Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 5, 2015 05:28:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 5, 2015 05:28:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Jun 20, 2014 (04:04PM)

12521/Rapti Sagar SF Express
രപ്തി സാഗർ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     राप्ती सागर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Apr 05 2015 (2:04PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA.
Loco
Loco Link: BJU to JHS - GD WDM 3A JHS to MAS...
Read more...
- ET WAP 4 MAS to ERS - AJJ WAM 4

cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 PC
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
S14
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 55m    2 halts    Distance: 334 km    Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 116 km/hr between LAR/Lalitpur and BINA/Bina Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 23:45 (Avg 2h 41m late)
Platform# 8
   W   
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 04:40 +1 night (Avg 2h 23m late)
Platform# ???
    T  
SA/Salem Junction 

2 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Salem Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BJUBarauni Junction  -23:00+051-2735.35949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2/==/SPJSamastipur Junction  23:51+623:56+85m--1-2684.86455mECRSamastipur, Bihar
3/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  00:45+1300:50+145m42-2632.66757mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
4/=-/HJPHajipur Junction  01:38+3101:39+351m22-2578.83355mECR06224-272230, Bihar
5/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  01:49+4201:52+423m--2-2573.34856mECRSaran, Bihar
6/==/CPRChhapra Junction  03:00+3403:05+355m--2-2519.28258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
7/==/SVSiwan Junction  03:50+1:0603:55+1:075m--2-2458.08470mNERSiwan, Bihar
8/==%BTTBhatni Junction  04:30+1:2204:35+1:225m--2-2409.36673mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
9%==%DEOSDeoria Sadar  04:54+1:2504:55+1:291m--2-2388.63579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
10%==%GKPGorakhpur JunctionX  06:20+1:0506:35+1:0715m92-2339.45284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
11%==%KLDKhalilabad  07:14+1:1707:15+1:181m32-2305.57186mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
12%==%BSTBastiX  07:40+1:1707:45+1:175m12-2276.08190mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13%==%MURMankapur Junction  08:30+1:2208:32+1:222m12-2215.460104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/GDGonda Junction  09:00+1:2309:05+1:245m12-2187.565110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  10:27+1:2710:29+1:272m12-2098.253124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
16/--/BNZBadshahnagar  10:57+1:3410:58+1:351m12-2073.621116mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
17/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX11:30+1:3011:50+1:3420m12-2062.663126mNERLucknow 226001, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  12:41+1:5112:42+1:541m52-2008.730129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/CNBKanpur Central  13:17+2:0313:22+2:145m52-1991.363128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20/--/PHNPokhrayan  14:18+2:4014:19+2:411m12-1932.964133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
21/--/ORAIOrai  15:04+2:4515:05+2:491m--2-1885.070139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
22/--/JHSJhansi Junction16:43+3:0816:55+3:2212m--2-1771.186259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/LARLalitpur  17:58+3:3417:59+3:351m12-1680.862373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh