Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 29, 2016 02:08:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 29, 2016 02:08:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (3h 13m ago)
Latest...
.
Fri Nov 27, 2015 (12:21AM)

55050/Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha Jungle Passenger (UnReserved)
     लखनऊ जँ. - नकहा जंगल पैसेंजर (अनारक्षित)

GDK/Gonda Kachahri --> GD/Gonda Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Gonda Kachahri and Gonda Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 12m    0 halts    Distance: 5 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 09:33 (Avg 1h 48m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GDK/Gonda Kachahri 
Arrives @ 09:45 (Avg 1h 57m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GD/Gonda Junction 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Gonda Kachahri and Gonda Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER  -05:15+1:0221-120.016126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:092.4
#2/--/ASHAishbaghX  05:24+1:0405:33+1:049m11-117.639122mNERAishbagh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.6
#3/--/LCLucknow City  05:37+1:0605:39+1:072m11-115.010126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#4/--/DALDaliGanjX  05:51+1:0405:53+1:072m11-113.036121mNERUttar Pradesh 226020, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#5/--/BNZBadshahnagar  06:00+1:0906:05+1:085m11-108.851118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#6/--/GTNRGomti Nagar  06:10+1:1206:12+1:142m11-104.519119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:134.1
#7/--/MLMalhaurX  06:25+1:1306:26+1:271m31-100.453122mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#8/==/JRRJugaur  06:32-06:33-1m11-95.133125mNRCanal Rd Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#9/==/SFHSafedabadXO  06:39+1:2606:40+1:291m21-91.844121mNRBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.4
#10/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  06:50+1:2806:52+1:302m41-84.449123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#11/==/JBRJahangirabad Rj  07:02+1:3707:04+1:382m11-76.357125mNERJahangirabad Raj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#12/==/RFRRafinagarX  07:10-07:11-1m11-70.636124mNERbarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#13/==/BURBindaura  07:17+1:3707:19+1:472m11-67.073125mNERbarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.7
#14/==/BUWBurhwal JunctionX  07:27+1:5007:29+1:542m21-57.353120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#15/==/CKGChowka Ghat  07:36+1:5707:38+2:002m11-51.155110mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#16/==/GHTGhaghara Ghat  07:44+2:0407:46+2:072m11-45.633108mNERBahraich, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.4
#17/==/JLDJarwal RoadXO  07:54+2:0808:09+1:5615m21-41.272112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#18/==/SUJSarju  08:17+1:5808:19+2:042m21-31.633109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.7
#19/==/CLJColonelGanjX  08:33+2:0008:35+2:032m21-23.938109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#20/==/KSRKasturiX  08:44+4:0308:45+4:031m21-18.235107mNERkasturi Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#21/==/MIRMaijapur  08:54+1:5308:56+1:592m21-13.066110mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#22/==/KTHLKathola  09:02-09:03-1m21-6.448109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#23/==/GDKGonda Kachahri»XO  09:11+2:0109:33+1:4822m210.024111mNERGonda-271001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.8
#24/==/GDGonda Junction•  09:45+1:5711:10+1:2185m314.824110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:166.5
#25|--|SUBRSubhagpur  11:26+1:1911:28+1:212m0111.364108mNERSubhagpur Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#26|--|ITEIntiyathok  11:40+1:2511:42+1:262m0124.176110mNERDistrict-Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#27|--|BWPBhawanipur Kalan  11:50-11:51-1m1134.271117mNERBhawanipur Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#28|--|BLPBalrampur  12:00+1:2612:02+1:292m0144.942113mNERBalrampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#29|--|JKNIJharkhandiX  12:06-12:08-2m1147.754107mNERDist-Balrampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#30|--|GAWGainjahwaX  12:16+1:2712:18+1:272m0154.934106mNERMDR 10E, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.4
#31|--|KPEKauwapur  12:33+1:2212:35+1:212m1163.340109mNERMDR 10E, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#32|--|LHNRLakshmanpur Halt  12:42-12:43-1m1167.925117mNERLakshmanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.1
#33|--|TLRTulsipur  13:00+1:0813:05+1:095m0175.068112mNERTulasipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#34|--|LBWLaiburwa Halt  13:10-13:11-1m0180.724116mNERLaiburwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:197.5
#35|--|GIRGainsari JunctionX  13:30+5913:32+1:002m0188.256116mNERBalrampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#36|--|PPWPachperwa  13:42+5513:44+552m0197.563111mNERSemari - Bisokhar Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#37|--|TPBTrilokpur  13:51-13:52-1m01104.915104mNERSemari - Bisokhar Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:338.2
#38|--|BNYBarhni  14:25+5114:30+545m01113.05999mNERBadhni, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#39|--|MHBGMahadev Buzurg  14:36-14:37-1m01118.92699mNERMahadeva Buzrug, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:156.4
#40|--|PRZParsa  14:52+5014:54+522m01125.36893mNERItwa Badhayan Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#41|--|MHBZMahtha Bazar  14:58-14:59-1m01129.84794mNERMahtha Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#42|--|SOTShohratgarh  15:05+5715:06+591m01134.55494mNERRailway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#43|--|CIHChilhia  15:13+1:0215:15+1:022m01140.85592mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#44|--|AHUAhirauli  15:22-15:23-1m01147.22991mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.9
#45|--|NUHNaugarh  15:35+5915:40+585m01153.15891mNERNaugarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#46|--|UBUska Bazar  15:50+1:0015:52+1:012m01162.74192mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.3
#47|--|BMJBridgemanganj  16:04+1:0016:06+1:012m01171.04593mNERBridgmanganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#48|--|LERLehra  16:12-16:13-1m01175.53287mNERLehra Railway Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#49|--|ANDNAnand Nagar JunctionX  16:30+5616:35+1:005m01184.51786mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:113.2
#50|--|LPWLoharpurwa  16:46-16:47-1m01187.73485mNERLoharpurwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#51|--|CMCampierganjX  16:53+5616:55+592m01191.13084mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#52|--|RCRARamchaura  17:05-17:06-1m01196.13683mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#53|--|MVKRMahawan Khor Halt  17:10-17:11-1m01198.43684mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#54|--|RJRawat Ganj  17:15-17:16-1m01200.93188mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.1
#55|--|PJPeppeganj  17:22+5417:24+552m01204.05085mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#56|--|JKIKauriaa Jungle  17:31-17:32-1m01209.86086mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#57|--|MIMManiram  17:38+5417:40+582m01215.81481mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:204.6
#58|--|JEANakaha Jungle  18:00+48-01220.4-84mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site