Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sun Apr 20, 2014 17:17:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train leaving its originating station on 02/12 will be diverted to run via Manakpur - Ayodhya - Faizabad - Sultanpur - Lucknow(NR) instead of its existing route via Gonda - Barabanki - Lucknow Jn. due to non-interlocking work at Barabanki Station.
Thu Nov 28, 2013 (10:11AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12522

12521/Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Express

Jul 02 2013 (6:46PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
LJN/Lucknow Junction (6); SRR/Shoranur Junction (7); MAS/Chennai Central (12);
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
SLR/D-2 UR-3, SL-14, 3A-3, 2A-1, PC-1=24 Coach Train.
Loco
Loco Link: BJU to JHS - GD WDM 3A JHS to MAS...
Read more...
- ET WAP 4 MAS to ERS - AJJ WAM 4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 0m    2 halts    Distance: 333 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 23:45 (Avg 1h 54m late)
Platform# 8
   W   
Chennai Central/MAS 
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night (Avg 1h 34m late)
Platform# ???
    T  
Salem Junction/SA 

2 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Salem Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1BJUBarauni Junction (9)  -23:00+551-2735.357 ECRBegusarai, Bihar
2SPJSamastipur Junction (9)  23:53+1723:58+175m--1-2684.76455mECRSamastipur, Bihar
3MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6)  00:47+4000:57+3810m42-2632.66057mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
4HJPHajipur Junction (3)  01:51+3801:52+451m22-2578.83355mECR06224-272230, Bihar
5SEESonpur Junction (4)X  02:02+4602:05+453m--2-2573.25956mECRSaran, Bihar
6CPRChhapra Junction (6)  03:00+5903:05+1:035m--2-2519.28258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
7SVSiwan Junction (4)  03:50+1:0803:55+1:085m--2-2458.08470mNERSiwan, Bihar
8BTTBhatni Junction (5)  04:30+1:0804:35+1:085m--2-2409.36673mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
9DEOSDeoria Sadar (3)  04:54+1:1404:55+1:181m--2-2388.53579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
10GKPGorakhpur Junction (10)X  06:20+1:0306:35+1:0615m92-2339.45584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
11KLDKhalilabad (3)  07:12+1:0807:13+1:091m32-2305.46686mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
12BSTBasti (4)  07:40+1:1107:45+1:115m12-2275.97390mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13MURMankapur Junction (5)O  08:35+1:0308:37+1:042m12-2215.473104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
14GDGonda Junction (3)  09:00+1:0709:05+1:075m12-2187.565110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
15BBKBarabanki Junction (4)  10:27+1:0310:29+1:032m12-2098.253122mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
16BNZBadshahnagar (2)  10:57+1:0510:58+1:061m12-2073.621116mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
17LJNLucknow Junction (6)X11:30+1:0211:50+1:0120m12-2062.562126mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
18ONUnnao Junction (5)X  12:42+1:1412:43+1:151m52-2008.731129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
19CNBKanpur Central (10)  13:17+1:1813:22+1:235m52-1991.363128mNCRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
20PHNPokhrayan (2)  14:18+1:5114:19+1:521m12-1932.872133mNCRPukhrayan, Uttar Pradesh
21ORAIOrai (3)  14:59+2:0015:00+2:051m--2-1885.065139mNCROrai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
22JHSJhansi Junction (7)16:45+2:0217:00+2:1615m--2-1771.086259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
23LARLalitpur (3)  18:03+2:3218:04+2:331m12-1680.767373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
24BPLBhopal Junction (6)X  21:05+2:2721:15+2:2210m12-1479.252497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
25ETItarsi Junction (7)  23:00+2:4123:05+2:415m--2-1387.567329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
26GDYAGhoradongri (3)  00:08+2:4700:09+2:481m--3-1317.148410mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
27BZUBetul (3)X  00:54+2:5800:55+2:591m--3-1281.257644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
28AMLAAmla Junction (5)XO  01:19+2:5801:22+2:573m--3-1258.362733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
29PARPandhurna (2)X  02:24+3:0302:25+3:041m--3-1194.760481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
30NGPNagpur Junction (9)  04:10+3:0504:20+3:0610m23-1090.378314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
31SEGMSewagram Junction (5)  05:19+3:1405:20+3:151m--3-1014.169264mCRWardha, Maharashtra
32HGTHinganghat  05:49+3:1505:50+3:161m--3-981.077228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
33CDChandrapur Maharashtra  06:57+3:0806:58+3:091m--3-895.612194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
34BPQBalharshah Junction (5)XO  08:05+2:3708:35+2:2230m--3-881.884188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
35SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3)  09:25+2:3409:26+2:341m23-812.062181mSCRKaghaznagar, Andhra Pradesh
36BPABellampalli (3)  10:03+2:2910:04+2:301m23-773.679205mSCRBelampalli Tel:.08735 223298, Andhra Pradesh
37MCIManchiryal (3)  10:19+2:3410:20+2:341m23-753.792159mSCRMancherial. Ph : 08736 - 254445, Andhra Pradesh
38RDMRamagundam (3)X  10:29+2:4210:30+2:441m--3-740.065170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Andhra Pradesh
39WLWarangal (3)  12:03+2:5812:05+3:002m13-638.871271mSCRWarangal., Andhra Pradesh
40KMTKhammam (2)  13:36+2:3513:37+2:351m13-531.245118mSCRKhammam 507001, Andhra Pradesh
41BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X  15:50+2:3016:05+2:3215m73-430.97324mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
42CLXChirala (4)  17:18+2:4117:19+2:421m--3-341.9678mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
43OGLOngole (3)X  18:03+2:3818:04+2:401m33-292.69312mSCROngole ph.no . 08592-280202, Andhra Pradesh
44NLRNellore (4)  19:19+2:1419:20+2:141m33-175.82521mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
45GDRGudur Junction (3)  20:53+2:0020:55+2:002m13-137.45719mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
46MAS»Chennai Central (12)»X23:20+1:5423:45+1:5425m830.0659mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
47KPDKatpadi Junction (5)X  01:45+1:4001:50+1:395m14129.459213mSRVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
48JTJJolarpettai Junction (5)X  03:15+1:2603:20+1:265m--4213.385405mSRJolarpettai jtn. Ph No.04179-241221, Tamil Nadu
49SA•Salem Junction (6)•X  04:45+1:3404:50+1:345m--4333.549283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
50EDErode Junction (4)X  06:05+1:1806:15+1:3410m24395.270175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
51TUPTiruppur (2)X  06:58+1:4007:00+1:392m14445.161305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
52CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6)X  07:50+1:4807:55+1:475m14495.748411mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
53PGTPalakkad Junction (4)XO  09:05+1:3809:10+1:415m--4551.56584mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
54OTPOttappalam (2)X  09:39+1:3909:40+1:401m--4582.91930mSROttapalam, Kerala
55SRRShoranur Junction (7)X10:20+1:3510:30+1:4110m54595.85226mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
56WKIWadakkanchery (2)X  10:49+1:4010:50+1:421m14612.33640mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
57TCRThrissur (4)  11:17+1:5711:20+1:573m14628.7596mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
58IJKIrinjalakkuda (2)  11:44+1:4211:45+1:431m--4652.54318mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
59CKIChalakkudy (3)X  11:54+1:4711:55+1:471m14658.9659mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
60AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3)  12:09+1:4512:10+1:461m--4674.15016mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
61AWYAluva (3)  12:21+1:5612:23+1:562m14683.33212mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
62ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2)  12:55+1:5312:57+1:532m24700.299mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
63ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6)  13:15+1:43---4702.7-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom