Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 16:44:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 16:44:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 833118-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1327654-0

12466/Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)
     रणथम्भोर एक्सप्रेस

JU/Jodhpur Junction --> INDB/Indore Junction BG

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1.Temporary augmentation of one General Class till 31.05.17
Sat Apr 29, 2017 (09:08AM)
Updated: Nov 07 2016 (11:34) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12466 -> 12465 -> 54801 -> 19654 -> 19653 -> 54802
Rating: 4.4/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 D1
  8
 D2
  9
 D3
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 B3
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 C1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jodhpur Junction and Indore Junction BG is 273 km (30%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 25m    27 halts    Distance: 910 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NAD/Nagda Junction and KOTA/Kota Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 06:05 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 22:30 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction BG 

27 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Indore Junction BG

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|JUJodhpur Junction» -06:05+3110.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction 06:11+606:13+52m112.090237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.1
#3|--|GOTNGotan 07:07+1507:09+152m1183.157324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2119.9
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 07:30+1407:33+153m11102.980322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5|--|DNADegana JunctionX 08:06+2008:08+222m11146.951340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5143.7
#6|--|MKNMakrana Junction 08:59+409:01+52m11190.660426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#7|--|KMNCKuchaman City 09:15+409:17+32m11204.572405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1315.7
#8|--|NACNawa City 09:30+409:32+32m11220.264390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3335.2
#9|--|FLPhulera Junction 10:05+1410:06+151m11255.474388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4454.6
#10%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 10:50+1911:05+1915m11310.164436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.4
#11|--|DPADurgapuraX 11:12+2711:14+282m11317.590403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3958.6
#12|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai 11:53+2711:55+262m11376.174314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2125.9
#13|--|ISAIsarda 12:16+2312:18+232m11402.054271mNWRRajasthan 322703, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2017.9
#14|--|CKBChauth ka BarwaraX 12:38+1812:40+172m11419.938274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#15|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 13:15+2413:25+3410m21441.995265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2336.4
#16/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX 13:48+4613:50+472m21478.365247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#17/==/LKELakheri 14:00+4714:02+482m--1489.285225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4360.6
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction 14:45+5314:55+5510m21549.743256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:139.2
#19/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav 15:08+5415:10+542m21559.095276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4063.0
#20/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX 15:50+1:0215:52+1:052m11622.084359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.1
#21/==/BWMBhawani Mandi 16:12+1:0916:14+1:102m11650.183383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.2
#22/==/SGZShamgarhX 16:38+1:1216:40+1:122m11683.346465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1813.7
#23/==/SVASuwasra 16:58+1:0617:00+1:062m11697.131455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3015.4
#24/==/CMUChau MahlaX 17:30+4817:32+472m11712.449425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2822.6
#25/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotO 18:00+3718:02+372m11735.135446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0840.1
#26/==/NADNagda JunctionX 19:10+2019:35+3025m31775.256469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.5
#27/==/UJNUjjain Junction 20:35+1720:45+1810m--1830.743492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5640.5
#28/--/DWXDewas JunctionX 21:41+1421:43+182m21871.249540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4738.7
#29/==/INDBIndore Junction BG• 22:30+7-11909.9-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site