Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:42:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:42:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

13202/Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nagar Patna Janta Express
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - राजेंद्र नगर पटणा जनता एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - राजेंद्र नगर पटना जनता एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sat Sep 19, 2015 (01:52PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 3.9/5 (68 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 PC
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
AB1
 21
 A1
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna).
Travel Time: 35h 40m    61 halts    Distance: 1693 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 22:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 09:55 +2 nights (Avg 1h 45m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 

61 halts. 254 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus»  -22:15+0510.0402mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4734.7
#2/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  23:02+2023:05+243m4134.74810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4381.8
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri  00:48+2000:50+272m02116.463590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4344.9
#4/==/DVLDevlaliX  01:33+2701:35+282m12161.426560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.7
#5/==/NKNasik RoadX  01:48+2501:50+312m22167.167564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2831.4
#6/==/NRNiphadX  02:18+2702:20+272m02198.578551mCRNashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.9
#7/==/LSLasalgaonX  02:33+2702:35+272m02215.474595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2024.7
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction  02:55+2803:00+275m22240.184582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.4
#9/==/NGNNandgaonX  03:18+3003:20+302m02265.490475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#10/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  03:48+3103:50+312m02307.496351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.7
#11/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  04:48+3904:50+392m32400.158212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#12/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  05:15+4205:25+4710m52424.273209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2834.2
#13/==/RVRaver  05:53+5005:55+502m02458.481243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.4
#14/==/BAUBurhanpur  06:10+5106:12+512m22478.875267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2126.3
#15/==/NPNRNepanagarO  06:33+5206:35+522m02505.130289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2542.7
#16/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  08:00+308:05+75m22547.872309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.6
#17/==/TLVTalvadiya JunctionX  08:18+1408:20+182m02563.499308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1829.7
#18/==/CAERChhaneraX  08:38+2708:40+332m02593.180283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.7
#19/==/KKNKhirkiya  09:03+3309:05+362m22623.890281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2131.5
#20/==/HDHardaX  09:26+4109:28+412m22655.361289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#21/==/TBNTimarniX  09:42+4109:44+432m02669.577308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.2
#22/==/BPFBanapuraX  10:06+4310:08+432m02697.724314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2233.4
#23/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO11:30+011:40+1210m32731.172329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2226.4
#24%==%BGTABagratawaXO  12:02+3912:04+392m12757.536338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3923.1
#25%==%SGPSohagpur  12:43+1912:45+192m22780.662340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.7
#26%==%PPIPipariya  13:02+1713:04+182m12798.383339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1419.4
#27%==%BKHBankhediX  13:18+2113:20+212m22817.774351mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#28%==%SCKRSalichauka Road  13:33+2313:35+232m22833.893355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.9
#29%==%GARGadarwaraXO  13:44+2713:46+292m12847.786353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.5
#30%==%KYKareliO  14:06+3314:08+342m12876.248365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2015.8
#31%==%NUNarsinghpurX  14:28+2814:30+282m12892.078364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.1
#32%==%SRIDShridhamX  14:54+2914:56+292m22923.278372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3849.6
#33%==%MMLMadan Mahal  15:34+2715:36+272m22972.710397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:193.3
#34%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX  15:55+2216:05+2610m52976.082416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2838.5
#35%==%SHRSihora RoadX  16:33+3716:35+372m121014.563388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5052.3
#36/==/KTEKatni JunctionX  17:25+3117:30+325m221066.8130387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0817.4
#37%==%JKEJukehi  17:38+4517:40+452m321084.298402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2845.6
#38%==%MYRMaihar  18:08+4918:10+492m121129.843353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5035.5
#39%==%STASatna JunctionX  19:00+2819:10+2910m221165.393322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1320.1
#40%==%JTWJaitwar  19:23+3519:25+352m021185.472308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.5
#41%==%MJGMajhagawanX  19:42+3619:44+362m021205.827343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2137.0
#42%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX  21:05+321:10+105m221242.975250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#43%==%DBRDabhauraX  21:28+1121:30+112m021265.472199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.5
#44%==%SRJShankargarhX  21:57+1521:59+152m221297.937132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0137.6
#45%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)O  23:00+2923:28+1:3928m221335.52797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4245.4
#46/==/MNFManda RoadXO  01:10+1:0601:12+1:042m331380.95393mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3127.5
#47/==/BDLVindhyachalX  01:43+1:0401:45+1:062m231408.42986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.3
#48/==/MZPMirzapurX  02:00+1:0702:05+1:075m231415.77587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.1
#49/==/CARChunar JunctionX  02:30+1:2202:35+1:195m331446.85286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2118.3
#50/==/ARWAhraura RoadXO  02:56+1:2302:58+1:262m031465.11585mNCRDist. Mirzapur - 231305, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5713.8
#51/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO  03:55+1:1404:10+1:1315m231478.96584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4144.2
#52/==/ZNAZamaniaX  04:51+1:2004:53+1:242m031523.26776mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.5
#53/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionXO  05:05+1:2805:07+1:332m231536.74471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#54/==/GMRGahmarX  05:29+1:3005:31+1:342m031552.76268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#55/==/CSAChausa  05:40+1:3505:42+1:442m031561.96068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#56/==/BXRBuxarX  05:53+1:5105:55+2:032m131572.93967mECRBuxar, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1247.1
#57/==/BEABihiya  07:07+1:3907:09+1:432m031619.94167mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3121.4
#58/==/ARAAra Junction  07:40+1:4107:42+1:412m131641.34163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#59/==/BTABihta  08:14+1:3808:16+1:402m131663.35463mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.5
#60/==/SDESadisopurX  08:21-08:23-2m131667.96464mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#61/==/DNRDanapurX  08:35+1:5708:37+2:012m231680.61159mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:539.8
#62/==/PNBEPatna Junction  09:30+1:3909:40+1:4410m331690.41057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:152.6
#63/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)•  09:55+1:45-231693.0-55mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site