Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 15:55:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 15:55:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will remain cancelled on 27/11 to 04/12.
Mon Nov 25, 2013 (01:04PM)

55050/Lucknow-Gonda Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 03 2014 (3:42PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
SLR-GS1 to GS9-SLR. Ref: ehtram18; ; Entry# 555681
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
WDM 3A GD SHED.
  0
SLR
  1
GS1
  2
GS9
  3
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 35m    0 halts    Distance: 5 km    Avg Speed: 8 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 09:10 (Avg 3h 56m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GDK/Gonda Kachahri 
Arrives @ 09:45 (Avg 2h 57m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GD/Gonda Junction 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Gonda Kachahri and Gonda Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER  -05:15+1:0021-119.913126mNERLucknow 226001, Uttar Pradesh
2/--/ASHAishbaghX  05:24+2:3005:26+2:402m11-118.015122mNERAishbagh, Uttar Pradesh
3/--/LCLucknow CityX  05:37+2:0705:39+2:072m11-115.29127mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
4/--/DALDaliGanj  05:52+2:3705:54+2:362m11-113.242121mNERHasanganj, Uttar Pradesh
5/--/BNZBadshahnagar  06:00+2:0906:05+2:075m11-108.926116mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
6/--/GTNRGomti Nagar  06:15+1:4606:17+1:512m11-104.632117mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
7/--/MLMalhaurX  06:24+2:4706:25+2:471m31-100.955120mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
8/--/JRRJugaur  06:31-06:32-1m11-95.434123mNRCanal Rd, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/SFHSafedabadX  06:38+2:4606:39+2:461m21-92.051121mNRBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  06:48+2:2606:50+2:262m41-84.449124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/JBRJahangirabad Rj  07:00+3:0707:02+3:072m11-76.352125mNERJahangirabad, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/RFRRafinagarX  07:09-07:10-1m11-70.233124mNERbarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/BURBindaura  07:16+3:0807:17+3:231m11-66.972125mNERbarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/BUWBurhwal JunctionX  07:25+3:2507:27+3:262m21-57.355119mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/CKGChowka Ghat  07:34+3:2907:36+3:292m11-51.056107mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/GHTGhaghara GhatX  07:42+3:3007:44+3:302m11-45.425107mNERBahraich, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/JLDJarwal RoadX  07:54+3:2707:56+3:322m21-41.248112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/SUJSarjuXO  08:08+3:3208:10+3:572m21-31.746109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/CLJColonelGanjX  08:20+3:3608:22+3:372m21-24.035108mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/KSRKasturi  08:32-08:33-1m21-18.241108mNERkasturi Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/MIRMaijapurX  08:41+4:0108:43+4:042m21-12.758108mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/KTHLKathola  08:49-08:50-1m21-6.923106mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/GDKGonda Kachahri»  09:08+3:5609:10+3:562m210.08110mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
24/==%GDGonda Junction•  09:45+2:57-314.9-110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site