Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 29, 2015 05:49:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 29, 2015 05:49:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Mar 03, 2015 (05:29PM)

13237/Patna - Kota Express (via Faizabad)
     पटना - कोटा एक्सप्रेस (वाया फैज़ाबाद)

Mar 12 2015 (3:22PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
CNB WAP4 (LKO-MTJ) and WDM#3A PRABAL LKO (PNBE-LKO)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - poor (3)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
AB1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 MTJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 0m    13 halts    Distance: 710 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 23:55 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 6
S T   S
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 
Arrives @ 12:55 +1 night (Avg 1h 26m late)
Platform# 4
SM W   
KOTA/Kota Junction 

13 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Kota Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PNBEPatna Junction  -11:50+051-551.33557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2/==/DNRDanapurX  12:06+812:08+92m21-541.97958mECRKhagaul, Bihar
3/==/ARAAra Junction  12:38+1912:40+192m--1-502.47963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
4/==/BXRBuxar  13:32+2413:34+242m--1-433.98167mECRBuxar, Bihar
5/==/ZNAZamaniaX  14:11+2814:12+291m--1-384.23277mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX15:35-515:45+610m61-339.92583mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
7/==%BSBVaranasi Junction  16:25+1716:40+1815m41-323.56882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
8|--|JNUJaunpur Junction  17:31+3917:32+411m--1-265.83983mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
9|--|SHGShahganj JunctionX  18:23+3018:25+312m21-232.56090mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
10|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction  19:09+3019:11+302m11-188.47592mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|AYAyodhya Junction  19:54+3919:55+391m11-134.51798mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
12|--|FDFaizabad JunctionX  20:19+3820:23+414m--1-127.843104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR»23:20+3923:55+3535m610.065124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/ONUnnao Junction  00:45+4100:46+421m--254.631129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  01:20+2701:30+2810m7272.084128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  04:15+1:3504:25+1:3410m--2303.230167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX  05:14-05:15-1m42328.110170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/AGCAgra Cantt.O05:40+1:2706:05+1:4125m42332.143174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/MTJMathura JunctionX07:20+1:3807:40+1:5820m72385.869179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/BTEBharatpur Junction  08:09+2:0108:10+2:031m--2419.374174mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
21/==/BXNBayana JunctionX  08:44+1:5908:45+2:001m--2461.368198mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
22/==/HANHindaun City  09:14+1:5809:15+1:591m--2494.260230mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
23/==/GGCGangapur CityX  09:59+1:4810:00+1:521m--2538.460270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
24/==/NNWNarayanpur TatwaraX  10:17+1:5110:18+1:521m--2555.470256mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan