Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 05:43:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 05:43:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

68732/Bilaspur - Gevra Road MEMU
     बिलासपुर - गेवरा रोड मेमू

NIA/Janjgir Naila --> GAD/Gevra Road

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Today (12:11AM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Janjgir Naila and Gevra Road.
Travel Time: 1h 30m    7 halts    Distance: 62 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 19:15 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
NIA/Janjgir Naila 
Arrives @ 20:45 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GAD/Gevra Road 

7 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Janjgir Naila and Gevra Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  -18:30+501-41.845272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#2/==/GTWGatora  18:38+1018:39+111m01-35.858265mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#3/==/JRMGJairamnagarX  18:47+1118:48+111m01-28.184271mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#4/==/KTSHKotmi Sonar Halt  18:53-18:54-1m01-21.192267mSECRKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:046.1
#5/==/AKTAkaltaraX  18:58+1419:00+142m01-15.057283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#6/==/KPNAKapan  19:08-19:09-1m11-7.3110263mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:047.3
#7/==/NIAJanjgir Naila»X  19:13+1619:15+152m010.040273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1610.8
#8/==/CPHChampa Junction  19:31+1119:33+102m0110.875264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#9/==/BPRHBalpur Halt  19:41+1319:42+141m0120.859263mSECRUmreli, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#10/==/KTHDKothari Road  19:47+1419:48+141m0125.714273mSECRKothari, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:061.4
#11/==/MWRNMadwaraniX  19:54+1319:55+131m0127.157273mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#12/==/SRBASaragbundia  20:01+1320:03+132m0132.952296mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#13/==/URGAUrga  20:10+1320:11+131m0138.938291mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:148.9
#14/==/KRBAKorba  20:25+920:30+95m0147.857286mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1514.3
#15/==/GADGevra Road•  20:45+5-1162.1-306mSECRDist - Korba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site