Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Tue Jul 29, 2014 08:09:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Experimental halt at Bandikui for 6 months.
Tue Feb 11, 2014 (06:13PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 15013

15014/Ranikhet Express

Jun 22 2014 (2:37PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Sun Jan 13, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco/Rake Reversals
MJ/Marwar Junction (4);
RSA - Rake Sharing
..
Rake/Coach Composition
Rake-1: LOCO-GEN-GEN-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-A1-A2-H1-B2-B1-GEN-GEN-GEN; Rake-2: Slr- Gen-Gen- A2-A1-H1-B2-B1-SE-S6-S5-S4-S3-S3-S1-Gen-Slr-*Gen-B3-AB1-S7-S8-Gen-Slr(Ladies)*-Loco(IZN WDP-4D, 40136) .; http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/1167367
Loco
IZN WDP-4D
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 21h 20m    26 halts    Distance: 960 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 20:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM 
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night (Avg 10m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhagat Ki Kothi/BGKT 

26 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Bhagat Ki Kothi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1KGM»Kathgodam (3)»  -20:40+0110.022520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
2HDWHaldwani (3)  20:56+220:58+52m115.931443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
3LKULal Kuan Junction (4)X  21:30+121:35+115m--122.333262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
4HLDDHaldi Road  21:49+921:51+102m--129.960236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
5RUPCRudrapur City (2)  22:05+1122:07+152m1143.964208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
6BLQRBilaspur Road (1)  22:24+1422:26+142m1161.931196mNERRampur, Uttar Pradesh
7RMURampur Junction (3)X  23:18+123:23+55m--188.839190mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
8MBMoradabad Junction (7)X  00:05+900:40+1535m52116.075201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
9HPUHapur Junction (4)  02:03+1702:08+175m12220.039214mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10GZBGhaziabad Junction (6)  03:05+1203:07+142m42256.845217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
11SBBSahibabad Junction (5)  03:16+1903:18+192m--2263.522209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
12DLIOld Delhi Junction (16)O  03:55+1504:40+1245m92276.816219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
13DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5)  04:56+1604:58+172m--2281.236226mNRNew Rohtak road, Delhi NCT
14DECDelhi Cantt. (5)  05:14+1805:16+182m12290.969217mNRDelhi, Delhi NCT
15GGNGurgaon (3)  05:31+1805:33+172m--2308.174217mNRGurgaon, Haryana
16PTRDPataudi RoadX  05:57+1805:59+182m--2337.726227mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
17RERewari Junction (8)  06:50+706:55+95m12359.484245mNWRRewari, Haryana
18KRHKhairthal (2)X07:29+1407:31+162m--2406.978305mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
19AWRAlwar Junction (2)  07:52+1807:55+233m--2434.152267mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
20BKIBandikui Junction (6)09:05+2509:07+302m--2494.875283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
21DODausa (2)X  09:30+3309:32+382m12523.656333mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
22GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2)  10:32+2910:34+312m--2579.613426mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
23JPJaipur Junction (7)X  11:00+1811:15+1615m32585.076434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
24KSGKishangarh (3)X  12:39+1712:41+172m--2691.035443mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
25AIIAjmer Junction (5)  13:30+1413:40+1610m--2719.758464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
26MJMarwar Junction (4)16:05+416:25+620m--2859.384267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
27PMYPali Marwar (2)O  16:47+2616:49+282m--2890.359221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
28BGKT•Bhagat Ki Kothi (3)•  18:00+10---2959.8-229mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom