Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 09:44:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 09:44:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1646042-0
Entry# 1698748-0
Entry# 1824740-0
Entry# 2038664-0

13237/Patna - Kota Express (via Faizabad)
(پٹنہ - کوٹہ ایکسپریس (ویا فیض آباد     पटना - कोटा एक्सप्रेस (वाया फैज़ाबाद)

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR --> KOTA/Kota Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
PC added for 6 months wef 10.6.16
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
PC attached for 6 months wef 10/6/16
Sat Jun 11, 2016 (12:49AM)
Updated: Feb 20 2017 (00:06) by Koush12461^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
3 rakes shared between 13237||13238||13239||13240
Rating: 3.5/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - average (8)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
AB1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 PC
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 MTJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Kota Junction is 51 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 0m    13 halts    Distance: 710 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PNBE/Patna Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 23:55 (Avg 3h 10m late)
Platform# 6
S T   S
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 
Arrives @ 12:55 +1 night (Avg 4h 5m late)
Platform# 4
SM W   
KOTA/Kota Junction 

13 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Kota Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction -11:50+5151-553.53757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:169.8
#2/==/DNRDanapurX 12:06+1:0112:08+1:122m31-543.89459mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2539.3
#3/==/ARAAra Junction 12:33+1:3312:35+1:332m21-504.57263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5768.5
#4/==/BXRBuxarX 13:32+1:4713:34+1:472m21-436.09067mECRBuxar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1928.4
#5/==/BWHBhadaura 13:53+1:4713:55+1:482m--1-407.68568mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1521.3
#6/==/ZNAZamania 14:10+1:5214:12+1:532m21-386.33276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2344.2
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 15:35+1:2215:45+1:4010m61-342.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4018.1
#8/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 16:25+1:5316:40+2:0515m91-323.96782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5257.7
#9%--%JNUJaunpur Junction 17:32+2:2817:34+2:292m11-266.24883mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4233.4
#10%--%SHGShahganj Junction 18:16+2:3218:18+2:342m21-232.85790mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4643.9
#11%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction 19:04+2:3319:06+2:342m11-188.97592mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#12!==!AYAyodhya Junction 19:49+2:4919:51+2:532m11-134.91899mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:247.0
#13|--|FDFaizabad JunctionX 20:15+2:5820:20+3:005m--1-127.843104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:00127.8
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR» 23:20+3:1623:55+3:1035m610.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4954.4
#15/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 00:44+2:4400:46+2:442m--254.431128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3417.6
#16/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 01:20+3:0101:30+3:0010m7272.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45231.1
#17/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 04:15+4:0804:25+4:3110m22303.131166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#18/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiXO 05:13+4:1905:15+4:252m42328.110171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt.O 05:40+4:2006:05+4:3225m42332.143173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1553.8
#20/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 07:20+4:3307:45+4:4725m42385.987 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2333.5
#21/==/BTEBharatpur JunctionX 08:08+5:1108:10+5:112m32419.476175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3341.9
#22/==/BXNBayana JunctionX 08:43+5:2908:45+5:292m22461.370199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2832.9
#23/==/HANHindaun CityO 09:13+5:0409:15+5:292m12494.266228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4044.3
#24/==/GGCGangapur CityX 09:55+5:0310:00+5:305m22538.564269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1616.9
#25/==/NNWNarayanpur TatwaraX 10:16+5:0910:18+5:332m12555.470249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4046.8
#26/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 10:58+5:0011:00+5:242m22602.284265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2636.4
#27/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX 11:26+4:5411:28+4:542m22638.749247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2771.4
#28/==/KOTAKota Junction• 12:55+4:05-42710.1-256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site