Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jun 28, 2016 18:44:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 28, 2016 18:44:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 11m ago)
Latest...
.
Sun Feb 01, 2015 (11:33AM)

16713/Sethu Express
சேது விரைவு வண்டி     सेतु एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (4:30AM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16713 / 16714 / 16723 / 16724 has RSA.
Rating: 3.8/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering Available @ VM
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Egmore and Srirangam.
Travel Time: 4h 49m    7 halts    Distance: 325 km    Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Arrives @ 21:49 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SRGM/Srirangam 

7 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Srirangam

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSChennai Egmore»  -17:00+1510.0538mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/==/TBMTambaram  17:28+317:30+32m8124.76632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu JunctionX  17:58+818:00+82m6155.57640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.6
#4/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur  18:28+818:30+82m3191.07550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.1
#5/==/TMVTindivanam  18:54+618:55+71m01121.24547mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5037.3
#6/==/VMVillupuram JunctionX  19:45-719:50+25m41158.48245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4054.7
#7/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction  20:30+1020:32+102m31213.18745mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3753.7
#8/==/ALUAriyalur  21:09+1521:10+161m21266.88978mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#9/==/SRGMSrirangam•  21:49+2421:50+251m11324.72071mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3511.8
#10/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX22:25+1922:35+3010m51336.64686mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0953.0
#11|--|PDKTPudukkottai  23:44+1623:45+201m11389.54990mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4536.9
#12|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction  00:30+1100:35+125m12426.55789mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#13|--|DKODevakottai Road  00:40+000:41+01m12431.26977mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3337.8
#14|--|SVGASivagangaX  01:14+1701:15+191m02469.027106mSRSH 33, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4520.4
#15|--|MNMManamadurai Junction  02:00-402:05+35m12489.46070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#16|--|PMKParamakkudi  02:29+802:30+91m12513.47743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.7
#17|--|RMDRamanathapuram  02:58+1503:00+152m12549.17510mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2936.4
#18|--|MMMMandapam  03:29+1803:30+191m12585.5147mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1517.2
#19|--|RMMRameswaram  04:45-20-32602.6-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site