Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 29, 2016 09:08:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 29, 2016 09:08:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Departure from TVC on 28th August diverted between TVC and ED.
Sun Aug 28, 2016 (11:18AM)

12512/Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
രപ്തിസാഗർ സൂപ്പർ ഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്     राप्ती सागर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> GD/Gonda Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (9:16AM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (77 votes)
cleanliness - average (13)
punctuality - average (12)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - poor (13)
u/r coach - poor (5)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - average (13)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 PC
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Gonda Junction.
Travel Time: 54h 20m    54 halts    Distance: 3096 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# 3
S TW   
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 12:30 +2 nights
Platform# 2
  T TF 
GD/Gonda Junction 

54 halts. 501 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Gonda Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)»  -06:10-310.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5564.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  07:05-07:10-5m2164.67416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.8
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  07:43-07:45-2m11105.45011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1613.3
#4%==%HADHarippadX  08:01-08:03-2m11118.7609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.9
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha  08:21-08:23-2m11136.6737mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1012.2
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)  08:33-08:35-2m11148.8698mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2124.1
#7/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)X  08:56-08:58-2m21172.9289mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1233.4
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  10:10-10:15-5m31206.3513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.4
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  10:38-10:40-2m31225.76915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#10/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX  10:48-10:50-2m01234.95417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.2
#11/==/CKIChalakkudyX  11:07-11:09-2m21250.19710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.4
#12/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda  11:13-11:15-2m01256.65319mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2723.7
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  11:42-11:45-3m21280.3843mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1216.8
#14/==/WKIWadakkancheryX  11:57-11:59-2m21297.11641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0116.3
#15/--/SRRShoranur JunctionX13:00-13:10-10m01313.44326mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1812.9
#16/==/OTPOttappalam  13:28-13:30-2m01326.36333mSROttapalam, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.3
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  14:00-14:05-5m01357.64480mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1555.3
#18/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  15:20-15:25-5m41412.970417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#19/==/TUPTiruppurX  16:08-16:10-2m21463.455306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5550.2
#20/==/EDErode Junction  17:05-17:15-10m11513.671174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.5
#21/==/SASalem Junction  18:05-18:10-5m01573.174283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38120.2
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  19:48-19:50-2m01693.380404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.2
#23/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  20:53-20:55-2m21777.560215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
40 intermediate stations02:10129.6
#24/==/MASChennai CentralX↵¶23:05-23:25-20m01907.2648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:10137.7
#25/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  01:35-01:37-2m221044.89619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.5
#26/==/NLRNellore  02:01-02:03-2m221083.38121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.8
#27/==/OGLOngoleX  03:29-03:30-1m121200.18512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.3
#28/==/CLXChiralaX  04:05-04:06-1m321249.4458mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5989.2
#29/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  06:05-06:20-15m1021338.68626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.3
#30/==/KMTKhammamX  07:30-07:32-2m221438.960118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:48107.5
#31/==/WLWarangalO  09:20-09:22-2m221546.484271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:12101.2
#32/==/RDMRamagundam  10:34-10:36-2m121647.675170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.8
#33/==/MCIManchiryalX  10:47-10:48-1m121661.456159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2119.7
#34/==/BPABellampalliO  11:09-11:10-1m121681.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2638.7
#35/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX  11:36-11:37-1m121719.748184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:2869.8
#36/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  13:05-13:15-10m421789.643185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.7
#37/==/CDChandrapurX  13:34-13:35-1m021803.387194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5985.4
#38/==/HGTHinganghat  14:34-14:35-1m021888.745229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.1
#39/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX  15:19-15:20-1m221921.854279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2576.2
#40/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX16:45-17:00-15m121998.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.5
#41/==/PARPandhurna  18:14-18:15-1m022102.561478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0263.3
#42/==/AMLAAmla Junction  19:17-19:19-2m322165.892733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.1
#43/==/BZUBetul  19:34-19:35-1m222188.957643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3835.9
#44/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  20:13-20:15-2m122224.935407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0070.4
#45/==/ETItarsi Junction  22:15-22:20-5m322295.253328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.9
#46/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX00:05-00:10-5m432387.170497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53201.4
#47/==/LARLalitpur Junction  03:03-03:05-2m332588.674373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.4
#48/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  04:18-04:30-12m032679.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31113.9
#49%==%ORAIOraiX  06:01-06:03-2m032792.9103139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2847.9
#50%==%PHNPokhrayanXO  06:31-06:33-2m132840.834133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4258.5
#51/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  08:15-08:20-5m432899.348129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#52/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  08:42-08:44-2m332916.954128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.4
#53/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX09:45-10:05-20m132971.226126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2611.2
#54/--/BNZBadshahnagar  10:31-10:32-1m132982.547118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.4
#55/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  11:03-11:05-2m333006.963123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2589.2
#56/==/GDGonda Junction•  12:30-12:35-5m233096.170110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#57/==/MURMankapur Junction  12:59-13:01-2m133124.174104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.5
#58/==/BSTBastiX  13:50-13:55-5m333184.78491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.5
#59/==/KLDKhalilabadX  14:16-14:18-2m033214.23384mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0233.9
#60/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction  15:20--733248.1-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site