Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 27, 2015 09:33:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 27, 2015 09:33:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
1. Train Departing Patna from 31/12/14-15/2/15 is diverted via Kanpur-Farrukhabad- Kasganj- Mathura
Thu Dec 11, 2014 (01:19AM)

13237/Patna - Kota Express (via Faizabad)

Jan 06 2015 (9:54PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-B1-B2-A1-AB1-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR = 24 coach's ; [Coach Composition from PNBE TO AGC and MTJ TO KOTA]
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
CNB WAP4 (LKO-MTJ) and WDM#3A PRABAL LKO (PNBE-LKO)
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
AB1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 MTJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 0m    13 halts    Distance: 710 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 23:55 (Avg 1h 19m late)
Platform# 6
S T   S
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 
Arrives @ 12:55 +1 night (Avg 4h 48m late)
Platform# 4
SM W   
KOTA/Kota Junction 

13 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Kota Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PNBEPatna Junction  -11:50+2951-551.33557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2/==/DNRDanapurX  12:06+2612:08+262m21-541.97958mECRKhagaul, Bihar
3/==/ARAAra Junction  12:38+2612:40+272m--1-502.47963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
4/==/BXRBuxar  13:32+4613:34+462m--1-433.98167mECRBuxar, Bihar
5/==/ZNAZamaniaX  14:11+5814:12+591m--1-384.23277mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  15:35+4515:45+4710m61-339.92583mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/BSBVaranasi Junction  16:25+5016:40+5315m41-323.56882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
8|--|JNUJaunpur Junction  17:31+5817:32+1:001m--1-265.83983mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
9|--|SHGShahganj JunctionX  18:23+4718:25+492m21-232.56090mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
10|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction  19:09+1:1019:11+1:102m11-188.47592mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|AYAyodhya Junction  19:54+1:0219:55+1:031m11-134.51798mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
12|--|FDFaizabad JunctionX  20:19+1:3220:23+1:334m--1-127.843104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR»  23:20+1:2623:55+1:1935m610.065124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/ONUnnao Junction  00:45+2:2800:46+2:291m--254.631129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  01:20+1:2801:30+1:3610m7272.084128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  04:15+3:5504:25+3:5310m--2303.230167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX  05:14-05:15-1m42328.110170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/AGCAgra Cantt.O05:40+2:3406:05+2:0025m42332.143174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/MTJMathura JunctionX07:20+3:2007:40+3:1820m72385.869179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/BTEBharatpur Junction  08:09+5:0708:10+5:101m--2419.374174mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
21/==/BXNBayana JunctionX  08:44+5:0908:45+5:111m--2461.368198mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
22/==/HANHindaun City  09:14+5:1709:15+5:191m--2494.260230mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
23/==/GGCGangapur CityX  09:59+5:1810:00+5:231m--2538.460270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
24/==/NNWNarayanpur TatwaraX  10:17+5:3210:18+5:331m--2555.470256mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
25/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX  10:58+5:0711:00+5:082m--2602.481266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
26/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX  11:27+4:5211:28+4:541m--2638.649247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
27/==/KOTAKota Junction•  12:55+4:48-42710.2-256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site