Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Nov 28, 2014 16:37:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Will temporarily halt at Melmaruvathur from December 10, 2014 to February 3, 2015.
Wed Nov 26, 2014 (03:42PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 18495

18496/Bhubaneswar-Rameswaram Weekly Express

NO Time-Table Change.
Nov 26 (3:42PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Fri May 21, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction (8);
RSA - Rake Sharing
12897/98 Bhubaneshwar Puducherry Express
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-A2-A1-B1-B2-B3-S11-PC - S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GEN-GEN-SLR
Loco
Official Loco Links:- BBS - VSKP :- WAM-4 VSKP - MS :-...
Read more...
VSKP WAP-4/WAM-4 MS - RMM :- WDM-2A/WDM-3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 35h 55m    23 halts    Distance: 1896 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# 1
     F 
Bhubaneswar/BBS 
Arrives @ 23:55 +1 night
Platform# 3
      S
Rameswaram/RMM 

23 halts. 327 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Rameswaram

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BBSBhubaneswar (4)»  -12:00-110.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7)  12:30-12:35-5m4118.97725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3/==/BAMBrahmapur (3)X  14:30-14:35-5m21166.17227mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
4/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5)  17:35-17:40-5m11382.95663mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8)X18:45-19:10-25m31444.12511mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/DVDDuvvada (4)X  19:49-19:50-1m--1460.46046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10)  01:25-01:35-10m72793.28024mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/NLRNellore (4)  04:47-04:48-1m321048.23421mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/GDRGudur Junction (3)  05:55-06:00-5m121086.75519mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/MSChennai Egmore (11)X  08:35-08:50-15m421228.7458mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
11/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6)  12:20-12:30-10m321387.15944mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
12|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2)  13:13-13:14-1m121429.74910mSRCuddalore, Tamil Nadu
13|--|SYSirkazhi (2)  14:27-14:28-1m121489.6486mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
14|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5)  14:53-14:55-2m321509.56517mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
15|--|KMUKumbakonam (3)  15:24-15:25-1m121540.84927mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
16|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5)  16:13-16:15-2m321579.86060mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
17/=-/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8)  17:05-17:15-10m621629.75485mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
18|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3)  18:14-18:15-1m--21682.63790mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
19|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3)  19:15-19:18-3m321719.65789mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
20|--|DKODevakottai Road (1)  19:23-19:24-1m121724.34577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
21|--|SVGASivaganga  20:14-20:15-1m--21762.135106mSRSH 33, Tamil Nadu
22|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5)  20:50-20:55-5m221782.57663mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
23|--|PMKParamakudi (3)X  21:14-21:15-1m221806.414345mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
24|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3)X  21:30-21:32-2m121842.2239mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
25|--|RMMRameswaram (4)•  23:55--321895.8-2mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom