Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 07:18:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 07:18:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Jan 20, 2016 (03:40AM)

12511/Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
രപ്തിസാഗർ സൂപ്പർ     राप्तीसागर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (12:20PM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - average (10)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (10)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 PC
 10
S12
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
 SRR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Coimbatore Main Junction and Shoranur Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 20m    2 halts    Distance: 99 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 07:45 (Avg 2h 2m late)
Platform# 1
S T   S
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 
Arrives @ 10:05 (Avg 1h 57m late)
Platform# 5
S T   S
SRR/Shoranur Junction 

2 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Shoranur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction  -06:35+691-2859.15484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3833.9
#2%==%KLDKhalilabadX  07:13+1907:15+192m11-2825.27184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.5
#3%==%BSTBastiX  07:40+2607:45+265m11-2795.77391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5060.5
#4/==/MURMankapur JunctionX  08:35+3408:37+352m21-2735.156104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#5/==/GDGonda Junction  09:07+3509:12+355m11-2707.171110mNERLJN- SH-A Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.2
#6/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  10:27+1:0110:29+1:022m11-2617.855123mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2724.7
#7/--/BNZBadshahnagar  10:56+1:1310:58+1:142m11-2593.121118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.2
#8/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX11:30+1:1011:50+1:1420m21-2582.065126mNERLucknow 226001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.4
#9/==/ONUnnao JunctionX12:40+1:2612:42+1:262m21-2527.630128mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.6
#10/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  13:17+1:3913:22+1:435m41-2510.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.5
#11/--/PHNPokhrayan  14:17+2:2414:19+2:252m11-2451.574133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3947.9
#12/--/ORAIOrai  14:58+2:3115:00+2:382m11-2403.665139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45113.9
#13/--/JHSJhansi Junction  16:45+2:4716:55+3:0510m21-2289.775259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1290.4
#14/==/LARLalitpur  18:07+3:0718:09+3:082m11-2199.365373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.5
#15/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX21:15+3:0421:20+3:055m11-1997.855497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4091.9
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction  23:00+2:4923:05+2:555m21-1906.068329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.4
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri  00:07+3:1100:09+3:122m22-1835.649407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4435.9
#18/==/BZUBetulX  00:53+3:1900:55+3:202m--2-1799.758643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.1
#19/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX  01:19+3:1601:22+3:163m--2-1776.669733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5563.3
#20/==/PARPandhurnaX  02:17+3:3602:19+3:362m--2-1713.269478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31104.5
#21/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  03:50+3:3204:00+3:3310m22-1608.779315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5876.3
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  04:58+3:5405:00+3:542m--2-1532.452279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.2
#23/==/HGTHinganghatX  05:38+3:4005:40+3:432m--2-1499.267229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1685.4
#24/==/CDChandrapur  06:56+3:4106:58+3:412m--2-1413.99194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2713.7
#25/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  08:25+2:3308:35+2:3610m32-1400.186185mCRIndia, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4969.9
#26/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX  09:24+2:4909:26+2:482m22-1330.364184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3638.7
#27/==/BPABellampalli  10:02+2:4810:04+2:482m22-1291.684204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1419.7
#28/==/MCIManchiryal  10:18+2:5710:20+2:572m22-1271.9103159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0813.8
#29/==/RDMRamagundamXO  10:28+3:1410:30+3:142m22-1258.165170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:33101.2
#30/==/WLWarangal  12:03+3:1712:05+3:192m12-1156.972271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30107.5
#31/==/KMTKhammamX  13:35+2:5313:37+2:532m12-1049.545118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
13 intermediate stations02:13100.3
#32/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  15:50+2:4316:05+2:4215m72-949.29426mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:12112.7
#33/==/CLXChiralaX  17:17+2:5617:19+2:562m22-836.5698mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.3
#34/==/OGLOngole  18:02+2:5418:04+2:552m32-787.19512mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14116.8
#35/==/NLRNelloreXO  19:18+3:0319:20+3:032m32-670.42521mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.5
#36/==/GDRGudur Junction  20:53+2:1920:55+2:192m12-631.95719mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:25137.6
#37/==/MASChennai CentralX23:20+1:5723:50+1:5430m62-494.3688mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
40 intermediate stations01:55129.6
#38/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  01:45+2:0101:50+1:585m13-364.665215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.2
#39/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  03:08+1:5703:10+1:582m--3-280.480404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.2
#40/==/SASalem JunctionX  04:40+2:0604:45+2:055m--3-160.248283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1559.5
#41/==/EDErode JunctionX  06:00+1:4806:10+1:5810m13-100.770175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#42/==/TUPTiruppurX  06:53+2:0206:55+2:012m13-50.567305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.5
#43/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction»  07:40+2:0207:45+2:025m130.046416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1255.3
#44/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)XO  08:57+1:5609:00+1:573m2355.38280mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.3
#45/==/OTPOttappalam  09:23+1:5909:25+2:002m1386.61933mSROttapalam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4012.9
#46/==/SRRShoranur Junction•10:05+1:5710:15+2:1910m5399.56526mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1516.3
#47/==/WKIWadakkancheryX  10:30+2:3010:32+2:302m13115.87841mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#48/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  10:45+2:3610:50+2:355m13132.6793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.7
#49/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX  11:08+2:4511:10+2:442m--3156.36419mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#50/==/CKIChalakkudy  11:16+2:4611:18+2:452m13162.87010mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#51/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady  11:31+2:4911:33+2:492m--3178.03317mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:179.2
#52/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  11:50+2:4511:52+2:452m13187.24415mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2316.8
#53/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  12:15+2:4312:17+2:472m23204.0199mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:082.6
#54/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  12:25+3:1412:30+3:175m43206.6493mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4133.4
#55/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)X  13:11+3:2313:13+3:262m23240.0489mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#56/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)X  13:43+3:3013:46+3:313m13264.1818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#57/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha  13:55+3:3713:57+3:382m13276.3717mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#58%==%HADHarippad  14:12+3:4614:14+3:462m--3294.2289mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2913.3
#59/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  14:43+3:1414:45+3:142m23307.54111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:0040.8
#60/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  15:45+2:5515:50+2:545m13348.34616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:2564.6
#61/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  17:15+3:06-13412.9-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site