Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:41:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:41:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

07148/Hyderabad - Vishakapatnam Special Fare Sankranti Special
సికింద్రాబాద్ విశాఖపట్నం స్పెషల్ ఎయిర్ కండిషన్డ్     सिकंदराबाद विशाखापट्नम स्पेशल वातानुकूलित

TUNI/Tuni --> VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Tue Feb 12, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Jan 10, 2017 (05:28PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
WAG 7 (End-End)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 BZA
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Jan 15, 2017fromTUNI/Tuni
Last Arrival: Mon Jan 16, 2017atVSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Tuni and Visakhapatnam Junction is 5 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 5m    2 halts    Distance: 97 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 06:20 (Avg 4h 56m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
TUNI/Tuni 
Arrives @ 10:25 (Avg 4h 3m late)
Platform# --
 M     
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 

2 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Tuni and Visakhapatnam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 52m.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally -20:15-21-612.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.2
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 20:35+4520:45+4510m11-602.867539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:58131.6
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction 22:43+2:0222:45+2:092m11-471.236291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1710.2
#4/==/WLWarangal 23:02+2:2323:04+2:232m11-461.0116271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3160.1
#5/==/MABDMahbubabad 23:35-23:37-2m--1-400.971198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4047.4
#6/==/KMTKhammam 00:17+000:19+02m12-353.5108118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2544.8
#7/==/MDRMadhira 00:44+2:5000:46+2:492m--2-308.75261mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0455.5
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 01:50+4:1002:05+4:3015m--2-253.27526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4859.6
#9/==/EEEluru 02:53+4:5002:55+4:502m--2-193.59518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3047.7
#10/==/TDDTadepalligudem 03:25+4:5903:26+5:001m--2-145.83718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3219.8
#11/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction 03:58+4:4004:00+4:382m--2-126.14518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3022.4
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry 04:30+5:0804:32+5:082m32-103.68423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3650.1
#13/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 05:08+5:1805:10+5:172m12-53.54718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0853.5
#14/==/TUNITuni» 06:18+4:5706:20+4:562m220.03824mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4063.8
#15/==/AKPAnakapalle 08:00-08:02-2m3263.8932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:5116.0
#16/==/DVDDuvvada 09:53-09:55-2m3279.83446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.1
#17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction• 10:25+4:03---296.8-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site