Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 4, 2016 01:40:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 4, 2016 01:40:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Sep 19, 2015 (01:52PM)

13202/Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nagar Patna Janta Express (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - राजेंद्र नगर पटणा जनता एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - राजेंद्र नगर पटना जनता एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (4:58AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 3.9/5 (63 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - good (10)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 PC
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
AB1
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 24
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 35h 40m    61 halts    Distance: 1695 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 22:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 09:55 +2 nights (Avg 1h 13m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 

61 halts. 247 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus»-22:15+1510.0472mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:4736.7
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction  23:02+2123:05+243m4136.74810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4381.8
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri00:48+1400:50+272m02118.563590mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4344.9
#4/==/DVLDevlaliX  01:33+2201:35+232m12163.426560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.7
#5/==/NKNasik RoadX  01:48+1901:50+252m22169.267564mCRMaharashtra 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2831.4
#6/==/NRNiphadX  02:18+2202:20+222m02200.678551mCRNashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.9
#7/==/LSLasalgaonX  02:33+2202:35+222m02217.474595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2024.7
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction  02:55+2303:00+225m22242.184582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.3
#9/==/NGNNandgaonX  03:18+2503:20+252m02267.590475mCR423106, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#10/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  03:48+2603:50+262m02309.596351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.7
#11/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  04:48+3304:50+342m32402.258212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#12/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  05:15+3605:25+3910m52426.373209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2834.2
#13/==/RVRaver  05:53+4205:55+422m02460.581243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.4
#14/==/BAUBurhanpurO  06:10+4306:12+432m22480.975267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2126.3
#15/==/NPNRNepanagarO  06:33+4406:35+442m02507.130289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2542.7
#16/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX08:00-308:05+35m22549.972310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.6
#17/==/TLVTalvadiya JunctionX  08:18+1008:20+172m02565.599308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1829.7
#18/==/CAERChhaneraX  08:38+2608:40+322m02595.280283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.7
#19/==/KKNKhirkiya  09:03+3209:05+352m22625.990281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2131.5
#20/==/HDHardaX  09:26+4209:28+422m22657.461289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#21/==/TBNTimarni  09:42+4209:44+432m02671.577308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.2
#22/==/BPFBanapuraX  10:06+4410:08+442m02699.824314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2233.5
#23/==/ETItarsi JunctionX11:30+111:40+910m32733.272329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2226.4
#24%==%BGTABagratawaXO  12:02+2912:04+292m12759.736338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3923.1
#25%==%SGPSohagpur  12:43+1212:45+122m22782.762340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.7
#26%==%PPIPipariya  13:02+1113:04+152m12800.483339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1419.4
#27%==%BKHBankhediX  13:18+1713:20+182m22819.974351mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#28%==%SCKRSalichauka Road  13:33+2113:35+222m22835.993355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.9
#29%==%GARGadarwaraXO  13:44+2713:46+282m12849.886353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.5
#30%==%KYKareli  14:06+3214:08+322m12878.348365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2015.8
#31%==%NUNarsinghpurX  14:28+2814:30+292m12894.278364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.1
#32%==%SRIDShridhamX  14:54+3014:56+302m22925.378372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3849.6
#33%==%MMLMadan Mahal  15:34+2815:36+302m22974.910397mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:193.3
#34/==/JBPJabalpur JunctionX15:55+2316:05+2610m62978.282416mWCR, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2838.5
#35%==%SHRSihora RoadX  16:33+3616:35+362m121016.763388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5052.3
#36/==/KTEKatni JunctionX  17:25+3017:30+325m221069.0130387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0817.4
#37%==%JKEJukehi  17:38+4317:40+432m321086.498402mWCRJhukehi, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2845.6
#38%==%MYRMaihar  18:08+5218:10+532m121131.943353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5035.5
#39%==%STASatna JunctionX  19:00+3519:10+3610m221167.493321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1320.1
#40%==%JTWJaitwar  19:23+4219:25+432m021187.572308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.5
#41%==%MJGMajhagawanX  19:42+4619:44+462m021208.027343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2137.0
#42%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX  21:05+1021:10+145m221245.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#43%==%DBRDabhauraX  21:28+1421:30+142m021267.572199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.5
#44%==%SRJShankargarhX  21:57+2021:59+202m221300.037132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0137.6
#45%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)O23:00+2223:25+1:2925m221337.62697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4645.4
#46/==/MNFManda RoadX  01:11+4601:13+492m331383.05593mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3027.5
#47/==/BDLVindhyachalXO  01:43+5401:45+562m231410.52486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.3
#48/==/MZPMirzapurX  02:03+5002:05+532m231417.86787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.1
#49/==/CARChunar JunctionXO  02:33+1:0702:35+1:082m331448.95286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2118.3
#50/==/ARWAhraura RoadXO  02:56+1:1202:58+1:152m031467.21585mNCRDist. Mirzapur - 231305, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5713.8
#51/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO  03:55+1:0004:10+5715m231481.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3944.2
#52/==/ZNAZamania  04:49+1:0304:51+1:072m031525.35876mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.5
#53/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX  05:05+1:0805:07+1:142m231538.810773mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#54/==/GMRGahmar  05:16+1:2005:18+1:252m031554.86268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#55/==/CSAChausa  05:27+1:2705:29+1:302m031564.06068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#56/==/BXRBuxarX  05:40+1:3205:42+1:372m131575.03367mECRBuxar, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2547.1
#57/==/BEABihiya  07:07+1:0107:09+1:042m031622.04167mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3121.4
#58/==/ARAAra Junction  07:40+1:0107:42+1:022m131643.44163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#59/==/BTABihta  08:14+5808:16+1:012m131665.45463mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.5
#60/==/SDESadisopurX  08:21+1:4208:23+1:422m031670.06464mECRSadisopur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#61/==/DNRDanapurX  08:35+1:1308:37+1:192m131682.71159mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:539.8
#62/==/PNBEPatna Junction  09:30+5809:40+1:1310m331692.51057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:152.6
#63/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)•  09:55+1:13-131695.1-55mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site