Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 14:13:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 14:13:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12952/New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express
नवी दिल्ली- मुंबई सेंट्रल राजधानी एक्सप्रेस     नई दिल्ली - मुंबई सेंट्रल राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> BCT/Mumbai Central

Refresh Live Status (1h 31m ago)
Inaugural Run
Wed May 17, 1972
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Food cost included in the ticket fare.; Welcome drink, Dinner...
more...
Veg/Non Veg as per choice, in night Soup/Ice Cream, next morning Breakfast
Latest...
Stoppage at Nagda Jn station o­n an experimental basis for six months w.e.f 1st October, 2016.
Sat Sep 17, 2016 (04:11PM)
Updated: Sep 25 2016 (10:55AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
There are total 5 rakes shared between 12951/12952, 12953/12954and its rake sharing works in the below ways; 12951 - Departs BCT on a Monday, returns to BCT as 12952 on a wednesday. The same rake leaves BCT as 12953 the same day (wednesday) and returns at BCT as 12954 on Friday. It rests at BCT on Friday and again departs BCT as 12951 on saturday.
Rating: 4.6/5 (278 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (46)
punctuality - excellent (48)
food - good (47)
ticket avbl - good (46)
railfanning - excellent (48)
safety - excellent (43)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 PC
  4
 A5
  5
 A4
  6
 A3
  7
 A2
  8
 A1
  9
B11
 10
B10
 11
 B9
 12
 B8
 13
 B7
 14
 B6
 15
 B5
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Mumbai Central is 30 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 50m    6 halts    Distance: 1385 km    Avg Speed: 87 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 130 km/hr between BVH/Ballabgarh and PWL/Palwal
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 08:15 +1 night (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 

6 halts. 228 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Mumbai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  -16:25+0310.0103216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
69 intermediate stations04:30465.3
#2/==/KOTAKota Junction  20:55+1721:05+2010m21465.390256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:30225.4
#3/==/NADNagda Junction23:35-523:37+32m--1690.799469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2541.4
#4/==/RTMRatlam JunctionXO  00:02+600:05+103m42732.179495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:19260.5
#5/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  03:24+503:34+910m12992.69337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:24129.7
#6/==/STSuratX  04:58+805:03+95m221122.39618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:26233.5
#7/==/BVIBorivaliXO  07:29+1907:31+192m521355.84018mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4429.6
#8/==/BCTMumbai Central•  08:15+12-421385.5-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site