Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Oct 2, 2016 03:49:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 2, 2016 03:49:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

07147/Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad (Weekly) AC Special
విశాఖపట్టణం - సికింద్రాబాద్ (వీక్లీ) ప్రత్యేక ఎయిర్ కండిషన్డ్     विशाखापत्तनम - सिकंदराबाद (साप्ताहिक) विशेष वातानुकूलित

KZJ/Kazipet Junction --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Train No.07147 Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Special Train will depart Visakhapatnam at 19 05` hrs o­n 7th, 14th, 21stand 28th September 2013 (Saturdays) and arrive Secunderabad...
more...
at 08 15 hrs the next day.
Wed Sep 04, 2013 (05:52PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
WAG-7 (End-End)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kazipet Junction and Secunderabad Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 35m    0 halts    Distance: 132 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: AC Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# 0
S      
KZJ/Kazipet Junction 
Arrives @ 08:15
Platform# 8
S      
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

0 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Kazipet Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction  -19:05-01-568.02611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.1
#2/==/DVDDuvvada  19:45-19:47-2m01-550.96846mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle  20:01-20:03-2m01-535.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4363.8
#4/==/TUNITuni  20:46-20:48-2m01-471.26724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.7
#5/==/ANVAnnavaram  21:03-21:05-2m01-454.58228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2736.9
#6/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  21:32-21:34-2m01-417.77017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.1
#7/==/RJYRajahmundry  22:17-22:19-2m01-367.55523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4642.2
#8/==/TDDTadepalligudem  23:05-23:07-2m31-325.38218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3547.7
#9/==/EEEluru  23:42-23:44-2m31-277.62618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:1659.6
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction02:00-02:20-20m02-218.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4255.5
#11/==/MDRMadhira  03:02-03:03-1m02-162.57761mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3544.8
#12/==/KMTKhammam  03:38-03:40-2m22-117.764118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:40107.5
#13/==/WLWarangal  05:20-05:22-2m02-10.238271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1610.2
#14/==/KZJKazipet Junction»  05:38-05:40-2m020.051291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:35131.6
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•  08:15--82131.6-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site