Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 6, 2015 19:40:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 6, 2015 19:40:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Jan 06, 2015 (09:56AM)

12511/Raptisagar SF Express (PT)

Feb 13 (7:00PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
#WDM 3A JHS Till Jhansi . #WAP 4 ED/AJJ/RPM
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 PC
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 30m    2 halts    Distance: 100 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 07:40 (Avg 2h 28m late)
Platform# 1
S T   S
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 
Arrives @ 10:10 (Avg 2h 17m late)
Platform# 5
S T   S
SRR/Shoranur Junction 

2 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Shoranur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction  -06:35+791-2835.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2%==%KLDKhalilabadX  07:13+1907:15+202m11-2801.17186mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3%==%BSTBastiX  07:40+2407:45+245m11-2771.58190mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
4%==%MURMankapur JunctionX  08:30+2808:32+282m31-2711.060104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/GDGonda Junction  09:00+3109:05+315m11-2683.165110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  10:27+4210:29+422m11-2593.855124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
7/--/BNZBadshahnagar  10:56+4810:58+482m11-2569.221116mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
8/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX11:30+4211:50+4120m21-2558.165126mNERLucknow 226001, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  12:40+1:2312:42+1:232m21-2504.330129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/CNBKanpur Central  13:17+1:1213:22+1:185m41-2486.964128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11/--/PHNPokhrayan  14:17+1:5614:19+1:592m11-2428.480133mNCRPukhrayan, Uttar Pradesh
12/--/ORAIOrai  14:55+2:1315:00+2:145m11-2380.666139mNCROrai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
13/--/JHSJhansi Junction16:43+2:3216:55+2:4812m21-2266.685259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/LARLalitpur  17:59+3:0618:01+3:062m11-2176.362373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  21:15+3:0321:20+3:035m11-1974.855497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/ETItarsi Junction  23:00+2:3823:05+2:415m21-1883.168329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/GDYAGhoradongri  00:07+3:2500:09+3:252m--2-1812.749407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/BZUBetulX  00:53+3:1200:55+3:132m--2-1776.857644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX  01:19+3:0101:22+3:003m--2-1753.963733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/PARPandhurnaX  02:23+3:4602:25+3:462m--2-1690.360481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  04:10+3:1504:20+3:1710m22-1585.979314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  05:18+4:0005:20+4:002m--2-1509.771279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
23/==/HGTHinganghatXO  05:48+4:0205:50+4:022m--2-1476.678228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
24/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra  06:56+4:0906:58+4:102m--2-1391.112194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
25/==/BPQ