Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 2, 2015 09:49:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 2, 2015 09:49:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

68732/Bilaspur Gevra Road MEMU
     बिलासपुर गेवरा रोड मेमू

Sep 06 2014 (11:00PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 30m    7 halts    Distance: 62 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 19:15 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NIA/Janjgir Naila 
Arrives @ 20:45 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GAD/Gevra Road 

7 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Janjgir Naila and Gevra Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  -18:30+2--1-42.249271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2/==/GTWGatora  18:38+1218:39+131m--1-35.757268mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
3/==/JRMGJairamnagarX  18:47+1218:48+131m--1-28.080272mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
4/==/KTSHKotmi Sonar Halt  18:53-18:54-1m--1-21.396266mSECRKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
5/==/AKTAkaltara  18:58+1419:00+152m--1-14.966284mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
6/==/KPNAKapan  19:07-19:09-2m11-7.2108263mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
7/==/NIAJanjgir Naila»X  19:13+1819:15+192m--10.041273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
8/==/CPHChampa Junction  19:31+1419:33+162m--110.974264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
9/==/BPRHBalpur Halt  19:41+3519:42+351m--120.859263mSECRUmreli, Chhattisgarh
10/==/KTHDKothari Road  19:47+3419:48+341m--125.714272mSECRKothari, Chhattisgarh
11/==/MWRNMadwaraniX  19:54+3319:55+331m--127.149273mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
12/==/SRBASaragbundia  20:02+3220:03+321m--132.852296mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
13/==/URGAUrga  20:10+3020:11+331m--138.938290mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
14/==/KRBAKorba  20:25+2020:30+225m--147.857293mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
15/==/GADGevra Road•  20:45+32---162.1-293mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site