Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 20:42:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 20:42:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

55538/Samastipur-Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) (UnReserved)
     समस्तीपुर-कटिहार पैसेंजर

KGG/Khagaria Junction --> KIR/Katihar Junction

Refresh Live Status (6h 19m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
..
Sun May 08, 2016 (10:35PM)
TT Valid till Sep 30.
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (10:30PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Khagaria Junction and Katihar Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 0m    15 halts    Distance: 124 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 16:45 (Avg 2h 4m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KGG/Khagaria Junction 
Arrives @ 21:45 (Avg 2h 6m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
KIR/Katihar Junction 

15 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Khagaria Junction and Katihar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SPJSamastipur Junction  -12:45+1:2001-106.25051mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.2
#2/==/UJPUjiarpur  12:56+1:2512:57+1:291m01-97.05451mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#3/==/NAZJNazirGanjX  13:04+1:3113:06+1:332m01-90.74751mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.9
#4/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai  13:16+1:3513:17+1:391m21-82.84051mECR06278-221238, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#5/==/STJTSathajagat  13:24+1:4113:25+1:451m01-78.23350mECRSathajagat, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.5
#6/==/BCABachhwaraX  13:37+1:4313:38+1:531m01-71.75450mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#7/==/TGATeghra  13:48+1:5713:49+2:031m01-62.82947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:104.8
#8/==/BUJBarauni FlagXO  13:59-14:00-1m01-58.0849mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:202.6
#9/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX  14:20+1:5514:30+2:0010m41-55.44249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:074.9
#10/==/BEHTBihat HaltX  14:37-14:38-1m01-50.53445mECRBihat Halt, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#11/==/TILTilrath  14:44+2:1314:45+2:181m01-47.14747mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.1
#12/==/BGSBegusarai  14:54+2:1314:56+2:142m01-40.15547mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#13/==/LAKLakhoX  15:04+2:2415:05+2:261m11-32.74746mECRLakho, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#14/==/DPLDanauli Phulwaria  15:12+2:2515:13+2:271m01-27.24344mECRDanauli Phlwria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#15/==/LKNLakhminia  15:20+2:2615:21+2:291m01-22.24446mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#16/==/SANHSanha HaltO  15:29-15:30-1m01-16.33842mECRSanha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#17/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal JunctionX  15:35+2:2715:36+2:291m01-13.11345mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:286.0
#18/==/UMNRUmeshnagarXO  16:04+2:1016:05+2:201m01-7.01241mECRNational Highway 31, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:357.0
#19/==/KGGKhagaria Junction»  16:40+1:5716:45+2:045m010.05343mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#20%--%MNEMansi JunctionX  16:55+2:0517:00+2:055m018.85844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#21%==%CDBNChedhabanni HaltX  17:05-17:06-1m0113.74842mECRChedhabanni, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#22%==%MSKMahes KhuntX  17:13+2:1417:14+2:181m0119.3844mECRMaheshkhunt, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:283.9
#23%==%GAIGauchhariX  17:42+1:5917:43+2:031m0123.22040mECRGauchhari, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:268.5
#24%==%PSRPasrahaX  18:09+1:4918:10+1:521m0131.72241mECRPasraha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:176.4
#25%==%BRKBBharat KhandX  18:27-18:28-1m1138.13635mECRBharat Khand, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#26%==%NNRNarayanpurXO  18:37+1:4018:38+1:451m0143.41240mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:387.7
#27%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction  19:16+1:1719:17+1:281m0151.14040mECRThana Bihpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#28%==%KHQKharik  19:29+1:3019:30+1:341m0159.15338mECRKharik, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#29%==%NNANaugachiaX  19:39+1:3419:40+1:351m1167.06039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#30%==%KTRHKatareah  19:51+1:3919:52+1:431m0178.04836mECRKumadpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#31%==%KUEKurselaX  20:01+1:5220:02+1:551m0185.24036mECRNH 31, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:149.3
#32%==%BKHRBakhri  20:16+1:5320:17+1:561m0194.52735mECRBakhri, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:177.5
#33%==%CRRKarhagola Road  20:34+1:5120:35+2:021m01102.13538mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#34%==%SMOSemapurXO  20:54+1:5720:55+2:111m01113.11434mECRKatihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:5011.4
#35%==%KIRKatihar Junction•  21:45+2:06-71124.5-36mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site