Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:15:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:15:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2100528-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2211720-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2256935-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2259559-0

12511/Gorakhpur - Trivandrum Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
രപ്തിസാഗർ സൂപ്പർ ഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്     राप्तीसागर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> WKI/Wadakkanchery

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
On 25.06.2017, Sunday,Train No.12511 Gorakhpur – Thiruvananthapuram Raptisagar express will be regulated at Chitteri and reach Jolarpettai late by 3 hours.
Tue Jun 20, 2017 (11:22AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (91 votes)
cleanliness - average (15)
punctuality - average (16)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - average (15)
u/r coach - poor (6)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - good (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 PC
 10
S12
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Gorakhpur Junction and Wadakkanchery.
Travel Time: 51h 58m    47 halts    Distance: 2953 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between OGL/Ongole and NLR/Nellore
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 06:35 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 9
S   TF 
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 10:33 +2 nights (Avg 2h 43m late)
Platform# 1
S T   S
WKI/Wadakkanchery 

47 halts. 477 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Wadakkanchery

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction» -06:35+6910.05484mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3833.9
#2/==/KLDKhalilabadX 07:13+1807:15+182m1133.97183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.5
#3/==/BSTBasti 07:40+2007:45+205m1163.58691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4260.5
#4/==/MURMankapur JunctionX 08:27+2708:29+272m21124.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#5/==/GDGonda JunctionX 08:55+3109:00+305m11152.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.2
#6/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 10:27+3710:29+372m11241.254123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2724.4
#7/--/BNZBadshahnagar 10:56+4510:58+452m11265.621118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.2
#8/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX 11:30+4211:50+4620m21276.865126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.4
#9/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 12:40+5612:42+552m21331.230129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.6
#10/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 13:17+1:1413:22+1:185m41348.864129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.7
#11/--/PHNPokhrayan 14:17+1:4714:19+1:482m11407.574133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3947.9
#12/--/ORAIOrai 14:58+2:0515:00+2:122m11455.365139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#13%==%JHSJhansi Junction 16:45+2:2716:55+2:3310m21569.375259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1290.4
#14/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 18:07+2:4118:09+2:412m11659.765373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.5
#15/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 21:15+2:3321:20+2:355m11861.255497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4091.9
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction 23:00+2:3123:05+2:375m21953.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.3
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongriX 00:07+2:4800:09+2:492m221023.353407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.1
#18/==/DHQDharakhohX 00:26+3:0100:27+3:001m--21038.449479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri 00:43+3:1400:44+3:131m--21051.457644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#20/==/BZUBetulX 00:53+2:5800:55+2:592m121060.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.1
#21/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX 01:19+2:5201:22+2:523m--21083.169733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5563.3
#22/==/PARPandhurnaX 02:17+3:0402:19+3:052m--21146.469478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:31104.5
#23/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 03:50+3:0304:00+3:0510m221250.979315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5876.2
#24/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 04:58+3:3705:00+3:372m--21327.152279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.1
#25/==/HGTHinganghatX 05:38+3:2905:40+3:292m--21360.267229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1685.4
#26/==/CDChandrapur 06:56+3:2006:58+3:202m--21445.69194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2713.7
#27/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 08:25+2:1908:35+2:2410m321459.486185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4969.8
#28/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 09:24+2:3909:26+2:392m221529.264184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3638.7
#29/==/BPABellampalli 10:02+2:4110:04+2:402m221567.984204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1419.7
#30/==/MCIManchiryal 10:18+2:4710:20+2:462m221587.6103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0813.8
#31/==/RDMRamagundamXO 10:28+2:4910:30+2:482m221601.465170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33101.2
#32/==/WLWarangal 12:03+2:5412:05+2:562m121702.672271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30107.5
#33/==/KMTKhammamX 13:35+2:3813:37+2:382m121810.145118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.3
#34/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 15:50+2:2416:05+2:2415m721910.47426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1289.2
#35/==/CLXChiralaX 17:17+2:3717:19+2:362m221999.5698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.5
#36/==/OGLOngole 18:02+2:3518:04+2:352m322049.095 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14116.6
#37/==/NLRNelloreXO 19:18+2:3319:20+2:332m322165.62521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.5
#38/==/GDRGudur Junction 20:53+1:5920:55+1:532m122204.157 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25137.7
#39/==/MASChennai CentralX 23:20+1:5523:50+1:5130m622341.8768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43129.6
#40/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 01:33+2:1401:35+2:142m132471.455215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.5
#41/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 03:08+1:5403:10+1:542m--32555.980404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30120.5
#42/==/SASalem JunctionX 04:40+2:1104:45+2:105m--32676.348282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1559.6
#43/==/EDErode JunctionX 06:00+2:0206:10+2:0110m132736.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#44/==/TUPTiruppurX 06:53+1:5806:55+1:582m132786.264306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4750.5
#45/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 07:42+2:0607:45+2:063m132836.748 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.7
#46/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)XO 08:55+2:1509:00+2:155m332892.48281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.3
#47/==/OTPOttappalam 09:23+2:1009:25+2:102m232923.72233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3512.8
#48/==/SRRShoranur Junction 10:00+2:1410:10+2:4310m532936.54326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2316.3
#49/==/WKIWadakkanchery•X 10:33+2:4310:35+2:422m132952.85941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1716.8
#50/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 10:52+2:4710:55+2:473m132969.6753mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.8
#51/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX 11:14+2:5111:16+2:512m232993.47318mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.1
#52/==/CKIChalakkudy 11:21+2:5411:23+2:552m132999.45812mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1615.5
#53/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX 11:39+3:0311:41+3:052m133014.96917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#54/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 11:49+3:1311:51+3:132m133024.15314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1916.9
#55/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 12:10+3:1912:12+3:212m233041.059mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:332.6
#56/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)X 12:45+3:0112:50+3:025m433043.6673mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.4
#57/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) 13:20+3:0313:22+3:042m233076.9419mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3523.9
#58/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)X 13:57+3:0714:00+3:083m133100.8918mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.2
#59/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha 14:08+3:0914:10+3:102m133113.0837mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1317.9
#60%==%HADHarippad 14:23+3:2414:25+3:282m--33130.9249mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3313.1
#61/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 14:58+3:0915:00+3:102m233144.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.9
#62/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 15:40+3:1515:45+3:145m133184.94316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3064.6
#63/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 17:15+3:00-133249.6-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.