Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 25, 2016 18:31:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 25, 2016 18:31:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Fri Jun 20, 2014 (04:04PM)

12521/Rapti Sagar SF Express
راپتيساگر سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     राप्ती सागर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (7:41AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA.
Rating: 2.3/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - poor (8)
punctuality - average (8)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - poor (8)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (6)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 PC
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
S14
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Salem Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 52m    2 halts    Distance: 334 km    Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 103 km/hr between LAR/Lalitpur Junction and BINA/Bina Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 23:50 (Avg 2h 15m late)
Platform# 8
   W   
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 04:42 +1 night (Avg 2h 46m late)
Platform# 0
    T  
SA/Salem Junction 

2 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Salem Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BJUBarauni Junction  -23:00+051-2737.46149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5050.8
#2/==/SPJSamastipur Junction  23:50+823:55+85m01-2686.67051mECRSamastipur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.1
#3/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  00:40+1000:45+95m32-2634.46757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4853.8
#4/==/HJPHajipur Junction  01:33+1801:35+202m22-2580.63255mECR06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#5/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  01:45+2301:48+223m22-2575.34556mECRSaran, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1254.2
#6/==/CPRChhapra Junction  03:00+1603:05+185m02-2521.18258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.2
#7/==/SVSiwan Junction  03:50+3603:55+365m02-2459.98469mNERSiwan, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.7
#8/==/BTTBhatni Junction  04:30+4004:35+405m02-2411.16975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#9/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar  04:53+4004:55+432m02-2390.43579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2549.1
#10/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX  06:20+2106:35+2415m92-2341.35484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3833.9
#11%==%KLDKhalilabad  07:13+2607:15+262m32-2307.47184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.5
#12/==/BSTBastiX  07:40+2507:45+255m12-2277.87391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5060.5
#13/==/MURMankapur Junction  08:35+2008:37+202m12-2217.356104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#14/==/GDGonda Junction  09:07+1709:12+175m12-2189.271110mNERLJN- SH-A Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.2
#15/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  10:27+3110:29+312m12-2100.055123mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2724.7
#16/--/BNZBadshahnagar  10:56+3810:58+442m12-2075.321118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.2
#17/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX11:30+4411:50+4320m12-2064.165126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.4
#18/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  12:40+5912:42+1:032m52-2009.730128mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.6
#19/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  13:17+1:1713:22+1:205m52-1992.264129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.5
#20/--/PHNPokhrayan  14:17+1:5014:19+1:512m12-1933.774133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3947.9
#21/--/ORAIOrai  14:58+2:0115:00+2:112m02-1885.866139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:43113.9
#22/--/JHSJhansi JunctionX16:43+2:1516:55+2:2712m02-1771.975259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1290.4
#23/==/LARLalitpur Junction  18:07+2:3218:09+2:322m12-1681.565373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.4
#24/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  21:15+2:5821:20+3:015m12-1480.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4091.9
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction  23:00+2:1623:05+2:215m02-1388.167329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.4
#26/==/GDYAGhoradongri  00:08+3:5300:09+3:561m23-1317.750407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4335.9
#27/==/BZUBetulX  00:52+4:0200:55+4:023m13-1281.858643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.1
#28/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX  01:19+4:0201:22+4:013m03-1258.770733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5463.3
#29/==/PARPandhurna  02:16+4:1302:19+4:143m03-1195.469478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31104.5
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction  03:50+4:0604:00+4:0610m23-1090.980315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5776.3
#31/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  04:57+4:3105:00+4:303m03-1014.652279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.1
#32/==/HGTHinganghat  05:38+4:1905:40+4:192m03-981.468229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1585.4
#33/==/CDChandrapur  06:55+4:1106:58+4:103m03-896.112194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0713.7
#34/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionXO  08:05+3:1708:35+3:0030m03-882.384185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5069.8
#35/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  09:25+3:2209:26+3:221m23-812.563184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3738.7
#36/==/BPABellampalli  10:03+3:1810:04+3:181m23-773.879204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1519.7
#37/==/MCIManchiryal  10:19+3:2310:20+3:231m23-754.192159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#38/==/RDMRamagundamX  10:29+3:2310:30+3:231m23-740.365170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:33101.2
#39/==/WLWarangal  12:03+3:3812:05+3:392m13-639.171271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:31107.5
#40/==/KMTKhammam  13:36+3:1013:37+3:101m13-531.645118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
13 intermediate stations02:13100.3
#41/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  15:50+3:0316:05+3:0215m73-431.47326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1389.2
#42/==/CLXChiralaO  17:18+3:2817:19+3:281m03-342.2678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.3
#43/==/OGLOngoleXO  18:03+3:1318:04+3:141m33-292.99312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.8
#44/==/NLRNelloreXO  19:19+3:0419:20+3:041m33-176.12521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.5
#45/==/GDRGudur Junction  20:53+2:4120:55+2:222m13-137.65719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:25137.6
#46/==/MASChennai Central»X23:20+2:1923:50+2:1530m830.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
40 intermediate stations01:55129.6
#47/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  01:45+2:5301:50+2:505m14129.665215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.2
#48/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  03:08+2:3803:10+2:382m04213.878404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.2
#49/==/SASalem Junction•X  04:42+2:4604:45+2:543m04334.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1559.5
#50/==/EDErode JunctionX  06:00+2:3606:10+2:4410m24393.670175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#51/==/TUPTiruppurX  06:53+2:4706:55+2:472m14443.867305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.5
#52/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  07:40+2:4007:45+2:405m14494.346416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1255.3
#53/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)XO  08:57+2:4409:00+2:493m04549.58280mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.3
#54/==/OTPOttappalam  09:23+2:5709:25+2:562m04580.91933mSROttapalam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4012.9
#55/==/SRRShoranur Junction10:05+2:2910:15+2:4310m54593.76526mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1516.3
#56/==/WKIWadakkancheryX  10:30+3:0510:32+3:042m14610.06741mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1516.8
#57/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  10:47+2:5810:50+2:583m14626.8793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.7
#58/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX  11:08+3:1711:10+3:162m04650.66419mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#59/==/CKIChalakkudy  11:16+3:1711:18+3:162m14657.07010mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#60/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady  11:31+3:2111:33+3:202m04672.23317mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:179.2
#61/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  11:50+3:1611:52+3:162m14681.44415mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2316.8
#62/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  12:15+3:0612:17+3:062m24698.349mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:432.6
#63/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  13:00+2:37-04700.8-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site