Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:39:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:39:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

55050/Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha Jungle Passenger (UnReserved)
     लखनऊ जँ. - नकहा जंगल पैसेंजर (अनारक्षित)

GDK/Gonda Kachahri --> GD/Gonda Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Fri Nov 27, 2015 (12:21AM)
Dec 04 departure has been Rescheduled to start 2h 50m late
New Time: 08:05
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (11:51AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Gonda Kachahri and Gonda Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 38m    0 halts    Distance: 5 km    Avg Speed: 8 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 09:02 (Avg 1h 58m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GDK/Gonda Kachahri 
Arrives @ 09:40 (Avg 1h 36m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GD/Gonda Junction 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Gonda Kachahri and Gonda Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 26m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER  -05:15+4021-120.013126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:112.4
#2/--/ASHAishbaghX  05:26+4105:28+462m11-117.617122mNERAishbagh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:092.6
#3/--/LCLucknow City  05:37+4505:39+472m11-115.011126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:112.0
#4/--/DALDaliGanjX  05:50+4405:52+472m11-113.032121mNERUttar Pradesh 226020, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.2
#5/--/BNZBadshahnagar  06:00+4806:05+485m11-108.851118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#6/--/GTNRGomti Nagar  06:10+5106:12+552m11-104.519119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:134.1
#7/--/MLMalhaurX  06:25+5606:26+1:021m31-100.453122mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#8/==/JRRJugaur  06:32+006:33+01m11-95.133125mNRCanal Rd Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#9/==/SFHSafedabadXO  06:39+1:0106:40+1:031m21-91.844121mNRBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.4
#10/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  06:50+1:0206:52+1:052m41-84.449123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#11/==/JBRJahangirabad Rj  07:02+1:1607:04+1:202m11-76.357125mNERJahangirabad Raj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#12/==/RFRRafinagarX  07:10-07:11-1m11-70.636124mNERbarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#13/==/BURBindaura  07:17+1:1907:19+1:252m11-67.073125mNERbarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.7
#14/==/BUWBurhwal JunctionX  07:27+1:2807:29+1:322m21-57.353120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#15/==/CKGChowka Ghat  07:36+1:3407:38+1:342m11-51.155110mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#16/==/GHTGhaghara GhatX  07:44+1:3607:46+1:402m11-45.633108mNERBahraich, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.4
#17/==/JLDJarwal RoadX  07:54+1:4007:56+1:432m21-41.248112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.6
#18/==/SUJSarjuO  08:08+1:4108:10+1:442m21-31.646109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#19/==/CLJColonelGanjX  08:20+1:4308:22+1:492m21-23.938109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#20/==/KSRKasturi  08:31-08:33-2m21-18.240107mNERkasturi Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#21/==/MIRMaijapurX  08:41+1:4208:43+1:462m21-13.057110mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#22/==/KTHLKatholaX  08:50-08:51-1m21-6.442109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#23/==/GDKGonda Kachahri»XO  09:00+1:4709:02+1:582m210.08111mNERGonda-271001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:384.8
#24/==/GDGonda Junction•  09:40+1:3611:10+4690m314.824110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:166.5
#25|--|SUBRSubhagpur  11:26+5211:28+532m0111.364108mNERSubhagpur Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#26|--|ITEIntiyathok  11:40+5611:42+592m0124.176110mNERDistrict-Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#27|--|BWPBhawanipur Kalan  11:50-11:51-1m1134.271117mNERBhawanipur Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#28|--|BLPBalrampur  12:00+1:0212:02+1:032m0144.933113mNERBalrampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#29|--|JKNIJharkhandiX  12:07+2:4512:09+2:452m1147.762107mNERDist-Balrampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#30|--|GAWGainjahwa  12:16+1:0412:18+1:052m0154.934106mNERMDR 10E, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.4
#31|--|KPEKauwapur  12:33+1:0112:35+1:012m1163.356109mNERMDR 10E, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#32|--|LHNRLakshmanpur Halt  12:40-12:41-1m1167.922117mNERLakshmanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:197.1
#33|--|TLRTulsipur  13:00+5013:05+515m0175.068112mNERTulasipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#34|--|LBWLaiburwa Halt  13:10-13:11-1m0180.724116mNERLaiburwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:197.5
#35|--|GIRGainsari Junction  13:30+4313:32+442m0188.256116mNERBalrampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#36|--|PPWPachperwa  13:42+4513:44+462m0197.563111mNERSemari - Bisokhar Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#37|--|TPBTrilokpur  13:51-13:52-1m01104.915104mNERSemari - Bisokhar Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:338.2
#38|--|BNYBarhni  14:25+2014:35+3310m01113.07199mNERBadhni, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#39|--|MHBGMahadev Buzurg  14:40-14:41-1m01118.95599mNERMahadeva Buzrug, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#40|--|PRZParsa  14:48+4014:49+431m01125.34593mNERItwa Badhayan Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#41|--|MHBZMahtha Bazar  14:55-14:56-1m01129.84794mNERMahtha Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#42|--|SOTShohratgarh  15:02+4615:04+462m01134.55494mNERRailway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#43|--|CIHChilhiaO  15:11+5015:13+512m01140.84892mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#44|--|AHUAhirauli  15:21-15:23-2m01147.22991mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.9
#45|--|NUHNaugarh  15:35+4715:40+485m01153.15891mNERNaugarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#46|--|UBUska Bazar  15:50+5115:52+532m01162.74192mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.3
#47|--|BMJBridgemanganj  16:04+5216:06+552m01171.04593mNERBridgmanganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#48|--|LERLehraX  16:12-16:13-1m01175.53287mNERLehra Railway Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#49|--|ANDNAnand Nagar JunctionX  16:30+5116:40+5010m01184.53286mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#50|--|LPWLoharpurwa  16:46-16:47-1m01187.73485mNERLoharpurwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#51|--|CMCampierganjX  16:53+5016:55+542m01191.13384mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#52|--|RCRARamchaura  17:04-17:05-1m01196.14883mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#53|--|MVKRMahawan Khor Halt  17:08+4517:09+451m01198.43684mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#54|--|RJRawat Ganj  17:13-17:14-1m01200.93188mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.1
#55|--|PJPeppeganj  17:20+4717:22+512m01204.03985mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.8
#56|--|JKIKauriaa Jungle  17:31-17:32-1m01209.86086mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#57|--|MIMManiram  17:38+4817:40+492m01215.81481mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:204.6
#58|--|JEANakaha Jungle  18:00+39-01220.4-84mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site