Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 00:02:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 00:02:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will temporarily halt at Melmaruvathur from December 10, 2014 to February 3, 2015.
Wed Nov 26, 2014 (03:42PM)

18496/Bhubaneswar-Rameswaram Weekly Express

Nov 26 2014 (3:42PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-A2-A1-B1-B2-B3-S11-PC - S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GEN-GEN-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
12897/12898Bhubaneshwar Puducherry Express
Inaugural Run
Fri May 21, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
Official Loco Links:- BBS - VSKP :- WAM-4 VSKP - MS :-...
Read more...
VSKP WAP-4/WAM-4 MS - RMM :- WDM-2A/WDM-3A
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
S11
 10
 PC
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 35h 55m    23 halts    Distance: 1896 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# 1
     F 
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 23:55 +1 night
Platform# 3
      S
RMM/Rameswaram 

23 halts. 327 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Rameswaram

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BBSBhubaneswar»  -12:00-110.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction  12:30-12:35-5m4118.97725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3/==/BAMBrahmapurX  14:30-14:35-5m21166.17227mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
4/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  17:35-17:40-5m11382.95663mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX18:45-19:10-25m31444.12511mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/DVDDuvvadaX  19:49-19:50-1m--1460.46046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  01:25-01:35-10m72793.28024mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/NLRNellore  04:47-04:48-1m321048.23421mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/GDRGudur Junction  05:55-06:00-5m121086.75519mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/MSChennai EgmoreX  08:35-08:50-15m421228.7458mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
11/==/VMVillupuram Junction  12:20-12:30-10m321387.15944mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
12|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur  13:13-13:14-1m121429.74910mSRCuddalore, Tamil Nadu
13|--|SYSirkazhi  14:27-14:28-1m121489.6486mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
14|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction  14:53-14:55-2m321509.56517mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
15|--|KMUKumbakonam  15:24-15:25-1m121540.84927mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
16|--|TJThanjavur Junction  16:13-16:15-2m321579.86060mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
17/=-/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction  17:05-17:15-10m621629.75485mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
18|--|PDKTPudukkottai  18:14-18:15-1m--21682.63790mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
19|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction  19:15-19:18-3m321719.65789mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
20|--|DKODevakottai Road  19:23-19:24-1m121724.34577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
21|--|SVGASivaganga  20:14-20:15-1m--21762.135106mSRSH 33, Tamil Nadu
22|--|MNMManamadurai Junction  20:50-20:55-5m221782.57663mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
23|--|PMKParamakudiX  21:14-21:15-1m221806.414345mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
24|--|RMDRamanathapuramX  21:30-21:32-2m121842.2239mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
25|--|RMMRameswaram•  23:55--321895.8-2mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site