Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 31, 2016 00:20:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 31, 2016 00:20:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Sat Apr 02, 2016 (12:26AM)

12435/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
ডিব্রুগড় টাউন - নিউ দিল্লী ৰাজধানী এক্সপ্ৰেছ     डिब्रुगढ़ टाउन - नई दिल्ली राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:52AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12235, 12236 & 12436
Rating: 4.0/5 (89 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - excellent (15)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - average (15)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - excellent (15)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 A3
  6
 A4
  7
 PC
  8
B13
  9
B12
 10
B11
 11
B10
 12
 B9
 13
 B8
 14
 B7
 15
 B6
 16
 B5
 17
 B4
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Dibrugarh Town and New Delhi is 121 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 42h 35m    23 halts    Distance: 2458 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between MB/Moradabad Junction and NDLS/New Delhi
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 19:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
 M   F 
DBRT/Dibrugarh Town 
Arrives @ 13:55 +2 nights (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 15
S  W   
NDLS/New Delhi 

23 halts. 401 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRTDibrugarh Town»  -19:20+1110.050108mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5545.5
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia JunctionX  20:15+120:25+210m1145.578124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:00156.7
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction  22:25+722:35+610m11202.252117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:05108.2
#4|--|DMVDimapurX00:40-500:45+45m12310.451154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations00:4437.3
#5|--|DPUDiphu  01:29+501:30+81m12347.743180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4532.2
#6!==!LMGLumding Junction  02:15-102:17+32m22379.961142mNFRLumding, Assam
27 intermediate stations02:58180.8
#7|==|GHYGuwahati05:15-305:40+125m12560.65759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5047.8
#8|--|RNYRangiya Junction  06:30+306:32+42m02608.47058mNFRRangapara North, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:33109.0
#9|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  08:05-208:07+12m12717.45759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2927.8
#10|==|KOJKokrajhar08:36-108:37+11m12745.28449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5678.9
#11|==|NOQNew Alipurduar  09:33+209:35+42m02824.14048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2818.6
#12!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar JunctionO  10:03+210:05+62m42842.76349mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:00125.5
#13|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX12:05+1612:15+2010m32968.283114mNFRNew Coochbehar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.3
#14%==%KNEKishanGanjX  13:18+2313:20+242m121055.65053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5596.3
#15%--%KIRKatihar JunctionX15:15+815:25+1510m421151.87136mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:19164.5
#16/==/BGSBegusaraiX  17:44+1617:45+201m021316.41847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5015.3
#17/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX  18:35-418:55+920m021331.75349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:3987.6
#18/--/HJPHajipur Junction20:34-620:35+91m121419.34855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1559.5
#19/==/CPRChhapra Junction  21:50+021:55+95m121478.87258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5566.2
#20%--%BUIBallia  22:50+1922:55+225m021545.05465mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:35139.4
#21!==!BSBVaranasi JunctionX  01:30+101:40+910m031684.46582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:20282.8
#22/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX06:00+306:10+1510m631967.271124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:20235.3
#23/==/BEBareilly Junction  09:30+1809:33+223m232202.462174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.4
#24/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  11:00+2011:07+257m332292.859197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48165.6
#25/==/NDLSNew Delhi•  13:55+29-1532458.4-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site