Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 07:14:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 07:14:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

22661⇒16713/Sethu Express
சேது விரைவு வண்டி     सेतु एक्सप्रेस

MS/Chennai Egmore --> SRGM/Srirangam

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering Available @ VM
Latest...
Superfast charges to be collected WEF 1.10.2016
Fri Aug 12, 2016 (03:55PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (5:21PM) by Selva Vignesh*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16713 / 16714 / 16723 / 16724 has RSA.
Rating: 3.8/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Egmore and Srirangam.
Travel Time: 4h 34m    7 halts    Distance: 325 km    Avg Speed: 71 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Arrives @ 22:19
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SRGM/Srirangam 

7 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Srirangam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSChennai Egmore»  -17:45-510.0518mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2924.7
#2/==/TBMTambaram  18:14-18:15-1m8124.76632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu JunctionX  18:43-18:45-2m6155.57440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2935.6
#4/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur  19:14-19:15-1m3191.07550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.1
#5/==/TMVTindivanam  19:39-19:40-1m01121.25647mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.3
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction  20:20-20:25-5m41158.48645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3854.7
#7/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction  21:03-21:05-2m31213.28245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3953.5
#8/==/ALUAriyalur  21:44-21:45-1m21266.710376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:3458.1
#9%==%SRGMSrirangam•  22:19-22:20-1m11324.82471mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3011.8
#10/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX22:50-23:00-10m51336.66585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#11|--|PDKTPudukkottai  23:49-23:50-1m11389.65590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4036.9
#12|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction  00:30-00:35-5m12426.55989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#13|--|DKODevakottai Road  00:40-00:41-1m12431.56577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3335.7
#14|--|SVGASivagangaX  01:14-01:15-1m02467.241105mSRSH 33, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3020.7
#15|--|MNMManamadurai Junction  01:45-01:50-5m12487.96070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#16|--|PMKParamakkudi  02:14-02:15-1m12511.97743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.7
#17|--|RMDRamanathapuram  02:43-02:45-2m12547.66410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.4
#18|--|MMMMandapam  03:19-03:20-1m12584.0147mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1517.2
#19|--|RMMRameswaram  04:35--32601.2-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site