Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 11:38:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 11:38:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12511/Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
രപ്തിസാഗർ സൂപ്പർ ഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്     राप्तीसागर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
...
Sun Nov 27, 2016 (12:18PM)
Dec 11 departure has been Rescheduled to start 1h 0m late
New Time: 07:35
Updated: Nov 10 2016 (8:58PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (83 votes)
cleanliness - average (14)
punctuality - average (14)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - poor (13)
u/r coach - poor (5)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 PC
 10
S12
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Gorakhpur Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) is 400 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 58h 40m    61 halts    Distance: 3249 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 06:35 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 9
S   TF 
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 17:15 +2 nights (Avg 2h 31m late)
Platform# 1
S T   S
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

61 halts. 530 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction»  -06:35+1910.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3833.9
#2/==/KLDKhalilabadX  07:13+1007:15+102m1133.97184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.5
#3/==/BSTBasti  07:40+1207:45+125m1163.58691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4260.5
#4/==/MURMankapur JunctionX  08:27+1808:29+182m21124.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#5/==/GDGonda JunctionX  08:55+2109:00+215m11152.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.2
#6/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  10:27+2710:29+272m11241.354123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2724.4
#7/--/BNZBadshahnagar  10:56+3810:58+372m11265.621118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.2
#8/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX11:30+3311:50+3520m21276.965126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.4
#9/==/ONUnnao JunctionX12:40+1:1212:42+1:162m21331.330128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.6
#10/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  13:17+1:3213:22+1:365m41348.964129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.5
#11%==%PHNPokhrayan  14:17+2:0714:19+2:082m11407.474133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3947.9
#12%==%ORAIOrai  14:58+2:2115:00+2:252m11455.265139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45113.9
#13%==%JHSJhansi Junction16:45+2:4816:55+3:0410m21569.175259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1290.4
#14/==/LARLalitpur Junction  18:07+3:0218:09+3:042m11659.665373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.5
#15/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX21:15+2:5021:20+2:515m11861.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4091.9
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction  23:00+2:4723:05+2:555m21952.968329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.4
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri  00:07+3:1700:09+3:212m221023.353407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.1
#18/==/DHQDharakhohX00:26+4:3400:27+4:331m--21038.448477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1612.8
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri00:43+4:2100:44+4:201m--21051.254642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#20/==/BZUBetulX  00:53+3:2900:55+3:302m121059.258643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.1
#21/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX  01:19+3:2701:22+3:263m--21082.369733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5563.3
#22/==/PARPandhurnaX  02:17+3:3502:19+3:352m--21145.669478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31104.5
#23/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  03:50+3:3604:00+3:3810m221250.179317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5876.2
#24/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  04:58+4:0005:00+4:002m--21326.352279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.1
#25/==/HGTHinganghatX  05:38+3:4805:40+3:502m--21359.567229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1685.4
#26/==/CDChandrapur  06:56+3:3906:58+3:392m--21444.89194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2713.7
#27/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  08:25+2:4408:35+2:3810m321458.686185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4969.8
#28/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX  09:24+2:4909:26+2:482m221528.464184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3638.7
#29/==/BPABellampalli  10:02+2:4510:04+2:442m221567.184204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1419.7
#30/==/MCIManchiryal  10:18+2:4510:20+2:442m221586.8103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0813.8
#31/==/RDMRamagundamXO  10:28+2:5110:30+2:502m221600.665170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:33101.2
#32/==/WLWarangal  12:03+2:4512:05+2:462m121701.872271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30107.5
#33/==/KMTKhammamX  13:35+2:4013:37+2:412m121809.245118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.3
#34/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  15:50+2:1116:05+2:1215m721909.67426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1289.2
#35/==/CLXChiralaX  17:17+2:3317:19+2:332m221998.7698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.3
#36/==/OGLOngole  18:02+2:3218:04+2:322m322048.19512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14116.8
#37/==/NLRNelloreXO  19:18+1:5419:20+1:532m322164.82521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.5
#38/==/GDRGudur Junction  20:53+2:0520:55+2:012m122203.35718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25137.6
#39/==/MASChennai CentralX23:20+1:5923:50+1:5430m622341.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43129.6
#40/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  01:33+2:2501:35+2:252m132470.655215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.5
#41/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  03:08+2:0303:10+2:032m--32555.180404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.2
#42/==/SASalem JunctionX  04:40+2:1404:45+2:135m--32675.348283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1559.5
#43/==/EDErode JunctionX  06:00+1:5706:10+1:5810m132734.870174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#44/==/TUPTiruppurX  06:53+2:0706:55+2:072m132785.064306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4750.5
#45/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  07:42+2:0407:45+2:053m132835.548417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.7
#46/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)XO  08:55+2:0109:00+2:015m332891.28280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.3
#47/==/OTPOttappalam  09:23+2:0309:25+2:032m132922.62233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3512.9
#48/==/SRRShoranur Junction10:00+1:5710:10+2:1510m532935.44326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2316.3
#49/==/WKIWadakkancheryX  10:33+2:2710:35+2:262m132951.75941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1716.8
#50/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  10:52+2:2910:55+2:293m132968.5753mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.7
#51/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX  11:14+2:3911:16+2:382m--32992.37719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#52/==/CKIChalakkudy  11:21+2:4111:23+2:412m132998.75710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1615.2
#53/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX  11:39+2:4311:41+2:442m--33013.96917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#54/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  11:49+2:5011:51+2:502m133023.15315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1916.8
#55/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  12:10+2:4512:12+2:452m233040.059mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:332.6
#56/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)X  12:45+2:2712:50+2:315m433042.5673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.4
#57/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)X  13:20+2:5713:22+2:592m233075.9419mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.1
#58/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)X  13:57+2:5314:00+2:543m133100.1928mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.2
#59/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha  14:08+3:0514:10+3:092m133112.3827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1317.9
#60%==%HADHarippad  14:23+3:1814:25+3:182m--33130.1249mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3313.3
#61/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  14:58+2:5515:00+2:552m233143.46111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.8
#62/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  15:40+2:5415:45+2:535m133184.24316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3064.6
#63/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)•  17:15+2:31-133248.9-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site