Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 21:02:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 21:02:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

13237/Patna - Kota Express (via Faizabad)
(پٹنہ - کوٹہ ایکسپریس (ویا فیض آباد     पटना - कोटा एक्सप्रेस (वाया फैज़ाबाद)

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR --> KOTA/Kota Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 37m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
PC added for 6 months wef 10.6.16
Latest...
PC attached for 6 months wef 10/6/16
Sat Jun 11, 2016 (12:49AM)
Oct 01 departure has been Rescheduled to start 1h 10m late
New Time: 13:00
Updated: Yesterday (10:09AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
3 rakes shared between 13237||13238||13239||13240
Rating: 3.8/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - average (7)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
AB1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 PC
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 MTJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Kota Junction is 51 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 0m    13 halts    Distance: 710 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between PNBE/Patna Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# 6
S T   S
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 
Arrives @ 12:55 +1 night
Platform# 4
SM W   
KOTA/Kota Junction 

13 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Kota Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction  -11:50-51-553.53757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:169.8
#2/==/DNRDanapurX  12:06-12:08-2m31-543.87959mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3039.3
#3/==/ARAAra Junction  12:38-12:40-2m21-504.57963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5268.5
#4/==/BXRBuxarX  13:32-13:34-2m21-436.07167mECRBuxar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2428.4
#5/==/BWHBhadauraX13:58-14:00-2m--1-407.611668mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1121.3
#6/==/ZNAZamania  14:11-14:12-1m21-386.33276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2344.2
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  15:35-15:45-10m61-342.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4018.1
#8/==/BSBVaranasi Junction  16:25-16:40-15m91-323.96782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5257.7
#9%--%JNUJaunpur Junction  17:32-17:34-2m11-266.24884mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4233.4
#10%--%SHGShahganj Junction  18:16-18:18-2m21-232.85590mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4843.9
#11%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction  19:06-19:08-2m11-188.97992mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#12|--|AYAyodhya Junction  19:49-19:51-2m11-134.91899mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:247.0
#13|--|FDFaizabad JunctionX  20:15-20:20-5m01-127.843104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:00127.8
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR»  23:20-23:55-35m610.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4954.4
#15/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  00:44-00:46-2m0254.431128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3417.6
#16/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  01:20-01:30-10m7272.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45231.1
#17/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  04:15-04:25-10m22303.131 NCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4925.0
#18/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  05:14-05:15-1m42328.110171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt.O05:40-06:05-25m42332.143173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1553.8
#20/==/MTJMathura JunctionX07:20-07:40-20m42385.972182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2833.5
#21/==/BTEBharatpur JunctionX  08:08-08:10-2m32419.476 WCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3341.9
#22/==/BXNBayana JunctionX  08:43-08:45-2m22461.370199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2832.9
#23/==/HANHindaun CityO  09:13-09:15-2m12494.266228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4044.3
#24/==/GGCGangapur CityX  09:55-10:00-5m22538.564270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1616.9
#25/==/NNWNarayanpur TatwaraX  10:16-10:18-2m12555.470249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4046.8
#26/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX  10:58-11:00-2m22602.284265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2636.4
#27/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX  11:26-11:28-2m02638.649247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2771.4
#28/==/KOTAKota Junction•  12:55--42710.1-256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site