Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jan 29, 2015 05:46:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 29, 2015 05:46:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Train No.07147 Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Special Train will depart Visakhapatnam at 19 05` hrs o­n 7th, 14th, 21stand 28th September 2013 (Saturdays) and arrive...
Read more...
Secunderabad at 08 15 hrs the next day.
Wed Sep 04, 2013 (05:52PM)

07147/Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad (Weekly) AC Special

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
These trains will have 17 coaches viz, o­ne AC First Class, three AC II Tier, eleven AC III Tier and two power car coaches.
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
WAG-7 (End-End)
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 35m    0 halts    Distance: 132 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Type: AC Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
S      
KZJ/Kazipet Junction 
Arrives @ 08:15
Platform# 8
S      
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

0 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Kazipet Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction  -19:05---1-567.22411mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/DVDDuvvada  19:45-19:47-2m--1-550.96846mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/AKPAnakapalle  20:01-20:03-2m--1-534.98930mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/TUNITuni  20:46-20:48-2m--1-471.16724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/ANVAnnavaram  21:03-21:05-2m--1-454.58227mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  21:32-21:34-2m--1-417.67018mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/RJYRajahmundry  22:17-22:19-2m--1-367.45523mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/TDDTadepalligudem  23:05-23:07-2m31-325.28218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/EEEluru  23:42-23:44-2m31-277.52619mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction02:00-02:20-20m--2-218.17924mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/MDRMadhira  03:02-03:03-1m--2-162.57761mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
12/==/KMTKhammam  03:38-03:40-2m22-117.765118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
13/==/WLWarangal  05:20-05:22-2m--2-10.238271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14/==/KZJKazipet Junction»  05:38-05:40-2m--20.051292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•  08:15--82131.6-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site