Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:06:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:06:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 826117-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1412292-0

12521/Rapti Sagar SF Express
راپتيساگر سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     राप्ती सागर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> SA/Salem Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Oct 11, 2016 (05:46PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA.
Rating: 2.3/5 (63 votes)
cleanliness - poor (11)
punctuality - average (11)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - poor (11)
u/r coach - poor (6)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 PC
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
S14
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 SRR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Salem Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 50m    2 halts    Distance: 335 km    Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CLX/Chirala and OGL/Ongole
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 23:50 (Avg 4h 38m late)
Platform# 8
   W   
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 04:40 +1 night (Avg 4h 27m late)
Platform# --
    T  
SA/Salem Junction 

2 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Salem Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BJUBarauni Junction -23:00+051-2737.95348mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5750.8
#2/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 23:57+400:02+45m--1-2687.16551mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4852.1
#3/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 00:50+1600:55+175m32-2634.96657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4953.8
#4/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 01:44+1701:46+192m22-2581.13255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#5/==/SEESonpur Junction 01:56+2001:58+202m32-2575.85256mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0254.2
#6/==/CPRChhapra Junction 03:00+3103:05+325m1,22-2521.68258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.2
#7/==/SVSiwan Junction 03:50+5703:55+585m32-2460.48469mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.7
#8/==/BTTBhatni Junction 04:30+1:1004:35+1:105m--2-2411.66975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#9/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 04:53+1:1304:55+1:162m--2-2390.93579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2549.1
#10/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 06:20+1:1106:35+1:1015m92-2341.85484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3833.9
#11/==/KLDKhalilabad 07:13+1:1307:15+1:132m12-2307.97183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.5
#12/==/BSTBasti 07:40+1:1707:45+1:175m12-2278.38691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4260.5
#13/==/MURMankapur Junction 08:27+1:2408:29+1:242m12-2217.865104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#14/==/GDGonda JunctionX 08:55+1:2909:00+1:295m12-2189.762110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.2
#15/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 10:27+1:5110:29+1:512m12-2100.554123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2724.4
#16/--/BNZBadshahnagar 10:56+2:0910:58+2:092m12-2076.221118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.2
#17/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX 11:30+2:0811:50+2:1120m12-2064.965126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.4
#18/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 12:40+2:2412:42+2:242m22-2010.530128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.6
#19/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 13:17+2:3913:22+2:445m52-1993.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.7
#20/--/PHNPokhrayan 14:17+3:3114:19+3:332m12-1934.384133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3447.9
#21/--/ORAIOrai 14:53+3:4114:55+3:452m22-1886.462139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#22%==%JHSJhansi JunctionX 16:45+4:0216:55+4:0710m12-1772.575259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1290.4
#23/==/LARLalitpur Junction 18:07+4:4918:09+4:492m12-1682.165373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.4
#24/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 21:15+4:4721:20+4:495m12-1480.655497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4091.9
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction 23:00+4:5123:05+4:565m3,42-1388.767328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.3
#26/==/GDYAGhoradongri 00:08+5:0900:09+5:101m23-1318.551407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4336.7
#27/==/BZUBetulX 00:52+5:1800:55+5:183m13-1281.858643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.1
#28/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX 01:19+5:1501:22+5:223m--3-1258.770733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5463.3
#29/==/PARPandhurnaX 02:16+5:3902:19+5:413m--3-1195.469478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:31104.5
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction 03:50+5:4904:00+5:5210m23-1090.980315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5776.2
#31/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 04:57+6:1105:00+6:103m--3-1014.752279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.2
#32/==/HGTHinganghat 05:38+5:5905:40+5:582m--3-981.568229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1585.4
#33/==/CDChandrapur 06:55+5:5406:58+5:533m--3-896.212194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0713.7
#34/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionXO 08:05+5:1708:35+4:5830m--3-882.484185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5069.9
#35/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 09:25+5:1709:26+5:171m23-812.663184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3738.7
#36/==/BPABellampalli 10:03+5:1610:04+5:171m23-773.979204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1519.7
#37/==/MCIManchiryal 10:19+5:2210:20+5:221m23-754.292159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#38/==/RDMRamagundam 10:29+5:1210:30+5:131m23-740.465170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33101.2
#39/==/WLWarangal 12:03+5:3212:05+5:332m13-639.271271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:31107.5
#40/==/KMTKhammam 13:36+3:1813:37+3:181m13-531.745118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.3
#41/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 15:50+5:0816:05+5:0615m73-431.47326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1389.2
#42/==/CLXChirala 17:18+4:5417:19+4:551m--3-342.2678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.5
#43/==/OGLOngoleX 18:03+4:5318:04+4:531m33-292.89312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.6
#44/==/NLRNelloreXO 19:19+5:3419:20+5:341m33-176.12521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.5
#45/==/GDRGudur Junction 20:53+4:4320:55+4:432m13-137.75719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25137.7
#46/==/MASChennai Central»X 23:20+4:4523:50+4:3830m830.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43129.6
#47/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 01:33+5:0701:35+5:072m14129.655215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.5
#48/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 03:08+4:2103:10+4:222m--4214.180404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30120.5
#49/==/SASalem Junction•X 04:40+4:2704:45+4:265m--4334.648282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1559.6
#50/==/EDErode JunctionX 06:00+4:4006:10+4:4110m24394.270174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#51/==/TUPTiruppurX 06:53+4:1306:55+4:132m14444.467306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.5
#52/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 07:40+4:4807:45+4:475m14494.948417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.7
#53/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)XO 08:55+4:4409:00+4:475m34550.68281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.3
#54/==/OTPOttappalam 09:23+4:3309:25+4:462m24582.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3512.9
#55/==/SRRShoranur Junction 10:00+5:1710:10+5:3810m54594.84126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2416.3
#56/==/WKIWadakkancheryX 10:34+5:1810:35+5:181m14611.15941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1716.8
#57/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 10:52+5:4510:55+5:453m14627.9713mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2023.7
#58/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX 11:15+5:2911:16+5:291m--4651.76419mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#59/==/CKIChalakkudy 11:22+5:3111:23+5:311m14658.15410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.2
#60/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady 11:40+5:5111:41+5:511m--4673.36917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#61/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 11:49+5:3811:51+5:382m14682.55315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1916.8
#62/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 12:10+6:0312:12+6:052m24699.439mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:482.6
#63/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) 13:00+5:27---4701.9-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site