Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 18:39:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 18:39:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1712503-0

55050/Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha Jungle Passenger (UnReserved)
     लखनऊ जँ. - नकहा जंगल पैसेंजर (अनारक्षित)

GDK/Gonda Kachahri --> GD/Gonda Junction

Refresh Live Status (7h 10m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Nov 27, 2015 (12:21AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (11:51) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Gonda Kachahri and Gonda Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 38m    0 halts    Distance: 5 km    Avg Speed: 8 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 09:02 (Avg 2h 27m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GDK/Gonda Kachahri 
Arrives @ 09:40 (Avg 2h 6m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GD/Gonda Junction 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Gonda Kachahri and Gonda Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 26m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER -05:15+5921-120.013126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:112.4
#2/--/ASHAishbaghX 05:26+1:0105:28+1:042m11-117.617122mNERAishbagh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:092.6
#3/--/LCLucknow City 05:37+1:0305:39+1:052m11-115.011126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:112.0
#4/--/DALDaliGanjX 05:50+1:0105:52+1:032m11-113.032121mNERUttar Pradesh 226020, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.2
#5/--/BNZBadshahnagar 06:00+1:0406:05+1:035m11-108.851118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#6/--/GTNRGomti Nagar 06:10+1:0806:12+1:112m11-104.519119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:134.1
#7/--/MLMalhaurX 06:25+1:1106:26+1:181m31-100.453122mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#8/==/JRRJugaur 06:32+006:33+01m11-95.133125mNRCanal Rd Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#9/==/SFHSafedabadXO 06:39+1:1906:40+1:201m21-91.844121mNRBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.4
#10/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 06:50+1:1806:52+1:192m41-84.449123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#11/==/JBRJahangirabad Rj 07:02+1:3107:04+1:342m11-76.357125mNERJahangirabad Raj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#12/==/RFRRafinagarX 07:10-07:11-1m11-70.636124mNERbarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#13/==/BURBindaura 07:17+1:3507:19+1:422m11-67.073125mNERbarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.7
#14/==/BUWBurhwal JunctionX 07:27+1:4607:29+1:512m21-57.353120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#15/==/CKGChowka Ghat 07:36+1:5407:38+1:562m11-51.155110mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#16/==/GHTGhaghara GhatX 07:44+1:5807:46+2:022m11-45.633108mNERBahraich, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.4
#17/==/JLDJarwal RoadX 07:54+2:0207:56+2:062m21-41.248112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.6
#18/==/SUJSarjuO 08:08+2:0508:10+2:102m21-31.646109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#19/==/CLJColonelGanjX 08:20+2:1008:22+2:142m21-23.938109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#20/==/KSRKasturi 08:31-08:33-2m21-18.240107mNERkasturi Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#21/==/MIRMaijapurX 08:41+2:1108:43+2:152m21-13.057110mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#22/==/KTHLKatholaX 08:50-08:51-1m21-6.442109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#23/==/GDKGonda Kachahri»XO 09:00+2:1709:02+2:272m210.08111mNERGonda-271001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:384.8
#24/==/GDGonda Junction• 09:40+2:0611:10+1:1390m314.824110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:166.5
#25|--|SUBRSubhagpur 11:26+1:1411:28+1:142m--111.364108mNERSubhagpur Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#26|--|ITEIntiyathok 11:40+1:1811:42+1:212m--124.176110mNERDistrict-Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#27|--|BWPBhawanipur Kalan 11:50-11:51-1m1134.271117mNERBhawanipur Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#28|--|BLPBalrampur 12:00+1:2512:02+1:262m--144.933114mNERBalrampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#29|--|JKNIJharkhandiX 12:07+1:3312:09+1:332m1147.762107mNERDist-Balrampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#30|--|GAWGainjahwa 12:16+1:2512:18+1:252m--154.934106mNERMDR 10E, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.4
#31|--|KPEKauwapur 12:33+1:2112:35+1:212m1163.356109mNERMDR 10E, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#32|--|LHNRLakshmanpur Halt 12:40-12:41-1m1167.922117mNERLakshmanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:197.1
#33|--|TLRTulsipur 13:00+1:1213:05+1:125m--175.068112mNERTulasipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#34|--|LBWLaiburwa Halt 13:10+013:11+01m1180.724116mNERLaiburwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:197.5
#35|--|GIRGainsari Junction 13:30+1:0213:32+1:022m--188.256116mNERBalrampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#36|--|PPWPachperwa 13:42+1:0613:44+1:062m--197.563111mNERSemari - Bisokhar Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#37|--|TPBTrilokpur 13:51-13:52-1m11104.915104mNERSemari - Bisokhar Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:338.2
#38|--|BNYBarhni 14:25+4514:35+5110m--1113.07199mNERBadhni, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#39|--|MHBGMahadev Buzurg 14:40-14:41-1m--1118.95599mNERMahadeva Buzrug, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#40|--|PRZParsa 14:48+5314:49+571m--1125.34593mNERItwa Badhayan Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#41|--|MHBZMahtha Bazar 14:55-14:56-1m--1129.84794mNERMahtha Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#42|--|SOTShohratgarh 15:02+5815:04+592m--1134.55494mNERRailway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#43|--|CIHChilhiaO 15:11+1:0315:13+1:062m--1140.84892mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#44|--|AHUAhirauli 15:21-15:23-2m--1147.22991mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.9
#45|--|NUHNaugarh 15:35+1:0815:40+1:085m--1153.15891mNERNaugarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#46|--|UBUska Bazar 15:50+1:1315:52+1:182m--1162.74192mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.3
#47|--|BMJBridgemanganj 16:04+1:1816:06+1:232m--1171.04593mNERBridgmanganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#48|--|LERLehraO 16:12-16:13-1m11175.53287mNERLehra Railway Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#49|--|ANDNAnand Nagar JunctionX 16:30+1:1716:40+1:1810m--1184.53287mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#50|--|LPWLoharpurwa 16:46-16:47-1m11187.73485mNERLoharpurwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#51|--|CMCampierganjX 16:53+1:1616:55+1:212m11191.13384mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#52|--|RCRARamchaura 17:04-17:05-1m--1196.14883mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#53|--|MVKRMahawan Khor Halt 17:08-17:09-1m--1198.43684mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#54|--|RJRawat Ganj 17:13-17:14-1m--1200.93188mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.1
#55|--|PJPeppeganj 17:20+1:1417:22+1:182m--1204.03985mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.8
#56|--|JKIKauriaa Jungle 17:31-17:32-1m11209.86086mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#57|--|MIMManiram 17:38+1:1517:40+1:172m--1215.81481mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:204.6
#58|--|JEANakaha Jungle 18:00+1:14-11220.4-84mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site