Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 12:55:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 12:55:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

55538/Samastipur - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved)
     समस्तीपुर - कटिहार पैसेंजर

KGG/Khagaria Junction --> KIR/Katihar Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Sun May 08, 2016 (10:35PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (16:52) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Khagaria Junction and Katihar Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 30m    15 halts    Distance: 124 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 16:45 (Avg 3h 14m late)
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
KGG/Khagaria Junction 
Arrives @ 20:15 (Avg 4h 22m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
KIR/Katihar Junction 

15 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Khagaria Junction and Katihar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SPJSamastipur Junction -12:45+2:34--1-106.25551mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.2
#2/==/UJPUjiarpur 12:55+2:5012:56+2:531m--1-97.04751mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#3/==/NAZJNazirGanjX 13:04+2:4813:05+2:491m--1-90.74751mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.9
#4/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai 13:15+2:4813:16+2:501m21-82.84051mECR06278-221238, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#5/==/STJTSathajagat 13:23+2:5013:24+2:541m--1-78.24950mECRSathajagat, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#6/==/BCABachhwaraX 13:32+2:5613:33+3:141m--1-71.75449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#7/==/TGATeghra 13:43+3:2013:44+3:261m--1-62.84147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#8/==/BUJBarauni FlagXO 13:51+013:52+01m--1-58.0649mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:282.6
#9/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 14:20+3:1714:30+3:3110m41-55.45948mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.9
#10/==/BEHTBihat HaltX 14:35-14:36-1m21-50.53445mECRBihat Halt, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#11/==/TILTilrath 14:42+3:3914:43+3:421m21-47.14247mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.1
#12/==/BGSBegusarai 14:53+3:4314:55+3:442m2,31-40.15547mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#13/==/LAKLakhoX 15:03+3:4415:04+3:471m11-32.74746mECRLakho, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#14/==/DPLDanauli Phulwaria 15:11+3:4615:12+3:481m21-27.24344mECRDanauli Phlwria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#15/==/LKNLakhminiaO 15:19+3:5115:20+3:531m21-22.23046mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:125.9
#16/==/SANHSanha HaltX 15:32-15:33-1m21-16.31342mECRSanha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:153.2
#17/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal JunctionX 15:48+3:3815:49+3:401m21-13.13045mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#18/==/UMNRUmeshnagarXO 16:01+3:3616:02+3:381m21-7.01141mECRDist: Khagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:387.0
#19/==/KGGKhagaria Junction» 16:40+3:0916:45+3:145m2,310.05344mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#20/==/MNEMansi JunctionX 16:55+3:2417:00+3:225m218.85844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#21/==/CDBNChedhabanni HaltX 17:05-17:06-1m1113.73842mECRDist:-khagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#22/==/MSKMahes Khunt 17:15+3:2017:16+3:221m2119.32644mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.9
#23/==/GAIGauchhari 17:25+3:2217:26+3:261m1123.23440mECRGauchhari, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:158.5
#24/==/PSRPasrahaX 17:41+3:2517:42+3:271m2131.74241mECRDIST:-KHAGARIA, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#25/==/BRKBBharat Khand 17:51-17:52-1m1138.12935mECRDistrict-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:115.4
#26/==/NNRNarayanpurX 18:03+3:2418:04+3:291m1143.43840mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.7
#27/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction 18:16+3:2818:18+3:292m1151.14040mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#28/==/KHQKharik 18:30+3:2718:31+3:311m2159.15338mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#29/==/NNANaugachiaX 18:40+3:3118:41+3:331m1167.05139mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#30%==%KTRHKatareah 18:54+3:3318:55+3:361m1178.03636mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.2
#31/==/KUEKursela 19:07+3:4419:08+3:451m2185.24636mECRNH 31, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:129.3
#32/==/BKHRBakhriX 19:20+3:4519:21+3:491m1194.53535mECRBakhri, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:137.5
#33/==/CRRKarhagola RoadX 19:34+3:4819:35+3:561m21102.13538mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#34/==/SMOSemapurX 19:54+3:5119:55+4:001m21113.13434mECRKatihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2011.4
#35/==/KIRKatihar Junction• 20:15+4:22-71124.5-36mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site