Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 11:14:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 11:14:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Departure from TVC on 8th December 2015 is cancelled for technical reasons, following floods in Chennai last week.
Mon Dec 07, 2015 (04:38PM)

12512/Raptisagar SF Express
രപ്തിസാഗർ സൂപ്പർ ഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്     राप्ती सागर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (9:16AM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
#WAP 4 ED/AJJ/RPM Shed Till JHS & From JHS #WDM 3...
more...
A/G GD/JHS Shed.
Rating: 2.5/5 (71 votes)
cleanliness - average (12)
punctuality - average (11)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - poor (12)
u/r coach - poor (4)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - average (12)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 PC
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Gonda Junction is 354 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 54h 20m    54 halts    Distance: 3120 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 06:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
S TW   
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 12:30 +2 nights (Avg 3h 5m late)
Platform# 2
  T TF 
GD/Gonda Junction 

54 halts. 497 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Gonda Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)»-06:10+1310.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5564.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  07:05+1307:10+135m2164.67416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.8
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  07:43+1707:45+172m11105.45011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1613.3
#4%==%HADHarippadX  08:01+1808:03+242m11118.7609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.9
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha  08:21+2908:23+302m11136.6737mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1012.2
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)  08:33+3308:35+342m11148.8698mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2124.1
#7/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)X  08:56+3808:58+382m21172.9289mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1233.4
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)X  10:10+1010:15+165m31206.3513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.4
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  10:38+2110:40+212m31225.76915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#10/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX  10:48+2310:50+232m--1234.95417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.2
#11/==/CKIChalakkudyX  11:07+2411:09+232m21250.19710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.4
#12/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda  11:13+2811:15+282m--1256.65319mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2723.7
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  11:42+2911:45+293m21280.3843mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1216.8
#14/==/WKIWadakkancheryX  11:57+3411:59+332m21297.11641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0116.3
#15/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX13:00+013:10+1810m--1313.44326mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1812.9
#16/==/OTPOttappalam  13:28+1713:30+172m--1326.36333mSROttapalam, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.3
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  14:00+1414:05+165m--1357.64480mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1555.3
#18/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  15:20+1015:25+135m--1412.970416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#19/==/TUPTiruppurX  16:08+1816:10+182m21463.455305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5550.2
#20/==/EDErode Junction  17:05+617:15+1710m11513.671175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.5
#21/==/SASalem Junction  18:05+2318:10+235m--1573.174283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38120.2
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  19:48+1919:50+202m--1693.380404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.2
#23/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  20:53+2220:55+222m21777.560215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
40 intermediate stations02:10129.6
#24/==/MASChennai Central (Terminus)X↵¶23:05+1723:25+2020m--1907.2648mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:10137.6
#25/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  01:35+1201:37+122m221044.89619mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.5
#26/==/NLRNellore  02:01+2102:03+212m221083.28121mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.8
#27/==/OGLOngoleX  03:29+2703:30+291m121200.08512mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.3
#28/==/CLXChiralaX  04:05+3804:06+391m321249.3578mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:59112.7
#29/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  06:05+2406:20+2515m1021362.18626mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:10100.3
#30/==/KMTKhammamX  07:30+3007:32+302m221462.360118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:48107.5
#31/==/WLWarangalO  09:20+1409:22+192m221569.884271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:12101.2
#32/==/RDMRamagundam  10:34+3710:36+402m121671.075170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.8
#33/==/MCIManchiryalX  10:47+5710:48+571m121684.856159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2119.7
#34/==/BPABellampalliO  11:09+5811:10+581m121704.589204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2638.7
#35/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX  11:36+1:0111:37+1:021m121743.248184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:2869.9
#36/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  13:05+3713:15+3610m421813.043185mCRIndia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.7
#37/==/CDChandrapurX  13:34+3813:35+401m--21826.887194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5985.4
#38/==/HGTHinganghat  14:34+5214:35+531m--21912.145229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.2
#39/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX  15:19+4015:20+411m221945.354279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2576.3
#40/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX16:45+3917:00+3415m122021.685315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.5
#41/==/PARPandhurna  18:14+5118:15+541m--22126.161478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0263.3
#42/==/AMLAAmla Junction  19:17+1:0419:19+1:052m322189.492733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.1
#43/==/BZUBetul  19:34+1:1119:35+1:131m--22212.657643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3835.9
#44/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  20:13+1:1520:15+1:152m122248.535407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0070.4
#45/==/ETItarsi Junction  22:15+3622:20+445m322318.953329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4591.9
#46/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX00:05+3800:10+385m432410.770497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53201.4
#47/==/LARLalitpur  03:03+4503:05+462m332612.274373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1390.4
#48/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  04:18+5804:30+1:1412m--32702.675259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31113.9
#49/--/ORAIOraiX  06:01+1:3406:03+1:382m--32816.5103139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2847.9
#50/--/PHNPokhrayanXO  06:31+1:5506:33+1:592m132864.434133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4258.5
#51/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  08:15+1:4508:20+1:475m432922.948129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#52/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  08:42+2:0508:44+2:072m332940.554128mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.4
#53/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX09:45+2:2410:05+2:2720m132994.926126mNERLucknow 226001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2611.2
#54/--/BNZBadshahnagar  10:31+2:3410:32+2:351m133006.048118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.7
#55/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  11:03+2:4311:05+2:432m333030.763123mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2589.2
#56/==/GDGonda Junction•  12:30+3:0512:35+3:055m233120.070110mNERLJN- SH-A Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#57/==/MURMankapur Junction  12:59+3:0713:01+3:072m133148.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.5
#58%==%BSTBastiX  13:50+3:0613:55+3:105m333208.68491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.5
#59%==%KLDKhalilabadX  14:16+3:1514:18+3:142m--33238.13384mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0233.9
#60/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction  15:20+2:53-733272.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site