Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 06:04:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 06:04:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1602424-0
Entry# 1646042-0
Entry# 1698748-0
Entry# 2038664-0

13237/Patna - Kota Express (via Faizabad)
(پٹنہ - کوٹہ ایکسپریس (ویا فیض آباد     पटना - कोटा एक्सप्रेस (वाया फैज़ाबाद)

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR --> KOTA/Kota Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
PC added for 6 months wef 10.6.16
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
PC attached for 6 months wef 10/6/16
Sat Jun 11, 2016 (12:49AM)
Updated: Jan 17 2017 (11:12) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
3 rakes shared between 13237||13238||13239||13240
Rating: 3.5/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - average (8)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
AB1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 PC
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 MTJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Kota Junction is 51 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 0m    13 halts    Distance: 710 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PNBE/Patna Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 23:55 (Avg 3h 22m late)
Platform# 6
S T   S
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 
Arrives @ 12:55 +1 night (Avg 4h 23m late)
Platform# 4
SM W   
KOTA/Kota Junction 

13 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Kota Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction -11:50+4451-553.53757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:169.8
#2/==/DNRDanapurX 12:06+4812:08+1:032m31-543.87959mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3039.3
#3/==/ARAAra Junction 12:38+1:1412:40+1:142m21-504.57963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5268.5
#4/==/BXRBuxarX 13:32+1:2113:34+1:212m21-436.06567mECRBuxar, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3749.7
#5/==/ZNAZamania 14:11+1:2514:12+1:251m21-386.33276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2344.2
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 15:35+1:0715:45+1:3410m61-342.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4018.1
#7/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 16:25+1:5016:40+2:0115m91-323.96782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5257.7
#8%--%JNUJaunpur Junction 17:32+2:3917:34+2:402m11-266.24884mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4233.4
#9%--%SHGShahganj Junction 18:16+2:4318:18+2:482m21-232.85590mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4843.9
#10%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction 19:06+2:5319:08+2:562m11-188.97992mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#11!==!AYAyodhya Junction 19:49+3:0019:51+3:072m11-134.91899mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:247.0
#12|--|FDFaizabad JunctionX 20:15+3:1420:20+3:155m--1-127.843104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:00127.8
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR» 23:20+3:2823:55+3:2235m610.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4954.4
#14/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 00:44+2:5000:46+2:502m--254.431128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3417.6
#15/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 01:20+2:3201:30+2:2510m7272.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45231.1
#16/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 04:15+3:5004:25+4:1310m22303.131166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4925.0
#17/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiXO 05:14+4:2105:15+4:241m42328.110171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt.O 05:40+3:3706:05+4:0025m42332.143173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1553.8
#19/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 07:20+4:4507:40+5:1320m42385.972182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2833.5
#20/==/BTEBharatpur JunctionX 08:08+5:1208:10+5:402m32419.476175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3341.9
#21/==/BXNBayana JunctionX 08:43+5:4008:45+5:412m22461.370199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2832.9
#22/==/HANHindaun CityO 09:13+4:5809:15+5:222m12494.266228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4044.3
#23/==/GGCGangapur CityX 09:55+4:5710:00+5:225m22538.564270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1616.9
#24/==/NNWNarayanpur TatwaraX 10:16+4:4010:18+5:042m12555.470249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4046.8
#25/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 10:58+4:3711:00+5:012m22602.284265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2636.4
#26/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX 11:26+4:4611:28+4:452m--2638.749247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2771.4
#27/==/KOTAKota Junction• 12:55+4:23-42710.1-256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site