Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 26, 2016 21:34:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 26, 2016 21:34:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
No Latest News.
Fri Jan 29, 2016 (10:39PM)

15102/Mumbai CST - Chhapra Jansadharan Express (UnReserved)
मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - छपरा जनसाधारण एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - छपरा जनसाधारण एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
CSTM-IGP: KYN WCAM-3 IGP-JHS: ET WAM-4 JHS-CPR: SPJ / RTM WDM-3A
Rating: 5.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering list
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
HCP
 16
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Khandwa Junction and Chhapra Junction.
Travel Time: 26h 10m    12 halts    Distance: 1316 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 02:35 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 0
      S
KNW/Khandwa Junction 
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night (Avg 1h 20m late)
Platform# 0
S      
CPR/Chhapra Junction 

12 halts. 194 intermediate Stations between Khandwa Junction and Chhapra Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  -15:35+2151-566.75814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations00:5553.5
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction  16:30+1216:33+143m51-513.14810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:47132.5
#3/==/NKNasik Road  19:20+2119:25+205m11-380.793564mCRMaharashtra 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#4/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  20:12+4220:15+423m21-307.788582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:05184.2
#5/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  22:20+1:1322:30+1:1710m61-123.631209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations04:00123.6
#6/==/KNWKhandwa Junction»X  02:30+602:35+75m020.071310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.3
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction  05:10+1605:15+295m02183.348328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5591.9
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction  07:10+1:0407:20+1:0510m02275.259497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:55291.9
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction12:15+1:0612:32+1:1617m02567.192259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:14113.9
#10%==%ORAIOrai  13:46+1:4113:48+1:442m12681.034139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:07106.4
#11/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  16:55+1:0017:15+5620m52787.439129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5072.0
#12/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER19:05+1:3219:30+1:4125m22859.350126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:30124.8
#13/==/GDGonda JunctionX  22:00+2:0422:05+2:045m22984.282110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0588.6
#14/==/BSTBastiX  23:10+1:5923:15+1:595m021072.84591mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2563.4
#15/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction  00:40+1:1201:00+1:2320m031136.25984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5049.1
#16/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar  01:50+1:4501:55+1:455m031185.36279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.7
#17/==/BTTBhatni Junction  02:15+1:4402:20+1:445m031206.17375mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4048.7
#18/==/SVSiwan JunctionX  03:00+1:5203:05+1:535m031254.83769mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4061.2
#19/==/CPRChhapra Junction•  04:45+1:20-031316.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site