Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jun 26, 2016 06:24:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 26, 2016 06:24:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Fri Jun 20, 2014 (04:04PM)

12521/Rapti Sagar SF Express
راپتيساگر سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     राप्ती सागर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (7:41AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA.
Rating: 2.3/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - poor (8)
punctuality - average (8)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - poor (8)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (6)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 PC
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
S14
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 SRR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Salem Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 52m    2 halts    Distance: 334 km    Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 103 km/hr between LAR/Lalitpur Junction and BINA/Bina Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 23:50 (Avg 1h 55m late)
Platform# 8
   W   
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 04:42 +1 night (Avg 2h 5m late)
Platform# 0
    T  
SA/Salem Junction 

2 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Salem Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BJUBarauni Junction  -23:00+051-2737.06149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5050.8
#2/==/SPJSamastipur Junction  23:50+823:55+85m01-2686.27051mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.1
#3/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  00:40+1000:45+105m32-2634.16757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4853.8
#4%==%HJPHajipur Junction  01:33+1601:35+172m22-2580.23255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#5/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  01:45+2101:48+203m22-2574.94556mECRSaran, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1254.2
#6/==/CPRChhapra Junction  03:00+1603:05+175m02-2520.78258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.2
#7/==/SVSiwan Junction  03:50+3703:55+375m02-2459.58469mNERSiwan, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.7
#8/==/BTTBhatni Junction  04:30+4004:35+405m02-2410.86975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#9/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX  04:53+3904:55+412m02-2390.03579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2549.1
#10/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX  06:20+2106:35+2215m92-2340.95484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3833.9
#11%==%KLDKhalilabad  07:13+2207:15+222m32-2307.07184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.5
#12/==/BSTBastiX  07:40+2107:45+215m12-2277.47391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5060.5
#13/==/MURMankapur Junction  08:35+1808:37+182m12-2216.956104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#14/==/GDGonda Junction  09:07+1909:12+195m12-2188.971110mNERLJN- SH-A Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.2
#15/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  10:27+3410:29+342m12-2099.654123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2724.4
#16/--/BNZBadshahnagar  10:56+5110:58+572m12-2075.321118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.2
#17/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX11:30+5711:50+1:0120m12-2064.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.4
#18/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  12:40+1:1612:42+1:172m52-2009.630128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.6
#19/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  13:17+1:2913:22+1:365m52-1992.164129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.5
#20%==%PHNPokhrayan  14:17+1:5814:19+1:582m12-1933.574133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3947.9
#21%==%ORAIOrai  14:58+2:1215:00+2:182m02-1885.766139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:43113.9
#22%==%JHSJhansi JunctionX16:43+2:2316:55+2:3312m02-1771.875259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1290.4
#23/==/LARLalitpur Junction  18:07+2:3318:09+2:332m12-1681.365373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.4
#24/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  21:15+2:4921:20+2:525m12-1479.955497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4091.9
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction  23:00+2:2323:05+2:245m02-1388.067329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.4
#26/==/GDYAGhoradongriXO  00:08+3:1700:09+3:201m23-1317.650407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4335.9
#27/==/BZUBetulX  00:52+3:1100:55+3:113m13-1281.758643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.1
#28/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX  01:19+3:2701:22+3:263m03-1258.670733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5463.3
#29/==/PARPandhurnaO  02:16+3:4402:19+3:483m03-1195.369478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31104.5
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction  03:50+3:4104:00+3:4110m23-1090.880315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5776.2
#31/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  04:57+3:5705:00+3:573m03-1014.652279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.1
#32/==/HGTHinganghat  05:38+3:4905:40+3:492m03-981.468229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1585.4
#33/==/CDChandrapur  06:55+3:4306:58+3:423m03-896.112194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0713.7
#34/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionXO  08:05+3:0808:35+2:4730m03-882.384185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5069.8
#35/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  09:25+2:5809:26+2:591m23-812.563184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3738.7
#36/==/BPABellampalli  10:03+2:5510:04+2:551m23-773.879204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1519.7
#37/==/MCIManchiryal  10:19+2:5910:20+2:591m23-754.192159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#38/==/RDMRamagundamX  10:29+2:5210:30+2:521m23-740.365170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:33101.2
#39/==/WLWarangal  12:03+3:0512:05+3:062m13-639.171271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:31107.5
#40/==/KMTKhammam  13:36+3:0213:37+3:031m13-531.645118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
13 intermediate stations02:13100.3
#41/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  15:50+2:4216:05+2:4115m73-431.47326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1389.2
#42/==/CLXChiralaO  17:18+2:5917:19+3:011m03-342.2678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.3
#43/==/OGLOngoleXO  18:03+2:5918:04+3:011m33-292.99312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.8
#44/==/NLRNelloreXO  19:19+2:0719:20+2:071m33-176.12521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.5
#45/==/GDRGudur Junction  20:53+2:3620:55+2:162m13-137.65719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:25137.6
#46/==/MASChennai Central»X23:20+1:5823:50+1:5530m830.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
40 intermediate stations01:55129.6
#47/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  01:45+2:1401:50+2:125m14129.665215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.2
#48/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  03:08+2:0303:10+2:042m04213.878404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.2
#49/==/SASalem Junction•X  04:42+2:0504:45+2:153m04334.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1559.5
#50/==/EDErode JunctionX  06:00+1:5906:10+2:1110m24393.670175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#51/==/TUPTiruppurX  06:53+2:1406:55+2:142m14443.867305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.5
#52/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  07:40+2:2107:45+2:205m14494.346416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1255.3
#53/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)XO  08:57+2:1809:00+2:223m04549.68280mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.3
#54/==/OTPOttappalam  09:23+2:3009:25+2:302m04580.91933mSROttapalam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4012.9
#55/==/SRRShoranur Junction10:05+2:1710:15+2:3310m54593.76526mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1516.3
#56/==/WKIWadakkancheryX  10:30+2:4610:32+2:452m14610.16741mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1516.8
#57/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  10:47+2:5010:50+2:493m14626.9793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.7
#58/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX  11:08+2:5611:10+2:552m04650.66419mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#59/==/CKIChalakkudy  11:16+2:5611:18+2:552m14657.07010mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#60/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady  11:31+3:0211:33+3:022m04672.23317mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:179.2
#61/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  11:50+2:5811:52+2:582m14681.44415mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2316.8
#62/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  12:15+2:5512:17+2:562m24698.349mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:432.6
#63/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  13:00+2:23-04700.9-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site