Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 31, 2016 12:51:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 31, 2016 12:51:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Nov 27, 2015 (12:21AM)

55050/Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha Jungle Passenger (UnReserved)
     लखनऊ जँ. - नकहा जंगल पैसेंजर (अनारक्षित)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Lucknow Junction NER and Jugaur.
Travel Time: 1h 17m    6 halts    Distance: 25 km    Avg Speed: 19 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 05:15 (Avg 56m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 
Arrives @ 06:32
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JRR/Jugaur 

6 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Jugaur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER»  -05:15+56210.016126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:092.4
#2/--/ASHAishbaghX  05:24+5805:33+579m112.439122mNERAishbagh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.6
#3/--/LCLucknow City  05:37+5805:39+592m115.010126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#4/--/DALDaliGanjX  05:51+5705:53+1:002m117.036121mNERUttar Pradesh 226020, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#5/--/BNZBadshahnagar  06:00+1:0206:05+1:015m1111.251118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#6/--/GTNRGomti Nagar  06:10+1:0406:12+1:062m1115.519119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:134.1
#7/--/MLMalhaurX  06:25+1:0506:26+1:121m3119.653122mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#8/==/JRRJugaur•  06:32-06:33-1m1124.933125mNRCanal Rd Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#9/==/SFHSafedabadXO  06:39+1:1506:40+1:161m2128.244121mNRBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.4
#10/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  06:50+1:1106:52+1:132m4135.649123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#11/==/JBRJahangirabad Rj  07:02+1:1907:04+1:202m1143.757125mNERJahangirabad Raj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#12/==/RFRRafinagarX  07:10-07:11-1m1149.436124mNERbarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#13/==/BURBindaura  07:17+1:2007:19+1:292m1153.173125mNERbarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.7
#14/==/BUWBurhwal JunctionX  07:27+1:3307:29+1:382m2162.753120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#15/==/CKGChowka Ghat  07:36+1:4007:38+1:432m1168.955110mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#16/==/GHTGhaghara Ghat  07:44+1:4407:46+1:502m1174.433108mNERBahraich, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.4
#17/==/JLDJarwal RoadXO  07:54+1:4908:09+1:3815m2178.872112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#18/==/SUJSarju  08:17+1:4008:19+1:442m2188.433109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.7
#19/==/CLJColonelGanjX  08:33+1:4008:35+1:432m2196.138109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#20/==/KSRKasturiX  08:44+4:0308:45+4:031m21101.835107mNERkasturi Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#21/==/MIRMaijapur  08:54+1:4108:56+1:502m21107.166110mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#22/==/KTHLKathola  09:02-09:03-1m21113.748109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#23/==/GDKGonda KachahriXO  09:11+1:4909:33+1:3522m21120.024111mNERGonda-271001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.8
#24/==/GDGonda Junction  09:45+1:3910:50+1:1465m31124.822110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:186.5
#25|--|SUBRSubhagpur  11:08+1:1711:10+1:192m01131.351108mNERSubhagpur Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.8
#26|--|ITEIntiyathok  11:25+1:2311:27+1:272m01144.161110mNERDistrict-Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#27|--|BWPBhawanipur Kalan  11:37-11:38-1m11154.346117mNERBhawanipur Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.6
#28|--|BLPBalrampur  11:52+1:2711:54+1:312m01164.928113mNERBalrampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:062.8
#29|--|JKNIJharkhandi  12:00-12:02-2m11167.736107mNERDist-Balrampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.2
#30|--|GAWGainjahwaX  12:14+1:2712:16+1:282m01174.930106mNERMDR 10E, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:178.4
#31|--|KPEKauwapur  12:33+1:2112:35+1:212m11183.340109mNERMDR 10E, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#32|--|LHNRLakshmanpur Halt  12:42-12:43-1m11188.019117mNERLakshmanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:227.1
#33|--|TLRTulsipur  13:05+1:0813:10+1:095m01195.042112mNERTulasipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#34|--|LBWLaiburwa Halt  13:18-13:19-1m01200.721116mNERLaiburwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:217.5
#35|--|GIRGainsari Junction  13:40+1:0013:42+1:012m01208.231116mNERBalrampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:189.3
#36|--|PPWPachperwa  14:00+5414:02+552m01217.544111mNERSemari - Bisokhar Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.4
#37|--|TPBTrilokpur  14:12-14:13-1m01224.941104mNERSemari - Bisokhar Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.2
#38|--|BNYBarhni  14:25+5414:30+585m01233.13299mNERBadhni, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.9
#39|--|MHBGMahadev Buzurg  14:41-14:42-1m01238.93899mNERMahadeva Buzrug, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.4
#40|--|PRZParsa  14:52+5414:54+552m01245.36893mNERItwa Badhayan Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#41|--|MHBZMahtha Bazar  14:58-14:59-1m01249.94794mNERMahtha Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#42|--|SOTShohratgarh  15:05+1:0015:06+1:011m01254.55494mNERRailway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#43|--|CIHChilhia  15:13+1:0215:15+1:032m01260.85592mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#44|--|AHUAhirauli  15:22-15:23-1m01267.22991mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.9
#45|--|NUHNaugarh  15:35+1:0015:40+1:005m01273.15891mNERNaugarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#46|--|UBUska Bazar  15:50+1:0115:52+1:032m01282.84192mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.3
#47|--|BMJBridgemanganj  16:04+1:0116:06+1:022m01291.04593mNERBridgmanganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#48|--|LERLehra  16:12-16:13-1m01295.53287mNERLehra Railway Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#49|--|ANDNAnand Nagar JunctionX  16:30+5716:35+1:005m01304.51786mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:113.2
#50|--|LPWLoharpurwa  16:46-16:47-1m01307.73485mNERLoharpurwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#51|--|CMCampierganjX  16:53+5516:55+582m01311.13084mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#52|--|RCRARamchaura  17:05-17:06-1m01316.13683mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#53|--|MVKRMahawan Khor Halt  17:10-17:11-1m01318.53684mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#54|--|RJRawat Ganj  17:15-17:16-1m01320.93188mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.1
#55|--|PJPeppeganj  17:22+5217:24+522m01324.05085mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#56|--|JKIKauriaa Jungle  17:31-17:32-1m01329.86086mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#57|--|MIMManiram  17:38+5217:40+552m01335.81481mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:204.6
#58|--|JEANakaha Jungle  18:00+44-01340.4-84mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site