Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 03:21:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 03:21:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

18496/Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram (Weekly) Express
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ବର - ରାମେଶ୍ଵରମ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     भुवनेश्वर - रामेश्वरम एक्सप्रेस

BBS/Bhubaneswar --> RMM/Rameswaram

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Fri May 21, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
Will stop at melmaruvathur (10.14-10.15 hrs) from 16/12/2016 to 03/02/2017.
Wed Nov 16, 2016 (12:46PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (12:46AM) by Selva Vignesh*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12897/12898Bhubaneshwar Puducherry Express
Rating: 3.8/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
S11
 10
 PC
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhubaneswar and Rameswaram.
Travel Time: 35h 0m    23 halts    Distance: 1895 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 12:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
     F 
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 23:00 +1 night (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 3
      S
RMM/Rameswaram 

23 halts. 330 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Rameswaram

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 55m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BBSBhubaneswar»  -12:00+0110.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction  12:25+512:30+75m4118.98025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:50147.1
#3/==/BAMBrahmapurX  14:20+914:25+105m21166.16926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:08216.8
#4/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  17:33+117:38+75m11382.95566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0761.1
#5/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX18:45+719:05+520m31444.03711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.1
#6/==/DVDDuvvada  19:33+919:35+102m01461.05746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:50332.9
#7/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  01:25-801:35+3610m72794.08026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:12255.3
#8/==/NLRNellore  04:47-204:48+271m321049.23421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0738.5
#9/==/GDRGudur Junction  05:55+2206:00+235m121087.75718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:30142.1
#10/==/MSChennai EgmoreXO  08:30+4408:50+4720m421229.8686mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
42 intermediate stations02:20158.4
#11/==/VMVillupuram Junction  11:10+1:0111:20+5810m321388.26745mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3842.5
#12|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur  11:58+1:0612:00+1:062m121430.85610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0459.7
#13|--|SYSirkazhi  13:04+1:1813:05+1:201m121490.5526mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#14|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction  13:28+1:2213:30+1:302m321510.54917mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3831.3
#15|--|KMUKumbakonamX  14:08+1:2414:10+1:242m121541.87130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.3
#16|--|TJThanjavur JunctionX  14:43+1:3214:45+1:332m321581.03763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2049.7
#17/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction  16:05+1:0016:10+1:165m621630.86685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4852.9
#18|--|PDKTPudukkottai  16:58+1:4617:00+1:462m221683.73390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0836.9
#19|--|KKDIKaraikkudi JunctionX  18:08+1:1118:10+1:192m321720.65989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#20|--|DKODevakottai Road  18:15-18:16-1m121725.56777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3235.7
#21|--|SVGASivaganga  18:48+1:2518:50+1:252m021761.331105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4020.7
#22|--|MNMManamadurai Junction  19:30+1:1119:35+1:135m221782.07670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#23|--|PMKParamakkudi  19:54+1:3219:55+1:371m221806.07443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.7
#24|--|RMDRamanathapuram  20:24+1:4020:25+2:071m121841.72110mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations02:3553.6
#25|--|RMMRameswaram•  23:00+37-321895.3-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site