Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 30, 2015 14:08:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 30, 2015 14:08:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat May 09, 2015 (10:49AM)

12431/Trivandrum Central - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
തിരുവനന്തപുരം സെൻട്രൽ- നിസാമുദ്ദീൻ രാജധാനി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     त्रिवेंद्रम सेंट्रल-हजरत निजामुद्दीन राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

May 18 (3:21PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12433/12434. For details on RSA pattern for this train, check Entry#828953/5.
Loco
WDP-3A GOC Shed (TVC-BRC) & WAP 5/7 GZB Shed ,...
Read more...
WAP-5 brc (BRC-NZM).

cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - excellent (17)
food - good (17)
ticket avbl - good (15)
railfanning - excellent (18)
safety - excellent (15)
Inaugural Run
Wed Apr 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Food quality is Good.
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
AE1
  4
 A4
  5
 A3
  6
 A2
  7
 A1
  8
 PC
  9
 B9
 10
 B8
 11
 B7
 12
 B6
 13
 B5
 14
 B4
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 15m    2 halts    Distance: 206 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 135 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and NZM/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 19:15 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 1
  T TF 
TVC/Trivandrum Central 
Arrives @ 22:30 (Avg 43m late)
Platform# 1
  T TF 
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

2 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Trivandrum Central and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TVCTrivandrum Central»  -19:15+27110.07212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2/==/QLNKollam JunctionX  20:09+3820:12+383m2164.67116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3/--/ALLPAlappuzha  21:23+4821:25+482m11148.8538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)•  22:30+4322:35+445m11206.3613mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
5/==/TCRThrissur  23:48+4323:50+432m21280.3366mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6/==/SRRShoranur Junction  00:45+1800:50+205m62313.36226mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7/==/CLTKozhikode MainX  02:13+1102:15+152m12399.67311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
8/==%CANKannur Main  03:28+1803:30+192m12488.66814mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
9%==%MAJNMangalore Junction  05:30+1205:40+1910m22623.85924mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
10|--|UDUdupi  06:48+2106:50+262m12686.18318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
11|--|KAWRKarwar  09:08+2209:10+252m22876.77414mKRKarwar, Karnataka
12|--|MAOMadgaon Junction  10:00+3410:10+3510m22938.07411mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
13|--|SWVSawantwadi RoadX  11:10+4811:12+492m121012.47240mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
14|--|RNRatnagiriX  13:25+5013:30+515m221172.961129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra