Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 20:10:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 20:10:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

68732/Bilaspur - Gevra Road MEMU
     बिलासपुर - गेवरा रोड मेमू

NIA/Janjgir Naila --> GAD/Gevra Road

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Janjgir Naila and Gevra Road.
Travel Time: 1h 30m    7 halts    Distance: 56 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 19:15 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NIA/Janjgir Naila 
Arrives @ 20:45 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GAD/Gevra Road 

7 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Janjgir Naila and Gevra Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSPBilaspur Junction -18:30+9--1-41.845272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#2/==/GTWGatora 18:38+1518:39+151m--1-35.858265mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#3/==/JRMGJairamnagarX 18:47+1618:48+171m--1-28.184271mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#4/==/KTSHKotmi Sonar Halt 18:53-18:54-1m--1-21.192267mSECRKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:046.1
#5/==/AKTAkaltara 18:58+2319:00+232m--1-15.057283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#6/==/KPNAKapan 19:08-19:09-1m11-7.3110263mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:047.3
#7/==/NIAJanjgir Naila»X 19:13+2719:15+272m--10.040273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1610.8
#8/==/CPHChampa Junction 19:31+2419:33+242m--110.859264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:087.9
#9/==/BPRHBalpur Halt 19:41+2619:42+271m--118.748270mSECRUmreli, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#10/==/KTHDKothari Road 19:47+2619:48+261m--122.744269mSECRKothari, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#11/==/MWRNMadwaraniX 19:54+2719:55+271m--127.159273mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#12/==/SRBASaragbundia 20:01+2720:03+262m--133.053295mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#13/==/URGAUrga 20:10+2720:11+271m--139.237292mSECRpin - 495677, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:148.6
#14/==/KRBAKorba 20:25+2120:30+205m--147.832287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:157.9
#15/==/GADGevra Road• 20:45+12-1155.7-299mSECRDist - Korba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site