Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 31, 2015 20:56:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 31, 2015 20:56:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will remain cancelled on 27/11 to 04/12.
Mon Nov 25, 2013 (01:04PM)

55050/Lucknow-Gonda Passenger (UnReserved)
     लखनऊ-गोंडा पैसेंजर

Sep 03 2014 (3:42PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDM 3A GD SHED.
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
GS1
  2
GS9
  3
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 16m    6 halts    Distance: 25 km    Avg Speed: 19 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 05:15 (Avg 57m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 
Arrives @ 06:31
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JRR/Jugaur 

6 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Jugaur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER»  -05:15+57210.013126mNERLucknow 226001, Uttar Pradesh
2/--/ASHAishbaghX  05:24+1:2505:26+1:282m111.915122mNERAishbagh, Uttar Pradesh
3/--/LCLucknow CityX  05:37+1:3905:39+1:412m114.89127mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
4/--/DALDaliGanj  05:52+1:2305:54+1:242m116.842121mNERHasanganj, Uttar Pradesh
5/--/BNZBadshahnagar  06:00+1:3406:05+1:345m1111.026116mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
6/--/GTNRGomti Nagar  06:15+1:3606:17+1:402m1115.332117mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
7/--/MLMalhaurX  06:24+1:4106:25+1:571m3119.155120mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
8/--/JRRJugaur•  06:31-06:32-1m1124.534123mNRCanal Rd Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/SFHSafedabadX  06:38+1:5706:39+1:571m2127.951121mNRBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  06:48+1:4906:50+1:502m4135.549124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/JBRJahangirabad Rj  07:00+2:1407:02+2:152m1143.752125mNERJahangirabad, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/RFRRafinagarX  07:09-07:10-1m1149.733124mNERbarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/BURBindaura  07:16+2:1407:17+2:171m1153.072125mNERbarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/BUWBurhwal JunctionX  07:25+2:1907:27+2:272m2162.655119mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/CKGChowka Ghat  07:34+2:2907:36+2:342m1169.056107mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/GHTGhaghara GhatX  07:42+2:3507:44+2:392m1174.625107mNERBahraich, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/JLDJarwal RoadX  07:54+2:3207:56+2:342m2178.748112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/SUJSarjuXO  08:08+2:3808:10+2:392m2188.246109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/CLJColonelGanjX  08:20+2:3608:22+2:422m2195.935108mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/KSRKasturi  08:32-08:33-1m21101.741108mNERkasturi Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/MIRMaijapurX  08:41+2:3808:43+2:422m21107.258108mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/KTHLKathola  08:49-08:50-1m21113.023106mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/GDKGonda Kachahri  09:08+2:3609:10+2:432m21119.98110mNERGonda-271001, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/GDGonda Junction  09:45+2:21-31124.8-110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site