Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Tue Dec 23, 2014 09:56:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Stops at Puttara PH Arr: 15.05 Dep: 15.06
Sat Oct 25, 2014 (05:38PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 58865

58866/Jabalpur Balaghat NG Passenger (UnReserved)

NO Time-Table Change.
Oct 25 2014 (5:38PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS1-GS2-GS3-GS4-GS5-GS-6-SLR- S1
Loco
ZDM 4A/3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 0m    15 halts    Distance: 110 km    Avg Speed: 18 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Jabalpur Junction/JBP 
Arrives @ 16:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nainpur Junction/NIR 

15 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Nainpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|JBPJabalpur Junction (6)»  -10:55-110.025416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
2|==|HBGHowbagh Jabalpur (2)  11:00-11:05-5m--12.120405mSECRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3|--|GRGGuwarighat (1)  11:24-11:25-1m118.425393mSECRGwarighat Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
4|--|JPVJamtara Paraswara (1)  11:40-11:41-1m1114.624393mSECRDistt. Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5|--|CRECharghat Piparia (1)X  11:58-11:59-1m1121.327401mSECRGuwarighat, Madhya Pradesh
6|--|BUQBargi (2)  12:14-12:15-1m1128.137407mSECRBargi Nagar - Ghansore Rd, Madhya Pradesh
7|--|SOYSukrimangela (2)  12:33-12:34-1m1139.316425mSECRShikara - Dhooma Rd, Madhya Pradesh
8|--|KDHIKaladehi (1)  12:46-12:47-1m1142.520427mSECRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
9|--|DRPHDevri P.H. (1)  12:58-12:59-1m1146.124429mSECRKaladehi, Madhya Pradesh
10|--|SKYShikara (2)  13:19-13:20-1m--154.222452mSECRSeoni, Madhya Pradesh
11|--|VNKBinaiki (2)  13:54-13:55-1m--166.618536mSECRBinaiki Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
12|--|GNSGhunsore (2)X  14:22-14:23-1m1174.822565mSECRGhansor, Madhya Pradesh
13|--|NDNINidhani (1)  14:51-14:52-1m1184.925527mSECRGhonsor, Madhya Pradesh
14|--|TPNITuiya Pani (1)  15:18-15:19-1m1195.916448mSECRPindrai, Madhya Pradesh
15|--|PDEPindrai (1)  15:23-15:24-1m1196.931455mSECRState Highway 11A, Madhya Pradesh
16|--|JONRJeonara Ph (1)X  15:39-15:40-1m11104.84444mSECRNainpur, Madhya Pradesh
17|--|NIRNainpur Junction (4)•X  16:55-17:30-35m--1110.428446mSECRMandla Distt, Madhya Pradesh
18|--|PNJPadriganj (1)  18:02-18:03-1m11125.226390mSECRDistt. Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
19|--|GDUGudru Halt (1)  18:14-18:15-1m11129.928362mSECRS.H. 11 Distt. Balaghat M.P., Madhya Pradesh
20|--|CGLAChangotola (1)  18:26-18:27-1m11135.031359mSECRSH 11 Distt. Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
21|--|NWANagarwara (1)  18:32-18:33-1m11137.633366mSECRSH 11 Distt. Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
22|--|LTALamta (2)X  18:50-18:51-1m11146.826347mSECRDistt. Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
23|--|CRNCharegaon (2)  19:13-19:14-1m--1156.517333mSECRSH 11 Distt. Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
24|--|TTWTitwa (1)  19:25-19:26-1m11159.617330mSECRSH 11 Distt. Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
25|--|MGDRMagardarra (1)  19:35-19:36-1m11162.114 SECRSH 11 Distt. Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
26|--|SMCSamnapur (1)  19:44-19:45-1m11164.022327mSECRSH 11 Distt. Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
27|--|DPWDhapewara (1)  20:04-20:05-1m11171.132320mSECRSH 11 Distt. Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
28|--|BTCBalaghat Junction (3)  20:35--11187.2-309mSECRBalaghat, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site