Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:18:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:18:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1499904-0
Entry# 1731693-0
Entry# 1936664-1
Entry# 1967894-0

13202/Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nagar Patna Janta Express
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - राजेंद्र नगर पटणा जनता एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - राजेंद्र नगर पटना जनता एक्सप्रेस

HD/Harda --> RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Sep 19, 2015 (01:52PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 3.9/5 (68 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
AB1
  8
 A1
  9
 PC
 10
S12
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Harda and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna).
Travel Time: 24h 27m    42 halts    Distance: 1038 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 09:28 (Avg 44m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
HD/Harda 
Arrives @ 09:55 +1 night (Avg 1h 59m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 

42 halts. 151 intermediate Stations between Harda and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus -22:15+051-655.3402mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4734.7
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction 23:02+2123:05+253m41-620.74810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4381.8
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri 00:48+2200:50+302m12-538.963590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4344.9
#4/==/DVLDevlaliX 01:33+2901:35+292m12-494.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.7
#5/==/NKNasik RoadX 01:48+2501:50+312m22-488.267564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2831.4
#6/==/NRNiphadX 02:18+2902:20+292m--2-456.878551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.9
#7/==/LSLasalgaonX 02:33+3002:35+302m--2-440.074595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2024.7
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction 02:55+3203:00+315m22-415.384582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.4
#9/==/NGNNandgaonX 03:18+3303:20+332m--2-389.990475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#10/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 03:48+3503:50+342m--2-347.996351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.7
#11/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 04:48+4204:50+432m32-255.258212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#12/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 05:15+4505:25+4810m52-231.173209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2834.2
#13/==/RVRaver 05:53+5205:55+522m--2-196.981243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.4
#14/==/BAUBurhanpur 06:10+5506:12+552m22-176.675267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2126.3
#15/==/NPNRNepanagarO 06:33+5506:35+552m--2-150.330289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2542.7
#16/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 08:00+808:05+105m22-107.572309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.6
#17/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction 08:18+1708:20+232m--2-91.999308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1829.7
#18/==/CAERChhaneraX 08:38+3008:40+342m12-62.280283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.7
#19/==/KKNKhirkiya 09:03+3709:05+382m22-31.590281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2131.5
#20/==/HDHarda»X 09:26+4409:28+442m220.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#21/==/TBNTimarniX 09:42+4409:44+462m--214.177308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.2
#22/==/BPFBanapuraX 10:06+4610:08+462m--242.324314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2233.4
#23/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 11:30+511:40+1710m6275.772329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2226.4
#24%==%BGTABagratawaXO 12:02+4312:04+442m12102.236338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3923.1
#25%==%SGPSohagpur 12:43+2312:45+252m22125.262340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.7
#26%==%PPIPipariyaX 13:02+2213:04+222m12142.983339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1419.4
#27%==%BKHBankhediX 13:18+2513:20+262m22162.474351mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#28%==%SCKRSalichauka Road 13:33+2713:35+282m22178.493355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.9
#29%==%GARGadarwaraXO 13:44+3313:46+342m12192.386353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.5
#30%==%KYKareliO 14:06+4014:08+412m12220.848365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2015.8
#31%==%NUNarsinghpurX 14:28+3914:30+392m12236.778364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.1
#32%==%SRIDShridhamX 14:54+3814:56+382m22267.878372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3849.6
#33%==%MMLMadan Mahal 15:34+3515:36+362m22317.410397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:193.3
#34%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 15:55+2916:05+3210m52320.782416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2838.5
#35%==%SHRSihora RoadX 16:33+4216:35+422m12359.263388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5052.3
#36/==/KTEKatni JunctionX 17:25+3317:30+335m22411.5130387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0817.4
#37%==%JKEJukehi 17:38+4617:40+462m32428.998402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2845.6
#38%==%MYRMaihar 18:08+5318:10+532m12474.443353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5035.5
#39%==%STASatna JunctionX 19:00+3419:10+3510m22509.993322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1320.1
#40%==%JTWJaitwar 19:23+4019:25+392m--2530.072308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.5
#41%==%MJGMajhagawanX 19:42+4019:44+402m--2550.527343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2137.0
#42%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX 21:05+1021:10+135m22587.575250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#43%==%DBRDabhauraX 21:28+1421:30+152m--2610.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.5
#44%==%SRJShankargarh 21:57+1821:59+182m22642.537132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0137.6
#45%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)O 23:00+4323:28+1:4228m22680.22797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4245.4
#46/==/MNFManda RoadXO 01:10+1:3701:12+1:502m33725.55393mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3127.5
#47/==/BDLVindhyachalX 01:43+1:2601:45+1:282m23753.02986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.3
#48/==/MZPMirzapurX 02:00+1:2802:05+1:295m23760.47587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.1
#49/==/CARChunar JunctionX 02:30+1:4802:35+1:465m33791.55286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2118.3
#50/==/ARWAhraura RoadXO 02:56+1:5202:58+1:542m--3809.81585mNCRDist. Mirzapur - 231305, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5713.8
#51/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO 03:55+1:4104:10+1:4115m23823.66584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4144.2
#52/==/ZNAZamaniaX 04:51+2:0004:53+2:032m--3867.86776mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.5
#53/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionXO 05:05+2:0805:07+2:112m23881.34471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#54/==/GMRGahmarX 05:29+2:1105:31+2:132m--3897.36268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#55/==/CSAChausa 05:40+2:1705:42+2:192m--3906.66068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#56/==/BXRBuxarX 05:53+2:2305:55+2:252m13917.53967mECRBuxar, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1247.1
#57/==/BEABihiya 07:07+2:0207:09+2:052m--3964.64167mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3121.4
#58/==/ARAAra Junction 07:40+1:5807:42+1:592m13986.04163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#59/==/BTABihta 08:14+1:5608:16+1:592m131008.05463mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.5
#60/==/SDESadisopurX 08:21-08:23-2m131012.56464mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#61/==/DNRDanapur 08:35+2:1408:37+2:192m231025.31159mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:539.8
#62/==/PNBEPatna Junction 09:30+1:5309:40+1:5810m331035.01057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:152.6
#63/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)• 09:55+1:59-231037.6-55mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site