Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:27:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:27:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16713⇒22661/Sethu SuperFast Express
சேது அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     सेतु सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MS/Chennai Egmore --> SRGM/Srirangam

Refresh Live Status (2h 58m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering Available @ VM
Latest...
Superfast charges to be collected WEF 1.10.2016 Renumbered as 22661 wef 10/12/16
Fri Sep 30, 2016 (11:45PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (5:49AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16713 / 16714 / 16723 / 16724 has RSA.
Rating: 3.8/5 (57 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chennai Egmore and Srirangam.
Travel Time: 4h 34m    7 halts    Distance: 325 km    Avg Speed: 71 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between CGL/Chengalpattu Junction and ALU/Ariyalur
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Arrives @ 22:19
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SRGM/Srirangam 

7 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Srirangam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSChennai Egmore»  -17:45-510.0516mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2924.7
#2/==/TBMTambaram  18:14-18:15-1m8124.76632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  18:43-18:45-2m6155.57440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2935.6
#4/==/MLMRMelmaruvathurX  19:14-19:15-1m3191.07550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.1
#5/==/TMVTindivanamX  19:39-19:40-1m--1121.25648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.3
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction  20:20-20:25-5m41158.48645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3854.7
#7/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction  21:03-21:05-2m31213.28245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3953.5
#8/==/ALUAriyalurX  21:44-21:45-1m21266.710376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:3458.1
#9%==%SRGMSrirangam•XO  22:19-22:20-1m11324.82371mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3011.7
#10/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX22:50-23:00-10m41336.56585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4952.9
#11|--|PDKTPudukkottai  23:49-23:50-1m11389.55590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4036.9
#12|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction  00:30-00:35-5m12426.45989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#13|--|DKODevakottai Road  00:40-00:41-1m12431.36577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3335.7
#14|--|SVGASivagangaX  01:14-01:15-1m--2467.141105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3020.7
#15|--|MNMManamadurai Junction  01:45-01:50-5m12487.86070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#16|--|PMKParamakkudi  02:14-02:15-1m12511.87743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.7
#17|--|RMDRamanathapuram  02:43-02:45-2m12547.56410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.4
#18|--|MMMMandapam  03:19-03:20-1m12583.9147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1517.2
#19|--|RMMRameswaram  04:35--32601.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site