Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 26, 2016 02:17:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 26, 2016 02:17:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (3h 54m ago)
Latest...
.
Fri Nov 27, 2015 (12:21AM)

55050/Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha Jungle Passenger (UnReserved)
     लखनऊ जँ. - नकहा जंगल पैसेंजर (अनारक्षित)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 26 2015 (9:42AM) by ☆अलविदा मीटरगेज☆*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Lucknow Junction NER and Jugaur is 3 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 17m    6 halts    Distance: 25 km    Avg Speed: 19 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 05:15 (Avg 1h 20m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 
Arrives @ 06:32
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JRR/Jugaur 

6 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Jugaur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER»  -05:15+1:20210.015126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:092.2
#2/--/ASHAishbaghX  05:24+1:2205:33+1:239m112.240122mNERAishbagh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:042.7
#3!--!LCLucknow City  05:37+1:2605:39+1:282m114.910126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#4/--/DALDaliGanjX  05:51+1:2305:53+1:252m117.036121mNERUttar Pradesh 226020, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#5/--/BNZBadshahnagar  06:00+1:2606:05+1:255m1111.152118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#6/--/GTNRGomti Nagar  06:10+1:2806:12+1:312m1115.419119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:134.1
#7/--/MLMalhaurX  06:25+1:2706:26+1:321m3119.556122mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#8/==/JRRJugaur•  06:32-06:33-1m1125.133125mNRCanal Rd Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#9/==/SFHSafedabadXO  06:39+1:3306:40+1:341m2128.544121mNRBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.4
#10/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  06:50+1:3006:52+1:312m4135.849 NRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#11/==/JBRJahangirabad Rj  07:02+1:3907:04+1:432m1143.957125mNERJahangirabad Raj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#12/==/RFRRafinagarX  07:10+3107:11+311m1149.736124mNERbarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#13/==/BURBindaura  07:17+1:4207:19+1:512m1153.373125mNERbarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.7
#14/==/BUWBurhwal JunctionX  07:27+1:5407:29+1:572m2163.053119mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#15/==/CKGChowka Ghat  07:36+1:5907:38+2:002m1169.255110mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#16/==/GHTGhaghara Ghat  07:44+2:0207:46+2:052m1174.733108mNERBahraich, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.4
#17/==/JLDJarwal RoadXO  07:54+2:0408:09+1:5515m2179.072112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#18/==/SUJSarju  08:17+1:5808:19+2:032m2188.633109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.7
#19/==/CLJColonelGanjX  08:33+2:0108:35+2:072m2196.338109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#20/==/KSRKasturiX  08:44-08:45-1m21102.035107mNERkasturi Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#21/==/MIRMaijapur  08:54+2:0408:56+2:112m21107.366110mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#22/==/KTHLKathola  09:02-09:03-1m21113.948109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#23/==/GDKGonda KachahriXO  09:11+2:1309:33+1:5822m21120.224111mNERGonda-271001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.8
#24/==/GDGonda Junction  09:45+2:0010:50+1:2865m31125.122110mNERLJN- SH-A Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:186.4
#25|--|SUBRSubhagpur  11:08+1:2911:10+1:322m01131.551108mNERSubhagpur Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.8
#26|--|ITEIntiyathok  11:25+1:3611:27+1:392m01144.361110mNERDistrict-Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#27|--|BWPBhawanipur Kalan  11:37-11:38-1m11154.546117mNERBhawanipur Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.6
#28|--|BLPBalrampur  11:52+1:4111:54+1:452m01165.128113mNERBalrampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:062.8
#29|--|JKNIJharkhandi  12:00-12:02-2m11167.936107mNERDist-Balrampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.2
#30|--|GAWGainjahwaX  12:14+1:4412:16+1:442m01175.130106mNERMDR 10E, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:178.4
#31|--|KPEKauwapur  12:33+1:3912:35+1:402m11183.640109mNERMDR 10E, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#32|--|LHNRLakshmanpur Halt  12:42-12:43-1m11188.219117mNERLakshmanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:227.1
#33|--|TLRTulsipur  13:05+1:2713:10+1:285m01195.342112mNERTulasipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#34|--|LBWLaiburwa Halt  13:18-13:19-1m01200.921116mNERLaiburwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:217.5
#35|--|GIRGainsari Junction  13:40+1:2113:42+1:222m01208.431116mNERBalrampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:189.3
#36|--|PPWPachperwa  14:00+1:1914:02+1:202m01217.844111mNERSemari - Bisokhar Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.4
#37|--|TPBTrilokpur  14:12-14:13-1m01225.141104mNERSemari - Bisokhar Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.2
#38|--|BNYBarhni  14:25+1:2014:30+1:225m01233.33299mNERBadhni, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.9
#39|--|MHBGMahadev Buzurg  14:41-14:42-1m01239.23899mNERMahadeva Buzrug, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.4
#40|--|PRZParsa  14:52+1:1614:54+1:172m01245.66893mNERItwa Badhayan Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#41|--|MHBZMahtha Bazar  14:58-14:59-1m01250.14794mNERMahtha Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#42|--|SOTShohratgarh  15:05+1:2115:06+1:221m01254.85494mNERRailway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#43|--|CIHChilhia  15:13+1:2415:15+1:242m01261.05592mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#44|--|AHUAhirauli  15:22-15:23-1m01267.52991mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.9
#45|--|NUHNaugarh  15:35+1:2115:40+1:215m01273.35891mNERNaugarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#46|--|UBUska Bazar  15:50+1:2615:52+1:262m01283.04192mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.3
#47|--|BMJBridgemanganj  16:04+1:2516:06+1:282m01291.34593mNERBridgmanganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#48|--|LERLehra  16:12-16:13-1m01295.73287mNERLehra Railway Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#49|--|ANDNAnand Nagar JunctionX  16:30+1:2316:35+1:255m01304.71786mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:113.2
#50|--|LPWLoharpurwa  16:46-16:47-1m01307.93485mNERLoharpurwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#51|--|CMCampierganjX  16:53+1:2116:55+1:272m01311.33084mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#52|--|RCRARamchaura  17:05-17:06-1m01316.33683mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#53|--|MVKRMahawan Khor Halt  17:10-17:11-1m01318.73684mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#54|--|RJRawat Ganj  17:15-17:16-1m01321.13188mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.1
#55|--|PJPeppeganj  17:22+1:2017:24+1:222m01324.25085mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#56|--|JKIKauriaa Jungle  17:31-17:32-1m01330.06086mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#57|--|MIMManiram  17:38+1:2217:40+1:232m01336.01481mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:204.6
#58|--|JEANakaha Jungle  18:00+1:13-01340.6-84mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site