar
13%==%LAKLakho  15:23+1:1515:25+1:202m11-32.53844mECRLakho, Bihar
14%==%DPLDanauli Phulwaria  15:33+1:3115:35+1:342m--1-27.44042mECRDanauli Phlwria, Bihar
15%==%LKNLakhminiaX  15:43+1:2215:45+1:242m--1-22.14145mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16%==%SANHSanha Halt  15:54-15:56-2m--1-15.95242mECRSanha, Bihar
17%==%SKJSahibpur Kamal JunctionX  16:00+1:2216:02+1:242m--1-12.43341mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
18%==%UMNRUmeshnagarXO  16:12+1:1616:14+1:212m--1-6.81141mECRNational Highway 31, Bihar
19%==%KGGKhagaria Junction»X  16:50+1:0716:52+1:122m--10.04143mECRKhagaria, Bihar
20|-=%MNEMansi JunctionX  17:05+1:0117:07+1:042m--18.82943mECRMansi, Bihar
21%==%CDBNChedhabanni HaltX  17:17-17:19-2m--113.65642mECRChedhabanni, Bihar
22%==%MSKMahes Khunt  17:25+1:1417:27+1:222m--119.23537mECRMaheshkhunt, Bihar
23%==%GAIGauchhariX  17:34+1:3717:36+1:442m--123.31840mECRGauchhari, Bihar
24%=-%PSRPasrahaX  18:03+1:2818:05+1:362m--131.61841mECRPasraha, Bihar
25%-=%BRKBBharat Khand  18:26-18:28-2m1137.85434mECRBharat Khand, Bihar
26%-=%NNRNarayanpurX  18:34+1:2418:36+1:262m--143.21639mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
27%==%THBThana Bihpur JunctionXO  19:05+1:1819:07+1:292m--150.82139mECRThana Bihpur, Bihar
28%==%KHQKharik  19:30+1:2119:32+1:312m--158.85938mECRKharik, Bihar
29%==%NNANaugachiaX  19:40+1:0019:42+1:012m1166.76637mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
30%=-%KTRHKatareahXO  19:52+1:3619:54+1:362m--177.8120mECRKumadpur, Bihar
31%-=%KUEKursela  20:31+1:1420:33+1:142m--185.24931mECRNH 31, Bihar
32%==%BKHRBakhri  20:47+1:1320:49+1:212m--196.72535mECRBakhri, Bihar
33%==%CRRKaragola RoadX  21:02+1:1521:04+1:182m--1102.23436mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
34%==%SMOSemapur  21:23+1:1621:25+1:262m--1113.04635mECRKatihar, Bihar
35%=-%KIRKatihar Junction•  21:40+1:15-71124.5-35mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site