Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 6, 2015 16:53:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 6, 2015 16:53:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Running with SE *duration not known*...#1292897
Sat Dec 13, 2014 (05:46PM)

15014/Ranikhet Express (PT)
     रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस

Jul 04 (3:47PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
..
Loco
IZN WDP-4D
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (8)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jan 13, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 A1
 10
 A2
 11
 H1
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
  MJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 26h 25m    36 halts    Distance: 1263 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between JP/Jaipur Junction and FL/Phulera Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 20:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KGM/Kathgodam 
Arrives @ 23:05 +1 night (Avg 31m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
JSM/Jaisalmer 

36 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Jaisalmer

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|KGMKathgodam»  -20:40+0110.023520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
2|--|HDWHaldwani  20:55+220:57+52m115.926443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
3|--|LKULal Kuan JunctionX  21:35-121:40+75m--122.335262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
4|--|HLDDHaldi Road  21:53+721:55+82m--129.960236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
5|--|RUPCRudrapur City  22:09+822:11+122m1143.964208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
6|--|BLQRBilaspur Road  22:28+1022:30+112m1161.936196mNERRampur, Uttar Pradesh
7|--|RMURampur JunctionX  23:15-223:20+55m1188.843190mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/MBMoradabad Junction23:58+2400:35+2437m51116.069201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
9%==%HPUHapur Junction  02:05+1702:10+165m12220.040214mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10%==%GZBGhaziabad Junction  03:05+1203:07+132m42256.845217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/SBBSahibabad Junction  03:16+1603:18+152m--2263.522209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionXO  03:55+1304:40+1045m92276.816219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
13/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla  04:56+1804:58+192m--2281.236226mNRNew Rohtak road, Delhi NCT
14|==|DECDelhi Cantt.  05:14+2305:16+232m12290.969217mNRDelhi, Delhi NCT
15|==|GGNGurgaon  05:31+2505:33+262m--2308.174217mNRGurgaon, Haryana
16|==|PTRDPataudi RoadX  05:57+3005:59+302m--2337.728227mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
17|==%RERewari Junction  06:45+1006:50+135m12359.473245mNWRRewari, Haryana
18%==%KRHKhairthalX  07:29+1507:31+162m22406.978305mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
19|-=%AWRAlwar Junction  07:52+1807:55+253m--2434.152267mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
20|=-|BKIBandikui JunctionX  09:05+2009:07+262m--2494.875283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
21|==|DODausaX  09:30+3109:32+392m12523.654333mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
22|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar  10:34+2110:36+252m--2579.617426mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
23|==|JPJaipur JunctionX  10:55+1911:10+2015m32585.071434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
24|==|KSGKishangarhX  12:39+1812:41+192m--2691.035443mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
25!==|AIIAjmer Junction  13:30+1113:40+1410m--2719.764464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
26|--|MJMarwar Junction15:50+1016:10+1220m--2859.377267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
27|--|PMYPali Marwar  16:34+2616:36+272m--2890.385221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
28|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi  17:25+3817:27+392m--2959.826229mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
29|=-|JUJodhpur JunctionX  17:35+3617:45+4310m--2963.320241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
30|--|RKBRaikabagh Palace Junction  17:52+5217:54+522m--2965.640237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
31|--|MDBMandor  18:05+5518:06+551m--2972.970244mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
32|--|TIWTivari  18:35+5918:36+1:041m--21006.567273mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
33|--|OSNOsiyan  18:55+1:0618:57+1:062m--21027.868329mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
34|--|PLCJPhalodi JunctionO  20:01+1:1020:03+1:112m--21099.857232mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
35|--|RDRARamdevra  20:53+5820:55+1:012m--21147.385226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
36|--|AQGAshapura Gomat  21:05+1:0821:06+1:091m--21161.575245mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
37|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi  21:38+1:1221:39+1:121m--21201.343194mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
38|--|JSMJaisalmer•  23:05+31---21263.4-224mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site