Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 28, 2015 23:15:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 28, 2015 23:15:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Train leaving Mumbai CST on 29/8/14 is diverted via Siwan-Thawe-Kaptanganj-Gorakhpur. #1198258-1
Wed Aug 27, 2014 (09:28PM)

15102/Mumbai CST - Chhapra Jansadharan Express (UnReserved)
     मुंबई सीएसटी - छपरा जनसाधारण एक्सप्रेस

Sep 02 2014 (12:10AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
CSTM-IGP: KYN WCAM-3 IGP-JHS: ET WAM-4 JHS-CPR: SPJ / RTM WDM-3A
Reversals
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 26h 10m    12 halts    Distance: 1315 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 02:35 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
      S
KNW/Khandwa Junction 
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night (Avg 8m late)
Platform# ???
S      
CPR/Chhapra Junction 

12 halts. 193 intermediate Stations between Khandwa Junction and Chhapra Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST  -15:35+0151-565.95810mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/KYNKalyan Junction  16:30+816:33+93m--1-512.84810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
3/==/NKNasik Road  19:20+1819:25+255m11-380.393563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
4/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  20:12+4520:15+453m21-307.588580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
5/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  22:20+5822:30+1:0110m61-123.331208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6/==/KNWKhandwa Junction»X  02:30+202:35+35m--20.071310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/ETItarsi Junction  05:10+205:15+55m--2183.448329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/BPLBhopal Junction  07:10+1407:20+1410m--2275.259497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/JHSJhansi Junction12:15+3212:32+3817m52567.092259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
10/--/ORAIOrai  13:46+1:1213:48+1:162m12680.934139mNCROrai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh