Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 28, 2015 14:54:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 28, 2015 14:54:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Mar 03, 2015 (05:29PM)

13237/Patna - Kota Express (via Faizabad)
     पटना - कोटा एक्सप्रेस (वाया फैज़ाबाद)

Mar 12 (3:22PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
CNB WAP4 (LKO-MTJ) and WDM#3A PRABAL LKO (PNBE-LKO)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
AB1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 MTJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 0m    13 halts    Distance: 710 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 23:55 (Avg 1h 7m late)
Platform# 6
S T   S
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 
Arrives @ 12:55 +1 night (Avg 3h 45m late)
Platform# 4
SM W   
KOTA/Kota Junction 

13 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Kota Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PNBEPatna Junction  -11:50+051-551.33557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2/==/DNRDanapurX  12:06+612:08+62m21-541.97958mECRKhagaul, Bihar
3/==/ARAAra Junction  12:38+1112:40+122m--1-502.47963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
4/==/BXRBuxar  13:32+3013:34+332m--1-433.98167mECRBuxar, Bihar
5/==/ZNAZamaniaX  14:11+3814:12+391m--1-384.23277mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  15:35+815:45+1810m61-339.92583mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
7/==%BSBVaranasi Junction  16:25+3816:40+4015m41-323.56882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
8|--|JNUJaunpur Junction  17:31+5817:32+1:001m--1-265.83983mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
9|--|SHGShahganj JunctionX  18:23+5518:25+582m21-232.56090mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
10|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction  19:09+1:0719:11+1:082m11-188.47592mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|AYAyodhya Junction  19:54+1:0919:55+1:101m11-134.51798mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
12|--|FDFaizabad JunctionX  20:19+1:2020:23+1:234m--1-127.843104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR»  23:20+1:1123:55+1:0735m610.065124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/ONUnnao Junction  00:45+1:4300:46+1:431m--254.631129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  01:20+1:0301:30+1:1010m7272.084128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  04:15+2:3204:25+2:5310m--2303.230167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX  05:14-05:15-1m42328.110170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/AGCAgra Cantt.O05:40+2:2206:05+2:3025m42332.143174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/MTJMathura JunctionX07:20+2:5807:40+3:0520m72385.869179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/BTEBharatpur Junction  08:09+4:0208:10+4:031m--2419.374174mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
21/==/BXNBayana JunctionX  08:44+4:0208:45+4:031m--2461.368198mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
22/==/HANHindaun City  09:14+4:0709:15+4:081m--2494.260230mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
23/==/GGCGangapur CityX  09:59+4:0210:00+4:061m--2538.460270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
24/==/NNWNarayanpur TatwaraX  10:17+4:0010:18+4:011m--2555.470256mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
25/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX  10:58+4:0011:00+4:012m--2602.481266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
26/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX  11:27+4:0211:28+4:041m--2638.649247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan