Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 1, 2015 01:13:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 1, 2015 01:13:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun Feb 01, 2015 (11:33AM)

16713/Sethu Express
சேது விரைவு வண்டி     सेतु एक्सप्रेस

Jun 20 (7:03PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16713 / 16714 / 16723 / 16724 has RSA.
Loco
MS-TPJ: RPM/ED WAP-4 TPJ-RMM: GOC WDP-3A / ED WDM-3D
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Catering Available @ VM
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 49m    7 halts    Distance: 325 km    Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Arrives @ 21:49 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SRGM/Srirangam 

7 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Srirangam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MSChennai Egmore»  -17:00+0510.0628mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
2/==/TBMTambaram  17:24+717:25+81m8124.76632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
3%==/CGLChengalpattu JunctionX  17:53+1417:55+162m6155.57441mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur  18:24+1718:25+181m3191.06250mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5/==/TMVTindivanam  18:54+1218:55+131m--1121.24547mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
6/==/VMVillupuram Junction  19:45+019:50+35m51158.48244mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction  20:30+1120:32+112m31213.18745mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8/==%ALUAriyalur  21:09+1821:10+191m21266.88970mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
9/--/SRGMSrirangam•  21:49+2321:50+251m11324.72069mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX  22:25+1322:35+2710m51336.64685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
11|--|PDKTPudukkottai  23:44+1323:45+191m11389.64990mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
12|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction  00:30+800:35+105m12426.55789mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
13|--|DKODevakottai Road  00:40+000:41+01m12431.36977mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
14|--|SVGASivagangaX  01:14+1301:15+151m--2469.027106mSRSH 33, Tamil Nadu
15|--|MNMManamadurai Junction  02:00-702:05+25m12489.46063mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
16|--|PMKParamakudi  02:29+202:30+31m12513.47745mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
17|--|RMDRamanathapuram  02:58+1003:00+92m12549.1759mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
18|--|MMMMandapam  03:29+1103:30+111m12585.5147mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
19|--|RMMRameswaram  04:45-19-32602.8-2mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site