Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:02:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:02:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12521/Rapti Sagar SF Express
راپتيساگر سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     राप्ती सागर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> SA/Salem Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Tue Oct 11, 2016 (05:46PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA.
Rating: 2.3/5 (57 votes)
cleanliness - poor (10)
punctuality - average (10)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - poor (10)
u/r coach - poor (5)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - average (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 PC
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
S14
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Salem Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 50m    2 halts    Distance: 334 km    Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 103 km/hr between LAR/Lalitpur Junction and BINA/Bina Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 23:50 (Avg 3h 23m late)
Platform# 8
   W   
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 04:40 +1 night (Avg 3h 45m late)
Platform# 0
    T  
SA/Salem Junction 

2 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Salem Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BJUBarauni Junction  -23:00+451-2737.15349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5750.8
#2/==/SPJSamastipur Junction  23:57+1200:02+125m01-2686.36551mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4852.1
#3/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  00:50+2500:55+265m32-2634.16657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4953.8
#4%==%HJPHajipur JunctionX  01:44+1:0301:46+1:042m22-2580.33255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#5/==/SEESonpur Junction  01:56+1:0301:58+1:032m32-2575.05256mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0254.2
#6/==/CPRChhapra Junction  03:00+1:1303:05+1:175m02-2520.88258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.2
#7/==/SVSiwan JunctionX  03:50+1:3403:55+1:355m02-2459.68469mNERSiwan, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.7
#8/==/BTTBhatni Junction  04:30+1:3604:35+1:365m02-2410.86975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#9/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar  04:53+1:3504:55+1:372m02-2390.13579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2549.1
#10/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX  06:20+1:3206:35+1:3315m92-2341.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3833.9
#11/==/KLDKhalilabad  07:13+1:3207:15+1:342m32-2307.17184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.5
#12/==/BSTBasti  07:40+1:3607:45+1:365m12-2277.58691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4260.5
#13/==/MURMankapur Junction  08:27+1:4408:29+1:442m12-2217.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#14/==/GDGonda JunctionX  08:55+1:4909:00+1:505m12-2188.962110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.2
#15/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  10:27+1:5910:29+1:592m12-2099.754123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2724.4
#16/--/BNZBadshahnagar  10:56+2:1110:58+2:122m12-2075.321118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.2
#17/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX11:30+2:1411:50+2:1920m12-2064.165126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.4
#18/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  12:40+2:3012:42+2:312m52-2009.730128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.6
#19/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  13:17+2:4413:22+2:495m52-1992.164129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.5
#20%==%PHNPokhrayan  14:17+2:1914:19+2:212m12-1933.684133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3447.9
#21%==%ORAIOrai  14:53+2:4414:55+2:492m02-1885.762139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:50113.9
#22%==%JHSJhansi JunctionX  16:45+2:5216:55+2:5610m02-1771.875259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1290.4
#23/==/LARLalitpur Junction  18:07+2:5618:09+2:562m12-1681.465373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.4
#24/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  21:15+2:4221:20+2:465m12-1480.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4091.9
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction  23:00+2:4423:05+2:515m02-1388.167329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.4
#26/==/GDYAGhoradongri  00:08+3:1000:09+3:171m23-1317.770407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#27/==/DHQDharakhohX00:22-00:23-1m--3-1302.640477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1912.8
#28/==/MJYMaramjhiri00:42+3:4900:43+3:481m--3-1289.854642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#29/==/BZUBetulX  00:52+3:2400:55+3:243m13-1281.858643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.1
#30/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX  01:19+3:2301:22+3:223m03-1258.770733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5463.3
#31/==/PARPandhurnaX  02:16+3:4002:19+3:393m03-1195.469478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31104.5
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction  03:50+3:4104:00+3:4910m23-1090.980315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5776.2
#33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  04:57+4:0605:00+4:053m03-1014.752279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.2
#34/==/HGTHinganghat  05:38+3:5405:40+3:582m03-981.568229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1585.4
#35/==/CDChandrapur  06:55+3:4806:58+3:473m03-896.212194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0713.7
#36/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionXO  08:05+3:0408:35+2:4330m03-882.484185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5069.8
#37/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  09:25+2:5409:26+2:541m23-812.663184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3738.7
#38/==/BPABellampalli  10:03+2:5110:04+2:511m23-773.979204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1519.7
#39/==/MCIManchiryal  10:19+2:5510:20+2:551m23-754.292159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#40/==/RDMRamagundam  10:29+3:0210:30+3:021m23-740.465170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:33101.2
#41/==/WLWarangal  12:03+2:5512:05+2:562m13-639.271271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:31107.5
#42/==/KMTKhammam  13:36+2:5013:37+2:511m13-531.745118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.3
#43/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  15:50+2:1416:05+2:1915m73-431.47326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1389.2
#44/==/CLXChirala  17:18+2:3617:19+2:381m03-342.2678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.3
#45/==/OGLOngoleX  18:03+2:4018:04+2:411m33-292.99312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.8
#46/==/NLRNelloreXO  19:19+1:3619:20+1:361m33-176.22521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.5
#47/==/GDRGudur Junction  20:53+2:0520:55+2:062m13-137.75718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:25137.7
#48/==/MASChennai Central»X23:20+3:1823:50+3:2330m830.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43129.6
#49/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  01:33+3:5601:35+3:572m14129.654215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.2
#50/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  03:08+3:3903:10+3:392m04213.880404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.2
#51/==/SASalem Junction•X  04:40+3:4504:45+3:445m04334.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1559.5
#52/==/EDErode JunctionX  06:00+3:2806:10+3:3010m24393.670174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#53/==/TUPTiruppurX  06:53+3:3506:55+3:352m14443.867306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4550.5
#54/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  07:40+3:3507:45+3:345m14494.348417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.7
#55/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)XO  08:55+3:3909:00+3:385m04550.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.3
#56/==/OTPOttappalam  09:23+3:4209:25+3:422m04581.32233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3512.9
#57/==/SRRShoranur Junction10:00+3:3910:10+3:5710m54594.24126mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2416.3
#58/==/WKIWadakkancheryX  10:34+3:5310:35+3:531m14610.55941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1716.8
#59/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  10:52+3:5910:55+3:593m14627.3713mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2023.7
#60/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX  11:15+4:0911:16+4:091m04651.06419mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#61/==/CKIChalakkudy  11:22+4:1211:23+4:161m14657.55410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.2
#62/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady  11:40+4:1811:41+4:191m04672.76917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#63/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  11:49+4:2011:51+4:202m14681.95315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1916.8
#64/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  12:10+4:3512:12+4:352m24698.739mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:482.6
#65/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  13:00+4:04-04701.3-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site