Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 18:56:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 18:56:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1712503-0

55050/Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha Jungle Passenger (UnReserved)
     लखनऊ जँ. - नकहा जंगल पैसेंजर (अनारक्षित)

GDK/Gonda Kachahri --> GD/Gonda Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Nov 27, 2015 (12:21AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (11:51) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Gonda Kachahri and Gonda Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 38m    0 halts    Distance: 5 km    Avg Speed: 8 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 09:02 (Avg 2h 27m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GDK/Gonda Kachahri 
Arrives @ 09:40 (Avg 2h 5m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GD/Gonda Junction 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Gonda Kachahri and Gonda Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 26m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER -05:15+5221-120.013126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:112.4
#2/--/ASHAishbaghX 05:26+5105:28+562m11-117.617123mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:092.6
#3/--/LCLucknow City 05:37+5705:39+1:002m11-115.011126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:112.0
#4/--/DALDaliGanjX 05:50+5605:52+1:002m11-113.032121mNERUttar Pradesh 226020, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.2
#5/--/BNZBadshahnagar 06:00+1:0106:05+1:015m11-108.751118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#6/--/GTNRGomti Nagar 06:10+1:0506:12+1:082m11-104.519119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:134.1
#7/--/MLMalhaurX 06:25+1:0606:26+1:111m31-100.453122mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#8/==/JRRJugaur 06:32-06:33-1m11-95.133125mNRCanal Rd Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#9/==/SFHSafedabadXO 06:39+1:2806:40+1:311m21-91.844121mNRBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.4
#10/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 06:50+1:1406:52+1:152m41-84.449123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#11/==/JBRJahangirabad Rj 07:02+1:3107:04+1:322m11-76.357125mNERJahangirabad Raj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#12/==/RFRRafinagarX 07:10-07:11-1m11-70.536124mNERbarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#13/==/BURBindaura 07:17+1:3207:19+1:422m11-66.973125mNERbarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.7
#14/==/BUWBurhwal JunctionX 07:27+1:4607:29+1:532m21-57.253120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#15/==/CKGChowka Ghat 07:36+1:5607:38+1:572m11-51.055110mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#16/==/GHTGhaghara GhatX 07:44+1:5907:46+2:032m11-45.533109mNERBahraich, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.4
#17/==/JLDJarwal RoadX 07:54+2:0407:56+2:062m21-41.147111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.5
#18/==/SUJSarjuO 08:08+2:0608:10+2:092m21-31.746109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#19/==/CLJColonelGanjX 08:20+2:0908:22+2:102m21-23.938109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#20/==/KSRKasturi 08:31-08:33-2m21-18.240108mNERkasturi Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#21/==/MIRMaijapurX 08:41+2:0508:43+2:112m21-12.956110mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#22/==/KTHLKatholaX 08:50-08:51-1m21-6.443109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#23/==/GDKGonda Kachahri»XO 09:00+2:1209:02+2:272m210.08111mNERGonda-271001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:384.8
#24/==/GDGonda Junction• 09:40+2:0511:10+1:1790m314.824110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:166.4
#25|--|SUBRSubhagpur 11:26+1:2211:28+1:242m--111.275109mNERSubhagpur Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#26|--|ITEIntiyathok 11:40+1:2811:42+1:312m--126.360110mNERDistrict-Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#27|--|BWPBhawanipur Kalan 11:50-11:51-1m1134.371117mNERBhawanipur Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#28|--|BLPBalrampur 12:00+1:3212:02+1:342m--144.933113mNERBalrampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#29|--|JKNIJharkhandiX 12:07+012:09+02m1147.762107mNERDist-Balrampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#30|--|GAWGainjahwa 12:16+1:3512:18+1:372m--154.934106mNERMDR 10E, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.4
#31|--|KPEKauwapur 12:33+1:3212:35+1:332m1163.356109mNERMDR 10E, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#32|--|LHNRLakshmanpur Halt 12:40-12:41-1m1168.022117mNERLakshmanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:197.1
#33|--|TLRTulsipur 13:00+1:2213:05+1:235m--175.068112mNERTulasipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#34|--|LBWLaiburwa Halt 13:10-13:11-1m1180.724116mNERLaiburwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:197.7
#35|--|GIRGainsari Junction 13:30+1:1713:32+1:182m--188.456114mNERBalrampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#36|--|PPWPachperwa 13:42+1:1913:44+1:212m--197.763111mNERSemari - Bisokhar Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#37|--|TPBTrilokpur 13:51-13:52-1m11105.115104mNERSemari - Bisokhar Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:338.2
#38|--|BNYBarhni 14:25+5714:35+5710m--1113.37199mNERBadhni, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#39|--|MHBGMahadev Buzurg 14:40-14:41-1m--1119.25599mNERMahadeva Buzrug, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#40|--|PRZParsa 14:48+5714:49+591m--1125.54593mNERItwa Badhayan Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#41|--|MHBZMahtha Bazar 14:55-14:56-1m--1130.14794mNERMahtha Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#42|--|SOTShohratgarh 15:02+5915:04+1:002m--1134.85494mNERRailway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#43|--|CIHChilhia 15:11+1:0315:13+1:042m--1141.04892mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#44|--|AHUAhirauli 15:21-15:23-2m--1147.42991mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.9
#45|--|NUHNaugarh 15:35+5815:40+585m--1153.35891mNERNaugarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#46|--|UBUska Bazar 15:50+5915:52+592m--1163.04192mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.3
#47|--|BMJBridgemanganj 16:04+5916:06+592m--1171.34593mNERBridgmanganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#48|--|LERLehraO 16:12-16:13-1m11175.73287mNERLehra Railway Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#49|--|ANDNAnand Nagar JunctionX 16:30+5516:40+5410m--1184.73286mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#50|--|LPWLoharpurwa 16:46-16:47-1m11187.93485mNERLoharpurwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#51|--|CMCampierganjX 16:53+5416:55+592m11191.33384mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#52|--|RCRARamchaura 17:04-17:05-1m--1196.34883mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#53|--|MVKRMahawan Khor Halt 17:08-17:09-1m--1198.73684mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#54|--|RJRawat Ganj 17:13-17:14-1m--1201.13188mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.1
#55|--|PJPeppeganj 17:20+5417:22+572m--1204.23985mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.8
#56|--|JKIKauriaa Jungle 17:31-17:32-1m11210.05886mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#57|--|MIMManiram 17:38+5617:40+592m--1215.81484mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:204.8
#58|--|JEANakaha Jungle 18:00+46---1220.6-84mNERGorakhpur- 273007, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site