Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 29, 2015 23:26:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 29, 2015 23:26:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
permanent Augmentation of one 2A coach from 06/07/15 #1478120-53
Fri May 22, 2015 (12:11PM)

12435/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
ডিব্রুগড় টাউন - নিউ দিল্লী রাজধানী এক্সপ্রেস     डिब्रूगढ़ टाउन - नई दिल्ली राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

May 22 2015 (12:11PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12235, 12236 & 12436
Loco
TKD WDP-4B/ WDM-3A
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (7)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 PC
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 A3
  7
 A4
  8
B11
  9
B10
 10
 B9
 11
 B8
 12
 B7
 13
 PC
 14
 B6
 15
 B5
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 42h 35m    23 halts    Distance: 2458 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 89 km/hr between KOJ/Kokrajhar and NOQ/New Alipurduar
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 19:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
 M   F 
DBRT/Dibrugarh Town 
Arrives @ 13:55 +2 nights (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 15
S  W   
NDLS/New Delhi 

23 halts. 398 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|DBRTDibrugarh Town»  -19:20+0110.050108mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction  20:15+020:25+110m1145.575124mNFRDist: Tinsukia, Assam
3|--|MXNMariani Junction  22:30+1422:40+1410m11202.267117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4|--|DMVDimapurX  00:17+2100:22+255m12310.447153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5|--|DPUDiphu  01:10+3101:11+331m12347.730180mNFRDiphu, Assam
6|-=!LMGLumding Junction  02:15+1002:17+142m22379.856142mNFRLumding, Assam
7|==|GHYGuwahati  05:30+505:55+1025m12560.66760mNFRPan Bazaar / Paltan bazar, Assam
8|--|RNYRangiya Junction  06:38+2106:40+212m--2608.27258mNFRRangia, Assam
9|-=|NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX  08:11+1708:13+242m12717.26458mNFR783381., Assam
10|==|KOJKokrajhar  08:39+2808:40+291m12745.08946mNFR03661-270618, Assam
11!==!NOQNew Alipurduar  09:33+3309:35+342m--2823.94048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
12!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar JunctionO  10:03+2810:05+302m42842.56347mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
13%==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  12:05+3112:15+3310m32968.081114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
14%==%KNEKishanGanjX  13:20+3413:22+362m121055.45152mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
15%-=%KIRKatihar JunctionX  15:15+1915:25+2410m421151.57035mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar