Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 04:14:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 04:14:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1412292-0
Entry# 826117-0

12521/Rapti Sagar SF Express
راپتيساگر سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     राप्ती सागर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> SA/Salem Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Oct 11, 2016 (05:46PM)
Updated: Jan 23 2017 (23:48) by ★★★★19414 Koaa Adi Exp★★★★^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA.
Rating: 2.3/5 (63 votes)
cleanliness - poor (11)
punctuality - average (11)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - poor (11)
u/r coach - poor (6)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 PC
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
S14
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Salem Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 50m    2 halts    Distance: 334 km    Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CLX/Chirala and OGL/Ongole
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 23:50 (Avg 6h 30m late)
Platform# 8
   W   
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 04:40 +1 night (Avg 6h 55m late)
Platform# --
    T  
SA/Salem Junction 

2 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Salem Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BJUBarauni Junction -23:00+251-2737.15349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5750.8
#2/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 23:57+1100:02+125m--1-2686.36551mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4852.1
#3/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 00:50+2800:55+295m32-2634.26657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4953.8
#4%==%HJPHajipur JunctionX 01:44+5401:46+572m22-2580.33255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#5/==/SEESonpur Junction 01:56+5901:58+1:002m32-2575.05256mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0254.2
#6/==/CPRChhapra Junction 03:00+1:1603:05+1:195m1,22-2520.88258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.2
#7/==/SVSiwan Junction 03:50+1:4903:55+1:505m--2-2459.68469mNERSiwan, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.7
#8/==/BTTBhatni Junction 04:30+2:1004:35+2:105m--2-2410.96975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#9/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 04:53+2:1304:55+2:162m--2-2390.13579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2549.1
#10/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 06:20+2:2306:35+2:2615m92-2341.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3833.9
#11/==/KLDKhalilabad 07:13+2:3407:15+2:342m12-2307.17183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.5
#12/==/BSTBasti 07:40+2:3607:45+2:365m12-2277.68691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4260.5
#13/==/MURMankapur Junction 08:27+2:5308:29+2:532m12-2217.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#14/==/GDGonda JunctionX 08:55+3:0309:00+3:035m12-2189.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.2
#15/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 10:27+3:3010:29+3:342m12-2099.754123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2724.4
#16/--/BNZBadshahnagar 10:56+4:0010:58+4:022m12-2075.421118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.2
#17/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX 11:30+3:5811:50+4:2020m12-2064.165126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.4
#18/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 12:40+4:4312:42+4:422m22-2009.730128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.6
#19/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 13:17+5:0713:22+5:165m52-1992.264129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.5
#20%==%PHNPokhrayan 14:17+5:5414:19+5:552m12-1933.784133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3447.9
#21%==%ORAIOrai 14:53+6:0914:55+6:132m22-1885.862139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#22%==%JHSJhansi JunctionX 16:45+6:3416:55+6:4110m12-1771.875259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1290.4
#23/==/LARLalitpur Junction 18:07+6:5618:09+6:572m12-1681.465373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.5
#24/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 21:15+6:2721:20+6:325m12-1480.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4091.9
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction 23:00+6:1923:05+6:205m3,42-1388.167329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.4
#26/==/GDYAGhoradongri 00:08+6:4500:09+6:471m23-1317.750407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4335.9
#27/==/BZUBetulX 00:52+7:0100:55+7:003m13-1281.858643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.1
#28/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX 01:19+7:0001:22+6:593m--3-1258.770733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5463.3
#29/==/PARPandhurnaX 02:16+7:0602:19+7:043m--3-1195.469478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31104.5
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction 03:50+7:1904:00+7:2110m23-1090.980315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5776.2
#31/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 04:57+7:3805:00+7:393m--3-1014.752279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.2
#32/==/HGTHinganghat 05:38+7:4705:40+7:502m--3-981.568229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1585.4
#33/==/CDChandrapur 06:55+7:3906:58+7:373m--3-896.212194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0713.7
#34/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionXO 08:05+7:1408:35+6:5630m--3-882.484185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5069.8
#35/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 09:25+6:5809:26+6:581m23-812.663184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3738.7
#36/==/BPABellampalli 10:03+6:5510:04+6:551m23-773.979204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1519.7
#37/==/MCIManchiryal 10:19+7:0110:20+7:021m23-754.292159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#38/==/RDMRamagundam 10:29+7:2010:30+7:201m23-740.465170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33101.2
#39/==/WLWarangal 12:03+7:1412:05+7:162m13-639.271271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:31107.5
#40/==/KMTKhammam 13:36+7:3213:37+7:321m13-531.745118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.3
#41/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 15:50+7:0016:05+6:5815m73-431.47326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1389.2
#42/==/CLXChirala 17:18+7:1517:19+7:171m--3-342.2678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.3
#43/==/OGLOngoleX 18:03+7:1418:04+7:151m33-292.99312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.8
#44/==/NLRNelloreXO 19:19+6:5519:20+6:551m33-176.22521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.5
#45/==/GDRGudur Junction 20:53+6:2420:55+6:242m13-137.75718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25137.7
#46/==/MASChennai Central»X 23:20+6:2923:50+6:3030m830.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43129.6
#47/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 01:33+7:0201:35+7:022m14129.655215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.5
#48/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 03:08+6:3703:10+6:362m--4214.180404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.2
#49/==/SASalem Junction•X 04:40+6:5504:45+6:585m--4334.348283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1559.5
#50/==/EDErode JunctionX 06:00+7:0106:10+7:0010m24393.870174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#51/==/TUPTiruppurX 06:53+6:4306:55+6:432m14444.167306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.5
#52/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 07:40+7:0607:45+7:075m14494.648417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.7
#53/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)XO 08:55+7:0209:00+7:035m34550.38281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.3
#54/==/OTPOttappalam 09:23+6:5509:25+6:552m24581.62233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3512.9
#55/==/SRRShoranur Junction 10:00+6:5810:10+7:0210m54594.44126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2416.3
#56/==/WKIWadakkancheryX 10:34+7:0510:35+7:051m14610.85941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1716.8
#57/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 10:52+7:1010:55+6:533m14627.6713mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2023.7
#58/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX 11:15+7:0211:16+7:021m--4651.36419mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#59/==/CKIChalakkudy 11:22+7:0411:23+7:051m14657.85410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.2
#60/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady 11:40+6:3411:41+6:341m--4673.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#61/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 11:49+6:4011:51+6:402m14682.25315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1916.8
#62/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 12:10+6:4112:12+6:412m24699.039mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:482.6
#63/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) 13:00+6:41---4701.6-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site