Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Mar 4, 2015 09:52:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 4, 2015 09:52:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Stops at Puttara PH Arr: 15.05 Dep: 15.06
Sat Oct 25, 2014 (05:38PM)

58866/Jabalpur Balaghat NG Passenger (UnReserved)

Feb 22 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ZDM 4A/3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GS1
  3
GS2
  4
GS3
  5
GS4
  6
GS5
  7
 GS
  8
SLR
  9
 S1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 0m    15 halts    Distance: 110 km    Avg Speed: 18 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 16:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NIR/Nainpur Junction 

15 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Nainpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|JBPJabalpur Junction»  -10:55-110.025416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
2|==|HBGHowbagh Jabalpur  11:00-11:05-5m--12.120405mSECRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3|--|GRGGuwarighat  11:24-11:25-1m118.425393mSECRGwarighat Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
4|--|JPVJamtara Paraswara  11:40-11:41-1m1114.624393mSECRDistt. Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5|--|CRECharghat PipariaX  11:58-11:59-1m1121.327401mSECRGuwarighat, Madhya Pradesh
6|--|BUQBargi  12:14-12:15-1m1128.137407mSECRBargi Nagar - Ghansore Rd, Madhya Pradesh
7|--|SOYSukrimangela  12:33-12:34-1m1139.316425mSECRShikara - Dhooma Rd, Madhya Pradesh
8|--|KDHIKaladehi  12:46-12:47-1m1142.520427mSECRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
9|--|DRPHDevri P.H.  12:58-12:59-1m1146.124429mSECRKaladehi, Madhya Pradesh
10|--|SKYShikara  13:19-13:20-1m--154.222452mSECRSeoni, Madhya Pradesh
11|--|VNKBinaiki  13:54-13:55-1m--166.618536mSECRBinaiki Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
12|--|GNSGhunsoreX  14:22-14:23-1m1174.822565mSECRGhansor, Madhya Pradesh
13|--|NDNINidhani  14:51-14:52-1m1184.925527mSECRGhonsor, Madhya Pradesh
14|--|TPNITuiya Pani  15:18-15:19-1m1195.916448mSECRPindrai, Madhya Pradesh
15|--|PDEPindrai  15:23-15:24-1m1196.931455mSECRState Highway 11A, Madhya Pradesh
16|--|JONRJeonara PhX  15:39-15:40-1m11104.84444mSECRNainpur, Madhya Pradesh
17|--|NIRNainpur Junction•X  16:55-17:30-35m--1110.428446mSECRMP S.H. 11A Station Road Nainpur District Mandla, Madhya Pradesh
18|--|PNJPadriganj  18:02-18:03-1m11125.226390mSECRDistt. Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
19|--|GDUGudru Halt  18:14-18:15-1m11129.928362mSECRS.H. 11 Distt. Balaghat M.P., Madhya Pradesh
20|--|CGLAChangotola  18:26-18:27-1m11135.031359mSECRSH 11 Distt. Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
21|--|NWANagarwara  18:32-18:33-1m11137.633366mSECRSH 11 Distt. Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
22|--|LTALamtaX  18:50-18:51-1m11146.826347mSECRDistt. Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
23|--|CRNCharegaon  19:13-19:14-1m--1156.517333mSECRSH 11 Distt. Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
24|--|TTWTitwa  19:25-19:26-1m11159.617330mSECRSH 11 Distt. Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
25|--|MGDRMagardarra  19:35-19:36-1m11162.114 SECRSH 11 Distt. Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
26|--|SMCSamnapur  19:44-19:45-1m11164.022327mSECRSH 11 Distt. Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
27|--|DPWDhapewara  20:04-20:05-1m11171.132320mSECRSH 11 Distt. Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
28|--|BTCBalaghat Junction  20:35--11187.2-309mSECRBalaghat, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site