Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 27, 2016 10:10:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 27, 2016 10:10:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Sep 19, 2015 (01:52PM)

13202/Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nagar Patna Janta Express
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - राजेंद्र नगर पटणा जनता एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - राजेंद्र नगर पटना जनता एक्सप्रेस

HD/Harda --> RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 05 2016 (4:14PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 3.9/5 (63 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - good (10)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
AB1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 PC
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 24
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Harda and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna).
Travel Time: 24h 27m    42 halts    Distance: 1038 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 09:28 (Avg 49m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
HD/Harda 
Arrives @ 09:55 +1 night (Avg 1h 44m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 

42 halts. 151 intermediate Stations between Harda and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus  -22:15+151-657.4472mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4736.7
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction  23:02+2123:05+243m41-620.74810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4381.8
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri00:48+2700:50+362m02-538.963590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4344.9
#4/==/DVLDevlaliX  01:33+3601:35+372m12-494.026560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.7
#5/==/NKNasik RoadX  01:48+3301:50+392m22-488.267564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2831.4
#6/==/NRNiphadX  02:18+3602:20+352m02-456.878551mCRNashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.9
#7/==/LSLasalgaonX  02:33+3502:35+352m02-440.074595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2024.7
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction  02:55+3703:00+365m22-415.384582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.3
#9/==/NGNNandgaonX  03:18+3703:20+372m02-389.990475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#10/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  03:48+3803:50+382m02-347.996351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.7
#11/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  04:48+4704:50+482m32-255.258212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#12/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  05:15+4905:25+5410m52-231.173209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2834.2
#13/==/RVRaver  05:53+5605:55+572m02-196.981243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.4
#14/==/BAUBurhanpur  06:10+5806:12+582m22-176.675267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2126.3
#15/==/NPNRNepanagarO  06:33+5906:35+592m02-150.330289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2542.7
#16/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX08:00+1408:05+165m22-107.572310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.6
#17/==/TLVTalvadiya JunctionO  08:18+2208:20+262m02-91.999308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1829.7
#18/==/CAERChhaneraX  08:38+3308:40+392m02-62.280283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.7
#19/==/KKNKhirkiya  09:03+4009:05+422m22-31.590281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2131.5
#20/==/HDHarda»X  09:26+4909:28+492m220.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#21/==/TBNTimarni  09:42+4909:44+522m0214.177308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.2
#22/==/BPFBanapuraXO  10:06+5210:08+522m0242.324314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2233.4
#23/==/ETItarsi JunctionX11:30+811:40+1910m3275.772328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2226.4
#24%==%BGTABagratawaXO  12:02+4512:04+452m12102.236338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3923.1
#25%==%SGPSohagpur  12:43+2712:45+282m22125.262340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.7
#26%==%PPIPipariya  13:02+2713:04+272m12142.983339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1419.4
#27%==%BKHBankhediX  13:18+2913:20+302m22162.474351mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#28%==%SCKRSalichauka Road  13:33+3213:35+322m22178.493355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.9
#29%==%GARGadarwaraXO  13:44+3713:46+372m12192.386353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.5
#30%==%KYKareli  14:06+4114:08+412m12220.848365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2015.8
#31%==%NUNarsinghpurX  14:28+3714:30+372m12236.778364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.1
#32%==%SRIDShridhamX  14:54+3914:56+392m22267.878372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3849.6
#33%==%MMLMadan Mahal  15:34+3915:36+392m22317.410397mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:193.3
#34%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX15:55+3016:05+3310m62320.782416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2838.5
#35%==%SHRSihora RoadX  16:33+4516:35+452m12359.263388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5052.4
#36/==/KTEKatni JunctionX  17:25+3717:30+385m22411.5130387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0817.4
#37%==%JKEJukehi  17:38+5117:40+512m32428.998402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2845.6
#38%==%MYRMaiharO  18:08+1:0018:10+1:002m12474.443353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5035.5
#39%==%STASatna JunctionX  19:00+4219:10+4110m22509.993322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1320.1
#40%==%JTWJaitwar  19:23+4619:25+462m02530.072308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.5
#41%==%MJGMajhagawanX  19:42+4719:44+472m02550.527343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2137.0
#42%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX  21:05+1321:10+175m22587.575250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#43%==%DBRDabhauraX  21:28+2021:30+202m02610.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.5
#44%==%SRJShankargarhX  21:57+2021:59+202m22642.537132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0137.6
#45%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)O23:00+2023:25+1:1325m22680.12697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4645.4
#46/==/MNFManda RoadXO  01:11+3801:13+412m33725.55593mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3027.5
#47/==/BDLVindhyachalX  01:43+4601:45+492m23753.02486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.3
#48/==/MZPMirzapurX  02:03+4402:05+462m23760.46787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.1
#49/==/CARChunar JunctionXO  02:33+5802:35+592m33791.55286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2118.3
#50/==/ARWAhraura RoadXO  02:56+1:0702:58+1:082m03809.81585mNCRDist. Mirzapur - 231305, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5713.8
#51/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO  03:55+4804:10+4815m23823.66884mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3944.2
#52/==/ZNAZamania  04:49+5704:51+1:022m03867.85876mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.5
#53/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX  05:05+1:0205:07+1:102m23881.310773mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#54/==/GMRGahmar  05:16+1:1605:18+1:192m03897.36268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#55/==/CSAChausa  05:27+1:2005:29+1:282m03906.66068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#56/==/BXRBuxar  05:40+1:3305:42+1:402m13917.53367mECRBuxar, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2547.1
#57/==/BEABihiya  07:07+1:0507:09+1:082m03964.64167mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3121.4
#58/==/ARAAra Junction  07:40+1:1607:42+1:162m13986.04163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#59/==/BTABihta  08:14+1:1308:16+1:172m131008.05463mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.5
#60/==/SDESadisopurX  08:21-08:23-2m031012.56464mECRSadisopur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#61/==/DNRDanapurX  08:35+1:4208:37+1:482m231025.31159mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:539.8
#62/==/PNBEPatna Junction  09:30+1:2909:40+1:4210m331035.01057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:152.6
#63/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)•  09:55+1:44-231037.6-55mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site