Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:07:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:07:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

18496/Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram (Weekly) Express
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ବର - ରାମେଶ୍ଵରମ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     भुवनेश्वर - रामेश्वरम एक्सप्रेस

MNM/Manamadurai Junction --> RMM/Rameswaram

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Fri May 21, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will stop at melmaruvathur (10.14-10.15 hrs) from 16/12/2016 to 03/02/2017.
Wed Nov 16, 2016 (12:46PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (00:46) by Selva Vignesh*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12897/12898Bhubaneshwar Puducherry Express
Rating: 3.8/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
S11
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Manamadurai Junction and Rameswaram.
Travel Time: 3h 25m    2 halts    Distance: 113 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 19:35 (Avg 42m late)
Platform# 2
      S
MNM/Manamadurai Junction 
Arrives @ 23:00 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 3
      S
RMM/Rameswaram 

2 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Manamadurai Junction and Rameswaram

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 25m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BBSBhubaneswar -12:00+011-1782.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 12:25+612:30+75m41-1763.08025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:50147.1
#3/==/BAMBrahmapurX 14:20+1114:25+105m21-1615.96926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:08216.8
#4/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 17:33+1317:38+175m11-1399.15566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0761.1
#5/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 18:45+2019:05+1420m31-1338.03711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.1
#6/==/DVDDuvvada 19:33+1619:35+162m--1-1320.95746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:50332.9
#7/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 01:25+601:35+2410m72-988.08026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:12255.3
#8/==/NLRNellore 04:47+904:48+241m32-732.73421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0738.5
#9/==/GDRGudur Junction 05:55+406:00+105m12-694.25718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#10/==/MSChennai EgmoreXO 08:30+2708:50+2920m42-552.2686mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
42 intermediate stations02:20158.4
#11/==/VMVillupuram Junction 11:10+3911:20+4010m32-393.86745mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3842.5
#12|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur 11:58+4912:00+492m12-351.25610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0459.7
#13|--|SYSirkazhi 13:04+1:0213:05+1:031m12-291.5526mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#14|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction 13:28+1:0313:30+1:052m32-271.54917mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3831.3
#15|--|KMUKumbakonamX 14:08+1:0114:10+1:022m12-240.27130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.3
#16|--|TJThanjavur JunctionX 14:43+1:0514:45+1:062m32-201.03763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2049.7
#17/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 16:05+3816:10+435m62-151.26685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4852.9
#18|--|PDKTPudukkottai 16:58+1:1017:00+1:102m22-98.33390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0836.9
#19|--|KKDIKaraikkudi JunctionX 18:08+3818:10+442m32-61.45989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#20|--|DKODevakottai Road 18:15-18:16-1m12-56.46777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3235.7
#21|--|SVGASivaganga 18:48+5118:50+522m--2-20.731105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4020.7
#22|--|MNMManamadurai Junction» 19:30+3819:35+425m220.07670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#23|--|PMKParamakkudi 19:54+5619:55+1:031m2224.07443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.7
#24|--|RMDRamanathapuram 20:24+1:1820:25+1:421m1259.72110mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations02:3553.6
#25|--|RMMRameswaram• 23:00+7-32113.3-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site