Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 04:01:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 04:01:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

15014/Ranikhet Express (PT)
رانی کھیت ایکسپریس     रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस

KGM/Kathgodam --> JSM/Jaisalmer

Inaugural Run
Sun Jan 13, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering available.; Order on
Latest...
2S reservation available between Alwar - Jaisalmer.
Sun Dec 20, 2015 (01:22AM)
Updated: Yesterday (11:18AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
..
Rating: 3.3/5 (69 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 A1
 11
 A2
 12
 H1
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
  MJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kathgodam and Jaisalmer is 200 km (16%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 35m    37 halts    Distance: 1256 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between JP/Jaipur Junction and FL/Phulera Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KGM/Kathgodam 
Arrives @ 23:15 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JSM/Jaisalmer 

37 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Jaisalmer

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KGMKathgodam»  -20:40-110.023520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:155.9
#2|--|HDWHaldwani  20:55-20:57-2m115.926443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3816.4
#3|--|LKULal Kuan JunctionX  21:35-21:40-5m0122.335262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:137.6
#4|--|HLDDHaldi Road  21:53-21:55-2m1129.960236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5|--|RUPCRudrapur City  22:09-22:11-2m1143.964208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#6|--|BLQRBilaspur Road  22:28-22:30-2m1161.936196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4526.9
#7|--|RMURampur JunctionX  23:15-23:20-5m1188.843191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3827.2
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction  23:58-00:35-37m01116.069197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30104.0
#9/==/HPUHapur Junction  02:05-02:10-5m12220.040216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5536.8
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  03:05-03:07-2m42256.845216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#11/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionO  03:16-03:18-2m12263.622209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3713.6
#12/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionXO  03:55-04:40-45m92277.116219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.2
#13/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla  04:56-04:58-2m02281.437223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:169.8
#14%==%DECDelhi Cantt.  05:14-05:16-2m12291.268219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#15%==%GGNGurgaon  05:31-05:33-2m02308.275219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#16%==%PTRDPataudi RoadX  05:57-05:59-2m12338.331228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4121.3
#17%==%RERewari JunctionO  06:40-06:45-5m12359.558246mNWRRewari, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1615.4
#18/==/BWLBawal07:01-07:03-2m02374.993266mNWRBawal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2132.5
#19/==/KRHKhairthalX  07:24-07:26-2m22407.562308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2626.9
#20/==/AWRAlwar Junction  07:52-07:55-3m02434.452273mNWRRajasthan-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1060.7
#21|--|BKIBandikui JunctionX  09:05-09:07-2m02495.075283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.7
#22|==|DODausaX  09:30-09:32-2m12523.754334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0256.1
#23|==|GADJJaipur GandhinagarX  10:34-10:36-2m02579.817424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:195.4
#24|==|JPJaipur JunctionX  10:55-11:10-15m32585.271436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:29105.9
#25%==%KSGKishangarhX  12:39-12:41-2m02691.135446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4928.9
#26%--%AIIAjmer Junction  13:30-13:40-10m02720.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:05139.9
#27!==!MJMarwar Junction15:45-16:05-20m02859.974267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.9
#28|--|PMYPali Marwar  16:30-16:35-5m02890.887221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4869.4
#29|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi  17:23-17:25-2m02960.223228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:103.8
#30|==|JUJodhpur Junction  17:35-17:50-15m--2964.017241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#31|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction  17:57-17:59-2m12966.044237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:107.3
#32|--|MDBMandor  18:09-18:11-2m12973.370244mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2933.8
#33|--|TIWTivari  18:40-18:42-2m021007.167274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1921.1
#34|--|OSNOsiyan  19:01-19:03-2m021028.271331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0172.3
#35|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction  20:04-20:07-3m021100.570233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4046.6
#36|--|RDRARamdevraX  20:47-20:49-2m021147.122226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:207.5
#37|--|AQGAshapura Gomat  21:09-21:11-2m021154.573244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3238.9
#38|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi  21:43-21:45-2m121193.542198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3062.9
#39#--#JSMJaisalmer•  23:15--121256.4-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site