Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 30, 2015 07:06:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 30, 2015 07:06:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will remain cancelled on 27/11 to 04/12.
Mon Nov 25, 2013 (01:04PM)

55050/Lucknow-Gonda Passenger (UnReserved)
     लखनऊ-गोंडा पैसेंजर

Sep 03 2014 (3:42PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDM 3A GD SHED.
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
GS1
  2
GS9
  3
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 16m    6 halts    Distance: 25 km    Avg Speed: 19 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 05:15 (Avg 1h 17m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 
Arrives @ 06:31
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JRR/Jugaur 

6 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Jugaur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER»  -05:15+1:17210.013126mNERLucknow 226001, Uttar Pradesh
2/--/ASHAishbaghX  05:24+2:1905:26+2:212m111.915122mNERAishbagh, Uttar Pradesh
3/--/LCLucknow CityX  05:37+2:0905:39+2:132m114.89127mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
4/--/DALDaliGanj  05:52+2:0605:54+2:072m116.842121mNERHasanganj, Uttar Pradesh
5/--/BNZBadshahnagar  06:00+2:0606:05+2:055m1111.026116mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
6/--/GTNRGomti Nagar  06:15+2:1506:17+2:172m1115.332117mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
7/--/MLMalhaurX  06:24+2:2006:25+2:341m3119.155120mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
8/--/JRRJugaur•  06:31-06:32-1m1124.534123mNRCanal Rd Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/SFHSafedabadX  06:38+2:1906:39+2:191m2127.951121mNRBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  06:48+1:4906:50+1:492m4135.549124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/JBRJahangirabad Rj  07:00+2:5507:02+2:552m1143.752125mNERJahangirabad, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/RFRRafinagarX  07:09-07:10-1m1149.733124mNERbarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/BURBindaura  07:16+2:5407:17+2:581m1153.072125mNERbarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/BUWBurhwal JunctionX  07:25+3:0007:27+3:002m2162.655119mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/CKGChowka Ghat  07:34+3:0207:36+3:052m1169.056107mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/GHTGhaghara GhatX  07:42+3:0507:44+3:052m1174.625107mNERBahraich, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/JLDJarwal RoadX  07:54+2:5507:56+2:562m2178.748112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/SUJSarjuXO  08:08+3:0408:10+3:042m2188.246109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/CLJColonelGanjX  08:20+2:5308:22+2:572m2195.935108mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/KSRKasturi  08:32-08:33-1m21101.741108mNERkasturi Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/MIRMaijapurX  08:41+2:5108:43+2:532m21107.258108mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/KTHLKathola  08:49-08:50-1m21113.023106mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/GDKGonda Kachahri  09:08+2:4509:10+2:542m21119.98110mNERGonda-271001, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/GDGonda Junction  09:45+2:02-31124.8-110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site