Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 28, 2015 14:55:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 28, 2015 14:55:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Mon Feb 24, 2014 (09:24PM)

13202/Mumbai LTT- Rajendra Nagar Bihar (Patna) Janta Exp
     मुंबई - पटना जनता एक्सप्रेस

Mar 17 (2:18PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Loco
LTT-ET:-ET/BSL WAP-4 ET-COI :-ET WDP 4B COI-RJPB :-MGS WAP 4/CNB WAG 7
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
AB1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 PC
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 24h 17m    42 halts    Distance: 1037 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 09:38 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HD/Harda 
Arrives @ 09:55 +1 night (Avg 1h 40m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Bihar 

42 halts. 147 intermediate Stations between Harda and Rajendra Nagar Bihar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LTTMumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  -22:15+351-657.1477mCR, Maharashtra
2/==/KYNKalyan Junction  23:02+2323:05+263m41-620.44910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
3/==/IGPIgatpuriX  00:45+1900:50+235m--2-538.663589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
4/==/DVLDevlaliX  01:33+2401:35+252m12-493.734561mCRDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
5/==/NKNasik RoadX  01:45+2401:50+275m22-487.967563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
6/==/NRNiphadX  02:18+2602:20+262m--2-456.578550mCRNashik, Maharashtra
7/==/LSLasalgaonX  02:33+2602:35+272m--2-439.774592mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
8/==/MMRManmad Junction  02:55+2803:00+295m22-415.285580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9/==/NGNNandgaonX  03:18+3103:20+302m--2-389.890476mCRNandgaon, Maharashtra
10/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  03:48+3303:50+322m--2-347.796352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
11/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  04:48+4104:50+422m32-255.158213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
12/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  05:15+4205:25+4710m52-231.073208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
13/==/RVRaver  05:53+5005:55+502m--2-196.781242mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
14/==/BAUBurhanpurX  06:10+5106:12+512m22-176.575269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/NPNRNepanagarO  06:33+5106:35+512m--2-150.330289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  08:00+608:05+115m--2-107.641310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction  08:28+708:30+142m--2-91.999308mWCRJn Point-Mathela/Khaigaon/Surgaon Banjari, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/CAERChhaneraX  08:48+2108:50+242m--2-62.280283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/KKNKhirkiyaX  09:13+2609:15+272m22-31.590281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/HDHarda»X  09:36+3309:38+332m--20.071289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/TBNTimarniX  09:50+3509:52+372m--214.153308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/BPFBanapuraXO  10:24+2710:26+282m--242.331314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/ETItarsi JunctionX11:30+1011:40+2110m--275.872329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
24|-=|BGTABagratawaXO  12:02+4912:04+492m22102.236338mWCRBagra Tawa, Madhya Pradesh
25|==|SGPSohagpur  12:43+3012:45+322m22125.362340mWCRSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
26|==|PPIPipariya  13:02+3213:04+332m12143.083339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
27|==|BKHBankhediX  13:18+3613:20+372m22162.574351mWCRBankheri, Madhya Pradesh
28|==|SCKRSalichauka Road  13:33+4113:35+412m--2178.593355mWCRGadarwara, Madhya Pradesh
29|==|GARGadarwaraXO  13:44+4613:46+462m12192.486353mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
30|==|KYKareli  14:06+5014:08+502m12220.948365mWCRKareli, Madhya Pradesh
31|==|NUNarsinghpurX  14:28+4514:30+452m12236.878365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
32|==|SRIDShridham  14:54+5214:56+522m22267.978373mWCRShridham, Madhya Pradesh
33|==|MMLMadan Mahal  15:34+5315:36+542m22317.510428mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
34|==|JBPJabalpur JunctionX  15:55+4316:05+4510m32320.883416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
35|==|SHRSihora RoadX  16:33+5716:35+572m--2359.463388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
36|==%KTEKatni JunctionX  17:25+5317:30+535m--2411.6130387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
37%==%JKEJukehi  17:38+1:0417:40+1:032m--2429.098402mWCRJukehi, Madhya Pradesh
38%==%MYRMaihar  18:08+1:0818:10+1:082m--2474.643353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
39%==%STASatna JunctionX  19:00+5619:10+5810m22510.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
40%==%JTWJaitwar  19:23+1:0119:25+1:012m--2530.173308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
41%==%MJGMajhagawanX  19:42+1:0419:44+1:042m--2550.827343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
42%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX  21:05+3421:10+355m--2587.775250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
43%==%DBRDabhauraX  21:28+3621:30+362m--2610.272199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
44%==%SRJShankargarh  21:57+3621:59+352m--2642.732132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
45%==%COIChheoki JunctionXO  23:10+4523:30+1:4020m--2680.02596mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
46/==/MNFManda RoadX  01:20+4801:22+562m--3725.67593mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
47/==/BDLVindhyachalX  01:44+1:1601:46+1:212m23753.12688mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
48/==/MZPMirzapurX  02:03+1:1702:05+1:202m--3760.46388mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
49/==/CARChunar JunctionXO  02:35+1:5102:40+1:485m33791.73085mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
50/--/ARWAhraura Road