Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 17:39:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 17:39:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

13202/Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nagar Patna Janta Express
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - राजेंद्र नगर पटणा जनता एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - राजेंद्र नगर पटना जनता एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sat Sep 19, 2015 (01:52PM)
Updated: Yesterday (11:40PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 3.9/5 (68 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 PC
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
AB1
 21
 A1
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 35h 40m    61 halts    Distance: 1695 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 22:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 09:55 +2 nights (Avg 1h 21m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 

61 halts. 254 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus»  -22:15+1510.0472mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4736.7
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction  23:02+1923:05+223m4136.74810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4381.8
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri00:48+2300:50+312m02118.563590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4344.9
#4/==/DVLDevlaliX  01:33+3001:35+312m12163.426560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.7
#5/==/NKNasik RoadX  01:48+2801:50+352m22169.267564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2831.4
#6/==/NRNiphadX  02:18+3102:20+312m02200.678551mCRNashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.9
#7/==/LSLasalgaonX  02:33+3102:35+312m02217.474595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2024.7
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction  02:55+3003:00+295m22242.184582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.3
#9/==/NGNNandgaonX  03:18+3103:20+312m02267.590475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#10/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  03:48+3103:50+312m02309.596351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.7
#11/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  04:48+3804:50+392m32402.258212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#12/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  05:15+4005:25+4510m52426.373209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2834.2
#13/==/RVRaver  05:53+4805:55+482m02460.581243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.4
#14/==/BAUBurhanpur  06:10+5006:12+502m22480.975267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2126.3
#15/==/NPNRNepanagarO  06:33+5106:35+512m02507.130289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2542.7
#16/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX08:00+408:05+75m22549.972310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.6
#17/==/TLVTalvadiya JunctionO  08:18+1308:20+192m02565.599308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1829.7
#18/==/CAERChhaneraX  08:38+2708:40+332m02595.280283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.7
#19/==/KKNKhirkiya  09:03+3409:05+372m22625.990281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2131.5
#20/==/HDHardaX  09:26+4409:28+442m22657.461289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#21/==/TBNTimarni  09:42+4409:44+442m02671.577308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.2
#22/==/BPFBanapuraXO  10:06+4410:08+442m02699.824314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2233.4
#23/==/ETItarsi JunctionX11:30+011:40+1310m32733.172329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2226.4
#24%==%BGTABagratawaXO  12:02+3812:04+392m12759.636338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3923.1
#25%==%SGPSohagpur  12:43+2012:45+212m22782.762340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.7
#26%==%PPIPipariya  13:02+1913:04+202m12800.483339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1419.4
#27%==%BKHBankhediX  13:18+2213:20+242m22819.874351mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#28%==%SCKRSalichauka Road  13:33+2713:35+282m22835.893355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.9
#29%==%GARGadarwaraXO  13:44+3213:46+322m12849.786353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.5
#30%==%KYKareli  14:06+3514:08+362m12878.248365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2015.8
#31%==%NUNarsinghpurX  14:28+3114:30+312m12894.178364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.1
#32%==%SRIDShridhamX  14:54+3314:56+332m22925.278372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3849.6
#33%==%MMLMadan Mahal  15:34+3315:36+332m22974.810397mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:193.3
#34%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX15:55+2416:05+2710m62978.182416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2838.5
#35%==%SHRSihora RoadX  16:33+3916:35+392m121016.663388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5052.4
#36/==/KTEKatni JunctionX  17:25+3217:30+325m221068.9130387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0817.4
#37%==%JKEJukehi  17:38+4717:40+472m321086.398402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2845.6
#38%==%MYRMaiharO  18:08+5418:10+542m121131.843353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5035.5
#39%==%STASatna JunctionX  19:00+3519:10+3510m221167.393322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1320.1
#40%==%JTWJaitwar  19:23+4119:25+402m021187.472308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.5
#41%==%MJGMajhagawanX  19:42+4319:44+422m021207.927343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2137.0
#42%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX  21:05+421:10+115m221244.975250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#43%==%DBRDabhauraX  21:28+1521:30+152m021267.472199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.5
#44%==%SRJShankargarhX  21:57+1821:59+182m221299.937132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0137.6
#45%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)O23:00+1823:25+1:1625m221337.62697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4645.4
#46/==/MNFManda RoadXO  01:11+3901:13+402m331382.95593mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3027.5
#47/==/BDLVindhyachalX  01:43+4501:45+482m231410.42486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.3
#48/==/MZPMirzapurX  02:03+4202:05+432m231417.86787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.1
#49/==/CARChunar JunctionXO  02:33+5602:35+572m331448.95286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2118.3
#50/==/ARWAhraura RoadXO  02:56+1:0202:58+1:032m031467.21585mNCRDist. Mirzapur - 231305, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5713.8
#51/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO  03:55+3804:10+3815m231481.06884mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3944.2
#52/==/ZNAZamania  04:49+4704:51+502m031525.25876mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.5
#53/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX  05:05+5005:07+582m231538.710773mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#54/==/GMRGahmar  05:16+1:0505:18+1:092m031554.86268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#55/==/CSAChausa  05:27+1:1005:29+1:192m031564.06068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#56/==/BXRBuxar  05:40+1:2405:42+1:312m131574.93367mECRBuxar, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2547.1
#57/==/BEABihiya  07:07+5707:09+1:002m031622.04167mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3121.4
#58/==/ARAAra Junction  07:40+1:0607:42+1:082m131643.44163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#59/==/BTABihta  08:14+1:0508:16+1:072m131665.45463mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.5
#60/==/SDESadisopurX  08:21-08:23-2m031669.96464mECRSadisopur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#61/==/DNRDanapurX  08:35+1:2708:37+1:342m231682.71159mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:539.8
#62/==/PNBEPatna Junction  09:30+1:1209:40+1:2110m331692.51057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:152.6
#63/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)•  09:55+1:21-231695.0-55mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site