Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 3, 2015 00:32:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 3, 2015 00:32:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Cancelled from 2/1/15-17/2/15
Tue Nov 04, 2014 (11:33PM)

12435/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express

Jan 13 2015 (8:23PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12235, 12236 & 12436
Loco
TKD WDP-4B/ WDM-3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
tickets - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 PC
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 A3
  7
 A4
  8
B11
  9
B10
 10
 B9
 11
 B8
 12
 B7
 13
 PC
 14
 B6
 15
 B5
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 42h 35m    23 halts    Distance: 2457 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 19:20 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 1
 M   F 
DBRT/Dibrugarh Town 
Arrives @ 13:55 +2 nights (Avg 41m late)
Platform# 15
S  W   
NDLS/New Delhi 

23 halts. 396 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|DBRTDibrugarh Town»  -19:20+23110.050108mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction  20:15+3320:25+3310m1145.575124mNFRDist: Tinsukia, Assam
3|--|MXNMariani Junction  22:30+4522:40+4410m11202.267117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4|--|DMVDimapurX  00:17+1:1000:22+1:135m12310.447153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5|--|DPUDiphu  01:10+1:0601:11+1:101m12347.730180mNFRDiphu, Assam
6|-=!LMGLumding Junction  02:15+3802:17+412m22379.856142mNFRLumding, Assam
7|==|GHYGuwahati  05:30+1005:55+1425m12560.66760mNFRGuwahati, Assam
8|--|RNYRangiya Junction  06:38+3206:40+322m--2608.27258mNFRRangia, Assam
9|-=|NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX  08:11+2608:13+292m--2717.26458mNFR783381., Assam
10|==|KOJKokrajhar  08:39+3008:40+311m--2745.08946mNFR03661-270618, Assam
11!==!NOQNew Alipurduar  09:33+4109:35+412m--2823.94048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
12!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar JunctionO  10:03+3510:05+352m42842.56347mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
13%==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  12:05+3512:15+3610m32968.081114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
14%==%KNEKishanGanjX  13:20+3513:22+352m--21055.45152mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
15%--%KIRKatihar JunctionX  15:15+1515:25+1610m421151.67035mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
16%==%BGSBegusarai  17:46+2917:47+301m--21316.21746mECRBegusarai, Bihar
17%-=/BJUBarauni JunctionX  18:35+618:55+1120m--21329.65349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
18/--/HJPHajipur Junction  20:34+3020:35+351m121417.34855mECR06224-272230, Bihar
19/==/CPRChhapra Junction  21:50+4421:55+445m121476.96658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
20|--|BUIBallia  22:55+1:0023:00+1:085m--21542.55662mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
21!==!BSBVaranasi JunctionX  01:30+2901:40+2910m--31682.26682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  06:00+2106:10+2210m631964.871124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/BEBareilly Junction  09:30+4709:33+503m232200.262174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  11:00+5011:07+517m332290.559201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/NDLSNew Delhi•  13:55+41-1532456.5-215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site