Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 18, 2015 18:45:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 18, 2015 18:45:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will remain cancelled on 27/11 to 04/12.
Mon Nov 25, 2013 (01:04PM)

55050/Lucknow-Gonda Passenger (UnReserved)
     लखनऊ-गोंडा पैसेंजर

Sep 03 2014 (3:42PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDM 3A GD SHED.
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
GS1
  2
GS9
  3
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 35m    0 halts    Distance: 5 km    Avg Speed: 8 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 09:10 (Avg 2h 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GDK/Gonda Kachahri 
Arrives @ 09:45 (Avg 1h 48m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GD/Gonda Junction 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Gonda Kachahri and Gonda Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER  -05:15+1921-119.913126mNERLucknow 226001, Uttar Pradesh
2/--/ASHAishbaghX  05:24+4205:26+442m11-118.015122mNERAishbagh, Uttar Pradesh
3/--/LCLucknow CityX  05:37+4405:39+452m11-115.29127mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
4/--/DALDaliGanj  05:52+4405:54+462m11-113.242121mNERHasanganj, Uttar Pradesh
5/--/BNZBadshahnagar  06:00+1:0306:05+1:045m11-108.926116mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
6/--/GTNRGomti Nagar  06:15+5006:17+512m11-104.632117mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
7/--/MLMalhaurX  06:24+5506:25+1:081m31-100.955120mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
8/--/JRRJugaur  06:31-06:32-1m11-95.434123mNRCanal Rd, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/SFHSafedabadX  06:38+1:0706:39+1:101m21-92.051121mNRBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  06:48+1:1706:50+1:182m41-84.449124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/JBRJahangirabad Rj  07:00+1:2007:02+1:252m11-76.352125mNERJahangirabad, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/RFRRafinagarX  07:09-07:10-1m11-70.233124mNERbarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/BURBindaura  07:16+1:2307:17+1:321m11-66.972125mNERbarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/BUWBurhwal JunctionX  07:25+1:3507:27+1:372m21-57.355119mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/CKGChowka Ghat  07:34+1:3907:36+1:402m11-51.056107mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/GHTGhaghara GhatX  07:42+1:4307:44+1:502m11-45.425107mNERBahraich, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/JLDJarwal RoadX  07:54+1:4607:56+1:482m21-41.248112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/SUJSarjuXO  08:08+1:5508:10+1:572m21-31.746109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/CLJColonelGanjX  08:20+1:5208:22+1:562m21-24.035108mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/KSRKasturi  08:32-08:33-1m21-18.241108mNERkasturi Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/MIRMaijapurX  08:41+2:0208:43+2:092m21-12.758108mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/KTHLKathola  08:49-08:50-1m21-6.923106mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/GDKGonda Kachahri»  09:08+2:0109:10+2:022m210.08110mNERGonda-271001, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/GDGonda Junction•  09:45+1:48-314.9-110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site