Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:30:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:30:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1724243-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1832266-0

15102/Mumbai CST - Chhapra Jansadharan Express (UnReserved)
मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - छपरा जनसाधारण एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - छपरा जनसाधारण एक्सप्रेस

KNW/Khandwa Junction --> CPR/Chhapra Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
No Latest News.
Fri Jan 29, 2016 (10:39PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (14:53) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Loco
CSTM-IGP: KYN WCAM-3 IGP-JHS: ET WAM-4 JHS-CPR: SPJ / RTM WDM-3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
LDS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
HCP
 17
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Khandwa Junction and Chhapra Junction.
Travel Time: 26h 5m    12 halts    Distance: 1316 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MMR/Manmad Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 02:35 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# --
      S
KNW/Khandwa Junction 
Arrives @ 04:40 +1 night (Avg 3h 44m late)
Platform# --
S      
CPR/Chhapra Junction 

12 halts. 194 intermediate Stations between Khandwa Junction and Chhapra Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus -15:35+0151-564.66014mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations00:5551.4
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction 16:30+1216:33+143m51-513.24810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:47132.5
#3/==/NKNasik Road 19:20+719:25+85m11-380.793564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4772.9
#4/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 20:12+1:0820:15+1:093m21-307.888582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05184.2
#5/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 22:20+1:2422:30+1:3610m61-123.631209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations04:00123.6
#6/==/KNWKhandwa Junction»X 02:30+402:35+75m--20.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.2
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction 05:10+1305:15+235m--2183.248329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5591.9
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction 07:10+3607:20+3810m--2275.160497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:53291.9
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction 12:13+4312:25+1:0812m--2567.0129259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:53114.0
#10%==%ORAIOrai 13:18+2:2213:23+2:245m12681.029139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:37106.4
#11/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 17:00+1:5717:15+2:1115m52787.339129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5072.0
#12/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER 19:05+2:5819:30+3:0125m22859.354126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:20124.8
#13/==/GDGonda Junction 21:50+4:2021:55+4:215m22984.271110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.6
#14/==/BSTBastiX 23:10+4:3223:15+4:325m321072.74591mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2563.5
#15/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 00:40+4:2800:55+4:2815m--31136.26784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4449.1
#16/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 01:39+4:1801:41+4:212m--31185.34379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2920.7
#17/==/BTTBhatni Junction 02:10+4:1602:15+4:165m--31206.06575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4548.7
#18/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 03:00+4:1903:05+4:195m--31254.83969mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3561.2
#19/==/CPRChhapra Junction• 04:40+3:44---31316.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site