Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 13:55:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 13:55:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

58866/Nainpur - Balaghat NG Passenger (UnReserved)
     जबलपुर बालाघाट एनजी पैसेंजर

NIR/Nainpur Junction --> NIR/Nainpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
This train is permanently closed
Tue Dec 01, 2015 (12:07AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)
Loco
ZDM 4A/3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GS1
  3
GS2
  4
GS3
  5
GS4
  6
GS5
  7
 GS
  8
SLR
  9
 S1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Nainpur Junction and Nainpur Junction.
Travel Time: -17h -30m    -1 halts    Distance: 0 km
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
NIR/Nainpur Junction 
Arrives @
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
NIR/Nainpur Junction 

-1 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nainpur Junction and Nainpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!--!NIRNainpur Junction»  -17:30-010.025446mSECRDistrict - Mandla, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3213.4
#2!--!PNJPadriganj  18:02-18:03-1m1113.431390mSECRDistt. Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.6
#3!--!GDUGudru Halt  18:14-18:15-1m1119.027358mSECRS.H. 11 Distt. Balaghat M.P., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.9
#4!--!CGLAChangotola  18:26-18:27-1m1123.923357mSECRSH 11 Distt. Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.9
#5!--!NWANagarwara  18:32-18:33-1m1125.830365mSECRSH 11 Distt. Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:178.4
#6!--!LTALamta  18:50-18:51-1m1134.130355mSECRNainpur Road Distt. Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2210.9
#7!--!CRNCharegaon  19:13-19:14-1m0145.031332mSECRSH 11 Distt. Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.7
#8!--!TTWTitwa  19:25-19:26-1m1150.727328mSECRSH 11 Distt. Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:188.1
#9!--!SMCSamnapur  19:44-19:45-1m1158.830319mSECRM.P.SH 11 Balaghat Road Distt. Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:199.4
#10!--!DPWDhapewara  20:04-20:05-1m1168.114309mSECRSH 11 kumhari Distt. Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:306.8
#11!--!BTCBalaghat Junction  20:35--1175.0-309mSECRBalaghat, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site