Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 13:22:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 13:22:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Tue Jun 16, 2015 (09:14AM)

18496/Bhubaneswar-Rameswaram Weekly Express
புவனேஸ்வர்-இராமேஸ்வரம் விரைவு வண்டி     भुवनेश्वर-रामेश्वरम साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (8:00AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12897/12898Bhubaneshwar Puducherry Express
Loco
Official Loco Links:- BBS - VSKP :- WAM-4 VSKP - MS :- VSKP...
more...
WAP-4/WAM-4 MS - RMM :- WDM-2A/WDM-3A
Rating: 3.8/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
Inaugural Run
Fri May 21, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
S11
 10
 PC
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Manamadurai Junction and Rameswaram.
Travel Time: 3h 0m    2 halts    Distance: 113 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 20:55 (Avg 47m late)
Platform# 2
      S
MNM/Manamadurai Junction 
Arrives @ 23:55 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 3
      S
RMM/Rameswaram 

2 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Manamadurai Junction and Rameswaram

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BBSBhubaneswar  -12:00+011-1806.44540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction  12:25+312:30+45m41-1787.48425mECoRKhordha, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.1
#3/==/BAMBrahmapur  14:15+4614:20+465m21-1640.36726mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:15216.8
#4/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  17:35+3517:40+395m11-1423.54665mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2061.1
#5/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX19:00+3919:20+5720m31-1362.43311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3016.4
#6/==/DVDDuvvadaX  19:50+5819:52+592m--1-1346.06046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
58 intermediate stations05:33332.9
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  01:25+4101:35+4310m72-1013.18726mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
43 intermediate stations03:12278.8
#8/==/NLRNellore  04:47+1:3004:48+1:301m32-734.23421mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0738.5
#9/==/GDRGudur Junction  05:55+1:0006:00+595m12-695.85519mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:35142.0
#10/==/MSChennai EgmoreX  08:35+1:1108:55+1:1320m42-553.8468mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
42 intermediate stations03:25158.4
#11/==/VMVillupuram Junction  12:20+5312:30+4910m32-395.35945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4342.6
#12|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur  13:13+4713:14+531m12-352.84910mSRCuddalore, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:1359.9
#13|--|SYSirkazhi  14:27+4114:28+471m12-292.8486mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2519.9
#14|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction  14:53+4614:55+1:072m32-272.96517mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2931.3
#15|--|KMUKumbakonam  15:24+1:1115:25+1:151m12-241.64927mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#16|--|TJThanjavur Junction  16:13+1:0616:15+1:082m32-202.66063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5049.8
#17/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction  17:05+1:2017:15+1:2010m62-152.85486mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5953.0
#18|--|PDKTPudukkottai  18:14+1:2318:15+1:281m22-99.83790mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0036.9
#19|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction  19:15+1:0419:18+1:063m32-62.95789mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#20|--|DKODevakottai Road  19:23-19:24-1m12-58.24577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5037.8
#21|--|SVGASivaganga  20:14+5720:15+581m--2-20.435106mSRSH 33, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3520.4
#22|--|MNMManamadurai Junction»  20:50+4520:55+475m220.07670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#23|--|PMKParamakudiX  21:14+5521:15+1:391m2224.014343mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1535.7
#24|--|RMDRamanathapuramX  21:30+1:5921:32+1:592m1259.72310mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations02:2353.7
#25|--|RMMRameswaram•  23:55+33-32113.4-2mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site