Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Jul 23, 2014 11:06:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Experimental halt at Bandikui for 6 months.
Tue Feb 11, 2014 (06:13PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 15013

15014/Ranikhet Express

Jun 22 2014 (2:37PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Sun Jan 13, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco/Rake Reversals
MJ/Marwar Junction (4);
RSA - Rake Sharing
..
Rake/Coach Composition
Rake-1: LOCO-GEN-GEN-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-A1-A2-H1-B2-B1-GEN-GEN-GEN; Rake-2: Slr- Gen-Gen- A2-A1-H1-B2-B1-SE-S6-S5-S4-S3-S3-S1-Gen-Slr-*Gen-B3-AB1-S7-S8-Gen-Slr(Ladies)*-Loco(IZN WDP-4D, 40136) .; http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/1167367
Loco
IZN WDP-4D
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 21h 20m    26 halts    Distance: 960 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM 
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhagat Ki Kothi/BGKT 

26 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Bhagat Ki Kothi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1KGM»Kathgodam (3)»  -20:40-110.022520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
2HDWHaldwani (3)  20:56-20:58-2m115.931443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
3LKULal Kuan Junction (4)X  21:30-21:35-5m--122.333262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
4HLDDHaldi Road  21:49-21:51-2m--129.960236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
5RUPCRudrapur City (2)  22:05-22:07-2m1143.964208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
6BLQRBilaspur Road (1)  22:24-22:26-2m1161.931196mNERRampur, Uttar Pradesh
7RMURampur Junction (3)X  23:18-23:23-5m--188.839190mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
8MBMoradabad Junction (7)X  00:05-00:40-35m52116.075201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
9HPUHapur Junction (4)  02:03-02:08-5m12220.039214mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10GZBGhaziabad Junction (6)  03:05-03:07-2m42256.845217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
11SBBSahibabad Junction (5)  03:16-03:18-2m--2263.522209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
12DLIOld Delhi Junction (16)O  03:55-04:40-45m92276.816219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
13DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5)  04:56-04:58-2m--2281.236226mNRNew Rohtak road, Delhi NCT
14DECDelhi Cantt. (5)  05:14-05:16-2m12290.969217mNRDelhi, Delhi NCT
15GGNGurgaon (3)  05:31-05:33-2m--2308.174217mNRGurgaon, Haryana
16PTRDPataudi RoadX  05:57-05:59-2m--2337.726227mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
17RERewari Junction (8)  06:50-06:55-5m12359.484245mNWRRewari, Haryana
18KRHKhairthal (2)X07:29-07:31-2m--2406.978305mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
19AWRAlwar Junction (2)  07:52-07:55-3m--2434.152267mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
20BKIBandikui Junction (6)09:05-09:07-2m--2494.875283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
21DODausa (2)X  09:30-09:32-2m12523.656333mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
22GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2)  10:32-10:34-2m--2579.613426mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
23JPJaipur Junction (7)X  11:00-11:15-15m32585.076434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
24KSGKishangarh (3)X  12:39-12:41-2m--2691.035443mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
25AIIAjmer Junction (5)  13:30-13:40-10m--2719.758464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
26MJMarwar Junction (4)16:05-16:25-20m--2859.384267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
27PMYPali Marwar (2)O  16:47-16:49-2m--2890.359221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
28BGKT•Bhagat Ki Kothi (3)•  18:00----2959.8-229mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom