Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 20:08:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 20:08:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Nov 27, 2015 (12:21AM)

55050/Lucknow-Nakaha Jungle Passenger (UnReserved)
     लखनऊ-गोंडा पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 26 2015 (9:42AM) by ♤☆■02537 GKP●BNZ LHB SPL■ ☆♤**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
GS1
  2
GS9
  3
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Gonda Kachahri and Gonda Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 12m    0 halts    Distance: 5 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 09:33 (Avg 2h 6m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GDK/Gonda Kachahri 
Arrives @ 09:45 (Avg 2h 9m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GD/Gonda Junction 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Gonda Kachahri and Gonda Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER  -05:15+1:1421-120.215126mNERLucknow 226001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:092.2
#2/--/ASHAishbagh  05:24+1:1605:33+1:129m11-118.040123mNERAishbagh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:042.7
#3|--|LCLucknow City  05:37+1:1505:39+1:172m11-115.310126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#4/--/DALDaliGanj  05:51+1:1205:53+1:162m11-113.336121mNERUttar Pradesh 226020, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#5/--/BNZBadshahnagar  06:00+1:1806:05+1:175m11-109.152118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#6/--/GTNRGomti Nagar  06:10+1:2006:12+1:242m11-104.819119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:134.1
#7/--/MLMalhaurX  06:25+1:2206:26+1:291m31-100.756122mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#8/==/JRRJugaur  06:32-06:33-1m11-95.133125mNRCanal Rd Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#9/==/SFHSafedabadXO  06:39+1:2806:40+1:291m21-91.844121mNRBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.4
#10/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  06:50+1:3006:52+1:332m41-84.449123mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#11/==/JBRJahangirabad Rj  07:02+1:3907:04+1:412m11-76.357125mNERJahangirabad Raj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#12/==/RFRRafinagarX  07:10+1:4507:11+1:451m11-70.636124mNERbarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#13/==/BURBindaura  07:17+1:4107:19+1:492m11-67.073125mNERbarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.7
#14/==/BUWBurhwal JunctionX  07:27+1:5207:29+1:552m21-57.353119mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#15/==/CKGChowka Ghat  07:36+1:5807:38+2:022m11-51.155110mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#16/==/GHTGhaghara Ghat  07:44+2:0407:46+2:082m11-45.633108mNERBahraich, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.4
#17/==/JLDJarwal RoadXO  07:54+2:0708:09+1:5815m21-41.272112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#18/==/SUJSarju  08:17+2:0208:19+2:092m21-31.633109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.7
#19/==/CLJColonelGanjX  08:33+2:0708:35+2:152m21-23.938109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#20/==/KSRKasturiX  08:44+1:0108:45+1:011m21-18.235107mNERkasturi Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#21/==/MIRMaijapur  08:54+2:1308:56+2:192m21-13.066110mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#22/==/KTHLKathola  09:02-09:03-1m21-6.448109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#23/==/GDKGonda Kachahri»XO  09:11+2:2109:33+2:0622m210.024111mNERGonda-271001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.8
#24/==/GDGonda Junction•  09:45+2:0910:50+1:4365m314.822110mNERLJN- SH-A Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:186.4
#25|--|SUBRSubhagpur  11:08+1:4311:10+1:442m--111.351108mNERSubhagpur Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.8
#26|--|ITEIntiyathok  11:25+1:5011:27+1:542m--124.161110mNERDistrict-Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#27|--|BWPBhawanipur Kalan  11:37-11:38-1m--134.246117mNERBhawanipur Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.6
#28|--|BLPBalrampur  11:52+1:5611:54+1:592m--144.928113mNERBalrampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:062.8
#29|--|JKNIJharkhandi  12:00+1:5612:02+1:562m--147.636107mNERDist-Balrampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.2
#30|--|GAWGainjahwaX  12:14+1:5712:16+1:582m--154.930106mNERMDR 10E, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:178.4
#31|--|KPEKauwapur  12:33+1:5412:35+1:552m--163.340109mNERMDR 10E, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#32|--|LHNRLakshmanpur Halt  12:42-12:43-1m--167.919117mNERLakshmanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:227.1
#33|--|TLRTulsipur  13:05+1:4313:10+1:445m--175.042112mNERTulasipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#34|--|LBWLaiburwa Halt  13:18-13:19-1m--180.721116mNERLaiburwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:217.5
#35|--|GIRGainsari Junction  13:40+1:3713:42+1:372m--188.231116mNERBalrampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:189.3
#36|--|PPWPachperwa  14:00+1:3414:02+1:352m--197.544111mNERSemari - Bisokhar Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.4
#37|--|TPBTrilokpur  14:12-14:13-1m--1104.941104mNERSemari - Bisokhar Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.2
#38|--|BNYBarhni  14:25+1:3514:30+1:385m--1113.03299mNERBadhni, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.9
#39|--|MHBGMahadev Buzurg  14:41-14:42-1m--1118.93899mNERMahadeva Buzrug, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.4
#40|--|PRZParsa  14:52+1:3414:54+1:342m--1125.36893mNERItwa Badhayan Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#41|--|MHBZMahtha Bazar  14:58-14:59-1m--1129.84794mNERMahtha Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#42|--|SOTShohratgarh  15:05+1:3815:06+1:391m--1134.55494mNERRailway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#43|--|CIHChilhia  15:13+1:4315:15+1:422m--1140.85592mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#44|--|AHUAhirauli  15:22-15:23-1m--1147.22991mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.9
#45|--|NUHNaugarh  15:35+1:3915:40+1:395m--1153.15891mNERNaugarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#46|--|UBUska Bazar  15:50+1:4215:52+1:432m--1162.74192mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.3
#47|--|BMJBridgemanganj  16:04+1:4016:06+1:422m--1171.04593mNERBridgmanganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#48|--|LERLehra  16:12-16:13-1m--1175.53287mNERLehra Railway Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#49|--|ANDNAnand Nagar JunctionX  16:30+1:3616:35+1:375m--1184.51786mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:113.2
#50|--|LPWLoharpurwa  16:46-16:47-1m--1187.73485mNERLoharpurwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#51|--|CMCampierganjX  16:53+1:3516:55+1:402m--1191.13084mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#52|--|RCRARamchaura  17:05-17:06-1m--1196.13683mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#53|--|MVKRMahawan Khor Halt  17:10-17:11-1m--1198.43684mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#54|--|RJRawat Ganj  17:15-17:16-1m--1200.93188mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.1
#55|--|PJPeppeganj  17:22+1:3517:24+1:412m--1204.05085mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#56|--|JKIKauriaa Jungle  17:31+1:2617:32+1:261m--1209.86086mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#57|--|MIMManiram  17:38+1:4217:40+1:492m--1215.81481mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:204.6
#58|--|JEANakaha Jungle  18:00+1:36---1220.4-84mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site